Sign in Register

FC OSS vs Emmen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 34
:
NS

Kick-off

Fri 16 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Frans Heesen Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates FC OSS at 49%, yet other data sources diverge — this FC OSS vs Emmen fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Eerste Divisie encounter, Regular Season - 34 sees Emmen travel to Frans Heesen Stadion to take on FC OSS. The game is scheduled for Friday 16 April 2027, 18:00 UTC.

Form Guide

FC OSS — All Games: 6W 0D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season, averaging 1.80 points per game. Last five: W L L L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.50 conceded. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. FC OSS have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Frans Heesen Stadion, FC OSS have gone 5W 0D 5L this season (10 games, 1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Emmen have recorded 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W W W W L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 2.10. Conceding 2.10 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Emmen have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Emmen's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

There is minimal separation in the form figures — FC OSS at 1.80 PPG versus Emmen's 1.70. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.

H2H Record

The previous 8 encounters between these sides heavily favour Emmen, who boast 5 victories compared to 2 for FC OSS.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 17 Jan 2026, ended 4–0 with FC OSS winning.

It is worth noting that Emmen have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 5 wins from 8 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Profile

FC OSS in-play tendencies (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 77% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 86% of games (home games).

Emmen in-play tendencies (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; BTTS occurs in 57% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 55%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — FC OSS 64% and Emmen 60% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FC OSS 62% | Emmen 64%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC OSS 2.35 xG and Emmen 1.90 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC OSS attack 0.956 / defence 1.016 | Emmen attack 1.100 / defence 1.389. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Emmen bring a strong defensive rating of 1.389 — this is suppressing FC OSS's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 42 FC OSS games / 42 Emmen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC OSS 49% | Draw 20% | Emmen 32%. Fair-value odds: FC OSS 2.04 | Draw 5.00 | Emmen 3.12. FC OSS hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (20%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 80% | BTTS probability 77% | Total xG 4.25. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 80% — a total xG of 4.25 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 77% reflects that both xG figures (2.35 / 1.90) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates FC OSS as the most likely outcome at 49% — moderate model lean. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 4.25 combined xG gives a 80% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.9 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 77% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: FC OSS 80% | Emmen 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Emmen have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 8 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Emmen but Poisson model leans FC OSS — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form FC OSS Poisson xG (2.35) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Emmen Poisson xG (1.90) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~2.8 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.25) both support Over 2.5 goals at 80%.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 80% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 77% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC OSS vs Emmen | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: Frans Heesen Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 16 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC OSS 49% | Draw 20% | Emmen 32% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 80% | BTTS 77% | xG FC OSS 2.35 / Emmen 1.90 • Poisson strength factors: FC OSS attack 0.956 / def 1.016 | Emmen attack 1.100 / def 1.389 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: FC OSS (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.35

FC OSS xG

Expected Goals

1.90

Emmen xG

49%
20%
32%
FC OSS Draw Emmen

77%

BTTS

93%

Over 1.5

80%

Over 2.5

61%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC OSS vs Emmen kick off?

FC OSS vs Emmen is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Friday 16 April 2027 at Frans Heesen Stadion.

Where is FC OSS vs Emmen being played?

The match is being played at Frans Heesen Stadion.

What competition is FC OSS vs Emmen part of?

FC OSS vs Emmen is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win FC OSS vs Emmen?

Our statistical model gives FC OSS a 49% chance of winning, Emmen a 32% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making FC OSS the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC OSS vs Emmen?

Our model estimates a 77% probability that both FC OSS and Emmen will score (BTTS).

Will FC OSS vs Emmen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 80%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC OSS and Emmen?

Record (8 meetings): FC OSS 2W | Draws 1 | Emmen 5W.

What form are FC OSS and Emmen in?

FC OSS (all comps): 6W-0D-4L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-L-L-L-W. Emmen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

FC OSS's attacking strength (0.96x league average) is weighed against Emmen's defensive record (1.39x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.35. The same calculation in reverse, Emmen's attack versus FC OSS's defence, projects 1.90 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-1, at 7.5%. Close behind: 1-1 (7.2%), 2-2 (7.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 22% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

FC OSS Win

49%

FC OSS

2.06

20%

Draw

5.10

32%

Emmen

3.15

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

7.5%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 2

7.1%

Draw

1 – 1

6.4%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.35

FC OSS xG

Total xG

4.25

1.90

Emmen xG

49%
20%
32%
FC OSSDrawEmmen

2.06

49%

Home win

5.10

20%

Draw

3.15

32%

Away win

Goals Markets

93%

Over 1.5

1.08

7%

Under 1.5

14.29

80%

Over 2.5

1.25

20%

Under 2.5

5.00

61%

Over 3.5

1.64

39%

Under 3.5

2.56

42%

Over 4.5

2.38

58%

Under 4.5

1.72

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

77%

BTTS Yes

1.30

23%

BTTS No

4.33

Clean Sheet

15%

FC OSS

6.68

10%

Emmen

10.51

Win to Nil

7%

FC OSS

13.73

3%

Emmen

33.08

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.4 2.7 2.6 1.6 0.8 0.3
1 3.4 6.4 6.0 3.8 1.8 0.7
2 3.9 7.5 7.1 4.5 2.1 0.8
3 3.1 5.9 5.6 3.5 1.7 0.6
4 1.8 3.5 3.3 2.1 1.0 0.4
5 0.9 1.6 1.5 1.0 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.352
λ Away (xG) 1.899
Total xG 4.251
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
FC OSS attack strength 0.956
FC OSS defence strength 1.016
Emmen attack strength 1.100
Emmen defence strength 1.389
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC OSS vs Emmen?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 7.5%.

How many goals are FC OSS and Emmen expected to score?

The model projects 2.35 expected goals for FC OSS and 1.90 for Emmen, a combined total of 4.25.

How confident is the prediction model for FC OSS vs Emmen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

FC OSS come into this having played 42 games, going 12W 11D 19L for 1.12 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for FC OSS, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Emmen sit at 1.29 PPG from 42 outings (15W 9D 18L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Emmen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: FC OSS on 1.12 PPG, Emmen on 1.29. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

FC OSS's home form reads 7W 3D 11L across 21 games on their own ground, a 1.14 PPG return.

Away from home, Emmen have taken 0.90 points per game from 21 outings (5W 4D 12L).

The Goals Picture

FC OSS are averaging 1.36 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game recently; Emmen are on 1.62 scored and 1.93 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: FC OSS have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC OSS

FC OSS

Early Season
W L L L W
Emmen

Emmen

Early Season
W W W W L
42 Played 42
12/11/19 W / D / L 15/9/18
1.12 Points Per Game 1.29
1.36 Avg Goals Scored 1.62
1.69 Avg Goals Conceded 1.93
3.05 Avg Goals / Game 3.55
7 Clean Sheets 7
27 BTTS 25
26 Over 2.5 Games 27
FC OSS

FC OSS

W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Aug
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A FC Volendam
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
H NAC Breda
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Aug
W
A MVV
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H Den Bosch
4–2 HT 0–1
17 Apr
W
A Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Apr
W
H Jong Utrecht
3–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Almere City FC
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H FC Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Mar
D
A Dordrecht
2–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
L
H Willem II
1–3 HT 0–3
13 Mar
D
A Helmond Sport
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
H Cambuur
1–2 HT 0–0
27 Feb
D
A VVV Venlo
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
L
H Jong AZ
0–3 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Feb
L
H Vitesse
1–2 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Waalwijk
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
A Roda
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Jan
W
H Emmen
4–0 HT 4–0
17 Jan
L
H De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
H ADO Den Haag
3–4 HT 0–2
12 Dec
D
A Vitesse
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Almere City FC
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Nov
W
A Jong AZ
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Helmond Sport
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Oct
D
A Jong Utrecht
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H Jong Ajax
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Oct
D
A De Graafschap
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Jong PSV U21
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–5 HT 1–4
29 Sep
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Sep
W
A FC Eindhoven
4–3 HT 2–2
19 Sep
W
H VVV Venlo
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Sep
D
A Emmen
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Dordrecht
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Den Bosch
2–5 HT 1–4
24 Aug
L
A Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H MVV
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug
Emmen

Emmen

L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
W
H Jong AZ
3–1 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
A Jong Ajax
6–4 HT 3–3
17 Aug
W
H Roda
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
W
H De Graafschap
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Waalwijk
0–5 HT 0–2
10 Apr
W
H MVV
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Apr
D
A Vitesse
3–3 HT 1–3
03 Apr
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
H Cambuur
2–4 HT 1–3
24 Mar
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 2–0
20 Mar
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
W
A Jong AZ
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Mar
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
L
H Willem II
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
D
H Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Feb
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 1–3
20 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Feb
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A FC OSS
0–4 HT 0–4
17 Jan
L
A Almere City FC
2–4 HT 0–2
20 Dec
W
H Helmond Sport
4–1 HT 2–1
12 Dec
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Nov
D
H Roda
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
02 Nov
W
A Jong Ajax
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H FC Eindhoven
6–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
H Vitesse
2–4 HT 1–2
30 Sep
L
A MVV
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Dordrecht
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
3–2 HT 2–0
05 Sep
W
H Den Bosch
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Helmond Sport
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–3
17 Aug
L
A Jong PSV U21
1–3 HT 0–1
11 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC OSS and Emmen in coming into this match?

FC OSS have gone 12W 11D 19L in their last 42 games (1.12 PPG), while Emmen have gone 15W 9D 18L in their last 42 (1.29 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC OSS at home or Emmen away?

FC OSS's home record (1.14 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC OSS at home: 1.14 PPG; Emmen away: 0.90 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between FC OSS and Emmen runs to 8 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 17 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 21 Feb 2025, when Emmen won 0-4 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

FC OSS's record when hosting Emmen specifically: 1W 0D 3L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

FC OSS

2

FC OSS

1

Draws

Emmen

5

Emmen

Recent Meetings

FC OSS
4–0
17 Jan 26
Emmen
Emmen
1–1
12 Sep 25
FC OSS
FC OSS
0–4
21 Feb 25
Emmen
Emmen
2–0
22 Oct 24
FC OSS
Emmen
0–1
11 Mar 24
FC OSS
FC OSS
0–1
29 Sep 23
Emmen
Emmen
3–1
04 Feb 22
FC OSS
FC OSS
1–2
15 Oct 21
Emmen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC OSS and Emmen?

From 8 meetings on record, FC OSS have won 2, Emmen have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did FC OSS and Emmen last play each other?

They last met on 17 January 2026, when FC OSS 4-0 Emmen.

Who has won more matches between FC OSS and Emmen?

Emmen have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

FC OSS are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Emmen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FC OSS 71%, Emmen 57% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 86% for FC OSS and 67% for Emmen. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 57% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Emmen in 38%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC OSS home games / Emmen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC OSS FC OSS Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/42
(69%)
18/21
(85.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/42
(21.4%)
4/21
(19%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 11/42
(26.2%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/42
(61.9%)
18/21
(85.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/42
(28.6%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 7/42
(16.7%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
4/21
(19%)
Emmen Emmen Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/42
(73.8%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/42
(59.5%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/42
(64.3%)
14/21
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/42
(54.8%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Clean Sheet 7/42
(16.7%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
8/21
(38.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC OSS play Emmen?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of FC OSS's games and 57% of Emmen's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is FC OSS vs Emmen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 86% of FC OSS's matches and 67% of Emmen's.

Do FC OSS and Emmen tend to score early?

FC OSS have had a goal before half-time in 86% of their recent matches, Emmen in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.