Sign in Register

Real Madrid vs Valencia – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

La Liga · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sun 28 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

La Liga

Spain

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Real Madrid (63%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Real Madrid face Valencia.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A La Liga encounter, Regular Season - 26 sees Valencia travel to to take on Real Madrid. The game is scheduled for Sunday 28 February 2027, 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all La Liga games this season, Real Madrid have gone 8W 0D 2L from 10 outings — a 2.40 PPG return. Last five: W W W W W. They are averaging 2.50 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. This season is still relatively young for Real Madrid, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at , Real Madrid have gone 9W 1D 0L this season (10 games, 2.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.90 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Valencia — All Games: 2W 2D 6L from 10 La Liga fixtures this season — 0.80 PPG. Last five: D D L W L. Their scoring rate of 0.80 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Valencia, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Valencia away from home this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 away games — 1.70 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Their away PPG of 1.70 exceeds their overall 0.80 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

Real Madrid carry the stronger recent momentum — 1.60 PPG ahead of their opponents on 2.40 vs 0.80. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

H2H

The fixture history tells a clear story: Real Madrid have dominated this rivalry, winning 7 of 10 past contests while Valencia have managed just 2 wins.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.3 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 7 Nov 2026, ended 3–0 with Real Madrid winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Real Madrid and goals. The home side's 7 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.3 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

In-Play Data

Real Madrid trading profile (50 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 64% of those occasions; they lead at the break 52% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games).

Valencia trading profile (50 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 62% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Real Madrid 56% versus Valencia 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Real Madrid 62% | Valencia 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Real Madrid 2.06 xG and Valencia 0.86 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Real Madrid attack 1.484 / defence 0.763 | Valencia attack 0.908 / defence 0.887. League average goals — home 1.561 / away 1.242. Real Madrid carry an above-average attack strength of 1.484 — their λ of 2.06 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Real Madrid's defence rating of 0.763 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 50 Real Madrid games / 50 Valencia games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Real Madrid 63% | Draw 23% | Valencia 13%. Fair-value odds: Real Madrid 1.59 | Draw 4.35 | Valencia 7.69. The model has a clear lean to Real Madrid (63%) — a 50pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 56% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.92. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 56% — the 2.92 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Real Madrid are the pick at 63% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 23% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 2.92 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 56% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.3 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 52%. Form rates corroborate: Real Madrid 70% | Valencia 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Real Madrid hold a strong historical advantage, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Real Madrid — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 63%.
Goals H2H (3.30 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.92) both back Over 2.5 goals (56% Poisson probability).
Form Real Madrid lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 0.80 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Real Madrid Poisson xG (2.06) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Valencia Poisson xG (0.86) is below their form scoring rate (1.30) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Real Madrid — Real Madrid at 63% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Real Madrid at 63% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Real Madrid vs Valencia | Competition: La Liga, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 28 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Real Madrid 63% | Draw 23% | Valencia 13% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 56% | BTTS 52% | xG Real Madrid 2.06 / Valencia 0.86 • Poisson strength factors: Real Madrid attack 1.484 / def 0.763 | Valencia attack 0.908 / def 0.887 | league avg home 1.561 / away 1.242 • Poisson stance: Real Madrid (63%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.06

Real Madrid xG

Expected Goals

0.86

Valencia xG

63%
23%
Real Madrid Draw Valencia

52%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

56%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Real Madrid vs Valencia kick off?

Real Madrid vs Valencia is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 28 February 2027.

What competition is Real Madrid vs Valencia part of?

Real Madrid vs Valencia is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the La Liga (Spain).

Who is favourite to win Real Madrid vs Valencia?

Our statistical model gives Real Madrid a 63% chance of winning, Valencia a 13% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Real Madrid the favourite.

Will both teams score in Real Madrid vs Valencia?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Real Madrid and Valencia will score (BTTS).

Will Real Madrid vs Valencia have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 56%.

What is the head-to-head record between Real Madrid and Valencia?

Record (10 meetings): Real Madrid 7W | Draws 1 | Valencia 2W.

What form are Real Madrid and Valencia in?

Real Madrid (all comps): 8W-0D-2L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 2.50 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-W-W-W. Valencia (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 1.90 | L5 D-D-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Real Madrid's attack at 1.48x the league average against Valencia's defence at 0.89x — combine the two and it projects 2.06 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Valencia's attack versus Real Madrid's defence, projects 0.86 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-0 carries the highest individual probability at 11.4% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-1 (10.8%), 1-0 (9.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Real Madrid Win

63%

Real Madrid

1.58

23%

Draw

4.27

13%

Valencia

7.62

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

11.4%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 0

11.1%

Home win

2 – 1

9.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.06

Real Madrid xG

Total xG

2.92

0.86

Valencia xG

63%
23%
13%
Real MadridDrawValencia

1.58

63%

Home win

4.27

23%

Draw

7.62

13%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

56%

Over 2.5

1.79

44%

Under 2.5

2.27

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.93

48%

BTTS No

2.08

Clean Sheet

42%

Real Madrid

2.36

13%

Valencia

7.81

Win to Nil

27%

Real Madrid

3.72

2%

Valencia

59.46

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.4 4.7 2.0 0.6 0.1 –
1 11.1 9.6 4.1 1.2 0.3 –
2 11.4 9.8 4.2 1.2 0.3 –
3 7.8 6.7 2.9 0.8 0.2 –
4 4.0 3.5 1.5 0.4 0.1 –
5 1.7 1.4 0.6 0.2 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.055
λ Away (xG) 0.860
Total xG 2.915
League avg home goals 1.561
League avg away goals 1.242
Real Madrid attack strength 1.484
Real Madrid defence strength 0.763
Valencia attack strength 0.908
Valencia defence strength 0.887
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Real Madrid vs Valencia?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.4%.

How many goals are Real Madrid and Valencia expected to score?

The model projects 2.06 expected goals for Real Madrid and 0.86 for Valencia, a combined total of 2.92.

How confident is the prediction model for Real Madrid vs Valencia?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 63%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Real Madrid come into this having played 50 games, going 37W 5D 8L for 2.32 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-W-W-W. The sample for Real Madrid is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Valencia sit at 1.16 PPG from 50 outings (15W 13D 22L), a run that reads D-D-L-W-L across their last five. The sample for Valencia is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Real Madrid carry the stronger recent form of the two, 1.16 PPG clear of Valencia — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

Real Madrid's home form reads 21W 1D 2L across 24 games on their own ground, a 2.67 PPG return.

Away from home, Valencia have taken 1.08 points per game from 24 outings (7W 5D 12L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Real Madrid come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Real Madrid are averaging 2.16 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game recently; Valencia are on 1.08 scored and 1.50 conceded.

Defensively: Real Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 50 Results — La Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Real Madrid

Real Madrid

Blended
W W W W W
Valencia

Valencia

Blended
D D L W L
50 Played 50
37/5/8 W / D / L 15/13/22
2.32 Points Per Game 1.16
2.16 Avg Goals Scored 1.08
0.90 Avg Goals Conceded 1.50
3.06 Avg Goals / Game 2.58
18 Clean Sheets 13
28 BTTS 25
31 Over 2.5 Games 22
Real Madrid

Real Madrid

W
A Valencia
3–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
W
A Racing Santander
3–0 HT 3–0
01 Nov
W
A Barcelona
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Sevilla
4–1 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H Villarreal
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
L
A Atletico Madrid
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Elche
3–2 HT 2–0
15 Sep
W
H Rayo Vallecano
4–1 HT 3–0
12 Sep
L
A Real Betis
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Malaga
4–0 HT 3–0
30 Aug
W
H Real Sociedad
4–1 HT 1–1
26 Aug
W
A Espanyol
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H Athletic Club
4–2 HT 2–1
23 May
W
A Sevilla
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Oviedo
2–0 HT 1–0
14 May
L
A Barcelona
0–2 HT 0–2
10 May
W
A Espanyol
2–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Real Betis
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H Alaves
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
L
A Mallorca
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Atletico Madrid
3–2 HT 0–1
22 Mar
W
H Elche
4–1 HT 2–0
14 Mar
W
A Celta Vigo
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Mar
L
H Getafe
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Mar
L
A Osasuna
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Real Sociedad
4–1 HT 3–1
14 Feb
W
A Valencia
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H Rayo Vallecano
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
A Villarreal
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Levante
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Real Betis
5–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
H Sevilla
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Alaves
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
H Celta Vigo
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
A Athletic Club
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Dec
D
A Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
A Elche
2–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Rayo Vallecano
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Valencia
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Nov
W
H Barcelona
2–1 HT 2–1
26 Oct
W
A Getafe
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Villarreal
3–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A Atletico Madrid
2–5 HT 2–2
27 Sep
W
A Levante
4–1 HT 2–0
23 Sep
W
H Espanyol
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Real Sociedad
2–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
W
H Mallorca
2–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A Oviedo
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
Valencia

Valencia

L
H Real Madrid
0–3 HT 0–2
07 Nov
W
A Elche
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
H Villarreal
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
D
H Athletic Club
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
A Racing Santander
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Oct
L
H Real Sociedad
2–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Alaves
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
L
A Sevilla
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Sep
L
H Barcelona
0–5 HT 0–2
06 Sep
L
A Deportivo La Coruna
1–3 HT 1–2
30 Aug
L
H Real Betis
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Aug
D
H Celta Vigo
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Barcelona
3–1 HT 0–0
23 May
W
A Real Sociedad
4–3 HT 2–1
17 May
D
H Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 1–1
14 May
W
A Athletic Club
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
H Atletico Madrid
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Girona
2–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Mallorca
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Apr
L
A Elche
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H Celta Vigo
2–3 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
A Sevilla
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Mar
L
A Oviedo
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Alaves
3–2 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Villarreal
1–2 HT 1–2
22 Feb
W
A Levante
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
H Real Madrid
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Real Betis
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Espanyol
3–2 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Getafe
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
H Elche
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Celta Vigo
1–4 HT 0–1
03 Jan
D
H Mallorca
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Dec
L
A Atletico Madrid
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Sevilla
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Dec
W
H Levante
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
H Real Betis
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Real Madrid
0–4 HT 0–3
01 Nov
L
H Villarreal
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
A Alaves
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Oct
L
A Girona
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Oviedo
1–2 HT 1–0
30 Sep
D
A Espanyol
2–2 HT 1–0
23 Sep
W
H Athletic Club
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Barcelona
0–6 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
H Getafe
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Osasuna
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
D
H Real Sociedad
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Real Madrid and Valencia in coming into this match?

Real Madrid have gone 37W 5D 8L in their last 50 games (2.32 PPG), while Valencia have gone 15W 13D 22L in their last 50 (1.16 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Real Madrid at home or Valencia away?

Real Madrid's home record (2.67 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Real Madrid at home: 2.67 PPG; Valencia away: 1.08 PPG.

Have Real Madrid or Valencia been keeping clean sheets recently?

Real Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Valencia in 26%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to January 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in La Liga. The two were last together as recently as 7 November 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

Real Madrid have won the last 3 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Nov 2023, when Real Madrid won 5-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Real Madrid's record when hosting Valencia specifically: 4W 0D 1L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Real Madrid

7

Real Madrid

1

Draws

Valencia

2

Valencia

Recent Meetings

Valencia
0–3
07 Nov 26
Real Madrid
Valencia
0–2
08 Feb 26
Real Madrid
Real Madrid
4–0
01 Nov 25
Valencia
Real Madrid
1–2
05 Apr 25
Valencia
Valencia
1–2
03 Jan 25
Real Madrid
Valencia
2–2
02 Mar 24
Real Madrid
Real Madrid
5–1
11 Nov 23
Valencia
Valencia
1–0
21 May 23
Real Madrid
Real Madrid
2–0
02 Feb 23
Valencia
Real Madrid
4–1
08 Jan 22
Valencia

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Real Madrid and Valencia?

From 10 meetings on record, Real Madrid have won 7, Valencia have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Real Madrid and Valencia last play each other?

They last met on 7 November 2026, when Valencia 0-3 Real Madrid.

Who has won more matches between Real Madrid and Valencia?

Real Madrid have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Real Madrid are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 62% of the time.

Valencia are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 62% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Real Madrid 58%, Valencia 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 62% (Real Madrid) and 46% (Valencia).

On the defensive side: Real Madrid keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Valencia in 29%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Real Madrid home games / Valencia away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Real Madrid Real Madrid Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/50
(72%)
18/24
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/50
(40%)
10/24
(41.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/14
(92.9%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 26/50
(52%)
15/24
(62.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/50
(2%)
0/24
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/50
(4%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/50
(56%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/50
(62%)
15/24
(62.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/50
(30%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Clean Sheet 18/50
(36%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 5/50
(10%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Valencia Valencia Blended
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/50
(54%)
15/24
(62.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/50
(20%)
7/24
(29.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 20/23
(87%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/23
(47.8%)
2/9
(22.2%)
Winning at HT 8/50
(16%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/50
(50%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/50
(44%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/50
(26%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Clean Sheet 13/50
(26%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Failed to Score 15/50
(30%)
7/24
(29.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Real Madrid play Valencia?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of Real Madrid's recent matches and 46% of Valencia's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Real Madrid vs Valencia usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 62% of Real Madrid's recent games and 46% of Valencia's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Real Madrid and Valencia tend to score early?

Real Madrid have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Valencia in 62% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More Spanish football predictions →