Sign in Register

Grasshoppers vs Lausanne – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Sat 7 Nov 2026

19:30

Venue

Letzigrund Stadion

Competition

Super League

Switzerland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Grasshoppers at 41% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Grasshoppers vs Lausanne encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Grasshoppers host Lausanne at Letzigrund Stadion in Super League, Regular Season - 13. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 7 November 2026 at 19:30 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Grasshoppers stand at 2W 3D 5L from 10 Super League matches — 0.90 PPG. Last five: L L L D D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Grasshoppers, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Letzigrund Stadion, Grasshoppers have gone 3W 2D 5L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Lausanne — All Games: 0W 2D 8L from 10 Super League fixtures this season — 0.20 PPG. Last five: L L L L L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 2.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.10 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Lausanne, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Lausanne away from home this season: 1W 1D 8L from 10 away games — 0.40 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.30 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

On current form, Grasshoppers have the edge — a 0.70 PPG advantage (0.90 vs 0.20) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Grasshoppers have won 2, Lausanne 3, with 5 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 10 meetings have averaged 2.9 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 25 Jul 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

Grasshoppers trading profile (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 84% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

Lausanne trading profile (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%; they fail to score in 30% of games.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Grasshoppers 60% and Lausanne 62% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Grasshoppers 56% | Lausanne 66%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Grasshoppers 1.28 xG and Lausanne 1.08 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Grasshoppers attack 0.868 / defence 1.164 | Lausanne attack 0.535 / defence 0.796. League average goals — home 1.852 / away 1.744. Lausanne's defence strength of 0.796 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 45 Grasshoppers games / 45 Lausanne games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Grasshoppers 41% | Draw 28% | Lausanne 31%. Fair-value odds: Grasshoppers 2.44 | Draw 3.57 | Lausanne 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.37. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.37 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Grasshoppers as the most likely outcome at 41% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Grasshoppers offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.37 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 42% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 2.9 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 48%. Form rates corroborate: Grasshoppers 70% | Lausanne 20% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–5D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Grasshoppers lead on PPG: 0.90 vs 0.20 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Lausanne Poisson xG (1.08) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.30) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Grasshoppers — Grasshoppers at 41% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Grasshoppers vs Lausanne | Competition: Super League, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Letzigrund Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 7 Nov 2026, 19:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Grasshoppers 41% | Draw 28% | Lausanne 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 48% | xG Grasshoppers 1.28 / Lausanne 1.08 • Poisson strength factors: Grasshoppers attack 0.868 / def 1.164 | Lausanne attack 0.535 / def 0.796 | league avg home 1.852 / away 1.744 • Poisson stance: Grasshoppers (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.28

Grasshoppers xG

Expected Goals

1.08

Lausanne xG

41%
28%
31%
Grasshoppers Draw Lausanne

48%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

42%

Over 2.5

21%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Grasshoppers vs Lausanne kick off?

Grasshoppers vs Lausanne is scheduled to kick off at 19:30 on Saturday 7 November 2026 at Letzigrund Stadion.

Where is Grasshoppers vs Lausanne being played?

The match is being played at Letzigrund Stadion.

What competition is Grasshoppers vs Lausanne part of?

Grasshoppers vs Lausanne is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Super League (Switzerland).

Who is favourite to win Grasshoppers vs Lausanne?

Our statistical model gives Grasshoppers a 41% chance of winning, Lausanne a 31% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Grasshoppers the favourite.

Will both teams score in Grasshoppers vs Lausanne?

Our model estimates a 48% probability that both Grasshoppers and Lausanne will score (BTTS).

Will Grasshoppers vs Lausanne have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.

What is the head-to-head record between Grasshoppers and Lausanne?

Record (10 meetings): Grasshoppers 2W | Draws 5 | Lausanne 3W.

What form are Grasshoppers and Lausanne in?

Grasshoppers (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-L-L-D-D. Lausanne (all comps): 0W-2D-8L in 10 | 0.20 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 2.10 | L5 L-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Grasshoppers's attacking strength (0.87x league average) is weighed against Lausanne's defensive record (0.80x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.28. The same calculation in reverse, Lausanne's attack versus Grasshoppers's defence, projects 1.08 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 45/45 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.7%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.1%), 1-0 (10.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Grasshoppers Win

41%

Grasshoppers

2.45

28%

Draw

3.59

31%

Lausanne

3.19

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.0%

Home win

0 – 1

10.2%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.28

Grasshoppers xG

Total xG

2.37

1.08

Lausanne xG

41%
28%
31%
GrasshoppersDrawLausanne

2.45

41%

Home win

3.59

28%

Draw

3.19

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

68%

Over 1.5

1.47

32%

Under 1.5

3.12

42%

Over 2.5

2.38

58%

Under 2.5

1.72

21%

Over 3.5

4.76

79%

Under 3.5

1.27

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

48%

BTTS Yes

2.09

52%

BTTS No

1.92

Clean Sheet

34%

Grasshoppers

2.96

28%

Lausanne

3.60

Win to Nil

14%

Grasshoppers

7.25

9%

Lausanne

11.48

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.4 10.2 5.5 2.0 0.5 0.1
1 12.0 13.0 7.1 2.6 0.7 0.2
2 7.7 8.4 4.5 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 3.3 3.6 1.9 0.7 0.2 –
4 1.1 1.1 0.6 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.280
λ Away (xG) 1.085
Total xG 2.365
League avg home goals 1.852
League avg away goals 1.744
Grasshoppers attack strength 0.868
Grasshoppers defence strength 1.164
Lausanne attack strength 0.535
Lausanne defence strength 0.796
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 45 / 45

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Grasshoppers vs Lausanne?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.

How many goals are Grasshoppers and Lausanne expected to score?

The model projects 1.28 expected goals for Grasshoppers and 1.08 for Lausanne, a combined total of 2.37.

How confident is the prediction model for Grasshoppers vs Lausanne?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 50 outings, Grasshoppers have picked up 0.94 PPG on a 11W 14D 25L record — L-L-L-D-D across the most recent five. The sample for Grasshoppers is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Lausanne's form line: 12W 12D 26L from 50 games, 0.96 PPG, last five L-L-L-L-L. The sample for Lausanne is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Grasshoppers on 0.94 PPG, Lausanne on 0.96. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Grasshoppers have posted 1.00 PPG from 25 outings (6W 7D 12L).

On the road, Lausanne have gone 6W 5D 14L from 25 away games — 0.92 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Grasshoppers are averaging 1.24 goals scored and 1.96 conceded per game recently; Lausanne are on 1.28 scored and 1.78 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Grasshoppers have seen both teams score in 60% of their recent games; Lausanne in 62%.

Last 50 Results — Super League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Grasshoppers

Grasshoppers

Blended
L L L D D
Lausanne

Lausanne

Blended
L L L L L
50 Played 50
11/14/25 W / D / L 12/12/26
0.94 Points Per Game 0.96
1.24 Avg Goals Scored 1.28
1.96 Avg Goals Conceded 1.78
3.20 Avg Goals / Game 3.06
9 Clean Sheets 8
30 BTTS 31
28 Over 2.5 Games 33
Grasshoppers

Grasshoppers

D
H FC Vaduz
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
D
A FC Basel 1893
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H BSC Young Boys
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
A FC Luzern
1–5 HT 0–2
19 Sep
L
H FC Sion
2–5 HT 1–1
15 Sep
W
A FC Thun
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
D
H FC Zurich
2–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
H FC ST. Gallen
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Sep
L
A FC Vaduz
2–5 HT 2–2
30 Aug
L
A Servette FC
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
H FC Lugano
1–4 HT 1–0
02 Aug
D
A Lausanne
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Jul
W
H FC Aarau
2–1 HT 1–1
21 May
D
A FC Aarau
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
W
A Lausanne
3–1 HT 2–0
16 May
W
H FC Winterthur
3–2 HT 0–2
12 May
L
A FC Zurich
1–2 HT 1–0
09 May
L
H Servette FC
0–2 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H FC Luzern
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
A FC Winterthur
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
H FC Sion
0–4 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Servette FC
0–5 HT 0–4
21 Mar
L
A FC Thun
1–5 HT 1–2
14 Mar
L
H Lausanne
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
L
A FC Basel 1893
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Mar
W
H FC Lugano
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
H FC Zurich
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
D
A FC ST. Gallen
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
A FC Luzern
3–4 HT 2–2
10 Feb
D
H BSC Young Boys
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
D
H FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
A Lausanne
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H FC Thun
1–3 HT 0–2
18 Jan
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 1–1
21 Dec
W
A BSC Young Boys
6–2 HT 3–1
17 Dec
L
A FC Sion
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H Servette FC
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
A FC Zurich
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Nov
W
A FC Winterthur
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A FC Luzern
0–6 HT 0–3
02 Nov
D
H BSC Young Boys
3–3 HT 2–1
30 Oct
L
A FC ST. Gallen
0–5 HT 0–3
25 Oct
L
H FC Sion
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H FC Zurich
3–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A FC Lugano
1–2 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Lausanne
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
A FC Thun
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H FC Winterthur
2–2 HT 1–0
24 Aug
D
A Servette FC
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
Lausanne

Lausanne

L
H FC Thun
4–5 HT 2–1
01 Nov
L
A FC Sion
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A FC ST. Gallen
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
L
H FC Lugano
0–4 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Servette FC
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A FC Vaduz
1–3 HT 1–1
05 Sep
D
A FC Thun
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
H FC Zurich
2–3 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A FC Luzern
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
H BSC Young Boys
2–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
A FC Basel 1893
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
H Grasshoppers
1–3 HT 0–2
16 May
L
A Servette FC
0–2 HT 0–0
12 May
L
A FC Winterthur
1–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H FC Luzern
1–3 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H FC Zurich
3–0 HT 3–0
25 Apr
L
A FC Sion
0–3 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H FC Winterthur
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A FC Luzern
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Mar
L
H BSC Young Boys
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
A Grasshoppers
3–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
A FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Mar
L
H FC Basel 1893
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
A FC Lugano
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Feb
D
H Servette FC
3–3 HT 2–1
15 Feb
L
A FC Thun
1–5 HT 1–2
12 Feb
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A FC Winterthur
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A BSC Young Boys
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Jan
W
A Servette FC
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
L
H FC Luzern
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Dec
D
A FC Basel 1893
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
D
H FC Lugano
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H FC Thun
2–1 HT 2–0
30 Nov
L
A FC ST. Gallen
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
H FC Sion
2–2 HT 2–2
09 Nov
W
A FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
H Servette FC
1–3 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H FC Basel 1893
5–1 HT 3–0
26 Oct
D
A FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H BSC Young Boys
5–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
D
A FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
A Grasshoppers
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
H FC Zurich
1–2 HT 1–1
10 Aug
L
A FC Thun
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Aug
W
H FC Winterthur
3–2 HT 0–1
27 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Grasshoppers and Lausanne in coming into this match?

Grasshoppers have gone 11W 14D 25L in their last 50 games (0.94 PPG), while Lausanne have gone 12W 12D 26L in their last 50 (0.96 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Grasshoppers at home or Lausanne away?

Grasshoppers's home record (1.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Grasshoppers at home: 1.00 PPG; Lausanne away: 0.92 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Grasshoppers and Lausanne runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to April 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League. They last met on 25 July 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 26 Oct 2024, when Lausanne won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Grasshoppers's record when hosting Lausanne specifically: 1W 1D 2L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Grasshoppers

2

Grasshoppers

5

Draws

Lausanne

3

Lausanne

Recent Meetings

Lausanne
1–1
25 Jul 26
Grasshoppers
Lausanne
1–3
16 May 26
Grasshoppers
Grasshoppers
2–3
08 Mar 26
Lausanne
Lausanne
1–1
24 Jan 26
Grasshoppers
Grasshoppers
3–1
14 Sep 25
Lausanne
Lausanne
2–2
22 Feb 25
Grasshoppers
Grasshoppers
2–2
04 Feb 25
Lausanne
Lausanne
3–0
26 Oct 24
Grasshoppers
Lausanne
0–0
21 May 24
Grasshoppers
Grasshoppers
0–1
01 Apr 24
Lausanne

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Grasshoppers and Lausanne?

From 10 meetings on record, Grasshoppers have won 2, Lausanne have won 3, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Grasshoppers and Lausanne last play each other?

They last met on 25 July 2026, when Lausanne 1-1 Grasshoppers.

Who has won more matches between Grasshoppers and Lausanne?

Lausanne have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Grasshoppers are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 84% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 16% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Lausanne are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Grasshoppers 68%, Lausanne 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 64% for Grasshoppers and 56% for Lausanne. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 44% and 28% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Lausanne in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Grasshoppers home games / Lausanne away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Grasshoppers Grasshoppers Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/50
(76%)
21/25
(84%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/50
(38%)
9/25
(36%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
4/25
(16%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
2/25
(8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/50
(60%)
17/25
(68%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/50
(56%)
16/25
(64%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/50
(40%)
11/25
(44%)
Clean Sheet 9/50
(18%)
3/25
(12%)
Failed to Score 14/50
(28%)
5/25
(20%)
Lausanne Lausanne Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/50
(68%)
16/25
(64%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/50
(34%)
6/25
(24%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/16
(75%)
6/9
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/16
(50%)
3/9
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 11/50
(22%)
2/25
(8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
0/25
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/50
(4%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/50
(62%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 33/50
(66%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/50
(40%)
7/25
(28%)
Clean Sheet 8/50
(16%)
5/25
(20%)
Failed to Score 15/50
(30%)
10/25
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Grasshoppers play Lausanne?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 68% of Grasshoppers's games and 52% of Lausanne's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Grasshoppers vs Lausanne usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 64% of Grasshoppers's matches and 56% of Lausanne's.

Do Grasshoppers and Lausanne tend to score early?

Grasshoppers have had a goal before half-time in 84% of their recent matches, Lausanne in 64% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.