Sign in Register

Servette FC vs FC Lugano – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 7 Feb 2027

15:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Super League

Switzerland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates FC Lugano at 47% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Servette FC vs FC Lugano encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Servette FC versus FC Lugano in Super League, Regular Season - 22. Kick-off: Sunday 7 February 2027 at 15:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Servette FC have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Super League outings this season: 5W 1D 4L. Last five: W L W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.30 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Servette FC, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Servette FC's form when playing at home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 games at this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 2.30 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 2.20 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.60 — Servette FC are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

FC Lugano's overall Super League record this term: 9W 1D 0L from 10 games (2.80 PPG). Last five: W W W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 3.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.80 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for FC Lugano, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Super League this season, FC Lugano have posted 7W 3D 0L from 10 away outings — 2.40 PPG. They are averaging 2.20 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

On a straight form reading, FC Lugano are the stronger side — 1.20 PPG clear of the hosts (2.80 vs 1.60). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

Head-to-Head

Across 10 previous meetings, Servette FC are the stronger side on paper — 6 victories to 3, with 1 draws in between.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.1 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 3 Sep 2026, ended 0–1 with FC Lugano winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Servette FC and goals. The home side's 6 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.1 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Servette FC goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (50 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

FC Lugano goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (50 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 62% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Servette FC 66% and FC Lugano 62% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Servette FC 60% | FC Lugano 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Servette FC 1.33 xG and FC Lugano 1.74 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Servette FC attack 0.888 / defence 0.774 | FC Lugano attack 1.285 / defence 0.807. League average goals — home 1.852 / away 1.744. FC Lugano have an above-average attack strength of 1.285 — the away xG of 1.74 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Servette FC's defence rating of 0.774 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 45 Servette FC games / 45 FC Lugano games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Servette FC 29% | Draw 24% | FC Lugano 47%. Fair-value odds: Servette FC 3.45 | Draw 4.17 | FC Lugano 2.13. FC Lugano hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.06. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.06 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (1.33 / 1.74) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Servette FC dominate the H2H record, yet FC Lugano are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

Poisson rates FC Lugano as the most likely outcome at 47% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on FC Lugano if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.06 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 59% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.1 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 61% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Servette FC 40% | FC Lugano 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Servette FC hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Servette FC but Poisson model leans FC Lugano — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.10 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.06) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
Form FC Lugano lead on PPG: 2.80 vs 1.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Servette FC Poisson xG (1.33) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.30) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form FC Lugano Poisson xG (1.74) is below their form scoring rate (2.20) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour FC Lugano — FC Lugano at 47% win probability.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction Servette FC dominate the H2H record, yet FC Lugano are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Servette FC vs FC Lugano | Competition: Super League, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 7 Feb 2027, 15:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Servette FC 29% | Draw 24% | FC Lugano 47% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 61% | xG Servette FC 1.33 / FC Lugano 1.74 • Poisson strength factors: Servette FC attack 0.888 / def 0.774 | FC Lugano attack 1.285 / def 0.807 | league avg home 1.852 / away 1.744 • Poisson stance: FC Lugano (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.33

Servette FC xG

Expected Goals

1.74

FC Lugano xG

29%
24%
47%
Servette FC Draw FC Lugano

61%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Servette FC vs FC Lugano kick off?

Servette FC vs FC Lugano is scheduled to kick off at 15:30 on Sunday 7 February 2027.

What competition is Servette FC vs FC Lugano part of?

Servette FC vs FC Lugano is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Super League (Switzerland).

Who is favourite to win Servette FC vs FC Lugano?

Our statistical model gives Servette FC a 29% chance of winning, FC Lugano a 47% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making FC Lugano the favourite.

Will both teams score in Servette FC vs FC Lugano?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Servette FC and FC Lugano will score (BTTS).

Will Servette FC vs FC Lugano have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Servette FC and FC Lugano?

Record (10 meetings): Servette FC 6W | Draws 1 | FC Lugano 3W.

What form are Servette FC and FC Lugano in?

Servette FC (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-L-W-W-L. FC Lugano (all comps): 9W-1D-0L in 10 | 2.80 PPG | GF 3.00 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Servette FC's attack rating (0.89) and FC Lugano's defence rating (0.81), the model arrives at 1.33 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — FC Lugano's attack (1.28x) against Servette FC's defence (0.77x) — and the away total comes out at 1.74.

These ratings are built from 45/45 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.2%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.3%), 2-1 (7.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

FC Lugano Win

29%

Servette FC

3.41

24%

Draw

4.24

47%

FC Lugano

2.12

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.3%

Away win

0 – 1

8.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.33

Servette FC xG

Total xG

3.06

1.74

FC Lugano xG

29%
24%
47%
Servette FCDrawFC Lugano

3.41

29%

Home win

4.24

24%

Draw

2.12

47%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.65

39%

BTTS No

2.54

Clean Sheet

18%

Servette FC

5.67

27%

FC Lugano

3.77

Win to Nil

5%

Servette FC

19.33

12%

FC Lugano

8.01

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.7 8.1 7.0 4.1 1.8 0.6
1 6.2 10.8 9.3 5.4 2.3 0.8
2 4.1 7.1 6.2 3.6 1.6 0.5
3 1.8 3.2 2.7 1.6 0.7 0.2
4 0.6 1.0 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.327
λ Away (xG) 1.736
Total xG 3.063
League avg home goals 1.852
League avg away goals 1.744
Servette FC attack strength 0.888
Servette FC defence strength 0.774
FC Lugano attack strength 1.285
FC Lugano defence strength 0.807
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 45 / 45

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Servette FC vs FC Lugano?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.2%.

How many goals are Servette FC and FC Lugano expected to score?

The model projects 1.33 expected goals for Servette FC and 1.74 for FC Lugano, a combined total of 3.06.

How confident is the prediction model for Servette FC vs FC Lugano?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 50 outings, Servette FC have picked up 1.38 PPG on a 18W 15D 17L record — W-L-W-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for Servette FC is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

FC Lugano's form line: 30W 11D 9L from 50 games, 2.02 PPG, last five W-W-W-W-W. The sample for FC Lugano is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, FC Lugano are the form team by 0.64 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Servette FC.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Servette FC have posted 1.58 PPG from 24 outings (10W 8D 6L).

On the road, FC Lugano have gone 12W 7D 5L from 24 away games — 1.79 PPG when travelling.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Servette FC are averaging 1.76 goals scored and 1.58 conceded per game recently; FC Lugano are on 1.90 scored and 1.04 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Servette FC have seen both teams score in 66% of their recent games; FC Lugano in 62%.

Last 50 Results — Super League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Servette FC

Servette FC

Blended
W L W W L
FC Lugano

FC Lugano

Blended
W W W W W
50 Played 50
18/15/17 W / D / L 30/11/9
1.38 Points Per Game 2.02
1.76 Avg Goals Scored 1.90
1.58 Avg Goals Conceded 1.04
3.34 Avg Goals / Game 2.94
11 Clean Sheets 16
33 BTTS 31
30 Over 2.5 Games 29
Servette FC

Servette FC

L
A FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H FC Vaduz
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H FC Sion
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A BSC Young Boys
2–3 HT 2–1
19 Sep
W
A FC Thun
4–2 HT 2–1
16 Sep
W
A Lausanne
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
H FC ST. Gallen
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Sep
L
A FC Lugano
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Sep
D
H FC Luzern
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
H Grasshoppers
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
A FC Zurich
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Aug
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
A FC Zurich
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
W
H Lausanne
2–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A FC Luzern
3–3 HT 2–0
09 May
W
A Grasshoppers
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
H FC Winterthur
5–3 HT 3–2
26 Apr
D
A BSC Young Boys
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H FC Luzern
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Grasshoppers
5–0 HT 4–0
21 Mar
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
H FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
D
A FC Winterthur
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Mar
D
H FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
D
A Lausanne
3–3 HT 1–2
15 Feb
D
A FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Feb
L
H FC Thun
1–3 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
H FC Sion
3–3 HT 2–1
31 Jan
W
A FC ST. Gallen
4–2 HT 0–2
25 Jan
D
H FC Zurich
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Jan
L
H Lausanne
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Jan
D
A FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
A FC Lugano
2–4 HT 1–3
14 Dec
W
A Grasshoppers
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
H BSC Young Boys
4–4 HT 2–2
30 Nov
D
A FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
H FC Thun
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A FC Winterthur
2–4 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
A Lausanne
3–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H FC Lugano
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A FC Thun
1–3 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–3 HT 0–2
05 Oct
W
H FC Winterthur
4–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A FC Sion
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
L
A FC Zurich
1–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
D
H FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–4 HT 1–3
02 Aug
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–3 HT 1–2
26 Jul
FC Lugano

FC Lugano

W
H FC Basel 1893
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Nov
W
A FC Thun
3–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H FC Luzern
4–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
A Lausanne
4–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H FC ST. Gallen
4–1 HT 4–0
16 Sep
D
H BSC Young Boys
2–2 HT 1–2
12 Sep
W
A FC Basel 1893
3–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H Servette FC
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Sep
W
A FC Sion
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H FC Zurich
5–0 HT 2–0
09 Aug
W
A Grasshoppers
4–1 HT 0–1
02 Aug
W
H FC Vaduz
2–1 HT 2–0
26 Jul
W
H FC Basel 1893
4–0 HT 2–0
17 May
D
A FC Sion
2–2 HT 1–0
14 May
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H BSC Young Boys
1–0 HT 0–0
03 May
W
A FC Thun
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A FC Zurich
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H FC Thun
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A BSC Young Boys
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
D
A FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Mar
L
H FC Luzern
1–3 HT 0–1
07 Mar
W
H FC Sion
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Mar
L
A Grasshoppers
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
H Lausanne
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
A FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
H Servette FC
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Feb
D
A FC Winterthur
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H FC Winterthur
4–1 HT 3–0
24 Jan
W
A FC Luzern
5–2 HT 3–1
17 Jan
W
H BSC Young Boys
3–0 HT 2–0
21 Dec
W
A FC Zurich
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Dec
W
H Servette FC
4–2 HT 3–1
14 Dec
D
A Lausanne
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
H FC Sion
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Nov
W
A FC Thun
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
A FC Basel 1893
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H FC Luzern
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Oct
L
A Servette FC
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H FC Zurich
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
A FC Winterthur
4–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Grasshoppers
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H Lausanne
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Sep
L
A FC ST. Gallen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–3 HT 1–1
31 Aug
W
H FC Basel 1893
3–1 HT 2–0
10 Aug
L
A FC Sion
0–4 HT 0–2
03 Aug
L
H FC Thun
1–2 HT 1–0
27 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Servette FC and FC Lugano in coming into this match?

Servette FC have gone 18W 15D 17L in their last 50 games (1.38 PPG), while FC Lugano have gone 30W 11D 9L in their last 50 (2.02 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Servette FC at home or FC Lugano away?

FC Lugano's away record (1.79 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Servette FC at home: 1.58 PPG; FC Lugano away: 1.79 PPG.

Have Servette FC or FC Lugano been keeping clean sheets recently?

Servette FC have kept a clean sheet in 22% of their recent games, FC Lugano in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since February 2024 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League. The two were last together as recently as 3 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Servette FC won 3-0 on 1 Dec 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Servette FC have gone 4W 0D 0L from 4 meetings on their own ground against FC Lugano — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Servette FC

6

Servette FC

1

Draws

FC Lugano

3

FC Lugano

Recent Meetings

FC Lugano
1–0
03 Sep 26
Servette FC
FC Lugano
1–1
11 Feb 26
Servette FC
FC Lugano
4–2
14 Dec 25
Servette FC
Servette FC
2–1
26 Oct 25
FC Lugano
Servette FC
4–1
15 May 25
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
0–2
29 Mar 25
Servette FC
Servette FC
3–0
01 Dec 24
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
3–1
03 Aug 24
Servette FC
FC Lugano
0–2
25 May 24
Servette FC
Servette FC
2–1
18 Feb 24
FC Lugano

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Servette FC and FC Lugano?

From 10 meetings on record, Servette FC have won 6, FC Lugano have won 3, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Servette FC and FC Lugano last play each other?

They last met on 3 September 2026, when FC Lugano 1-0 Servette FC.

Who has won more matches between Servette FC and FC Lugano?

Servette FC have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Servette FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

FC Lugano are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 62% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 21% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Servette FC 54%, FC Lugano 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 58% (Servette FC) and 46% (FC Lugano).

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Servette FC home games / FC Lugano away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Servette FC Servette FC Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 39/50
(78%)
19/24
(79.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/50
(44%)
11/24
(45.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/11
(45.5%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 33/50
(66%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 30/50
(60%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/50
(40%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Clean Sheet 11/50
(22%)
6/24
(25%)
Failed to Score 7/50
(14%)
6/24
(25%)
FC Lugano FC Lugano Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/50
(70%)
15/24
(62.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/50
(34%)
5/24
(20.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/15
(93.3%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/15
(40%)
3/9
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 20/50
(40%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/50
(62%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/50
(58%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/50
(38%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 16/50
(32%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Failed to Score 4/50
(8%)
4/24
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Servette FC play FC Lugano?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 54% of Servette FC's games and 58% of FC Lugano's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Servette FC vs FC Lugano usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 58% of Servette FC's recent games and 46% of FC Lugano's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Servette FC and FC Lugano tend to score early?

Servette FC have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, FC Lugano in 62% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.