Sign in Register

Monza vs Fiorentina – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Mon 23 Nov 2026

17:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Fiorentina at 46%, yet other data sources diverge — this Monza vs Fiorentina fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Monza host Fiorentina at in Serie A, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is scheduled for Monday 23 November 2026 at 17:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Serie A games this season, Monza have gone 2W 1D 7L from 10 outings — a 0.70 PPG return. Last five: L W L L L. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 2.40 conceded. However, 2.40 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Monza, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Monza have posted 5W 2D 3L at — 1.70 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.70 — Monza are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Fiorentina — All Games: 2W 2D 6L from 10 Serie A fixtures this season — 0.80 PPG. Last five: L L L D W. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 2.30. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Fiorentina, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Fiorentina's form when playing away from home: 5W 1D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.60 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.60 exceeds their overall 0.80 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

There is minimal separation in the form figures — Monza at 0.70 PPG versus Fiorentina's 0.80. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Monza register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Fiorentina in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 6 previous meetings, Monza have won 2, Fiorentina 2, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 6 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.0 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 13 Jan 2025, ended 2–1 with Monza winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Monza in-play tendencies (48 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

Fiorentina in-play tendencies (48 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 70% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Monza 58% and Fiorentina 62% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Monza 58% | Fiorentina 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Monza 1.94 xG and Fiorentina 2.25 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Monza attack 1.106 / defence 1.301 | Fiorentina attack 1.150 / defence 1.154. League average goals — home 1.522 / away 1.502. Data: 10 Monza games / 48 Fiorentina games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Monza 34% | Draw 20% | Fiorentina 46%. Fair-value odds: Monza 2.94 | Draw 5.00 | Fiorentina 2.17. Fiorentina hold a narrow Poisson edge at 46% — the draw (20%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 79% | BTTS probability 77% | Total xG 4.19. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 79% — a total xG of 4.19 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 77% reflects that both xG figures (1.94 / 2.25) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Fiorentina at 46% — moderate model lean. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 4.19 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 79% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.4 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 77%. Form rates corroborate: Monza 60% | Fiorentina 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.19) both back Over 2.5 goals (79% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 83% and Poisson BTTS 77% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Fiorentina Poisson xG (2.25) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Monza 6/10, Fiorentina 6/10) and Poisson model (77%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 79% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 77% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Monza vs Fiorentina | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: • Kick-off: Monday 23 Nov 2026, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Monza 34% | Draw 20% | Fiorentina 46% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 79% | BTTS 77% | xG Monza 1.94 / Fiorentina 2.25 • Poisson strength factors: Monza attack 1.106 / def 1.301 | Fiorentina attack 1.150 / def 1.154 | league avg home 1.522 / away 1.502 • Poisson stance: Fiorentina (46%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.94

Monza xG

Expected Goals

2.25

Fiorentina xG

34%
20%
46%
Monza Draw Fiorentina

77%

BTTS

92%

Over 1.5

79%

Over 2.5

60%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Monza vs Fiorentina kick off?

Monza vs Fiorentina is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Monday 23 November 2026.

What competition is Monza vs Fiorentina part of?

Monza vs Fiorentina is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Monza vs Fiorentina?

Our statistical model gives Monza a 34% chance of winning, Fiorentina a 46% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making Fiorentina the favourite.

Will both teams score in Monza vs Fiorentina?

Our model estimates a 77% probability that both Monza and Fiorentina will score (BTTS).

Will Monza vs Fiorentina have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 79%.

What is the head-to-head record between Monza and Fiorentina?

Record (6 meetings): Monza 2W | Draws 2 | Fiorentina 2W.

What form are Monza and Fiorentina in?

Monza (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 2.40 | L5 L-W-L-L-L. Fiorentina (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-L-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Monza's attack at 1.11x the league average against Fiorentina's defence at 1.15x — combine the two and it projects 1.94 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Fiorentina's attack versus Monza's defence, projects 2.25 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 10/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 7.5% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (7.4%), 2-2 (7.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 22% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Fiorentina Win

34%

Monza

2.92

20%

Draw

5.00

46%

Fiorentina

2.19

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

7.4%

Away win

Most likely

2 – 2

7.2%

Draw

1 – 1

6.6%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.94

Monza xG

Total xG

4.19

2.25

Fiorentina xG

34%
20%
46%
MonzaDrawFiorentina

2.92

34%

Home win

5.00

20%

Draw

2.19

46%

Away win

Goals Markets

92%

Over 1.5

1.09

8%

Under 1.5

12.50

79%

Over 2.5

1.27

21%

Under 2.5

4.76

60%

Over 3.5

1.67

40%

Under 3.5

2.50

41%

Over 4.5

2.44

59%

Under 4.5

1.69

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

77%

BTTS Yes

1.31

23%

BTTS No

4.28

Clean Sheet

11%

Monza

9.46

14%

Fiorentina

6.98

Win to Nil

4%

Monza

27.58

7%

Fiorentina

15.27

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.5 3.4 3.8 2.9 1.6 0.7
1 2.9 6.6 7.4 5.6 3.1 1.4
2 2.9 6.4 7.2 5.4 3.0 1.4
3 1.9 4.2 4.7 3.5 2.0 0.9
4 0.9 2.0 2.3 1.7 1.0 0.4
5 0.3 0.8 0.9 0.7 0.4 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.943
λ Away (xG) 2.247
Total xG 4.190
League avg home goals 1.522
League avg away goals 1.502
Monza attack strength 1.106
Monza defence strength 1.301
Fiorentina attack strength 1.150
Fiorentina defence strength 1.154
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Monza vs Fiorentina?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 7.5%.

How many goals are Monza and Fiorentina expected to score?

The model projects 1.94 expected goals for Monza and 2.25 for Fiorentina, a combined total of 4.19.

How confident is the prediction model for Monza vs Fiorentina?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 46%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Monza come into this having played 48 games, going 24W 11D 13L for 1.73 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-L-L-L. The sample for Monza is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Fiorentina sit at 1.04 PPG from 48 outings (11W 17D 20L), a run that reads L-L-L-D-W across their last five. The sample for Fiorentina is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Monza carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.69 PPG clear of Fiorentina — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

Monza's home form reads 15W 4D 4L across 23 games on their own ground, a 2.13 PPG return.

Away from home, Fiorentina have taken 1.13 points per game from 23 outings (7W 5D 11L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Monza come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Monza are averaging 1.67 goals scored and 1.21 conceded per game recently; Fiorentina are on 1.17 scored and 1.52 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Fiorentina in 62%.

Last 48 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Monza

Monza

Blended
L W L L L
Fiorentina

Fiorentina

Blended
L L L D W
48 Played 48
24/11/13 W / D / L 11/17/20
1.73 Points Per Game 1.04
1.67 Avg Goals Scored 1.17
1.21 Avg Goals Conceded 1.52
2.88 Avg Goals / Game 2.69
16 Clean Sheets 10
28 BTTS 30
28 Over 2.5 Games 28
Monza

Monza

L
A Bologna
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
H Napoli
1–4 HT 1–1
28 Oct
L
A Torino
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Oct
W
H Cagliari
4–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A Lazio
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
L
A Lecce
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Udinese
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
29 May
W
A Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
08 May
L
A Mantova
2–3 HT 0–2
01 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Sampdoria
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
A Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Spezia
2–4 HT 2–2
07 Mar
W
A Cesena
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Mar
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
A Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Avellino
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Virtus Entella
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Carrarese
4–1 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Cesena
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
H Reggiana
3–1 HT 3–1
25 Oct
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Catanzaro
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
Fiorentina

Fiorentina

W
A Sassuolo
4–2 HT 1–1
02 Nov
D
H Atalanta
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Oct
L
A Inter
1–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Como
1–3 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
A Genoa
1–2 HT 0–2
10 Oct
D
H Napoli
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Venezia
4–2 HT 2–1
11 Sep
L
H Torino
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
H Frosinone
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Aug
L
A AS Roma
0–4 HT 0–1
24 Aug
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 1–0
22 May
W
A Juventus
2–0 HT 1–0
17 May
D
H Genoa
0–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A AS Roma
0–4 HT 0–3
04 May
D
H Sassuolo
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
A Lecce
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Apr
W
H Lazio
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Apr
W
A Hellas Verona
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
H Inter
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
W
A Cremonese
4–1 HT 2–0
16 Mar
D
H Parma
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
A Udinese
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Mar
W
H Pisa
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Feb
W
A Como
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
H Torino
2–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Napoli
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
H Cagliari
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Jan
W
A Bologna
2–1 HT 2–0
18 Jan
D
H AC Milan
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Jan
D
A Lazio
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Jan
W
H Cremonese
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
A Parma
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Dec
W
H Udinese
5–1 HT 3–0
21 Dec
L
H Hellas Verona
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Dec
L
A Sassuolo
1–3 HT 1–2
06 Dec
L
A Atalanta
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
H Juventus
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
A Genoa
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Lecce
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Inter
0–3 HT 0–0
29 Oct
D
H Bologna
2–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
L
A AC Milan
1–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H AS Roma
1–2 HT 1–2
05 Oct
D
A Pisa
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
L
H Como
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
H Napoli
1–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
D
A Torino
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
A Cagliari
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Monza and Fiorentina in coming into this match?

Monza have gone 24W 11D 13L in their last 48 games (1.73 PPG), while Fiorentina have gone 11W 17D 20L in their last 48 (1.04 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Monza at home or Fiorentina away?

Monza's home record (2.13 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Monza at home: 2.13 PPG; Fiorentina away: 1.13 PPG.

Have Monza or Fiorentina been keeping clean sheets recently?

Monza have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, Fiorentina in 21%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to January 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. It has been a while since the last meeting — 13 January 2025, some 2 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

Monza's record when hosting Fiorentina specifically: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Monza

2

Monza

2

Draws

Fiorentina

2

Fiorentina

Recent Meetings

Monza
2–1
13 Jan 25
Fiorentina
Fiorentina
2–2
01 Sep 24
Monza
Fiorentina
2–1
13 May 24
Monza
Monza
0–1
22 Dec 23
Fiorentina
Monza
3–2
23 Apr 23
Fiorentina
Fiorentina
1–1
04 Jan 23
Monza

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Monza and Fiorentina?

From 6 meetings on record, Monza have won 2, Fiorentina have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Monza and Fiorentina last play each other?

They last met on 13 January 2025, when Monza 2-1 Fiorentina.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Monza are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Fiorentina are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Monza 56%, Fiorentina 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 61% for Monza and 70% for Fiorentina. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 30% and 35% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Monza keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Fiorentina in 35%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Monza home games / Fiorentina away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Monza Monza Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/48
(68.8%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/48
(35.4%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 14/48
(29.2%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/48
(4.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/48
(58.3%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/48
(33.3%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Clean Sheet 16/48
(33.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 6/48
(12.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Fiorentina Fiorentina Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/48
(68.8%)
15/23
(65.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/48
(27.1%)
8/23
(34.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/15
(66.7%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 11/48
(22.9%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/48
(12.5%)
0/23
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/48
(62.5%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
16/23
(69.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/48
(29.2%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/48
(20.8%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Failed to Score 13/48
(27.1%)
8/23
(34.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Monza play Fiorentina?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Monza's games and 56% of Fiorentina's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Monza vs Fiorentina usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61% of Monza's matches and 70% of Fiorentina's.

Do Monza and Fiorentina tend to score early?

Monza have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Fiorentina in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.