Sign in Register

Atalanta vs Inter – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sun 22 Nov 2026

19:45

Venue

New Balance Arena

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Inter (54%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Atalanta face Inter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Atalanta and Inter meet at New Balance Arena in Serie A, Regular Season - 12. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 22 November 2026 at 19:45 UTC.

Form

Atalanta (all games): 3W 2D 5L across 10 Serie A fixtures this term — 1.10 PPG. Last five: W L D D L. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 2.00 conceded. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Atalanta, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at New Balance Arena, Atalanta have gone 4W 2D 4L this season (10 games, 1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

Inter's overall Serie A record this term: 8W 1D 1L from 10 games (2.50 PPG). Last five: W W W W L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.60 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Inter, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Inter have gone 5W 4D 1L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.20 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.90 is notably below their overall 2.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Inter are 1.40 PPG clear of Atalanta in recent Serie A fixtures (2.50 vs 1.10). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

H2H History

Across the last 10 meetings, Inter have the stronger historical record — 7 wins to Atalanta's 0, with 3 draws in the mix.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Inter have won 7 of 10 previous encounters, and at 3.0 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading & In-Play

Atalanta — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games).

Inter — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 73% of those occasions; they lead at the break 48% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 42%; they keep a clean sheet 44% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Atalanta 56% versus Inter 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Atalanta 46% | Inter 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Atalanta 1.45 xG and Inter 2.16 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Atalanta attack 1.043 / defence 1.244 | Inter attack 1.154 / defence 0.910. League average goals — home 1.522 / away 1.502. Data: 48 Atalanta games / 48 Inter games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Atalanta 26% | Draw 21% | Inter 54%. Fair-value odds: Atalanta 3.85 | Draw 4.76 | Inter 1.85. Inter hold a narrow Poisson edge at 54% — the draw (21%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 70% | BTTS probability 68% | Total xG 3.60. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 70% — a total xG of 3.60 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 68% reflects that both xG figures (1.45 / 2.16) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Inter are the pick at 54% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.60 combined xG gives a 70% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 68%. Form rates corroborate: Atalanta 40% | Inter 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Inter have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Inter — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 54%.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.60) both back Over 2.5 goals (70% Poisson probability).
Form Inter lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Inter — Inter at 54% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 70% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 68% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Atalanta vs Inter | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: New Balance Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 22 Nov 2026, 19:45 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Atalanta 26% | Draw 21% | Inter 54% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 70% | BTTS 68% | xG Atalanta 1.45 / Inter 2.16 • Poisson strength factors: Atalanta attack 1.043 / def 1.244 | Inter attack 1.154 / def 0.910 | league avg home 1.522 / away 1.502 • Poisson stance: Inter (54%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.45

Atalanta xG

Expected Goals

2.16

Inter xG

26%
21%
54%
Atalanta Draw Inter

68%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

70%

Over 2.5

49%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Atalanta vs Inter kick off?

Atalanta vs Inter is scheduled to kick off at 19:45 on Sunday 22 November 2026 at New Balance Arena.

Where is Atalanta vs Inter being played?

The match is being played at New Balance Arena.

What competition is Atalanta vs Inter part of?

Atalanta vs Inter is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Atalanta vs Inter?

Our statistical model gives Atalanta a 26% chance of winning, Inter a 54% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making Inter the favourite.

Will both teams score in Atalanta vs Inter?

Our model estimates a 68% probability that both Atalanta and Inter will score (BTTS).

Will Atalanta vs Inter have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 70%.

What is the head-to-head record between Atalanta and Inter?

Record (10 meetings): Atalanta 0W | Draws 3 | Inter 7W.

What form are Atalanta and Inter in?

Atalanta (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 2.00 | L5 W-L-D-D-L. Inter (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 2.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Atalanta's attack rating (1.04) and Inter's defence rating (0.91), the model arrives at 1.45 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Inter's attack (1.15x) against Atalanta's defence (1.24x) — and the away total comes out at 2.16.

These ratings are built from 48/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.6%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.2%), 2-2 (6.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Inter Win

26%

Atalanta

3.92

21%

Draw

4.84

54%

Inter

1.86

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

9.2%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

8.5%

Draw

1 – 3

6.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.45

Atalanta xG

Total xG

3.60

2.16

Inter xG

26%
21%
54%
AtalantaDrawInter

3.92

26%

Home win

4.84

21%

Draw

1.86

54%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

70%

Over 2.5

1.43

30%

Under 2.5

3.33

49%

Over 3.5

2.04

51%

Under 3.5

1.96

29%

Over 4.5

3.45

71%

Under 4.5

1.41

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

68%

BTTS Yes

1.48

32%

BTTS No

3.09

Clean Sheet

12%

Atalanta

8.65

24%

Inter

4.25

Win to Nil

3%

Atalanta

33.92

13%

Inter

7.89

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.7 5.9 6.3 4.6 2.5 1.1
1 3.9 8.5 9.2 6.6 3.6 1.5
2 2.8 6.1 6.6 4.8 2.6 1.1
3 1.4 3.0 3.2 2.3 1.2 0.5
4 0.5 1.1 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.2
5 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.446
λ Away (xG) 2.158
Total xG 3.604
League avg home goals 1.522
League avg away goals 1.502
Atalanta attack strength 1.043
Atalanta defence strength 1.244
Inter attack strength 1.154
Inter defence strength 0.910
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 48 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Atalanta vs Inter?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.6%.

How many goals are Atalanta and Inter expected to score?

The model projects 1.45 expected goals for Atalanta and 2.16 for Inter, a combined total of 3.60.

How confident is the prediction model for Atalanta vs Inter?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 54%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Atalanta come into this having played 48 games, going 18W 16D 14L for 1.46 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-D-D-L. The sample for Atalanta is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Inter sit at 2.33 PPG from 48 outings (35W 7D 6L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-L across their last five. The sample for Inter is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Inter carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.87 PPG clear of Atalanta — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

How They Fare by Venue

Atalanta's home form reads 12W 6D 6L across 24 games on their own ground, a 1.75 PPG return.

Away from home, Inter have taken 2.17 points per game from 24 outings (16W 4D 4L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Inter come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Atalanta are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game recently; Inter are on 2.40 scored and 1.00 conceded.

Defensively: Inter in 44% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Atalanta

Atalanta

Blended
W L D D L
Inter

Inter

Blended
W W W W L
48 Played 48
18/16/14 W / D / L 35/7/6
1.46 Points Per Game 2.33
1.40 Avg Goals Scored 2.40
1.17 Avg Goals Conceded 1.00
2.56 Avg Goals / Game 3.40
14 Clean Sheets 21
27 BTTS 25
22 Over 2.5 Games 29
Atalanta

Atalanta

L
H Parma
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
A Fiorentina
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Oct
D
H Frosinone
4–4 HT 3–2
25 Oct
L
A AC Milan
2–3 HT 0–2
18 Oct
W
H Venezia
3–1 HT 3–1
12 Oct
L
A Juventus
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Cagliari
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
A AS Roma
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
H Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 0–1
22 May
L
H Bologna
0–1 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A AC Milan
3–2 HT 2–0
10 May
D
H Genoa
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Cagliari
2–3 HT 2–2
27 Apr
D
A AS Roma
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
L
H Juventus
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A Lecce
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Hellas Verona
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Mar
D
A Inter
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
H Udinese
2–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A Sassuolo
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
H Napoli
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Feb
W
A Lazio
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
H Cremonese
2–1 HT 2–0
09 Feb
D
A Como
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Feb
W
H Parma
4–0 HT 2–0
25 Jan
D
A Pisa
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
W
H Torino
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
A Bologna
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Jan
W
H AS Roma
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Jan
L
H Inter
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Dec
W
A Genoa
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
W
H Cagliari
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Hellas Verona
1–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Fiorentina
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A Napoli
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Nov
L
H Sassuolo
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
A Udinese
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
H AC Milan
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Oct
D
A Cremonese
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Lazio
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H Como
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Juventus
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A Torino
3–0 HT 3–0
21 Sep
W
H Lecce
4–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Pisa
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
Inter

Inter

L
A AC Milan
1–3 HT 1–3
31 Oct
W
A Venezia
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Oct
W
H Fiorentina
2–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Bologna
3–1 HT 1–1
17 Oct
W
H Parma
3–0 HT 3–0
10 Oct
D
A AS Roma
2–2 HT 0–2
19 Sep
W
H Udinese
5–3 HT 2–2
14 Sep
W
H Napoli
3–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
A Cagliari
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Monza
4–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
A Bologna
3–3 HT 1–2
23 May
D
H Hellas Verona
1–1 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A Lazio
3–0 HT 2–0
09 May
W
H Parma
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
D
A Torino
2–2 HT 1–0
26 Apr
W
H Cagliari
3–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
A Como
4–3 HT 1–2
12 Apr
W
H AS Roma
5–2 HT 2–1
05 Apr
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
H Genoa
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A Lecce
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juventus
3–2 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
A Sassuolo
5–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Cremonese
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Feb
W
H Pisa
6–2 HT 3–2
23 Jan
W
A Udinese
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
W
H Lecce
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
D
H Napoli
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Jan
W
A Parma
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Jan
W
H Bologna
3–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
A Atalanta
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Dec
W
A Genoa
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
H Como
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
W
A Pisa
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Lazio
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Hellas Verona
2–1 HT 1–1
02 Nov
W
H Fiorentina
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Napoli
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
A AS Roma
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Cremonese
4–1 HT 2–0
04 Oct
W
A Cagliari
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
A Juventus
3–4 HT 1–2
13 Sep
L
H Udinese
1–2 HT 1–2
31 Aug
W
H Torino
5–0 HT 2–0
25 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Atalanta and Inter in coming into this match?

Atalanta have gone 18W 16D 14L in their last 48 games (1.46 PPG), while Inter have gone 35W 7D 6L in their last 48 (2.33 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Atalanta at home or Inter away?

Inter's away record (2.17 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Atalanta at home: 1.75 PPG; Inter away: 2.17 PPG.

Have Atalanta or Inter been keeping clean sheets recently?

Atalanta have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their recent games, Inter in 44%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. They last met on 14 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Inter won 4-0 on 28 Feb 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Atalanta have gone 0W 1D 4L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Inter — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Atalanta

0

Atalanta

3

Draws

Inter

7

Inter

Recent Meetings

Inter
1–1
14 Mar 26
Atalanta
Atalanta
0–1
28 Dec 25
Inter
Atalanta
0–2
16 Mar 25
Inter
Inter
4–0
30 Aug 24
Atalanta
Inter
4–0
28 Feb 24
Atalanta
Atalanta
1–2
04 Nov 23
Inter
Inter
3–2
27 May 23
Atalanta
Atalanta
2–3
13 Nov 22
Inter
Atalanta
0–0
16 Jan 22
Inter
Inter
2–2
25 Sep 21
Atalanta

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Atalanta and Inter?

From 10 meetings on record, Atalanta have won 0, Inter have won 7, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Atalanta and Inter last play each other?

They last met on 14 March 2026, when Inter 1-1 Atalanta.

Who has won more matches between Atalanta and Inter?

Inter have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Atalanta are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time.

Inter are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Atalanta 46%, Inter 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Atalanta) and 50% (Inter).

On the defensive side: Atalanta keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Inter in 50%; Atalanta have failed to score in 29% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Atalanta home games / Inter away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Atalanta Atalanta Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/48
(75%)
18/24
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/48
(29.2%)
7/24
(29.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
0/6
(0%)
Winning at HT 18/48
(37.5%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/48
(56.2%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/48
(45.8%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/48
(22.9%)
5/24
(20.8%)
Clean Sheet 14/48
(29.2%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 10/48
(20.8%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Inter Inter Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/48
(77.1%)
20/24
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/48
(43.8%)
11/24
(45.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/11
(100%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 23/48
(47.9%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/48
(52.1%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/48
(60.4%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/48
(41.7%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 21/48
(43.8%)
12/24
(50%)
Failed to Score 2/48
(4.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Atalanta play Inter?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 46% of Atalanta's recent matches and 46% of Inter's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Atalanta vs Inter usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Atalanta's recent games and 50% of Inter's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Atalanta and Inter tend to score early?

Atalanta have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Inter in 83% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.