Sign in Register

ADO Den Haag vs Twente – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sun 28 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

WerkTalent Stadion

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Twente at 70% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this ADO Den Haag vs Twente encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Eredivisie clash, Regular Season - 24 as ADO Den Haag welcome Twente to WerkTalent Stadion. Kick-off is set for Sunday 28 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eredivisie games this season, ADO Den Haag have gone 2W 3D 5L from 10 outings — a 0.90 PPG return. Last five: D W L L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.90 conceded. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for ADO Den Haag, so this record blends games from this season and last.

ADO Den Haag's home record at WerkTalent Stadion: 6W 1D 3L from 10 Eredivisie appearances (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.50 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.90 — ADO Den Haag are significantly better at WerkTalent Stadion than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Twente stand at 7W 2D 1L from 10 Eredivisie matches — 2.30 PPG. Last five: W D L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.80 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Twente, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Twente's away record: 5W 3D 2L from 10 road trips in Eredivisie this season (1.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.50 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Form points away from home here. Twente's 2.30 PPG return is 1.40 points per game ahead of ADO Den Haag's 0.90 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 1 previous meetings, ADO Den Haag have won 0, Twente 1, with 0 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 1 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 Sep 2026, ended 0–2 with Twente winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

ADO Den Haag in-play and half-time data (45 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 70% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 83% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 44%.

Twente in-play and half-time data (45 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 74% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — ADO Den Haag 58% and Twente 62% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (ADO Den Haag 73% | Twente 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects ADO Den Haag 1.24 xG and Twente 2.83 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: ADO Den Haag attack 1.019 / defence 1.070 | Twente attack 1.458 / defence 0.707. League average goals — home 1.728 / away 1.813. Twente's defence strength of 0.707 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Twente have an above-average attack strength of 1.458 — the away xG of 2.83 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 12 ADO Den Haag games / 45 Twente games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: ADO Den Haag 14% | Draw 16% | Twente 70%. Fair-value odds: ADO Den Haag 7.14 | Draw 6.25 | Twente 1.43. The model has a clear lean to Twente (70%) — a 56pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 77% | BTTS probability 67% | Total xG 4.07. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 77% — a total xG of 4.07 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 67% reflects that both xG figures (1.24 / 2.83) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Twente are the pick at 70% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

Poisson projects 4.07 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 77% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 4.0 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 67%. Form rates corroborate: ADO Den Haag 80% | Twente 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Twente lead on PPG: 2.30 vs 0.90 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form ADO Den Haag Poisson xG (1.24) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.50) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Twente Poisson xG (2.83) exceeds their form scoring rate (2.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~3.2 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.07) both support Over 2.5 goals at 77%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (ADO Den Haag 8/10, Twente 7/10) and Poisson model (67%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Twente — Twente at 70% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Twente at 70% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 77% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 67% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: ADO Den Haag vs Twente | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: WerkTalent Stadion • Kick-off: Sunday 28 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: ADO Den Haag 14% | Draw 16% | Twente 70% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 77% | BTTS 67% | xG ADO Den Haag 1.24 / Twente 2.83 • Poisson strength factors: ADO Den Haag attack 1.019 / def 1.070 | Twente attack 1.458 / def 0.707 | league avg home 1.728 / away 1.813 • Poisson stance: Twente (70%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.24

ADO Den Haag xG

Expected Goals

2.83

Twente xG

16%
70%
ADO Den Haag Draw Twente

67%

BTTS

91%

Over 1.5

77%

Over 2.5

58%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does ADO Den Haag vs Twente kick off?

ADO Den Haag vs Twente is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 28 February 2027 at WerkTalent Stadion.

Where is ADO Den Haag vs Twente being played?

The match is being played at WerkTalent Stadion.

What competition is ADO Den Haag vs Twente part of?

ADO Den Haag vs Twente is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win ADO Den Haag vs Twente?

Our statistical model gives ADO Den Haag a 14% chance of winning, Twente a 70% chance, and a 16% chance of a draw — making Twente the favourite.

Will both teams score in ADO Den Haag vs Twente?

Our model estimates a 67% probability that both ADO Den Haag and Twente will score (BTTS).

Will ADO Den Haag vs Twente have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 77%.

What is the head-to-head record between ADO Den Haag and Twente?

Record (1 meetings): ADO Den Haag 0W | Draws 0 | Twente 1W.

What form are ADO Den Haag and Twente in?

ADO Den Haag (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.90 | L5 D-W-L-L-W. Twente (all comps): 7W-2D-1L in 10 | 2.30 PPG | GF 2.80 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-D-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

ADO Den Haag's attacking strength (1.02x league average) is weighed against Twente's defensive record (0.71x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.24. The same calculation in reverse, Twente's attack versus ADO Den Haag's defence, projects 2.83 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 12/45 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-2, at 8.5%. Close behind: 1-3 (8.0%), 0-2 (6.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 23% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Twente Win

14%

ADO Den Haag

7.05

16%

Draw

6.43

70%

Twente

1.42

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

8.5%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 3

8.0%

Away win

0 – 2

6.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.24

ADO Den Haag xG

Total xG

4.07

2.83

Twente xG

14%
16%
70%
ADO Den HaagDrawTwente

7.05

14%

Home win

6.43

16%

Draw

1.42

70%

Away win

Goals Markets

91%

Over 1.5

1.10

9%

Under 1.5

11.11

77%

Over 2.5

1.30

23%

Under 2.5

4.35

58%

Over 3.5

1.72

42%

Under 3.5

2.38

39%

Over 4.5

2.56

61%

Under 4.5

1.64

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

67%

BTTS Yes

1.49

33%

BTTS No

3.03

Clean Sheet

6%

ADO Den Haag

16.93

29%

Twente

3.47

Win to Nil

1%

ADO Den Haag

119.30

20%

Twente

4.94

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.7 4.8 6.8 6.4 4.5 2.6
1 2.1 6.0 8.5 8.0 5.7 3.2
2 1.3 3.7 5.3 5.0 3.5 2.0
3 0.5 1.5 2.2 2.1 1.5 0.8
4 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.3
5 – 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.244
λ Away (xG) 2.829
Total xG 4.073
League avg home goals 1.728
League avg away goals 1.813
ADO Den Haag attack strength 1.019
ADO Den Haag defence strength 1.070
Twente attack strength 1.458
Twente defence strength 0.707
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 12 / 45

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for ADO Den Haag vs Twente?

Our Poisson model rates 1-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.5%.

How many goals are ADO Den Haag and Twente expected to score?

The model projects 1.24 expected goals for ADO Den Haag and 2.83 for Twente, a combined total of 4.07.

How confident is the prediction model for ADO Den Haag vs Twente?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 70%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 45 outings, ADO Den Haag have picked up 1.89 PPG on a 27W 4D 14L record — D-W-L-L-W across the most recent five. The sample for ADO Den Haag is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Twente's form line: 22W 15D 8L from 45 games, 1.80 PPG, last five W-D-L-W-W. The sample for Twente is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: ADO Den Haag on 1.89 PPG, Twente on 1.80. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, ADO Den Haag have posted 2.04 PPG from 23 outings (15W 2D 6L).

On the road, Twente have gone 9W 10D 4L from 23 away games — 1.61 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, ADO Den Haag come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

ADO Den Haag are averaging 2.07 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game recently; Twente are on 1.93 scored and 1.11 conceded. Both sides have been scoring freely, which tends to support the goals markets running hot in this fixture.

On BTTS specifically: Twente in 62%.

Last 45 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

Blended
D W L L W
Twente

Twente

Blended
W D L W W
45 Played 45
27/4/14 W / D / L 22/15/8
1.89 Points Per Game 1.80
2.07 Avg Goals Scored 1.93
1.29 Avg Goals Conceded 1.11
3.36 Avg Goals / Game 3.04
13 Clean Sheets 12
26 BTTS 28
33 Over 2.5 Games 23
ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

W
H Sparta Rotterdam
3–1 HT 1–0
07 Nov
L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Heerenveen
2–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
W
H PSV Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
D
A Telstar
2–2 HT 2–2
11 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Sep
L
A Twente
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Fortuna Sittard
2–3 HT 0–2
06 Sep
D
A Feyenoord
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Groningen
1–4 HT 0–3
16 Aug
L
A AZ Alkmaar
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
A Den Bosch
3–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H Waalwijk
5–1 HT 1–0
17 Apr
L
A Dordrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H FC Eindhoven
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Jong Ajax
4–2 HT 2–2
03 Apr
W
A De Graafschap
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
A Emmen
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
L
A Almere City FC
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H VVV Venlo
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
A Willem II
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Feb
W
A Helmond Sport
3–1 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
H MVV
3–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Roda
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Feb
L
H Jong AZ
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Jan
D
H Vitesse
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Jan
L
A Vitesse
1–2 HT 0–2
23 Jan
L
H Cambuur
1–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
L
H Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 1–1
19 Dec
W
A FC OSS
4–3 HT 2–0
12 Dec
W
H Emmen
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
A VVV Venlo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
W
H De Graafschap
3–2 HT 1–2
25 Nov
L
A Cambuur
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Nov
W
H Roda
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
W
A MVV
4–3 HT 2–0
02 Nov
W
H Den Bosch
2–1 HT 2–0
25 Oct
W
A Jong PSV U21
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
W
H Dordrecht
3–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
A Jong AZ
4–0 HT 1–0
03 Oct
W
H FC OSS
5–1 HT 4–1
29 Sep
W
A Waalwijk
3–1 HT 1–1
26 Sep
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Sep
Twente

Twente

W
A Excelsior
9–0 HT 5–0
01 Nov
W
A AZ Alkmaar
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Utrecht
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 1–1
10 Oct
W
H PSV Eindhoven
3–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
W
H ADO Den Haag
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Telstar
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Sep
D
A Groningen
2–2 HT 2–2
06 Sep
W
A Cambuur
4–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
H PEC Zwolle
3–1 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Heerenveen
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A PSV Eindhoven
1–5 HT 1–2
17 May
W
H Sparta Rotterdam
4–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A AZ Alkmaar
2–2 HT 1–1
03 May
D
H NEC Nijmegen
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
W
H FC Volendam
2–1 HT 2–0
10 Apr
W
A Ajax
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
W
A Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
H Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
A GO Ahead Eagles
4–1 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
H Feyenoord
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Groningen
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Feb
D
A Telstar
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Heerenveen
5–0 HT 2–0
07 Feb
D
A NAC Breda
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Jan
D
H Excelsior
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Heracles
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Jan
D
H PEC Zwolle
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
A Feyenoord
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Dec
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
D
A Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H AZ Alkmaar
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FC Volendam
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Telstar
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
D
A Groningen
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Ajax
2–3 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
A NEC Nijmegen
3–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
H Heracles
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Fortuna Sittard
3–2 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
A Sparta Rotterdam
5–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
H NAC Breda
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Heerenveen
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H PSV Eindhoven
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are ADO Den Haag and Twente in coming into this match?

ADO Den Haag have gone 27W 4D 14L in their last 45 games (1.89 PPG), while Twente have gone 22W 15D 8L in their last 45 (1.80 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — ADO Den Haag at home or Twente away?

ADO Den Haag's home record (2.04 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — ADO Den Haag at home: 2.04 PPG; Twente away: 1.61 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between ADO Den Haag and Twente runs to 1 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2026. Every recorded meeting has come in Eredivisie. The two were last together as recently as 12 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Last 1 Meetings

ADO Den Haag

0

ADO Den Haag

0

Draws

Twente

1

Twente

Recent Meetings

Twente
2–0
12 Sep 26
ADO Den Haag

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between ADO Den Haag and Twente?

From 1 meetings on record, ADO Den Haag have won 0, Twente have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did ADO Den Haag and Twente last play each other?

They last met on 12 September 2026, when Twente 2-0 ADO Den Haag.

Who has won more matches between ADO Den Haag and Twente?

Twente have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 1 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

ADO Den Haag are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 13% of those situations.

Twente are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 30% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — ADO Den Haag at 70%, Twente at 74%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 83% for ADO Den Haag and 52% for Twente. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 48% and 39% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: ADO Den Haag keep a clean sheet in 30% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = ADO Den Haag home games / Twente away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/45
(80%)
19/23
(82.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/45
(42.2%)
12/23
(52.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/9
(88.9%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/45
(42.2%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/45
(2.2%)
0/23
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/45
(6.7%)
3/23
(13%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/45
(57.8%)
16/23
(69.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 33/45
(73.3%)
19/23
(82.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/45
(44.4%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Clean Sheet 13/45
(28.9%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Failed to Score 7/45
(15.6%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Twente Twente Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/45
(71.1%)
17/23
(73.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/45
(37.8%)
10/23
(43.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/13
(84.6%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 14/45
(31.1%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/45
(11.1%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/45
(62.2%)
17/23
(73.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/45
(51.1%)
12/23
(52.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/45
(35.6%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 12/45
(26.7%)
3/23
(13%)
Failed to Score 7/45
(15.6%)
3/23
(13%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when ADO Den Haag play Twente?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 70% of ADO Den Haag's games and 74% of Twente's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is ADO Den Haag vs Twente usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 83% of ADO Den Haag's matches and 52% of Twente's.

Do ADO Den Haag and Twente tend to score early?

ADO Den Haag have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Twente in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More Dutch football predictions →