Sign in Register

BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League · Regular Season - 9

Kick-off

Sat 19 Sep 2026

16:00

Venue

Stadion Wankdorf

Competition

Super League

Switzerland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates BSC Young Boys at 56% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Super League clash, Regular Season - 9 as BSC Young Boys welcome Servette FC to Stadion Wankdorf. Kick-off is set for Saturday 19 September 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, BSC Young Boys stand at 6W 4D 0L from 10 Super League matches — 2.20 PPG. Last five: D W D W D. They are averaging 4.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. BSC Young Boys have played only a handful of Super League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Stadion Wankdorf, BSC Young Boys have gone 3W 5D 2L this season (10 games, 1.40 PPG). They are averaging 2.40 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.40 lags behind their overall 2.20 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Stadion Wankdorf this season.

Across all Super League games this season, Servette FC have recorded 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L L W D L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.20. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Servette FC have played only a handful of Super League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Servette FC's away record: 2W 5D 3L from 10 road trips in Super League this season (1.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.10 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

BSC Young Boys carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.50 PPG ahead of their opponents on 2.20 vs 1.70. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 4 wins apiece for BSC Young Boys, 2 for Servette FC and 4 shared spoils from 10 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 Apr 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

BSC Young Boys trading profile (43 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 77% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 81% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 56%.

Servette FC trading profile (43 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 90% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 76% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — BSC Young Boys 70% and Servette FC 67% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (BSC Young Boys 79% | Servette FC 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects BSC Young Boys 2.33 xG and Servette FC 1.52 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: BSC Young Boys attack 1.387 / defence 1.126 | Servette FC attack 0.795 / defence 0.903. League average goals — home 1.859 / away 1.698. BSC Young Boys carry an above-average attack strength of 1.387 — their λ of 2.33 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 39 BSC Young Boys games / 38 Servette FC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: BSC Young Boys 56% | Draw 20% | Servette FC 24%. Fair-value odds: BSC Young Boys 1.79 | Draw 5.00 | Servette FC 4.17. The model has a clear lean to BSC Young Boys (56%) — a 32pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 74% | BTTS probability 71% | Total xG 3.85. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 74% — a total xG of 3.85 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 71% reflects that both xG figures (2.33 / 1.52) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates BSC Young Boys as the most likely outcome at 56% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 20% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.85 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 74% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.6 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 71% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: BSC Young Boys 90% | Servette FC 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–4D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to BSC Young Boys — H2H win rate 40% vs Poisson 56%.
Form BSC Young Boys lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Goals Form averages (~2.8 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.85) both support Over 2.5 goals at 74%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (BSC Young Boys 9/10, Servette FC 7/10) and Poisson model (71%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour BSC Young Boys — BSC Young Boys at 56% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours BSC Young Boys at 56% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 74% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 71% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC | Competition: Super League, Regular Season - 9 | Venue: Stadion Wankdorf • Kick-off: Saturday 19 Sep 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: BSC Young Boys 56% | Draw 20% | Servette FC 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 74% | BTTS 71% | xG BSC Young Boys 2.33 / Servette FC 1.52 • Poisson strength factors: BSC Young Boys attack 1.387 / def 1.126 | Servette FC attack 0.795 / def 0.903 | league avg home 1.859 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: BSC Young Boys (56%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.33

BSC Young Boys xG

Expected Goals

1.52

Servette FC xG

56%
20%
24%
BSC Young Boys Draw Servette FC

71%

BTTS

90%

Over 1.5

74%

Over 2.5

54%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC kick off?

BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 19 September 2026 at Stadion Wankdorf.

Where is BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC being played?

The match is being played at Stadion Wankdorf.

What competition is BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC part of?

BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC is a Regular Season - 9 fixture in the Super League (Switzerland).

Who is favourite to win BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC?

Our statistical model gives BSC Young Boys a 56% chance of winning, Servette FC a 24% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making BSC Young Boys the favourite.

Will both teams score in BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC?

Our model estimates a 71% probability that both BSC Young Boys and Servette FC will score (BTTS).

Will BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 74%.

What is the head-to-head record between BSC Young Boys and Servette FC?

Record (10 meetings): BSC Young Boys 4W | Draws 4 | Servette FC 2W.

What form are BSC Young Boys and Servette FC in?

BSC Young Boys (all comps): 6W-4D-0L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 4.00 / GA 2.00 | L5 D-W-D-W-D. Servette FC (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-L-W-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

BSC Young Boys's attacking strength (1.39x league average) is weighed against Servette FC's defensive record (0.90x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.33. The same calculation in reverse, Servette FC's attack versus BSC Young Boys's defence, projects 1.52 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 39/38 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-1, at 8.8%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.5%), 3-1 (6.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 24% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

BSC Young Boys Win

56%

BSC Young Boys

1.80

20%

Draw

4.98

24%

Servette FC

4.10

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

8.8%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.5%

Draw

3 – 1

6.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.33

BSC Young Boys xG

Total xG

3.85

1.52

Servette FC xG

56%
20%
24%
BSC Young BoysDrawServette FC

1.80

56%

Home win

4.98

20%

Draw

4.10

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

90%

Over 1.5

1.11

10%

Under 1.5

10.00

74%

Over 2.5

1.35

26%

Under 2.5

3.85

54%

Over 3.5

1.85

46%

Under 3.5

2.17

34%

Over 4.5

2.94

66%

Under 4.5

1.52

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

71%

BTTS Yes

1.41

29%

BTTS No

3.42

Clean Sheet

22%

BSC Young Boys

4.58

10%

Servette FC

10.28

Win to Nil

12%

BSC Young Boys

8.25

2%

Servette FC

42.11

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.1 3.2 2.5 1.2 0.5 0.1
1 5.0 7.5 5.7 2.9 1.1 0.3
2 5.8 8.8 6.7 3.4 1.3 0.4
3 4.5 6.8 5.2 2.6 1.0 0.3
4 2.6 4.0 3.0 1.5 0.6 0.2
5 1.2 1.9 1.4 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.330
λ Away (xG) 1.521
Total xG 3.851
League avg home goals 1.859
League avg away goals 1.698
BSC Young Boys attack strength 1.387
BSC Young Boys defence strength 1.126
Servette FC attack strength 0.795
Servette FC defence strength 0.903
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 38

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.8%.

How many goals are BSC Young Boys and Servette FC expected to score?

The model projects 2.33 expected goals for BSC Young Boys and 1.52 for Servette FC, a combined total of 3.85.

How confident is the prediction model for BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 56%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

BSC Young Boys's recent record stands at 18W 12D 13L from 43 games, a 1.53 PPG return, with D-W-D-W-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for BSC Young Boys, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Servette FC, meanwhile, have gone 14W 15D 14L across 43 games — 1.33 PPG, with L-L-W-D-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Servette FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: BSC Young Boys on 1.53 PPG, Servette FC on 1.33. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, BSC Young Boys have managed 10W 6D 5L from 21 games — 1.71 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Servette FC's away record stands at 6W 7D 8L across 21 trips, a 1.19 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, BSC Young Boys come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

BSC Young Boys are averaging 2.37 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game recently; Servette FC are on 1.74 scored and 1.60 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: BSC Young Boys have seen both teams score in 70% of their recent games; Servette FC in 67%.

Last 43 Results — Super League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

BSC Young Boys

BSC Young Boys

Early Season
D W D W D
Servette FC

Servette FC

Early Season
L L W D L
43 Played 43
18/12/13 W / D / L 14/15/14
1.53 Points Per Game 1.33
2.37 Avg Goals Scored 1.74
1.88 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
4.26 Avg Goals / Game 3.35
9 Clean Sheets 9
30 BTTS 29
34 Over 2.5 Games 25
BSC Young Boys

BSC Young Boys

D
H FC Luzern
3–3
05 Sep
W
A FC Zurich
4–2 HT 2–1
01 Sep
D
H FC Basel 1893
3–3 HT 3–2
29 Aug
W
H FC Vaduz
4–2 HT 2–2
23 Aug
D
A Lausanne
2–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
A FC Thun
6–0 HT 3–0
01 Aug
W
H FC Sion
4–2 HT 2–1
26 Jul
D
H FC Sion
3–3 HT 1–1
17 May
W
A FC Thun
8–3 HT 3–2
14 May
W
H FC Basel 1893
3–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A FC Lugano
0–1 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
H Servette FC
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A FC Basel 1893
3–3 HT 1–2
04 Apr
D
H FC Lugano
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
A Lausanne
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
H FC Thun
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
A FC Luzern
2–1 HT 0–0
04 Mar
W
H FC Zurich
3–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A FC Sion
1–3 HT 0–2
22 Feb
W
H FC Winterthur
6–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–2
11 Feb
D
A Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
H FC Zurich
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
A FC Thun
1–4 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
H Lausanne
1–3 HT 1–2
17 Jan
L
A FC Lugano
0–3 HT 0–2
21 Dec
L
H Grasshoppers
2–6 HT 1–3
17 Dec
W
H FC Luzern
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A FC Sion
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Dec
D
A Servette FC
4–4 HT 2–2
30 Nov
W
H FC Winterthur
5–0 HT 4–0
22 Nov
W
A FC ST. Gallen
4–1 HT 2–1
09 Nov
D
H FC Basel 1893
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
A Grasshoppers
3–3 HT 1–2
30 Oct
W
A FC Zurich
3–2 HT 1–2
26 Oct
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
A Lausanne
0–5 HT 0–2
05 Oct
W
H FC Thun
4–2 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A FC Luzern
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H FC Lugano
3–1 HT 1–1
31 Aug
D
H FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–4 HT 1–1
06 Aug
Servette FC

Servette FC

L
A FC Lugano
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Sep
D
H FC Luzern
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
H Grasshoppers
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
A FC Zurich
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Aug
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
A FC Zurich
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
W
H Lausanne
2–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A FC Luzern
3–3 HT 2–0
09 May
W
A Grasshoppers
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
H FC Winterthur
5–3 HT 3–2
26 Apr
D
A BSC Young Boys
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H FC Luzern
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Grasshoppers
5–0 HT 4–0
21 Mar
L
A FC Basel 1893
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
H FC Zurich
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
D
A FC Winterthur
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Mar
D
H FC Sion
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H FC ST. Gallen
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
D
A Lausanne
3–3 HT 1–2
15 Feb
D
A FC Lugano
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Feb
L
H FC Thun
1–3 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
H FC Sion
3–3 HT 2–1
31 Jan
W
A FC ST. Gallen
4–2 HT 0–2
25 Jan
D
H FC Zurich
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Jan
L
H Lausanne
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Jan
D
A FC Basel 1893
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
A FC Lugano
2–4 HT 1–3
14 Dec
W
A Grasshoppers
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
H BSC Young Boys
4–4 HT 2–2
30 Nov
D
A FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
H FC Thun
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A FC Winterthur
2–4 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
A Lausanne
3–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H FC Lugano
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A FC Thun
1–3 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
H FC Basel 1893
0–3 HT 0–2
05 Oct
W
H FC Winterthur
4–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A FC Sion
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
L
A FC Zurich
1–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
D
H FC Luzern
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
D
H Grasshoppers
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
L
H FC ST. Gallen
1–4 HT 1–3
02 Aug
L
A BSC Young Boys
1–3 HT 1–2
26 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are BSC Young Boys and Servette FC in coming into this match?

BSC Young Boys have gone 18W 12D 13L in their last 43 games (1.53 PPG), while Servette FC have gone 14W 15D 14L in their last 43 (1.33 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — BSC Young Boys at home or Servette FC away?

BSC Young Boys's home record (1.71 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — BSC Young Boys at home: 1.71 PPG; Servette FC away: 1.19 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League. They last met on 12 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

BSC Young Boys's record when hosting Servette FC specifically: 2W 2D 1L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

BSC Young Boys

4

BSC Young Boys

4

Draws

Servette FC

2

Servette FC

Recent Meetings

BSC Young Boys
1–1
12 Apr 26
Servette FC
Servette FC
4–4
30 Nov 25
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
3–1
26 Jul 25
Servette FC
Servette FC
0–0
11 May 25
BSC Young Boys
Servette FC
0–1
01 Apr 25
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
2–1
15 Dec 24
Servette FC
Servette FC
3–1
24 Jul 24
BSC Young Boys
Servette FC
0–1
20 May 24
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
0–1
25 Feb 24
Servette FC
BSC Young Boys
1–1
03 Dec 23
Servette FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between BSC Young Boys and Servette FC?

From 10 meetings on record, BSC Young Boys have won 4, Servette FC have won 2, and 4 have been drawn.

When did BSC Young Boys and Servette FC last play each other?

They last met on 12 April 2026, when BSC Young Boys 1-1 Servette FC.

Who has won more matches between BSC Young Boys and Servette FC?

BSC Young Boys have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

BSC Young Boys are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Servette FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 19% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — BSC Young Boys at 71%, Servette FC at 76%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 81% for BSC Young Boys and 57% for Servette FC. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 52% and 48% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = BSC Young Boys home games / Servette FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/42
(69%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/42
(52.4%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/13
(84.6%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
6/7
(85.7%)
Winning at HT 14/42
(33.3%)
8/20
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/43
(69.8%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 34/43
(79.1%)
17/21
(81%)
Over 3.5 Goals 24/43
(55.8%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Failed to Score 6/43
(14%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Servette FC Servette FC Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/43
(76.7%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/43
(44.2%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/10
(90%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 12/43
(27.9%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/43
(14%)
4/21
(19%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/43
(67.4%)
16/21
(76.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/43
(58.1%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/43
(41.9%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 6/43
(14%)
1/21
(4.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when BSC Young Boys play Servette FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of BSC Young Boys's games and 76% of Servette FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is BSC Young Boys vs Servette FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 81% of BSC Young Boys's matches and 57% of Servette FC's.

Do BSC Young Boys and Servette FC tend to score early?

BSC Young Boys have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, Servette FC in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.