Sign in Register

Dordrecht vs Den Bosch – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Fri 18 Dec 2026

19:00

Venue

M-Scores Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Den Bosch at 57% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Dordrecht vs Den Bosch encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

M-Scores Stadion plays host to Dordrecht versus Den Bosch in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 20. Kick-off: Friday 18 December 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Form

Dordrecht (all games): 2W 1D 7L across 10 Eerste Divisie fixtures this term — 0.70 PPG. Last five: D L W L L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 3.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 3.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Dordrecht, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Dordrecht at M-Scores Stadion this season: 3W 1D 6L from 10 home games — 1.00 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Den Bosch have collected 1.40 PPG across 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season: 4W 2D 4L. Last five: D W W D W. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.50. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Den Bosch, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Den Bosch have gone 4W 0D 6L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game.

On a straight form reading, Den Bosch are the stronger side — 0.70 PPG clear of the hosts (1.40 vs 0.70). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

H2H History

Across 10 previous meetings, Dordrecht are the stronger side on paper — 6 victories to 2, with 2 draws in between.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 4.1 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 3 Oct 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Dordrecht and goals. The home side's 6 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 4.1 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading & In-Play

Dordrecht — key trading statistics (51 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Den Bosch — key trading statistics (51 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 70% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 72% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 45%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Dordrecht 65% and Den Bosch 74% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Dordrecht 61% | Den Bosch 69%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Dordrecht 1.40 xG and Den Bosch 2.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Dordrecht attack 0.932 / defence 1.357 | Den Bosch attack 1.053 / defence 0.821. League average goals — home 1.827 / away 1.579. Data: 51 Dordrecht games / 51 Den Bosch games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Dordrecht 23% | Draw 20% | Den Bosch 57%. Fair-value odds: Dordrecht 4.35 | Draw 5.00 | Den Bosch 1.75. The model has a clear lean to Den Bosch (57%) — a 34pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 71% | BTTS probability 67% | Total xG 3.66. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 71% — a total xG of 3.66 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 67% reflects that both xG figures (1.40 / 2.26) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

Dordrecht dominate the H2H record, yet Den Bosch are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

On the Poisson output, Den Bosch are the pick at 57% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 20% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.66 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 71% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.6 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.1 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 67% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Dordrecht 60% | Den Bosch 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Dordrecht hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Dordrecht but Poisson model leans Den Bosch — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (4.10 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.66) both back Over 2.5 goals (71% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 70% and Poisson BTTS 67% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Den Bosch lead on PPG: 1.40 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Den Bosch Poisson xG (2.26) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Den Bosch — Den Bosch at 57% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Den Bosch at 57% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 71% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 67% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction Dordrecht dominate the H2H record, yet Den Bosch are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Dordrecht vs Den Bosch | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: M-Scores Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 18 Dec 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Dordrecht 23% | Draw 20% | Den Bosch 57% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 71% | BTTS 67% | xG Dordrecht 1.40 / Den Bosch 2.26 • Poisson strength factors: Dordrecht attack 0.932 / def 1.357 | Den Bosch attack 1.053 / def 0.821 | league avg home 1.827 / away 1.579 • Poisson stance: Den Bosch (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.40

Dordrecht xG

Expected Goals

2.26

Den Bosch xG

23%
20%
57%
Dordrecht Draw Den Bosch

67%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

71%

Over 2.5

50%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Dordrecht vs Den Bosch kick off?

Dordrecht vs Den Bosch is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 18 December 2026 at M-Scores Stadion.

Where is Dordrecht vs Den Bosch being played?

The match is being played at M-Scores Stadion.

What competition is Dordrecht vs Den Bosch part of?

Dordrecht vs Den Bosch is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Dordrecht vs Den Bosch?

Our statistical model gives Dordrecht a 23% chance of winning, Den Bosch a 57% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making Den Bosch the favourite.

Will both teams score in Dordrecht vs Den Bosch?

Our model estimates a 67% probability that both Dordrecht and Den Bosch will score (BTTS).

Will Dordrecht vs Den Bosch have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 71%.

What is the head-to-head record between Dordrecht and Den Bosch?

Record (10 meetings): Dordrecht 6W | Draws 2 | Den Bosch 2W.

What form are Dordrecht and Den Bosch in?

Dordrecht (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 3.00 | L5 D-L-W-L-L. Den Bosch (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-W-W-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Dordrecht's attack at 0.93x the league average against Den Bosch's defence at 0.82x — combine the two and it projects 1.40 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Den Bosch's attack (1.05x) against Dordrecht's defence (1.36x) — and the away total comes out at 2.26.

These ratings are built from 51/51 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 9.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.2%), 1-3 (6.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Den Bosch Win

23%

Dordrecht

4.31

20%

Draw

5.02

57%

Den Bosch

1.76

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

9.2%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

8.2%

Draw

1 – 3

6.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.40

Dordrecht xG

Total xG

3.66

2.26

Den Bosch xG

23%
20%
57%
DordrechtDrawDen Bosch

4.31

23%

Home win

5.02

20%

Draw

1.76

57%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

71%

Over 2.5

1.41

29%

Under 2.5

3.45

50%

Over 3.5

2.00

50%

Under 3.5

2.00

30%

Over 4.5

3.33

70%

Under 4.5

1.43

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

67%

BTTS Yes

1.48

33%

BTTS No

3.07

Clean Sheet

10%

Dordrecht

9.56

25%

Den Bosch

4.05

Win to Nil

2%

Dordrecht

41.26

14%

Den Bosch

7.12

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.6 5.8 6.6 5.0 2.8 1.3
1 3.6 8.2 9.2 6.9 3.9 1.8
2 2.5 5.7 6.4 4.8 2.7 1.2
3 1.2 2.7 3.0 2.3 1.3 0.6
4 0.4 0.9 1.0 0.8 0.4 0.2
5 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.398
λ Away (xG) 2.258
Total xG 3.656
League avg home goals 1.827
League avg away goals 1.579
Dordrecht attack strength 0.932
Dordrecht defence strength 1.357
Den Bosch attack strength 1.053
Den Bosch defence strength 0.821
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 51 / 51

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Dordrecht vs Den Bosch?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.2%.

How many goals are Dordrecht and Den Bosch expected to score?

The model projects 1.40 expected goals for Dordrecht and 2.26 for Den Bosch, a combined total of 3.66.

How confident is the prediction model for Dordrecht vs Den Bosch?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Dordrecht's recent record stands at 15W 13D 23L from 51 games, a 1.14 PPG return, with D-L-W-L-L in the last five. The sample for Dordrecht is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Den Bosch, meanwhile, have gone 17W 12D 22L across 51 games — 1.24 PPG, with D-W-W-D-W in their last five. The sample for Den Bosch is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.14 PPG for Dordrecht against 1.24 for Den Bosch. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Dordrecht have managed 8W 5D 12L from 25 games — 1.16 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Den Bosch's away record stands at 8W 3D 14L across 25 trips, a 1.08 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Dordrecht are averaging 1.29 goals scored and 1.76 conceded per game recently; Den Bosch are on 1.63 scored and 1.84 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Dordrecht have seen both teams score in 65% of their recent games; Den Bosch in 75%.

Last 51 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Dordrecht

Dordrecht

Blended
D L W L L
Den Bosch

Den Bosch

Blended
D W W D W
51 Played 51
15/13/23 W / D / L 17/12/22
1.14 Points Per Game 1.24
1.29 Avg Goals Scored 1.63
1.76 Avg Goals Conceded 1.84
3.06 Avg Goals / Game 3.47
9 Clean Sheets 6
33 BTTS 38
31 Over 2.5 Games 35
Dordrecht

Dordrecht

L
A Jong Utrecht
2–3 HT 1–3
02 Nov
L
H VVV Venlo
2–4 HT 0–3
24 Oct
W
A Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
H Emmen
0–3 HT 0–2
09 Oct
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
3–2 HT 1–1
25 Sep
L
A FC OSS
0–3 HT 0–2
18 Sep
L
A FC Eindhoven
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Sep
L
H Jong AZ
3–6 HT 2–3
05 Sep
L
A FC Volendam
1–6 HT 1–3
28 Aug
L
H Roda
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 2–1
07 Aug
L
H Willem II
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Apr
L
A Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–2
17 Apr
W
H ADO Den Haag
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
H Roda
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Apr
L
A Jong Utrecht
1–3 HT 0–2
20 Mar
D
H FC OSS
2–2 HT 2–1
17 Mar
L
A De Graafschap
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
H MVV
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Mar
D
A Jong PSV U21
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Feb
L
H Jong Ajax
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Emmen
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Jong AZ
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Feb
W
H Helmond Sport
3–0 HT 0–0
03 Feb
W
A Vitesse
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Jan
W
H Den Bosch
3–2 HT 1–0
23 Jan
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Jan
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–3
19 Dec
L
H FC Eindhoven
3–4 HT 1–2
12 Dec
L
A Willem II
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Jong Utrecht
1–2 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
A Roda
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
D
H Vitesse
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Nov
D
A Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Almere City FC
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Waalwijk
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–3 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Oct
D
A FC Eindhoven
2–2 HT 1–2
30 Sep
D
H De Graafschap
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Sep
L
A Emmen
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
D
H Jong AZ
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Sep
D
A Den Bosch
3–3 HT 2–1
12 Sep
W
A FC OSS
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
H Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A MVV
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Cambuur
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug
Den Bosch

Den Bosch

W
A Emmen
5–0 HT 2–0
01 Nov
D
H MVV
2–2 HT 1–0
23 Oct
W
H FC OSS
2–1 HT 2–0
16 Oct
W
A Jong AZ
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Oct
D
H Dordrecht
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
A De Graafschap
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
H Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Sep
L
A FC Volendam
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A Jong PSV U21
1–3 HT 0–0
07 Sep
L
H Vitesse
1–4 HT 0–3
28 Aug
W
H FC Eindhoven
5–2 HT 3–1
21 Aug
L
A Heracles
2–3 HT 0–1
14 Aug
D
H Almere City FC
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Almere City FC
0–3 HT 0–1
02 May
L
H Almere City FC
2–3 HT 2–0
29 Apr
L
H ADO Den Haag
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Apr
D
H Jong Utrecht
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Apr
L
A FC OSS
2–4 HT 1–0
17 Apr
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
A Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
A Waalwijk
3–2 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
H Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
L
A Jong Ajax
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Mar
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
D
H Roda
2–2 HT 2–0
27 Feb
D
A Jong AZ
2–2 HT 1–0
23 Feb
W
H FC Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–0
12 Feb
L
A Helmond Sport
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Feb
D
H Emmen
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A De Graafschap
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Jan
L
A Dordrecht
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Jan
L
H MVV
1–2 HT 1–1
18 Jan
W
H Vitesse
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Dec
L
H VVV Venlo
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A Cambuur
1–2 HT 1–2
05 Dec
W
H Willem II
2–1 HT 2–1
28 Nov
L
A Jong Utrecht
2–3 HT 0–1
24 Nov
W
H Almere City FC
5–2 HT 1–1
21 Nov
W
A FC Eindhoven
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Nov
L
H De Graafschap
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
H Helmond Sport
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Oct
L
A Roda
0–6 HT 0–4
17 Oct
W
A Vitesse
2–1 HT 2–0
06 Oct
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
W
A VVV Venlo
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
L
H Jong AZ
2–3 HT 2–1
26 Sep
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–3 HT 0–2
22 Sep
W
A MVV
4–2 HT 2–2
16 Sep
D
H Dordrecht
3–3 HT 1–2
12 Sep
L
A Emmen
1–3 HT 1–0
29 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Dordrecht and Den Bosch in coming into this match?

Dordrecht have gone 15W 13D 23L in their last 51 games (1.14 PPG), while Den Bosch have gone 17W 12D 22L in their last 51 (1.24 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Dordrecht at home or Den Bosch away?

Dordrecht's home record (1.16 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Dordrecht at home: 1.16 PPG; Den Bosch away: 1.08 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since April 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. The two were last together as recently as 3 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Dordrecht won 5-1 on 27 Oct 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Dordrecht have gone 4W 0D 0L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Den Bosch — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Dordrecht

6

Dordrecht

2

Draws

Den Bosch

2

Den Bosch

Recent Meetings

Den Bosch
1–1
03 Oct 26
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
3–2
23 Jan 26
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
3–3
12 Sep 25
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
4–0
12 Apr 25
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
2–3
01 Dec 24
Dordrecht
Den Bosch
0–3
29 Mar 24
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
5–1
27 Oct 23
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
3–1
17 Mar 23
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
2–1
09 Sep 22
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
3–0
08 Apr 22
Dordrecht

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Dordrecht and Den Bosch?

From 10 meetings on record, Dordrecht have won 6, Den Bosch have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Dordrecht and Den Bosch last play each other?

They last met on 3 October 2026, when Den Bosch 1-1 Dordrecht.

Who has won more matches between Dordrecht and Den Bosch?

Dordrecht have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Dordrecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches.

Den Bosch are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Dordrecht 60%, Den Bosch 64% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 56% for Dordrecht and 72% for Den Bosch. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 24% and 48% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Dordrecht home games / Den Bosch away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Dordrecht Dordrecht Blended
Metric All
(51 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/51
(72.5%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/51
(41.2%)
11/25
(44%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/14
(92.9%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 11/51
(21.6%)
5/25
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/51
(7.8%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/51
(7.8%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 33/51
(64.7%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/51
(60.8%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/51
(27.5%)
6/25
(24%)
Clean Sheet 9/51
(17.6%)
5/25
(20%)
Failed to Score 10/51
(19.6%)
5/25
(20%)
Den Bosch Den Bosch Blended
Metric All
(51 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 41/51
(80.4%)
22/25
(88%)
2+ Goals Before HT 23/51
(45.1%)
10/25
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/10
(100%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 19/51
(37.3%)
7/25
(28%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 8/51
(15.7%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/51
(7.8%)
2/25
(8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 38/51
(74.5%)
16/25
(64%)
Over 2.5 Goals 35/51
(68.6%)
18/25
(72%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/51
(45.1%)
12/25
(48%)
Clean Sheet 6/51
(11.8%)
3/25
(12%)
Failed to Score 7/51
(13.7%)
6/25
(24%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Dordrecht play Den Bosch?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Dordrecht's games and 64% of Den Bosch's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Dordrecht vs Den Bosch usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of Dordrecht's matches and 72% of Den Bosch's.

Do Dordrecht and Den Bosch tend to score early?

Dordrecht have had a goal before half-time in 72% of their recent matches, Den Bosch in 88% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.