Sign in Register

Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 21 Feb 2027

12:00

Venue

Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Fenerbahçe (64%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Fenerbahçe face Gaziantep FK.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu plays host to Fenerbahçe versus Gaziantep FK in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 22. Kick-off: Sunday 21 February 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Form

Fenerbahçe (all games): 5W 1D 4L across 10 Süper Lig fixtures this term — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W W W L L. They are averaging 2.40 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. This season is still relatively young for Fenerbahçe, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Fenerbahçe have posted 6W 2D 2L at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu — 2.00 PPG. They are averaging 3.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Gaziantep FK's overall Süper Lig record this term: 2W 2D 6L from 10 games (0.80 PPG). Last five: L L L L L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Gaziantep FK, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Gaziantep FK's form when playing away from home: 3W 0D 7L across 10 road games this term (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form ledger tips toward Fenerbahçe. A 0.80 PPG lead over Gaziantep FK (1.60 vs 0.80) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Fenerbahçe have seen both teams score in 70% of their games, Gaziantep FK in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H History

Across 10 previous meetings, Fenerbahçe are the stronger side on paper — 9 victories to 0, with 1 draws in between.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.2 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 14 Sep 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Fenerbahçe and goals. The home side's 9 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.2 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Fenerbahçe goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 73% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 73% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

Gaziantep FK goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Fenerbahçe 59% versus Gaziantep FK 59%; no strong lean in either direction. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Fenerbahçe 68% | Gaziantep FK 64%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Fenerbahçe 2.38 xG and Gaziantep FK 1.18 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Fenerbahçe attack 1.480 / defence 0.980 | Gaziantep FK attack 0.959 / defence 1.013. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Fenerbahçe carry an above-average attack strength of 1.480 — their λ of 2.38 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 44 Fenerbahçe games / 44 Gaziantep FK games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Fenerbahçe 64% | Draw 19% | Gaziantep FK 17%. Fair-value odds: Fenerbahçe 1.56 | Draw 5.26 | Gaziantep FK 5.88. The model has a clear lean to Fenerbahçe (64%) — a 47pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 69% | BTTS probability 63% | Total xG 3.56. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 69% — a total xG of 3.56 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 63% reflects that both xG figures (2.38 / 1.18) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Fenerbahçe as the most likely outcome at 64% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 19% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.56 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 69% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.2 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 63% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Fenerbahçe 70% | Gaziantep FK 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Fenerbahçe hold a strong historical advantage, winning 9 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Fenerbahçe — H2H win rate 90% vs Poisson 64%.
Goals H2H (3.20 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.56) both back Over 2.5 goals (69% Poisson probability).
Form Fenerbahçe lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.80 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Fenerbahçe Poisson xG (2.38) is below their recent form scoring rate (3.00) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~3.0 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.56) both support Over 2.5 goals at 69%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Fenerbahçe 7/10, Gaziantep FK 6/10) and Poisson model (63%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Fenerbahçe — Fenerbahçe at 64% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Fenerbahçe at 64% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 69% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 63% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu • Kick-off: Sunday 21 Feb 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Fenerbahçe 64% | Draw 19% | Gaziantep FK 17% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 69% | BTTS 63% | xG Fenerbahçe 2.38 / Gaziantep FK 1.18 • Poisson strength factors: Fenerbahçe attack 1.480 / def 0.980 | Gaziantep FK attack 0.959 / def 1.013 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Fenerbahçe (64%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.38

Fenerbahçe xG

Expected Goals

1.18

Gaziantep FK xG

64%
19%
17%
Fenerbahçe Draw Gaziantep FK

63%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

69%

Over 2.5

48%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK kick off?

Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 21 February 2027 at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu.

Where is Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK being played?

The match is being played at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu.

What competition is Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK part of?

Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK?

Our statistical model gives Fenerbahçe a 64% chance of winning, Gaziantep FK a 17% chance, and a 19% chance of a draw — making Fenerbahçe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK?

Our model estimates a 63% probability that both Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK will score (BTTS).

Will Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 69%.

What is the head-to-head record between Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK?

Record (10 meetings): Fenerbahçe 9W | Draws 1 | Gaziantep FK 0W.

What form are Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK in?

Fenerbahçe (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-W-L-L. Gaziantep FK (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Fenerbahçe's attack rating (1.48) and Gaziantep FK's defence rating (1.01), the model arrives at 2.38 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Gaziantep FK's attack (0.96x) against Fenerbahçe's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.18.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.5%. Close behind: 1-1 (9.0%), 2-0 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Fenerbahçe Win

64%

Fenerbahçe

1.56

19%

Draw

5.39

17%

Gaziantep FK

5.72

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

8.1%

Home win

1 – 1

8.0%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.38

Fenerbahçe xG

Total xG

3.56

1.18

Gaziantep FK xG

64%
19%
17%
FenerbahçeDrawGaziantep FK

1.56

64%

Home win

5.39

19%

Draw

5.72

17%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

69%

Over 2.5

1.45

31%

Under 2.5

3.23

48%

Over 3.5

2.08

52%

Under 3.5

1.92

28%

Over 4.5

3.57

72%

Under 4.5

1.39

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

63%

BTTS Yes

1.59

37%

BTTS No

2.69

Clean Sheet

31%

Fenerbahçe

3.24

9%

Gaziantep FK

10.78

Win to Nil

20%

Fenerbahçe

5.07

2%

Gaziantep FK

61.72

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.9 3.4 2.0 0.8 0.2 0.1
1 6.8 8.0 4.7 1.8 0.5 0.1
2 8.1 9.5 5.6 2.2 0.6 0.2
3 6.4 7.5 4.4 1.7 0.5 0.1
4 3.8 4.5 2.6 1.0 0.3 0.1
5 1.8 2.1 1.3 0.5 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.378
λ Away (xG) 1.177
Total xG 3.555
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Fenerbahçe attack strength 1.480
Fenerbahçe defence strength 0.980
Gaziantep FK attack strength 0.959
Gaziantep FK defence strength 1.013
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.5%.

How many goals are Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK expected to score?

The model projects 2.38 expected goals for Fenerbahçe and 1.18 for Gaziantep FK, a combined total of 3.56.

How confident is the prediction model for Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 64%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Fenerbahçe's recent record stands at 26W 12D 6L from 44 games, a 2.05 PPG return, with W-W-W-L-L in the last five. The sample for Fenerbahçe is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Gaziantep FK, meanwhile, have gone 11W 12D 21L across 44 games — 1.02 PPG, with L-L-L-L-L in their last five. The sample for Gaziantep FK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Fenerbahçe by 1.03 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Gaziantep FK heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Fenerbahçe have managed 14W 6D 2L from 22 games — 2.18 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Gaziantep FK's away record stands at 6W 5D 11L across 22 trips, a 1.05 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Fenerbahçe come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Fenerbahçe are averaging 2.30 goals scored and 1.07 conceded per game recently; Gaziantep FK are on 1.18 scored and 1.70 conceded.

Defensively: Fenerbahçe have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 44 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

Blended
W W W L L
Gaziantep FK

Gaziantep FK

Blended
L L L L L
44 Played 44
26/12/6 W / D / L 11/12/21
2.05 Points Per Game 1.02
2.30 Avg Goals Scored 1.18
1.07 Avg Goals Conceded 1.70
3.36 Avg Goals / Game 2.89
16 Clean Sheets 8
26 BTTS 26
30 Over 2.5 Games 28
Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

L
H Göztepe
1–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
H Alanyaspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
W
A Rizespor
3–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
H Eyüpspor
8–0 HT 5–0
20 Sep
D
A Gaziantep FK
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
H Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
A Samsunspor
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Konyaspor
4–2 HT 3–1
22 Aug
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Aug
D
H Eyüpspor
3–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
A Konyaspor
3–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Başakşehir
3–1 HT 1–1
02 May
L
A Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–1
26 Apr
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
A Kayserispor
4–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Beşiktaş
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Gaziantep FK
4–1 HT 1–0
17 Mar
L
A Fatih Karagümrük
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Mar
W
H Samsunspor
3–2 HT 1–2
08 Mar
D
A Antalyaspor
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Kasımpaşa
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Feb
W
A Trabzonspor
3–2 HT 2–2
14 Feb
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
3–1 HT 3–0
09 Feb
W
A Kocaelispor
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Feb
D
H Göztepe
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Jan
W
A Alanyaspor
3–2 HT 1–2
18 Jan
W
A Eyüpspor
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Dec
W
H Konyaspor
4–0 HT 3–0
15 Dec
D
A Başakşehir
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
H Galatasaray
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Dec
W
A Rizespor
5–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
W
H Kayserispor
4–2 HT 2–0
09 Nov
W
A Beşiktaş
3–2 HT 2–2
02 Nov
W
A Gaziantep FK
4–0 HT 2–0
27 Oct
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
D
A Samsunspor
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
H Antalyaspor
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Kasımpaşa
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 0–1
17 Sep
W
H Trabzonspor
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
3–1 HT 3–0
31 Aug
W
H Kocaelispor
3–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
A Göztepe
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Gaziantep FK

Gaziantep FK

L
A Trabzonspor
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Erzurumspor FK
1–3 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Başakşehir
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
H Çorum FK
0–3 HT 0–1
11 Oct
L
A Kocaelispor
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
H Fenerbahçe
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
A Göztepe
4–2 HT 4–0
07 Sep
L
H Rizespor
1–2 HT 0–2
29 Aug
W
A Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Alanyaspor
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
H Başakşehir
1–2 HT 0–2
16 May
L
A Göztepe
1–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Beşiktaş
0–2 HT 0–2
01 May
L
A Eyüpspor
0–3 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H Kayserispor
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Apr
L
A Rizespor
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Apr
D
H Alanyaspor
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–4 HT 0–1
17 Mar
W
A Antalyaspor
4–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H Fatih Karagümrük
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
A Samsunspor
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
H Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 1–2
22 Feb
L
A Kocaelispor
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Kasımpaşa
2–1 HT 2–1
09 Feb
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
D
H Konyaspor
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
D
A Galatasaray
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A Başakşehir
1–5 HT 1–2
22 Dec
L
H Göztepe
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
D
A Beşiktaş
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Dec
L
H Eyüpspor
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
A Kayserispor
3–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Nov
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H Fenerbahçe
0–4 HT 0–2
27 Oct
W
H Antalyaspor
3–2 HT 3–0
19 Oct
W
A Fatih Karagümrük
2–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
H Samsunspor
2–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
A Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Kocaelispor
2–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
A Kasımpaşa
3–2 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
A Konyaspor
0–3 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–3
08 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK in coming into this match?

Fenerbahçe have gone 26W 12D 6L in their last 44 games (2.05 PPG), while Gaziantep FK have gone 11W 12D 21L in their last 44 (1.02 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Fenerbahçe at home or Gaziantep FK away?

Fenerbahçe's home record (2.18 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Fenerbahçe at home: 2.18 PPG; Gaziantep FK away: 1.05 PPG.

Have Fenerbahçe or Gaziantep FK been keeping clean sheets recently?

Fenerbahçe have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Gaziantep FK in 18%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to April 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. The two were last together as recently as 14 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Fenerbahçe won 0-4 on 27 Oct 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Fenerbahçe have gone 5W 0D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Gaziantep FK — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Fenerbahçe

9

Fenerbahçe

1

Draws

Gaziantep FK

0

Gaziantep FK

Recent Meetings

Gaziantep FK
0–0
14 Sep 26
Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe
4–1
17 Mar 26
Gaziantep FK
Gaziantep FK
0–4
27 Oct 25
Fenerbahçe
Gaziantep FK
1–3
26 Apr 25
Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe
3–1
02 Dec 24
Gaziantep FK
Gaziantep FK
0–1
14 Jan 24
Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe
2–1
13 Aug 23
Gaziantep FK
Fenerbahçe
3–0
07 Jun 23
Gaziantep FK
Gaziantep FK
1–2
15 Jan 23
Fenerbahçe
Fenerbahçe
3–2
29 Apr 22
Gaziantep FK

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK?

From 10 meetings on record, Fenerbahçe have won 9, Gaziantep FK have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK last play each other?

They last met on 14 September 2026, when Gaziantep FK 0-0 Fenerbahçe.

Who has won more matches between Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK?

Fenerbahçe have the better head-to-head record, with 9 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Fenerbahçe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Gaziantep FK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Fenerbahçe 73%, Gaziantep FK 54% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 73% for Fenerbahçe and 64% for Gaziantep FK. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 54% and 27% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Gaziantep FK in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Fenerbahçe home games / Gaziantep FK away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/44
(81.8%)
18/22
(81.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/44
(50%)
12/22
(54.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 19/44
(43.2%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/44
(15.9%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/44
(59.1%)
16/22
(72.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 30/44
(68.2%)
16/22
(72.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/44
(45.5%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Clean Sheet 16/44
(36.4%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Failed to Score 5/44
(11.4%)
0/22
(0%)
Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/44
(70.5%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/44
(38.6%)
5/22
(22.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
5/8
(62.5%)
Winning at HT 9/44
(20.5%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/44
(59.1%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/44
(63.6%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/44
(25%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/44
(18.2%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 13/44
(29.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Fenerbahçe play Gaziantep FK?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 73% of Fenerbahçe's games and 54% of Gaziantep FK's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Fenerbahçe vs Gaziantep FK usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 73% of Fenerbahçe's matches and 64% of Gaziantep FK's.

Do Fenerbahçe and Gaziantep FK tend to score early?

Fenerbahçe have had a goal before half-time in 82% of their recent matches, Gaziantep FK in 64% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.