Sign in Register

Motor Lublin 1-1 Wisla Plock – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sat 8 Nov 2025

16:30

Venue

Motor Lublin Arena

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Motor Lublin at 40%, yet other data sources diverge — this Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Ekstraklasa clash, Regular Season - 15 as Motor Lublin welcome Wisla Plock to Motor Lublin Arena. Kick-off is set for Saturday 8 November 2025 at 16:30 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Motor Lublin stand at 2W 5D 3L from 10 Ekstraklasa matches — 1.10 PPG. Last five: D L L W D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Motor Lublin, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Motor Lublin Arena, Motor Lublin have gone 3W 3D 4L this season (10 games, 1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Across all Ekstraklasa games this season, Wisla Plock have recorded 4W 4D 2L from 10 outings — 1.60 PPG. Last five: D D W D W. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 0.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Defensively, 0.80 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Wisla Plock, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Wisla Plock have gone 1W 3D 1L from 5 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Wisla Plock are 0.50 PPG ahead (1.60 vs 1.10), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

In-Play Data

Motor Lublin trading profile (13 games, 5 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

Wisla Plock trading profile (13 games, 5 at away): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in away games; they lead at the break 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 80% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 20% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Motor Lublin 54% versus Wisla Plock 54%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Motor Lublin 54% | Wisla Plock 23%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Motor Lublin 1.37 xG and Wisla Plock 1.16 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Motor Lublin attack 0.950 / defence 1.187 | Wisla Plock attack 0.853 / defence 0.889. League average goals — home 1.620 / away 1.147. Data: 47 Motor Lublin games / 13 Wisla Plock games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Motor Lublin 40% | Draw 30% | Wisla Plock 30%. Fair-value odds: Motor Lublin 2.50 | Draw 3.33 | Wisla Plock 3.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 53% | Total xG 2.53. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.53 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 53% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Motor Lublin are the pick at 40% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Wisla Plock (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Motor Lublin offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.53 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 46% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 53%. Form rates corroborate: Motor Lublin 50% | Wisla Plock 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Wisla Plock lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form (PPG) favours Wisla Plock but Poisson leans Motor Lublin (40%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Motor Lublin Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 8 Nov 2025, 16:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Motor Lublin 40% | Draw 30% | Wisla Plock 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 53% | xG Motor Lublin 1.37 / Wisla Plock 1.16 • Poisson strength factors: Motor Lublin attack 0.950 / def 1.187 | Wisla Plock attack 0.853 / def 0.889 | league avg home 1.620 / away 1.147 • Poisson stance: Motor Lublin (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.37

Motor Lublin xG

Expected Goals

1.16

Wisla Plock xG

40%
30%
30%
Motor Lublin Draw Wisla Plock

53%

BTTS

74%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

25%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock kick off?

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock kicked off at 16:30 on Saturday 8 November 2025 at Motor Lublin Arena.

What was the final score in Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Motor Lublin 1 - 1 Wisla Plock.

Where is Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock being played?

The match is being played at Motor Lublin Arena.

What competition is Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock part of?

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Our statistical model gives Motor Lublin a 40% chance of winning, Wisla Plock a 30% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Motor Lublin the favourite.

Will both teams score in Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Our model estimates a 53% probability that both Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock will score (BTTS).

Will Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock in?

Motor Lublin (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.60 | L5 D-L-L-W-D. Wisla Plock (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 0.80 | L5 D-D-W-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Motor Lublin's attack rating (0.95) and Wisla Plock's defence rating (0.89), the model arrives at 1.37 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Wisla Plock's attack versus Motor Lublin's defence, projects 1.16 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 47/13 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.3%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.6%), 1-0 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Motor Lublin Win

40%

Motor Lublin

2.51

30%

Draw

3.31

30%

Wisla Plock

3.33

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.9%

Home win

0 – 1

9.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.37

Motor Lublin xG

Total xG

2.53

1.16

Wisla Plock xG

40%
30%
30%
Motor LublinDrawWisla Plock

2.51

40%

Home win

3.31

30%

Draw

3.33

30%

Away win

Goals Markets

72%

Over 1.5

1.39

28%

Under 1.5

3.57

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

25%

Over 3.5

4.00

75%

Under 3.5

1.33

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

53%

BTTS Yes

1.89

47%

BTTS No

2.13

Clean Sheet

31%

Motor Lublin

3.19

25%

Wisla Plock

3.93

Win to Nil

12%

Motor Lublin

8.02

8%

Wisla Plock

13.09

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.0 9.3 5.4 2.1 0.6 0.1
1 10.9 12.7 7.4 2.8 0.8 0.2
2 7.5 8.7 5.0 1.9 0.6 0.1
3 3.4 4.0 2.3 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 1.2 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.368
λ Away (xG) 1.161
Total xG 2.529
League avg home goals 1.620
League avg away goals 1.147
Motor Lublin attack strength 0.950
Motor Lublin defence strength 1.187
Wisla Plock attack strength 0.853
Wisla Plock defence strength 0.889
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 47 / 13

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.3%.

How many goals are Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock expected to score?

The model projects 1.37 expected goals for Motor Lublin and 1.16 for Wisla Plock, a combined total of 2.53.

How confident is the prediction model for Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 13 outings, Motor Lublin have picked up 1.15 PPG on a 3W 6D 4L record — D-L-L-W-D across the most recent five. The sample for Motor Lublin is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Wisla Plock's form line: 7W 4D 2L from 13 games, 1.92 PPG, last five D-D-W-D-W. The sample for Wisla Plock is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Wisla Plock are the form team by 0.77 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Motor Lublin.

Venue Form

On home soil, Motor Lublin have posted 1.20 PPG from 5 outings (1W 3D 1L).

On the road, Wisla Plock have gone 1W 3D 1L from 5 away games — 1.20 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 1.92 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Wisla Plock's season.

Goals in Recent Form

Motor Lublin are averaging 1.38 goals scored and 1.77 conceded per game recently; Wisla Plock are on 1.38 scored and 0.69 conceded.

Last 13 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

Blended
D L L W D
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

Blended
D D W D W
13 Played 13
3/6/4 W / D / L 7/4/2
1.15 Points Per Game 1.92
1.38 Avg Goals Scored 1.38
1.77 Avg Goals Conceded 0.69
3.15 Avg Goals / Game 2.08
4 Clean Sheets 4
7 BTTS 7
7 Over 2.5 Games 3
Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 2–2
02 Nov
W
H Widzew Łódź
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H GKS Katowice
2–5 HT 2–2
17 Oct
L
A Raków Częstochowa
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Radomiak Radom
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Sep
D
A Zaglebie Lubin
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
H Nieciecza
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Gornik Zabrze
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Piast Gliwice
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Lechia Gdansk
3–3 HT 2–2
11 Aug
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–4 HT 1–2
26 Jul
W
H Arka Gdynia
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
W
H Nieciecza
3–1 HT 3–0
20 Oct
D
A Lechia Gdansk
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Oct
D
H GKS Katowice
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Jagiellonia
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Aug
W
H Legia Warszawa
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
A Widzew Łódź
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Aug
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Jul
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock in coming into this match?

Motor Lublin have gone 3W 6D 4L in their last 13 games (1.15 PPG), while Wisla Plock have gone 7W 4D 2L in their last 13 (1.92 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Motor Lublin at home or Wisla Plock away?

Motor Lublin's home record (1.20 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Motor Lublin at home: 1.20 PPG; Wisla Plock away: 1.20 PPG.

Have Motor Lublin or Wisla Plock been keeping clean sheets recently?

Motor Lublin have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, Wisla Plock in 31%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

2 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to November 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. They last met on 10 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Motor Lublin

1

Motor Lublin

1

Draws

Wisla Plock

0

Wisla Plock

Recent Meetings

Wisla Plock
0–4
10 May 26
Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
1–1
08 Nov 25
Wisla Plock

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock?

From 2 meetings on record, Motor Lublin have won 1, Wisla Plock have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock last play each other?

They last met on 10 May 2026, when Wisla Plock 0-4 Motor Lublin.

Who has won more matches between Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock?

Motor Lublin have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Motor Lublin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 20% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 20% of those situations.

Wisla Plock are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 20% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Motor Lublin at 60%, Wisla Plock at 80%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 60% (Motor Lublin) and 20% (Wisla Plock).

On the defensive side: Motor Lublin keep a clean sheet in 40% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Motor Lublin home games / Wisla Plock away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Motor Lublin Motor Lublin Blended
Metric All
(13 games)
Venue
(5 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 9/13
(69.2%)
4/5
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 4/13
(30.8%)
1/5
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 3/4
(75%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/4
(25%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 2/13
(15.4%)
2/5
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/13
(7.7%)
1/5
(20%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/13
(15.4%)
1/5
(20%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 7/13
(53.8%)
3/5
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7/13
(53.8%)
3/5
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6/13
(46.2%)
2/5
(40%)
Clean Sheet 4/13
(30.8%)
2/5
(40%)
Failed to Score 3/13
(23.1%)
1/5
(20%)
Wisla Plock Wisla Plock Blended
Metric All
(13 games)
Venue
(5 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 11/13
(84.6%)
4/5
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 4/13
(30.8%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 0/2
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 6/13
(46.2%)
0/5
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/13
(7.7%)
0/5
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/13
(15.4%)
1/5
(20%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 7/13
(53.8%)
4/5
(80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3/13
(23.1%)
1/5
(20%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/13
(7.7%)
0/5
(0%)
Clean Sheet 4/13
(30.8%)
0/5
(0%)
Failed to Score 2/13
(15.4%)
1/5
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Motor Lublin play Wisla Plock?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Motor Lublin's games and 80% of Wisla Plock's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 60% of Motor Lublin's recent games and 20% of Wisla Plock's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock tend to score early?

Motor Lublin have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, Wisla Plock in 80% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock share the spoils in a 1-1 draw.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

The points were shared at Motor Lublin Arena, Regular Season - 15, as Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock drew 1-1 in the Ekstraklasa. The remainder of the report sets that outcome against the pre-match model, the markets and the teams' data profiles.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Motor Lublin 1.37 xG and Wisla Plock 1.16 xG, a combined 2.53. The scoreboard read 1-1 for 2 actual goals. Both sides finished within a goal of their individual projections, so the scoreline sat close to the model's expected shape. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Motor Lublin attack 0.95 / defence 1.19 against Wisla Plock attack 0.85 / defence 0.89, drawn from 47/13 games (CurrentSeason).

On the result, the model split it Motor Lublin 40% | Draw 30% | Wisla Plock 30%, with Motor Lublin to win its most likely call at 40%. The actual draw had been the model's second-ranked read at 30%, so the result diverged from the top call without being a shock.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 46%. The game delivered 2, so it stayed under — in line with the projection. Over 1.5 had been 74% and landed. On both teams to score, the model sat at 53% and the match saw both sides score — another call in the model's favour. Historically the two sides average 38% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Motor Lublin 54%, Wisla Plock 23%), a base rate that agreed with today's under. Their combined BTTS history runs at 54%, which matched the both-scored outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Motor Lublin's trading profile (13 games, 5 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 54% of their matches — today it did; they keep a clean sheet 31% of the time, and conceded here.

Wisla Plock's trading profile (13 games, 5 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 54% of their matches — today it did; they keep a clean sheet 31% of the time, and conceded here.

Form vs Result

On form, Wisla Plock arrived the stronger side — 1.92 PPG against 1.15. The form guide was only half-right: the stronger side did not lose, but could not convert the edge into a win.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 2 of 4 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (hit), BTTS (hit), form (miss). Partial vindication: some calls landed, others slipped.

💡 Key Insights

Model Over/Under 2.5 landed as modelled — 46% Over 2.5 probability, 2 goals scored.
Model BTTS matched the model — 53% projected, both teams scored.
Trading Trading data backed up — the sides average 38% Over 2.5 historically, and this game stayed under.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.