Sign in Register

Athletic Club vs Osasuna – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

La Liga · Regular Season - 23

Kick-off

Sun 7 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

La Liga

Spain

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Athletic Club at 73% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Athletic Club vs Osasuna encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Athletic Club versus Osasuna in La Liga, Regular Season - 23. Kick-off: Sunday 7 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Athletic Club have collected 1.50 PPG across 10 La Liga outings this season: 4W 3D 3L. Last five: D D L W W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. This season is still relatively young for Athletic Club, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at , Athletic Club have gone 4W 3D 3L this season (10 games, 1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Osasuna's overall La Liga record this term: 3W 1D 6L from 10 games (1.00 PPG). Last five: D L W L L. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 2.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.20 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Osasuna, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Osasuna have gone 1W 1D 8L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 0.40 is notably below their overall 1.00 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The points-per-game gap of 0.50 in Athletic Club's favour (1.50 vs 1.00) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record favours Athletic Club, who have won 5 of the last 10 meetings against Osasuna — a 4D 1W return for the visitors.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 21 Apr 2026, ended 1–0 with Athletic Club winning.

The historical record gives Athletic Club a meaningful edge here — 5 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

Trading Data

Athletic Club goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (home games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

Osasuna goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 62% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Athletic Club 50% versus Osasuna 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Athletic Club 48% | Osasuna 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Athletic Club 2.62 xG and Osasuna 0.91 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Athletic Club attack 1.073 / defence 0.786 | Osasuna attack 0.928 / defence 1.513. League average goals — home 1.611 / away 1.245. Osasuna bring a strong defensive rating of 1.513 — this is suppressing Athletic Club's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Athletic Club's defence rating of 0.786 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 48 Athletic Club games / 49 Osasuna games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Athletic Club 73% | Draw 17% | Osasuna 10%. Fair-value odds: Athletic Club 1.37 | Draw 5.88 | Osasuna 10.00. The model has a clear lean to Athletic Club (73%) — a 63pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 68% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 3.52. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 68% — a total xG of 3.52 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Athletic Club are the pick at 73% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.52 combined xG gives a 68% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 56%. Form rates corroborate: Athletic Club 50% | Osasuna 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Athletic Club hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Athletic Club — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 73%.
Form Athletic Club lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 1.00 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Athletic Club Poisson xG (2.62) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Athletic Club — Athletic Club at 73% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Athletic Club at 73% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 68% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Athletic Club vs Osasuna | Competition: La Liga, Regular Season - 23 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 7 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Athletic Club 73% | Draw 17% | Osasuna 10% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 68% | BTTS 56% | xG Athletic Club 2.62 / Osasuna 0.91 • Poisson strength factors: Athletic Club attack 1.073 / def 0.786 | Osasuna attack 0.928 / def 1.513 | league avg home 1.611 / away 1.245 • Poisson stance: Athletic Club (73%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.62

Athletic Club xG

Expected Goals

0.91

Osasuna xG

73%
17%
Athletic Club Draw Osasuna

56%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

68%

Over 2.5

47%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Athletic Club vs Osasuna kick off?

Athletic Club vs Osasuna is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 7 February 2027.

What competition is Athletic Club vs Osasuna part of?

Athletic Club vs Osasuna is a Regular Season - 23 fixture in the La Liga (Spain).

Who is favourite to win Athletic Club vs Osasuna?

Our statistical model gives Athletic Club a 73% chance of winning, Osasuna a 10% chance, and a 17% chance of a draw — making Athletic Club the favourite.

Will both teams score in Athletic Club vs Osasuna?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Athletic Club and Osasuna will score (BTTS).

Will Athletic Club vs Osasuna have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 68%.

What is the head-to-head record between Athletic Club and Osasuna?

Record (10 meetings): Athletic Club 5W | Draws 4 | Osasuna 1W.

What form are Athletic Club and Osasuna in?

Athletic Club (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-D-L-W-W. Osasuna (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.20 | L5 D-L-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Athletic Club's attacking strength (1.07x league average) is weighed against Osasuna's defensive record (1.51x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.62. Flip it around — Osasuna's attack (0.93x) against Athletic Club's defence (0.79x) — and the away total comes out at 0.91.

These ratings are built from 48/49 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-0, at 10.1%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.2%), 3-0 (8.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Athletic Club Win

73%

Athletic Club

1.37

17%

Draw

5.93

10%

Osasuna

10.02

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

10.1%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 1

9.2%

Home win

3 – 0

8.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.62

Athletic Club xG

Total xG

3.52

0.91

Osasuna xG

73%
17%
Athletic ClubDrawOsasuna

1.37

73%

Home win

5.93

17%

Draw

10.02

10%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

68%

Over 2.5

1.47

32%

Under 2.5

3.12

47%

Over 3.5

2.13

53%

Under 3.5

1.89

28%

Over 4.5

3.57

72%

Under 4.5

1.39

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.78

44%

BTTS No

2.28

Clean Sheet

40%

Athletic Club

2.48

7%

Osasuna

13.68

Win to Nil

30%

Athletic Club

3.39

1%

Osasuna

137.08

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.9 2.7 1.2 0.4 0.1 –
1 7.7 7.0 3.2 1.0 0.2 –
2 10.1 9.2 4.2 1.3 0.3 0.1
3 8.8 8.0 3.6 1.1 0.2 –
4 5.8 5.2 2.4 0.7 0.2 –
5 3.0 2.7 1.2 0.4 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.616
λ Away (xG) 0.908
Total xG 3.524
League avg home goals 1.611
League avg away goals 1.245
Athletic Club attack strength 1.073
Athletic Club defence strength 0.786
Osasuna attack strength 0.928
Osasuna defence strength 1.513
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 48 / 49

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Athletic Club vs Osasuna?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.1%.

How many goals are Athletic Club and Osasuna expected to score?

The model projects 2.62 expected goals for Athletic Club and 0.91 for Osasuna, a combined total of 3.52.

How confident is the prediction model for Athletic Club vs Osasuna?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 73%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 48 outings, Athletic Club have picked up 1.25 PPG on a 17W 9D 22L record — D-D-L-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Athletic Club is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Osasuna's form line: 14W 11D 23L from 48 games, 1.10 PPG, last five D-L-W-L-L. The sample for Osasuna is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.25 PPG for Athletic Club against 1.10 for Osasuna. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Athletic Club have posted 1.58 PPG from 24 outings (11W 5D 8L).

On the road, Osasuna have gone 3W 4D 17L from 24 away games — 0.54 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 1.10 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Osasuna's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Athletic Club come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Athletic Club are averaging 1.19 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game recently; Osasuna are on 1.15 scored and 1.48 conceded.

Last 48 Results — La Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Athletic Club

Athletic Club

Blended
D D L W W
Osasuna

Osasuna

Blended
D L W L L
48 Played 48
17/9/22 W / D / L 14/11/23
1.25 Points Per Game 1.10
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 1.15
1.42 Avg Goals Conceded 1.48
2.60 Avg Goals / Game 2.62
11 Clean Sheets 10
24 BTTS 26
23 Over 2.5 Games 24
Athletic Club

Athletic Club

W
H Real Sociedad
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Nov
W
H Getafe
4–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
L
A Levante
1–3 HT 0–2
21 Oct
D
A Valencia
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
H Alaves
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
H Elche
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Atletico Madrid
3–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
A Celta Vigo
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
A Barcelona
0–2 HT 0–1
27 Aug
L
H Sevilla
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
A Real Madrid
2–4 HT 1–2
23 May
D
H Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 0–1
17 May
L
A Espanyol
0–2 HT 0–0
13 May
L
H Valencia
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
A Alaves
4–2 HT 0–1
02 May
L
A Atletico Madrid
2–3 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Apr
L
H Villarreal
1–2 HT 0–2
12 Apr
L
A Getafe
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
H Real Betis
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Mar
L
A Girona
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
H Barcelona
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
H Elche
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
A Oviedo
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Levante
4–2 HT 2–0
08 Feb
D
H Real Sociedad
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
A Sevilla
1–2 HT 1–1
24 Jan
L
A Mallorca
2–3 HT 2–2
17 Jan
D
A Osasuna
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
L
H Espanyol
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Dec
L
A Celta Vigo
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Atletico Madrid
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Real Madrid
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Dec
W
A Levante
2–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
A Barcelona
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Nov
W
H Oviedo
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Real Sociedad
2–3 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
H Getafe
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Elche
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Mallorca
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Villarreal
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Sep
L
A Valencia
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Alaves
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Real Betis
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Rayo Vallecano
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Aug
W
H Sevilla
3–2 HT 2–0
17 Aug
Osasuna

Osasuna

L
A Deportivo La Coruna
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A Sevilla
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
H Racing Santander
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
A Real Betis
2–5 HT 0–2
11 Oct
D
H Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
A Atletico Madrid
0–4 HT 0–1
16 Sep
L
H Espanyol
0–2 HT 0–2
12 Sep
L
A Alaves
2–5 HT 0–2
06 Sep
W
H Getafe
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
A Celta Vigo
2–1 HT 0–1
27 Aug
D
H Levante
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
A Getafe
0–1 HT 0–0
23 May
L
H Espanyol
1–2 HT 0–1
17 May
L
H Atletico Madrid
1–2 HT 0–1
12 May
L
A Levante
2–3 HT 2–2
08 May
L
H Barcelona
1–2 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Sevilla
2–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Athletic Club
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Apr
D
H Real Betis
1–1 HT 1–1
12 Apr
D
A Alaves
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Girona
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
A Real Sociedad
1–3 HT 0–2
15 Mar
D
H Mallorca
2–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A Valencia
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Real Madrid
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
D
A Elche
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Celta Vigo
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
H Villarreal
2–2 HT 2–1
31 Jan
W
A Rayo Vallecano
3–1 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
H Oviedo
3–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Girona
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Jan
D
H Athletic Club
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Jan
W
H Alaves
3–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A Barcelona
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Levante
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Dec
D
A Mallorca
2–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Real Sociedad
1–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
L
A Sevilla
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
A Oviedo
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H Celta Vigo
2–3 HT 2–1
26 Oct
L
A Atletico Madrid
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Getafe
2–1 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
A Real Betis
0–2 HT 0–2
28 Sep
D
H Elche
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Sep
L
A Villarreal
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Rayo Vallecano
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
L
A Espanyol
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Valencia
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Athletic Club and Osasuna in coming into this match?

Athletic Club have gone 17W 9D 22L in their last 48 games (1.25 PPG), while Osasuna have gone 14W 11D 23L in their last 48 (1.10 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Athletic Club at home or Osasuna away?

Athletic Club's home record (1.58 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Athletic Club at home: 1.58 PPG; Osasuna away: 0.54 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since January 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in La Liga. They last met on 21 April 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Athletic Club have gone 2W 3D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Osasuna — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Athletic Club

5

Athletic Club

4

Draws

Osasuna

1

Osasuna

Recent Meetings

Athletic Club
1–0
21 Apr 26
Osasuna
Osasuna
1–1
03 Jan 26
Athletic Club
Athletic Club
0–0
30 Mar 25
Osasuna
Osasuna
1–2
21 Dec 24
Athletic Club
Athletic Club
2–2
11 May 24
Osasuna
Osasuna
0–2
19 Aug 23
Athletic Club
Osasuna
2–0
25 May 23
Athletic Club
Athletic Club
0–0
09 Jan 23
Osasuna
Athletic Club
2–0
15 May 22
Osasuna
Osasuna
1–3
03 Jan 22
Athletic Club

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Athletic Club and Osasuna?

From 10 meetings on record, Athletic Club have won 5, Osasuna have won 1, and 4 have been drawn.

When did Athletic Club and Osasuna last play each other?

They last met on 21 April 2026, when Athletic Club 1-0 Osasuna.

Who has won more matches between Athletic Club and Osasuna?

Athletic Club have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Athletic Club see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Osasuna are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 62% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Athletic Club 50%, Osasuna 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 46% (Athletic Club) and 50% (Osasuna).

On the defensive side: Osasuna in 54%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Athletic Club home games / Osasuna away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Athletic Club Athletic Club Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/48
(64.6%)
14/24
(58.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/48
(33.3%)
7/24
(29.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/17
(82.4%)
9/10
(90%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/17
(41.2%)
3/10
(30%)
Winning at HT 11/48
(22.9%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/48
(2.1%)
0/24
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/48
(14.6%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/48
(50%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/48
(47.9%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/48
(22.9%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Clean Sheet 11/48
(22.9%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Failed to Score 16/48
(33.3%)
6/24
(25%)
Osasuna Osasuna Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/48
(70.8%)
15/24
(62.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/48
(27.1%)
6/24
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/14
(78.6%)
7/9
(77.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/14
(35.7%)
2/9
(22.2%)
Winning at HT 16/48
(33.3%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 8/48
(16.7%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/48
(4.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/48
(54.2%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/48
(50%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/48
(27.1%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 10/48
(20.8%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Failed to Score 15/48
(31.2%)
13/24
(54.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Athletic Club play Osasuna?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Athletic Club's recent matches and 46% of Osasuna's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Athletic Club vs Osasuna usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 46% of Athletic Club's recent games and 50% of Osasuna's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Athletic Club and Osasuna tend to score early?

Athletic Club have had a goal before half-time in 58% of their recent matches, Osasuna in 62% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More Spanish football predictions →