Sign in Register

Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 23

Kick-off

Mon 25 Jan 2027

19:00

Venue

Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates De Graafschap at 40% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Jong Utrecht host De Graafschap at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 23. Kick-off is scheduled for Monday 25 January 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Jong Utrecht — All Games: 3W 1D 6L from 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season, averaging 1.00 points per game. Last five: L L L L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.90 goals per game, with 2.20 conceded. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Jong Utrecht, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch, Jong Utrecht have gone 4W 1D 5L this season (10 games, 1.30 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, De Graafschap stand at 4W 2D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.40 PPG. Last five: D W L D W. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for De Graafschap, so this record blends games from this season and last.

De Graafschap's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Jong Utrecht 1.00 PPG, De Graafschap 1.40 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

Head to Head

De Graafschap have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 5 of the last 10 encounters against Jong Utrecht's 1 victories.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 9 Oct 2026, ended 1–2 with De Graafschap winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. De Graafschap have won 5 of 10 previous encounters, and at 2.7 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Patterns

Jong Utrecht in-play and half-time data (51 games, 26 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 73% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 77% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 47%.

De Graafschap in-play and half-time data (51 games, 26 at away): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 77% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 73% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 49%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Jong Utrecht 69% and De Graafschap 76% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Jong Utrecht 69% | De Graafschap 71%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Jong Utrecht 1.83 xG and De Graafschap 1.88 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Jong Utrecht attack 1.044 / defence 1.283 | De Graafschap attack 0.926 / defence 0.957. League average goals — home 1.827 / away 1.580. Data: 51 Jong Utrecht games / 51 De Graafschap games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Jong Utrecht 38% | Draw 22% | De Graafschap 40%. Fair-value odds: Jong Utrecht 2.63 | Draw 4.55 | De Graafschap 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 22% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 71% | Total xG 3.70. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.70 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 71% reflects that both xG figures (1.83 / 1.88) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates De Graafschap as the most likely outcome at 40% — marginal model lean. With a 22% draw probability, Draw No Bet on De Graafschap offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 38% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.70 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 72% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.7 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.7 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 71% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Jong Utrecht 70% | De Graafschap 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 38% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H De Graafschap have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to De Graafschap — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 40%.
Form De Graafschap Poisson xG (1.88) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.30) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Jong Utrecht 7/10, De Graafschap 8/10) and Poisson model (71%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 71% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 23 | Venue: Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch • Kick-off: Monday 25 Jan 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Jong Utrecht 38% | Draw 22% | De Graafschap 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 71% | xG Jong Utrecht 1.83 / De Graafschap 1.88 • Poisson strength factors: Jong Utrecht attack 1.044 / def 1.283 | De Graafschap attack 0.926 / def 0.957 | league avg home 1.827 / away 1.580 • Poisson stance: De Graafschap (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.83

Jong Utrecht xG

Expected Goals

1.88

De Graafschap xG

38%
22%
40%
Jong Utrecht Draw De Graafschap

71%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

51%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap kick off?

Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Monday 25 January 2027 at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch.

Where is Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap being played?

The match is being played at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch.

What competition is Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap part of?

Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap is a Regular Season - 23 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap?

Our statistical model gives Jong Utrecht a 38% chance of winning, De Graafschap a 40% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making De Graafschap the favourite.

Will both teams score in Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap?

Our model estimates a 71% probability that both Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap will score (BTTS).

Will Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap?

Record (10 meetings): Jong Utrecht 1W | Draws 4 | De Graafschap 5W.

What form are Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap in?

Jong Utrecht (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-L-L-L-W. De Graafschap (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.90 | L5 D-W-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Jong Utrecht's attacking strength (1.04x league average) is weighed against De Graafschap's defensive record (0.96x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.83. The same calculation in reverse, De Graafschap's attack versus Jong Utrecht's defence, projects 1.88 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 51/51 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 9.6%. Close behind: 1-2 (7.9%), 2-1 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

De Graafschap Win

38%

Jong Utrecht

2.62

22%

Draw

4.63

40%

De Graafschap

2.49

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

8.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

7.9%

Away win

2 – 1

7.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.83

Jong Utrecht xG

Total xG

3.70

1.88

De Graafschap xG

38%
22%
40%
Jong UtrechtDrawDe Graafschap

2.62

38%

Home win

4.63

22%

Draw

2.49

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

51%

Over 3.5

1.96

49%

Under 3.5

2.04

31%

Over 4.5

3.23

69%

Under 4.5

1.45

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

71%

BTTS Yes

1.41

29%

BTTS No

3.45

Clean Sheet

15%

Jong Utrecht

6.53

16%

De Graafschap

6.21

Win to Nil

6%

Jong Utrecht

17.09

6%

De Graafschap

15.44

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.5 4.6 4.3 2.7 1.3 0.5
1 4.5 8.5 7.9 5.0 2.3 0.9
2 4.1 7.7 7.2 4.5 2.1 0.8
3 2.5 4.7 4.4 2.8 1.3 0.5
4 1.1 2.1 2.0 1.3 0.6 0.2
5 0.4 0.8 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.826
λ Away (xG) 1.876
Total xG 3.702
League avg home goals 1.827
League avg away goals 1.580
Jong Utrecht attack strength 1.044
Jong Utrecht defence strength 1.283
De Graafschap attack strength 0.926
De Graafschap defence strength 0.957
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 51 / 51

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.6%.

How many goals are Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap expected to score?

The model projects 1.83 expected goals for Jong Utrecht and 1.88 for De Graafschap, a combined total of 3.70.

How confident is the prediction model for Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 51 outings, Jong Utrecht have picked up 1.10 PPG on a 15W 11D 25L record — L-L-L-L-W across the most recent five. The sample for Jong Utrecht is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

De Graafschap's form line: 21W 13D 17L from 51 games, 1.49 PPG, last five D-W-L-D-W. The sample for De Graafschap is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Jong Utrecht on 1.10 PPG, De Graafschap on 1.49. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Jong Utrecht have posted 1.38 PPG from 26 outings (10W 6D 10L).

On the road, De Graafschap have gone 10W 8D 8L from 26 away games — 1.46 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

Jong Utrecht are averaging 1.57 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game recently; De Graafschap are on 1.78 scored and 1.71 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Jong Utrecht have seen both teams score in 69% of their recent games; De Graafschap in 76%.

Last 51 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Jong Utrecht

Jong Utrecht

Blended
L L L L W
De Graafschap

De Graafschap

Blended
D W L D W
51 Played 51
15/11/25 W / D / L 21/13/17
1.10 Points Per Game 1.49
1.57 Avg Goals Scored 1.78
1.86 Avg Goals Conceded 1.71
3.43 Avg Goals / Game 3.49
8 Clean Sheets 7
35 BTTS 39
35 Over 2.5 Games 36
Jong Utrecht

Jong Utrecht

W
H Dordrecht
3–2 HT 3–1
02 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
2–6 HT 1–3
23 Oct
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A De Graafschap
1–2 HT 1–0
09 Oct
L
H VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 1–2
18 Sep
W
H Jong Ajax
6–1 HT 3–0
14 Sep
W
A NAC Breda
3–2 HT 1–2
11 Sep
D
H FC Eindhoven
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Sep
L
A Jong AZ
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Aug
L
A FC OSS
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
L
H Heracles
1–6 HT 0–5
24 Aug
L
H Vitesse
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Aug
L
A MVV
1–2 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
A Jong Ajax
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Apr
W
H FC Eindhoven
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
L
H Vitesse
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Apr
L
A FC OSS
1–3 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Dordrecht
3–1 HT 2–0
20 Mar
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Helmond Sport
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Mar
L
A Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
A Emmen
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Mar
L
H Almere City FC
2–3 HT 2–1
27 Feb
L
A De Graafschap
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
D
H Willem II
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Feb
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 0–1
02 Feb
D
A Waalwijk
2–2 HT 0–2
26 Jan
D
A MVV
2–2 HT 1–0
23 Jan
W
H Jong PSV U21
5–3 HT 2–3
19 Jan
L
H Roda
1–3 HT 1–2
22 Dec
W
A Jong AZ
4–1 HT 2–0
12 Dec
L
H De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–2
08 Dec
W
A Dordrecht
2–1 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
H Den Bosch
3–2 HT 1–0
24 Nov
D
A Jong PSV U21
3–3 HT 0–2
21 Nov
L
H Emmen
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Nov
D
A Roda
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
H FC OSS
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A VVV Venlo
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Oct
W
H MVV
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Oct
L
A Vitesse
0–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
D
H Jong AZ
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
L
A Almere City FC
0–4 HT 0–1
26 Sep
L
H Cambuur
2–4 HT 1–3
22 Sep
L
A Helmond Sport
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Sep
W
H Waalwijk
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
L
A Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
4–3 HT 1–1
25 Aug
D
H ADO Den Haag
2–2 HT 0–0
18 Aug
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
De Graafschap

De Graafschap

W
A FC Volendam
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Oct
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Oct
L
A Jong Ajax
1–2 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 0–1
09 Oct
D
A FC Eindhoven
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
W
H Den Bosch
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
H NAC Breda
1–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
W
A Emmen
2–1 HT 1–1
11 Sep
L
A Heracles
0–5 HT 0–2
04 Sep
L
H Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–1
29 Aug
L
A VVV Venlo
1–2 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
H Jong AZ
2–5 HT 1–1
17 Aug
D
A Helmond Sport
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
D
H Almere City FC
2–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
A Almere City FC
1–3 HT 1–1
06 May
L
A Emmen
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H Cambuur
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Apr
D
A VVV Venlo
3–3 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Jong AZ
5–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
A FC Eindhoven
2–2 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
A Willem II
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Mar
L
H ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Mar
W
H Dordrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Vitesse
1–4 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
A MVV
3–3 HT 2–1
27 Feb
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
A Jong PSV U21
2–1 HT 1–1
13 Feb
W
H Jong Ajax
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
A Helmond Sport
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Den Bosch
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jan
L
H Waalwijk
2–4 HT 0–1
23 Jan
L
A Almere City FC
0–2 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
A FC OSS
3–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
L
H Roda
2–3 HT 2–0
12 Dec
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–2 HT 2–1
08 Dec
W
A Vitesse
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Dec
W
H FC Eindhoven
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Nov
L
A ADO Den Haag
2–3 HT 2–1
25 Nov
W
H Helmond Sport
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Nov
W
A Waalwijk
4–1 HT 3–0
09 Nov
W
A Den Bosch
2–1 HT 1–1
31 Oct
W
H Jong PSV U21
3–2 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Cambuur
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Oct
D
A Jong Ajax
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
3–2 HT 3–1
29 Sep
D
A Dordrecht
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
A Jong AZ
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Sep
D
H Willem II
1–1 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
H Emmen
2–3 HT 0–2
05 Sep
L
H MVV
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap in coming into this match?

Jong Utrecht have gone 15W 11D 25L in their last 51 games (1.10 PPG), while De Graafschap have gone 21W 13D 17L in their last 51 (1.49 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Jong Utrecht at home or De Graafschap away?

De Graafschap's away record (1.46 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Jong Utrecht at home: 1.38 PPG; De Graafschap away: 1.46 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. The two were last together as recently as 9 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

De Graafschap go into this on the back of 3 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

Jong Utrecht's record when hosting De Graafschap specifically: 1W 2D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Jong Utrecht

1

Jong Utrecht

4

Draws

De Graafschap

5

De Graafschap

Recent Meetings

De Graafschap
2–1
09 Oct 26
Jong Utrecht
De Graafschap
1–0
20 Feb 26
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht
2–3
08 Dec 25
De Graafschap
Jong Utrecht
1–1
20 Jan 25
De Graafschap
De Graafschap
2–2
23 Aug 24
Jong Utrecht
De Graafschap
2–2
03 May 24
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht
2–0
24 Nov 23
De Graafschap
Jong Utrecht
1–1
30 Jan 23
De Graafschap
De Graafschap
2–0
14 Oct 22
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht
0–2
20 Dec 21
De Graafschap

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap?

From 10 meetings on record, Jong Utrecht have won 1, De Graafschap have won 5, and 4 have been drawn.

When did Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap last play each other?

They last met on 9 October 2026, when De Graafschap 2-1 Jong Utrecht.

Who has won more matches between Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap?

De Graafschap have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Jong Utrecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 15% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

De Graafschap are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 31% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 15% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Jong Utrecht at 73%, De Graafschap at 77%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 77% for Jong Utrecht and 73% for De Graafschap. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 62% and 46% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Jong Utrecht home games / De Graafschap away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Jong Utrecht Jong Utrecht Blended
Metric All
(51 games)
Venue
(26 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 40/51
(78.4%)
21/26
(80.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/51
(43.1%)
15/26
(57.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
2/5
(40%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 17/51
(33.3%)
11/26
(42.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/51
(13.7%)
4/26
(15.4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/51
(11.8%)
2/26
(7.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 35/51
(68.6%)
19/26
(73.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 35/51
(68.6%)
20/26
(76.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 24/51
(47.1%)
16/26
(61.5%)
Clean Sheet 8/51
(15.7%)
6/26
(23.1%)
Failed to Score 11/51
(21.6%)
4/26
(15.4%)
De Graafschap De Graafschap Blended
Metric All
(51 games)
Venue
(26 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 44/51
(86.3%)
22/26
(84.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 24/51
(47.1%)
14/26
(53.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/51
(37.3%)
8/26
(30.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/51
(13.7%)
4/26
(15.4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/51
(11.8%)
3/26
(11.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 39/51
(76.5%)
20/26
(76.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 36/51
(70.6%)
19/26
(73.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 25/51
(49%)
12/26
(46.2%)
Clean Sheet 7/51
(13.7%)
2/26
(7.7%)
Failed to Score 6/51
(11.8%)
5/26
(19.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Jong Utrecht play De Graafschap?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 73% of Jong Utrecht's games and 77% of De Graafschap's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Jong Utrecht vs De Graafschap usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 77% of Jong Utrecht's matches and 73% of De Graafschap's.

Do Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap tend to score early?

Jong Utrecht have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, De Graafschap in 85% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More Dutch football predictions →