Sign in Register

Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Superettan · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Sun 1 Nov 2026

12:00

Venue

Paskbergsvallen

Competition

Superettan

Sweden

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Varbergs BoIS FC at 47% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Ljungskile SK make the trip to Paskbergsvallen to face Varbergs BoIS FC in Superettan, Regular Season - 29. The match kicks off on Sunday 1 November 2026 at 12:00 UTC.

Form

Varbergs BoIS FC (all games): 4W 3D 3L across 10 Superettan fixtures this term — 1.50 PPG. Last five: D L W W D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Varbergs BoIS FC, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Varbergs BoIS FC's form when playing at home: 7W 0D 3L across 10 games at Paskbergsvallen this term (2.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.50 — Varbergs BoIS FC are significantly better at Paskbergsvallen than their overall form suggests.

Ljungskile SK's overall Superettan record this term: 2W 3D 5L from 10 games (0.90 PPG). Last five: W L L D W. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Ljungskile SK, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Ljungskile SK have gone 2W 6D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The points-per-game gap of 0.60 in Varbergs BoIS FC's favour (1.50 vs 0.90) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Varbergs BoIS FC have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Ljungskile SK in 80%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 1 meetings: Varbergs BoIS FC 1W, Ljungskile SK 0W, 0D.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 4.0 per game across 1 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 30 May 2026, ended 3–1 with Varbergs BoIS FC winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 4.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Varbergs BoIS FC — key trading statistics (27 games, 13 at home): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 41%.

Ljungskile SK — key trading statistics (27 games, 13 at away): they score before half-time in 62% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 69% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 37%; they fail to score in 33% of games.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Varbergs BoIS FC 67% and Ljungskile SK 59% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Varbergs BoIS FC 67% | Ljungskile SK 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Varbergs BoIS FC 1.77 xG and Ljungskile SK 1.30 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Varbergs BoIS FC attack 1.116 / defence 1.024 | Ljungskile SK attack 0.962 / defence 1.149. League average goals — home 1.379 / away 1.325. Data: 56 Varbergs BoIS FC games / 27 Ljungskile SK games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Varbergs BoIS FC 47% | Draw 27% | Ljungskile SK 27%. Fair-value odds: Varbergs BoIS FC 2.13 | Draw 3.70 | Ljungskile SK 3.70. Varbergs BoIS FC hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.07. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.07 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.77 / 1.30) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Varbergs BoIS FC are the pick at 47% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Varbergs BoIS FC if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 3.07 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 59% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 62% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Varbergs BoIS FC 60% | Ljungskile SK 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (4.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.07) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 62% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Varbergs BoIS FC lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 0.90 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Ljungskile SK Poisson xG (1.30) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Varbergs BoIS FC 6/10, Ljungskile SK 8/10) and Poisson model (62%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Varbergs BoIS FC — Varbergs BoIS FC at 47% win probability.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK | Competition: Superettan, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: Paskbergsvallen • Kick-off: Sunday 1 Nov 2026, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Varbergs BoIS FC 47% | Draw 27% | Ljungskile SK 27% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 62% | xG Varbergs BoIS FC 1.77 / Ljungskile SK 1.30 • Poisson strength factors: Varbergs BoIS FC attack 1.116 / def 1.024 | Ljungskile SK attack 0.962 / def 1.149 | league avg home 1.379 / away 1.325 • Poisson stance: Varbergs BoIS FC (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.77

Varbergs BoIS FC xG

Expected Goals

1.30

Ljungskile SK xG

47%
27%
27%
Varbergs BoIS FC Draw Ljungskile SK

62%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK kick off?

Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 1 November 2026 at Paskbergsvallen.

Where is Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK being played?

The match is being played at Paskbergsvallen.

What competition is Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK part of?

Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Superettan (Sweden).

Who is favourite to win Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK?

Our statistical model gives Varbergs BoIS FC a 47% chance of winning, Ljungskile SK a 27% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Varbergs BoIS FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK will score (BTTS).

Will Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK?

Record (1 meetings): Varbergs BoIS FC 1W | Draws 0 | Ljungskile SK 0W.

What form are Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK in?

Varbergs BoIS FC (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-W-W-D. Ljungskile SK (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Varbergs BoIS FC's attack at 1.12x the league average against Ljungskile SK's defence at 1.15x — combine the two and it projects 1.77 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Ljungskile SK's attack (0.96x) against Varbergs BoIS FC's defence (1.02x) — and the away total comes out at 1.30.

These ratings are built from 56/27 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.1% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.4%), 2-0 (7.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Varbergs BoIS FC Win

47%

Varbergs BoIS FC

2.14

27%

Draw

3.76

27%

Ljungskile SK

3.74

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.7%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.4%

Home win

1 – 0

8.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.77

Varbergs BoIS FC xG

Total xG

3.07

1.30

Ljungskile SK xG

47%
27%
27%
Varbergs BoIS FCDrawLjungskile SK

2.14

47%

Home win

3.76

27%

Draw

3.74

27%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.61

38%

BTTS No

2.64

Clean Sheet

27%

Varbergs BoIS FC

3.69

17%

Ljungskile SK

5.85

Win to Nil

13%

Varbergs BoIS FC

7.90

5%

Ljungskile SK

21.91

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.6 6.0 3.9 1.7 0.6 0.1
1 8.2 10.7 7.0 3.0 1.0 0.3
2 7.2 9.4 6.2 2.7 0.9 0.2
3 4.3 5.6 3.6 1.6 0.5 0.1
4 1.9 2.5 1.6 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.7 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.767
λ Away (xG) 1.305
Total xG 3.072
League avg home goals 1.379
League avg away goals 1.325
Varbergs BoIS FC attack strength 1.116
Varbergs BoIS FC defence strength 1.024
Ljungskile SK attack strength 0.962
Ljungskile SK defence strength 1.149
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 56 / 27

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.1%.

How many goals are Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK expected to score?

The model projects 1.77 expected goals for Varbergs BoIS FC and 1.30 for Ljungskile SK, a combined total of 3.07.

How confident is the prediction model for Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 27 outings, Varbergs BoIS FC have picked up 1.67 PPG on a 13W 6D 8L record — D-L-W-W-D across the most recent five. The sample for Varbergs BoIS FC is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Ljungskile SK's form line: 8W 8D 11L from 27 games, 1.19 PPG, last five W-L-L-D-W. The sample for Ljungskile SK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Varbergs BoIS FC are the form team by 0.48 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Ljungskile SK.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Varbergs BoIS FC have posted 1.92 PPG from 13 outings (8W 1D 4L).

On the road, Ljungskile SK have gone 2W 7D 4L from 13 away games — 1.00 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Varbergs BoIS FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Varbergs BoIS FC are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.41 conceded per game recently; Ljungskile SK are on 1.33 scored and 1.37 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Varbergs BoIS FC have seen both teams score in 67% of their recent games.

Last 27 Results — Superettan

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Varbergs BoIS FC

Varbergs BoIS FC

Blended
D L W W D
Ljungskile SK

Ljungskile SK

Blended
W L L D W
27 Played 27
13/6/8 W / D / L 8/8/11
1.67 Points Per Game 1.19
1.70 Avg Goals Scored 1.33
1.41 Avg Goals Conceded 1.37
3.11 Avg Goals / Game 2.70
5 Clean Sheets 4
18 BTTS 16
18 Over 2.5 Games 13
Varbergs BoIS FC

Varbergs BoIS FC

D
A Ostersunds FK
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
H IK brage
3–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
A Norrby IF
2–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H IFK Norrkoping
0–2 HT 0–0
10 Sep
D
A IFK Varnamo
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
H Oddevold
3–1 HT 3–0
30 Aug
L
A Orebro SK
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Aug
D
A United Nordic
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
L
H Sandviken
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Falkenbergs FF
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
A Osters IF
0–3 HT 0–0
27 Jul
W
A Oddevold
4–2 HT 1–1
18 Jul
W
H Osters IF
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jun
L
H Landskrona BoIS
2–3 HT 2–1
22 Jun
L
A IFK Norrkoping
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Jun
W
H Norrby IF
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Jun
W
A Ljungskile SK
3–1 HT 2–0
30 May
W
H GIF Sundsvall
1–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
A Helsingborg
3–1 HT 1–1
19 May
W
A Falkenbergs FF
3–0 HT 0–0
13 May
W
H IFK Varnamo
3–2 HT 1–0
08 May
D
H Orebro SK
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A IK brage
2–2 HT 2–0
26 Apr
W
H United Nordic
4–1 HT 2–1
18 Apr
D
A Sandviken
2–2 HT 2–1
12 Apr
L
H Ostersunds FK
1–2 HT 1–1
06 Apr
L
A Vasteras SK FK
1–4 HT 1–0
08 Nov
Ljungskile SK

Ljungskile SK

W
H IK brage
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
A Orebro SK
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
A GIF Sundsvall
2–3 HT 2–0
20 Sep
L
H Falkenbergs FF
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Norrby IF
2–1 HT 0–1
09 Sep
D
A IFK Norrkoping
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Sep
L
H IFK Varnamo
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Ostersunds FK
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
H Osters IF
2–3 HT 2–2
15 Aug
L
H Oddevold
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
D
A United Nordic
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug
W
H Sandviken
2–1 HT 2–0
26 Jul
W
A IFK Varnamo
3–2 HT 1–0
19 Jul
W
H Orebro SK
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Jun
D
A Oddevold
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Jun
D
H Ostersunds FK
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Jun
D
A IK brage
2–2 HT 0–0
09 Jun
L
H Varbergs BoIS FC
1–3 HT 0–2
30 May
L
A Norrby IF
1–2 HT 1–0
23 May
W
A Osters IF
4–1 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H GIF Sundsvall
1–0 HT 1–0
14 May
L
A Sandviken
0–1 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H United Nordic
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Helsingborg
4–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
L
A Landskrona BoIS
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
H IFK Norrkoping
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
D
A Falkenbergs FF
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK in coming into this match?

Varbergs BoIS FC have gone 13W 6D 8L in their last 27 games (1.67 PPG), while Ljungskile SK have gone 8W 8D 11L in their last 27 (1.19 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Varbergs BoIS FC at home or Ljungskile SK away?

Varbergs BoIS FC's home record (1.92 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Varbergs BoIS FC at home: 1.92 PPG; Ljungskile SK away: 1.00 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 1 times that we have on record, stretching back to May 2026 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Superettan. They last met on 30 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Last 1 Meetings

Varbergs BoIS FC

1

Varbergs BoIS FC

0

Draws

Ljungskile SK

0

Ljungskile SK

Recent Meetings

Ljungskile SK
1–3
30 May 26
Varbergs BoIS FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK?

From 1 meetings on record, Varbergs BoIS FC have won 1, Ljungskile SK have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK last play each other?

They last met on 30 May 2026, when Ljungskile SK 1-3 Varbergs BoIS FC.

Who has won more matches between Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK?

Varbergs BoIS FC have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 1 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Varbergs BoIS FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time.

Ljungskile SK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 62% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 31% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 15% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 62% for Varbergs BoIS FC, 69% for Ljungskile SK — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 62% (Varbergs BoIS FC) and 54% (Ljungskile SK). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 38% and 46% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Ljungskile SK in 31%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Varbergs BoIS FC home games / Ljungskile SK away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Varbergs BoIS FC Varbergs BoIS FC Blended
Metric All
(27 games)
Venue
(13 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 19/27
(70.4%)
9/13
(69.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/27
(37%)
4/13
(30.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/8
(75%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 11/27
(40.7%)
6/13
(46.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/27
(18.5%)
1/13
(7.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/27
(7.4%)
1/13
(7.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/27
(66.7%)
8/13
(61.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/27
(66.7%)
8/13
(61.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/27
(40.7%)
5/13
(38.5%)
Clean Sheet 5/27
(18.5%)
3/13
(23.1%)
Failed to Score 6/27
(22.2%)
3/13
(23.1%)
Ljungskile SK Ljungskile SK Blended
Metric All
(27 games)
Venue
(13 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 18/27
(66.7%)
8/13
(61.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/27
(25.9%)
3/13
(23.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 7/27
(25.9%)
4/13
(30.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/27
(7.4%)
2/13
(15.4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/27
(14.8%)
1/13
(7.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 16/27
(59.3%)
9/13
(69.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/27
(48.1%)
7/13
(53.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/27
(37%)
6/13
(46.2%)
Clean Sheet 4/27
(14.8%)
2/13
(15.4%)
Failed to Score 9/27
(33.3%)
4/13
(30.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Varbergs BoIS FC play Ljungskile SK?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 62% of Varbergs BoIS FC's games and 69% of Ljungskile SK's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Varbergs BoIS FC vs Ljungskile SK usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62% of Varbergs BoIS FC's matches and 54% of Ljungskile SK's.

Do Varbergs BoIS FC and Ljungskile SK tend to score early?

Varbergs BoIS FC have had a goal before half-time in 69% of their recent matches, Ljungskile SK in 62% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.