Sign in Register

Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sat 17 Apr 2027

15:00

Venue

Gazprom Arena

Competition

Premier League

Russia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Zenit (35%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Zenit face Krylia Sovetov.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Zenit host Krylia Sovetov at Gazprom Arena in Premier League, Regular Season - 24. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 17 April 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Zenit — All Games: 7W 0D 3L from 10 Premier League outings this season, averaging 2.10 points per game. Last five: W W W W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.90 goals per game, with 1.30 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Zenit, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Zenit's form when playing at home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 games at Gazprom Arena this term (2.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Krylia Sovetov stand at 3W 4D 3L from 10 Premier League matches — 1.30 PPG. Last five: W D D L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.60. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Krylia Sovetov, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Krylia Sovetov's form when playing away from home: 2W 4D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

On current form, Zenit have the edge — a 0.80 PPG advantage (2.10 vs 1.30) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Zenit: 6 wins from 10 previous clashes against 1 for Krylia Sovetov, with 3 draws across those contests.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.4 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 4 Apr 2026, ended 2–1 with Zenit winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Zenit and goals. The home side's 6 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.4 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Patterns

Zenit in-play and half-time data (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 48% of the time.

Krylia Sovetov in-play and half-time data (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 75% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Zenit 48% versus Krylia Sovetov 55%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Zenit 50% | Krylia Sovetov 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Zenit 1.37 xG and Krylia Sovetov 1.35 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Zenit attack 1.189 / defence 0.952 | Krylia Sovetov attack 1.138 / defence 0.845. League average goals — home 1.367 / away 1.247. Data: 42 Zenit games / 42 Krylia Sovetov games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Zenit 35% | Draw 30% | Krylia Sovetov 34%. Fair-value odds: Zenit 2.86 | Draw 3.33 | Krylia Sovetov 2.94. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.72. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.72 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Zenit as the most likely outcome at 35% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Zenit offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.72 combined xG gives a 51% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.4 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 58% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Zenit 70% | Krylia Sovetov 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Zenit hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Zenit — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 35%.
Goals H2H (3.40 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.72) both back Over 2.5 goals (51% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 80% and Poisson BTTS 58% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Zenit lead on PPG: 2.10 vs 1.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Zenit Poisson xG (1.37) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Zenit — Zenit at 35% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: Gazprom Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Apr 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Zenit 35% | Draw 30% | Krylia Sovetov 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 58% | xG Zenit 1.37 / Krylia Sovetov 1.35 • Poisson strength factors: Zenit attack 1.189 / def 0.952 | Krylia Sovetov attack 1.138 / def 0.845 | league avg home 1.367 / away 1.247 • Poisson stance: Zenit (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.37

Zenit xG

Expected Goals

1.35

Krylia Sovetov xG

35%
30%
34%
Zenit Draw Krylia Sovetov

58%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov kick off?

Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 17 April 2027 at Gazprom Arena.

Where is Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov being played?

The match is being played at Gazprom Arena.

What competition is Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov part of?

Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Premier League (Russia).

Who is favourite to win Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov?

Our statistical model gives Zenit a 35% chance of winning, Krylia Sovetov a 34% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Zenit the favourite.

Will both teams score in Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Zenit and Krylia Sovetov will score (BTTS).

Will Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Zenit and Krylia Sovetov?

Record (10 meetings): Zenit 6W | Draws 3 | Krylia Sovetov 1W.

What form are Zenit and Krylia Sovetov in?

Zenit (all comps): 7W-0D-3L in 10 | 2.10 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-W-W-W. Krylia Sovetov (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-D-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Zenit's attack at 1.19x the league average against Krylia Sovetov's defence at 0.84x — combine the two and it projects 1.37 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Krylia Sovetov's attack versus Zenit's defence, projects 1.35 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (8.4%), 1-2 (8.2%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Zenit Win

35%

Zenit

2.83

30%

Draw

3.29

34%

Krylia Sovetov

2.92

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.0%

Home win

0 – 1

8.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.37

Zenit xG

Total xG

2.72

1.35

Krylia Sovetov xG

35%
30%
34%
ZenitDrawKrylia Sovetov

2.83

35%

Home win

3.29

30%

Draw

2.92

34%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.36

Clean Sheet

26%

Zenit

3.86

25%

Krylia Sovetov

3.95

Win to Nil

9%

Zenit

10.94

9%

Krylia Sovetov

11.52

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.6 8.9 6.0 2.7 0.9 0.2
1 9.0 12.2 8.2 3.7 1.3 0.3
2 6.2 8.4 5.6 2.5 0.9 0.2
3 2.8 3.8 2.6 1.2 0.4 0.1
4 1.0 1.3 0.9 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.373
λ Away (xG) 1.351
Total xG 2.724
League avg home goals 1.367
League avg away goals 1.247
Zenit attack strength 1.189
Zenit defence strength 0.952
Krylia Sovetov attack strength 1.138
Krylia Sovetov defence strength 0.845
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.8%.

How many goals are Zenit and Krylia Sovetov expected to score?

The model projects 1.37 expected goals for Zenit and 1.35 for Krylia Sovetov, a combined total of 2.72.

How confident is the prediction model for Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 42 outings, Zenit have picked up 2.26 PPG on a 29W 8D 5L record — W-W-W-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Zenit is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Krylia Sovetov's form line: 11W 14D 17L from 42 games, 1.12 PPG, last five W-D-D-L-W. The sample for Krylia Sovetov is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Zenit are the form team by 1.14 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Krylia Sovetov.

Venue Form

On home soil, Zenit have posted 2.52 PPG from 21 outings (17W 2D 2L).

On the road, Krylia Sovetov have gone 3W 6D 12L from 21 away games — 0.71 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 1.12 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Krylia Sovetov's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Zenit come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Zenit are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 0.76 conceded per game recently; Krylia Sovetov are on 1.24 scored and 1.60 conceded.

Defensively: Zenit have kept a clean sheet in 48% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 42 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Zenit

Zenit

Blended
W W W W W
Krylia Sovetov

Krylia Sovetov

Blended
W D D L W
42 Played 42
29/8/5 W / D / L 11/14/17
2.26 Points Per Game 1.12
1.90 Avg Goals Scored 1.24
0.76 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
2.67 Avg Goals / Game 2.83
20 Clean Sheets 9
20 BTTS 23
21 Over 2.5 Games 20
Zenit

Zenit

W
H Dinamo Makhachkala
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
H Akhmat
3–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A FC Krasnodar
3–2 HT 2–0
10 Oct
W
A Baltika
3–2 HT 2–1
16 Sep
W
H Lokomotiv
2–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H CSKA Moscow
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Sep
W
A Fakel
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Spartak Moscow
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
W
H Dynamo
3–0 HT 2–0
16 Aug
L
H Rodina Moskva
1–2 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
A FC Orenburg
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
W
A Akron
5–0 HT 3–0
25 Jul
W
A FC Rostov
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H FC Sochi
2–1 HT 0–1
10 May
W
A CSKA Moscow
3–1 HT 1–1
02 May
W
H Akhmat
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Apr
D
A Lokomotiv
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Apr
W
A Dinamo Makhachkala
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
H FC Krasnodar
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Krylia Sovetov
2–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A Dynamo
3–1 HT 2–1
22 Mar
W
H Spartak Moscow
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A FC Orenburg
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
H Baltika
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
H Akron
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
W
H Rubin
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Nizhny Novgorod
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Krylia Sovetov
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Lokomotiv
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Dynamo
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A FC Sochi
3–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
D
A Akron
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
W
H FC Orenburg
5–2 HT 2–0
27 Sep
W
A FC Krasnodar
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
D
A Baltika
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Nizhny Novgorod
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Dinamo Makhachkala
4–0 HT 2–0
23 Aug
D
A Spartak Moscow
2–2 HT 1–2
16 Aug
L
A Akhmat
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
H CSKA Moscow
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Aug
D
A Rubin
2–2 HT 2–0
27 Jul
W
H FC Rostov
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Jul
Krylia Sovetov

Krylia Sovetov

W
A Rubin
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
H Fakel
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Oct
D
H Spartak Moscow
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Oct
D
A Lokomotiv
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Sep
W
H Rodina Moskva
2–1 HT 0–0
11 Sep
D
H FC Krasnodar
2–2 HT 0–2
05 Sep
D
A Akhmat
3–3 HT 2–2
29 Aug
W
A Akron
3–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Dinamo Makhachkala
1–4 HT 1–2
16 Aug
L
H Baltika
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Aug
D
A CSKA Moscow
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Aug
D
A Dynamo
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
H Akron
4–1 HT 4–0
17 May
L
A FC Orenburg
0–1 HT 0–1
10 May
W
H Spartak Moscow
2–1 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Lokomotiv
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
A FC Sochi
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Apr
D
H CSKA Moscow
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Akhmat
2–2 HT 1–2
11 Apr
L
A Zenit
1–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
H Rubin
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
L
A Nizhny Novgorod
0–3 HT 0–2
15 Mar
W
H Dinamo Makhachkala
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Mar
L
A Dynamo
0–4 HT 0–3
01 Mar
L
A Baltika
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Dec
L
A FC Krasnodar
0–5 HT 0–2
30 Nov
W
H FC Rostov
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
D
H Zenit
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Dinamo Makhachkala
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A CSKA Moscow
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H FC Orenburg
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Rubin
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Dynamo
2–3 HT 0–3
26 Sep
L
A Spartak Moscow
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H FC Sochi
2–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
D
A Lokomotiv
2–2 HT 0–2
31 Aug
L
H FC Krasnodar
0–6 HT 0–3
24 Aug
L
A Akhmat
1–3 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H Baltika
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
A FC Rostov
4–1 HT 1–0
02 Aug
W
H Nizhny Novgorod
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Jul
D
A Akron
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Zenit and Krylia Sovetov in coming into this match?

Zenit have gone 29W 8D 5L in their last 42 games (2.26 PPG), while Krylia Sovetov have gone 11W 14D 17L in their last 42 (1.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Zenit at home or Krylia Sovetov away?

Zenit's home record (2.52 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Zenit at home: 2.52 PPG; Krylia Sovetov away: 0.71 PPG.

Have Zenit or Krylia Sovetov been keeping clean sheets recently?

Zenit have kept a clean sheet in 48% of their recent games, Krylia Sovetov in 21%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 4 April 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 29 Apr 2023, when Zenit won 1-5 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Zenit's record when hosting Krylia Sovetov specifically: 4W 0D 1L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Zenit

6

Zenit

3

Draws

Krylia Sovetov

1

Krylia Sovetov

Recent Meetings

Zenit
2–1
04 Apr 26
Krylia Sovetov
Krylia Sovetov
1–1
09 Nov 25
Zenit
Zenit
2–3
01 Dec 24
Krylia Sovetov
Krylia Sovetov
0–4
20 Jul 24
Zenit
Krylia Sovetov
1–1
30 Mar 24
Zenit
Zenit
3–1
22 Oct 23
Krylia Sovetov
Krylia Sovetov
1–5
29 Apr 23
Zenit
Zenit
3–0
22 Jul 22
Krylia Sovetov
Krylia Sovetov
1–1
13 Mar 22
Zenit
Zenit
2–1
25 Sep 21
Krylia Sovetov

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Zenit and Krylia Sovetov?

From 10 meetings on record, Zenit have won 6, Krylia Sovetov have won 1, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Zenit and Krylia Sovetov last play each other?

They last met on 4 April 2026, when Zenit 2-1 Krylia Sovetov.

Who has won more matches between Zenit and Krylia Sovetov?

Zenit have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Zenit are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 24% of those situations.

Krylia Sovetov are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Zenit 52%, Krylia Sovetov 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 52% (Zenit) and 52% (Krylia Sovetov).

On the defensive side: Zenit keep a clean sheet in 48% of their matches; Krylia Sovetov in 43%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Zenit home games / Krylia Sovetov away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Zenit Zenit Blended
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/42
(71.4%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/42
(35.7%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/12
(83.3%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 18/42
(42.9%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/42
(47.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/42
(50%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/42
(23.8%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Clean Sheet 20/42
(47.6%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Failed to Score 4/42
(9.5%)
0/21
(0%)
Krylia Sovetov Krylia Sovetov Blended
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/42
(71.4%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/42
(33.3%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/12
(83.3%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
4/21
(19%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/42
(54.8%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/42
(47.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/42
(28.6%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Clean Sheet 9/42
(21.4%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 12/42
(28.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Zenit play Krylia Sovetov?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Zenit's recent matches and 48% of Krylia Sovetov's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Zenit vs Krylia Sovetov usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 52% of Zenit's recent games and 52% of Krylia Sovetov's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Zenit and Krylia Sovetov tend to score early?

Zenit have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Krylia Sovetov in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.