Sign in Register

Juventus vs Monza – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sun 13 Dec 2026

17:30

Venue

Allianz Stadium

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Juventus (68%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Juventus face Monza.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Serie A clash, Regular Season - 15 as Juventus welcome Monza to Allianz Stadium. Kick-off is set for Sunday 13 December 2026 at 17:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Serie A games this season, Juventus have gone 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.70 PPG return. Last five: D L W L W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Juventus, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Juventus have posted 5W 3D 2L at Allianz Stadium — 1.80 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Allianz Stadium. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Monza — All Games: 2W 1D 7L from 10 Serie A fixtures this season — 0.70 PPG. Last five: L W L L L. They are scoring at 1.70 per game and conceding 2.40. Conceding 2.40 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Monza, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Serie A this season, Monza have posted 2W 2D 6L from 10 away outings — 0.80 PPG. Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Juventus carry the stronger recent momentum — 1.00 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.70 vs 0.70. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 6 previous encounters have yielded 4 wins for Juventus, 2 for Monza and 0 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 27 Apr 2025, ended 2–0 with Juventus winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Juventus in-play tendencies (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 44% of the time.

Monza in-play tendencies (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Juventus 42% versus Monza 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Juventus 35% | Monza 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Juventus 2.31 xG and Monza 0.96 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Juventus attack 1.009 / defence 0.746 | Monza attack 0.860 / defence 1.507. League average goals — home 1.522 / away 1.502. Monza bring a strong defensive rating of 1.507 — this is suppressing Juventus's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Juventus's defence rating of 0.746 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 48 Juventus games / 10 Monza games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Juventus 68% | Draw 18% | Monza 14%. Fair-value odds: Juventus 1.47 | Draw 5.56 | Monza 7.14. The model has a clear lean to Juventus (68%) — a 54pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 3.28. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.28 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Juventus are the pick at 68% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 18% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 3.28 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 64% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 56%. Form rates corroborate: Juventus 30% | Monza 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–0D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Juventus — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 68%.
Form Juventus lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Juventus Poisson xG (2.31) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.30) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Monza Poisson xG (0.96) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Juventus — Juventus at 68% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Juventus at 68% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 64% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Juventus vs Monza | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Allianz Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 13 Dec 2026, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Juventus 68% | Draw 18% | Monza 14% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 56% | xG Juventus 2.31 / Monza 0.96 • Poisson strength factors: Juventus attack 1.009 / def 0.746 | Monza attack 0.860 / def 1.507 | league avg home 1.522 / away 1.502 • Poisson stance: Juventus (68%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.31

Juventus xG

Expected Goals

0.96

Monza xG

68%
18%
Juventus Draw Monza

56%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

64%

Over 2.5

41%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Juventus vs Monza kick off?

Juventus vs Monza is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 13 December 2026 at Allianz Stadium.

Where is Juventus vs Monza being played?

The match is being played at Allianz Stadium.

What competition is Juventus vs Monza part of?

Juventus vs Monza is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Juventus vs Monza?

Our statistical model gives Juventus a 68% chance of winning, Monza a 14% chance, and a 18% chance of a draw — making Juventus the favourite.

Will both teams score in Juventus vs Monza?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Juventus and Monza will score (BTTS).

Will Juventus vs Monza have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.

What is the head-to-head record between Juventus and Monza?

Record (6 meetings): Juventus 4W | Draws 0 | Monza 2W.

What form are Juventus and Monza in?

Juventus (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-L-W-L-W. Monza (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 2.40 | L5 L-W-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Juventus's attack rating (1.01) and Monza's defence rating (1.51), the model arrives at 2.31 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Monza's attack versus Juventus's defence, projects 0.96 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 48/10 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.1%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 1-1 (9.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Juventus Win

68%

Juventus

1.48

18%

Draw

5.49

14%

Monza

7.05

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

10.1%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

1 – 0

8.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.31

Juventus xG

Total xG

3.28

0.96

Monza xG

68%
18%
14%
JuventusDrawMonza

1.48

68%

Home win

5.49

18%

Draw

7.05

14%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

64%

Over 2.5

1.56

36%

Under 2.5

2.78

41%

Over 3.5

2.44

59%

Under 3.5

1.69

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.79

44%

BTTS No

2.26

Clean Sheet

38%

Juventus

2.62

10%

Monza

10.12

Win to Nil

26%

Juventus

3.87

1%

Monza

71.40

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 3.6 1.7 0.6 0.1 –
1 8.7 8.4 4.0 1.3 0.3 0.1
2 10.1 9.7 4.7 1.5 0.4 0.1
3 7.8 7.5 3.6 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 4.5 4.3 2.1 0.7 0.2 –
5 2.1 2.0 1.0 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.315
λ Away (xG) 0.963
Total xG 3.278
League avg home goals 1.522
League avg away goals 1.502
Juventus attack strength 1.009
Juventus defence strength 0.746
Monza attack strength 0.860
Monza defence strength 1.507
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 48 / 10

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Juventus vs Monza?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.1%.

How many goals are Juventus and Monza expected to score?

The model projects 2.31 expected goals for Juventus and 0.96 for Monza, a combined total of 3.28.

How confident is the prediction model for Juventus vs Monza?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 68%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Juventus come into this having played 48 games, going 24W 14D 10L for 1.79 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-W-L-W. The sample for Juventus is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Monza sit at 1.73 PPG from 48 outings (24W 11D 13L), a run that reads L-W-L-L-L across their last five. The sample for Monza is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Juventus on 1.79 PPG, Monza on 1.73. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

Juventus's home form reads 13W 8D 3L across 24 games on their own ground, a 1.96 PPG return.

Away from home, Monza have taken 1.38 points per game from 24 outings (9W 6D 9L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Juventus come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Juventus are averaging 1.54 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per game recently; Monza are on 1.67 scored and 1.21 conceded.

Defensively: Juventus have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Juventus

Juventus

Blended
D L W L W
Monza

Monza

Blended
L W L L L
48 Played 48
24/14/10 W / D / L 24/11/13
1.79 Points Per Game 1.73
1.54 Avg Goals Scored 1.67
0.92 Avg Goals Conceded 1.21
2.46 Avg Goals / Game 2.88
21 Clean Sheets 16
20 BTTS 28
17 Over 2.5 Games 28
Juventus

Juventus

W
H Napoli
2–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Genoa
0–2 HT 0–2
28 Oct
W
A Lecce
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
L
H Lazio
0–3 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Cagliari
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
W
H Atalanta
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Sassuolo
2–3 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H AC Milan
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H Parma
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Torino
2–2 HT 1–0
24 May
L
H Fiorentina
0–2 HT 0–1
17 May
W
A Lecce
1–0 HT 1–0
09 May
D
H Hellas Verona
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
D
A AC Milan
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
H Bologna
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Apr
W
A Atalanta
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H Genoa
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Apr
D
H Sassuolo
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A Udinese
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Pisa
4–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A AS Roma
3–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
H Como
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
A Inter
2–3 HT 1–1
14 Feb
D
H Lazio
2–2 HT 0–1
08 Feb
W
A Parma
4–1 HT 2–0
01 Feb
W
H Napoli
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
A Cagliari
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Cremonese
5–0 HT 3–0
12 Jan
W
A Sassuolo
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Jan
D
H Lecce
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
W
A Pisa
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
W
H AS Roma
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Napoli
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H Cagliari
2–1 HT 2–1
29 Nov
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
H Torino
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A Cremonese
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Udinese
3–1 HT 1–1
29 Oct
L
A Lazio
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
L
A Como
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
D
H AC Milan
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
A Hellas Verona
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
H Inter
4–3 HT 2–1
13 Sep
W
A Genoa
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Parma
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
Monza

Monza

L
A Bologna
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
H Napoli
1–4 HT 1–1
28 Oct
L
A Torino
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Oct
W
H Cagliari
4–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A Lazio
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
L
A Lecce
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Udinese
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
29 May
W
A Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
08 May
L
A Mantova
2–3 HT 0–2
01 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Sampdoria
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
A Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Spezia
2–4 HT 2–2
07 Mar
W
A Cesena
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Mar
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
A Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Avellino
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Virtus Entella
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Carrarese
4–1 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Cesena
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
H Reggiana
3–1 HT 3–1
25 Oct
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Catanzaro
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Juventus and Monza in coming into this match?

Juventus have gone 24W 14D 10L in their last 48 games (1.79 PPG), while Monza have gone 24W 11D 13L in their last 48 (1.73 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Juventus at home or Monza away?

Juventus's home record (1.96 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Juventus at home: 1.96 PPG; Monza away: 1.38 PPG.

Have Juventus or Monza been keeping clean sheets recently?

Juventus have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their recent games, Monza in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. It has been a while since the last meeting — 27 April 2025, some 2 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

There's a clear current trend here: Juventus have taken the last 4 head-to-head results.

Juventus's record when hosting Monza specifically: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Juventus

4

Juventus

0

Draws

Monza

2

Monza

Recent Meetings

Juventus
2–0
27 Apr 25
Monza
Monza
1–2
22 Dec 24
Juventus
Juventus
2–0
25 May 24
Monza
Monza
1–2
01 Dec 23
Juventus
Juventus
0–2
29 Jan 23
Monza
Monza
1–0
18 Sep 22
Juventus

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Juventus and Monza?

From 6 meetings on record, Juventus have won 4, Monza have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Juventus and Monza last play each other?

They last met on 27 April 2025, when Juventus 2-0 Monza.

Who has won more matches between Juventus and Monza?

Juventus have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Juventus are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 38% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Monza are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Juventus 42%, Monza 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 38% (Juventus) and 58% (Monza).

On the defensive side: Juventus keep a clean sheet in 46% of their matches; Monza in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Juventus home games / Monza away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Juventus Juventus Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/48
(70.8%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/48
(20.8%)
5/24
(20.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/14
(78.6%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/14
(50%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 18/48
(37.5%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/48
(12.5%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/48
(41.7%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/48
(35.4%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/48
(20.8%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Clean Sheet 21/48
(43.8%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Failed to Score 10/48
(20.8%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Monza Monza Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/48
(68.8%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/48
(35.4%)
10/24
(41.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 14/48
(29.2%)
6/24
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/48
(4.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/48
(58.3%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/48
(33.3%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 16/48
(33.3%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 6/48
(12.5%)
4/24
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Juventus play Monza?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 42% of Juventus's recent matches and 58% of Monza's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Juventus vs Monza usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Juventus's recent games and 58% of Monza's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Juventus and Monza tend to score early?

Juventus have had a goal before half-time in 71% of their recent matches, Monza in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.