Sign in Register

Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sat 5 Dec 2026

14:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Bundesliga

Germany

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Union Berlin at 53%, yet other data sources diverge — this Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Union Berlin host Hamburger SV at in Bundesliga, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 5 December 2026 at 14:30 UTC.

Form Guide

Union Berlin — All Games: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Bundesliga outings this season, averaging 1.20 points per game. Last five: L D W W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 1.90 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Union Berlin have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at , Union Berlin have gone 2W 5D 3L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Bundesliga games this season, Hamburger SV have recorded 2W 3D 5L from 10 outings — 0.90 PPG. Last five: L W W D L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Hamburger SV have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Hamburger SV have gone 3W 3D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

There is minimal separation in the form figures — Union Berlin at 1.20 PPG versus Hamburger SV's 0.90. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Union Berlin register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant matches, Hamburger SV in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 2 previous encounters have yielded 0 wins for Union Berlin, 1 for Hamburger SV and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 14 Feb 2026, ended 2–3 with Hamburger SV winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Union Berlin in-play and half-time data (35 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 72% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 72% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 49%.

Hamburger SV in-play and half-time data (35 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Union Berlin 63% and Hamburger SV 63% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Union Berlin 63% | Hamburger SV 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Union Berlin 2.03 xG and Hamburger SV 1.31 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Union Berlin attack 1.066 / defence 1.182 | Hamburger SV attack 0.829 / defence 0.983. League average goals — home 1.939 / away 1.339. Data: 35 Union Berlin games / 35 Hamburger SV games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Union Berlin 53% | Draw 23% | Hamburger SV 24%. Fair-value odds: Union Berlin 1.89 | Draw 4.35 | Hamburger SV 4.17. Union Berlin hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 65% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.34. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 65% — a total xG of 3.34 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (2.03 / 1.31) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Union Berlin are the pick at 53% — moderate model lean. With a 23% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Union Berlin offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 3.34 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 65% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 64%. Form rates corroborate: Union Berlin 70% | Hamburger SV 60% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (35 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Union Berlin Poisson xG (2.03) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.60) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Union Berlin 7/10, Hamburger SV 6/10) and Poisson model (64%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 65% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 5 Dec 2026, 14:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Union Berlin 53% | Draw 23% | Hamburger SV 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 65% | BTTS 64% | xG Union Berlin 2.03 / Hamburger SV 1.31 • Poisson strength factors: Union Berlin attack 1.066 / def 1.182 | Hamburger SV attack 0.829 / def 0.983 | league avg home 1.939 / away 1.339 • Poisson stance: Union Berlin (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.03

Union Berlin xG

Expected Goals

1.31

Hamburger SV xG

53%
23%
24%
Union Berlin Draw Hamburger SV

64%

BTTS

86%

Over 1.5

65%

Over 2.5

43%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV kick off?

Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV is scheduled to kick off at 14:30 on Saturday 5 December 2026.

What competition is Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV part of?

Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Bundesliga (Germany).

Who is favourite to win Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV?

Our statistical model gives Union Berlin a 53% chance of winning, Hamburger SV a 24% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Union Berlin the favourite.

Will both teams score in Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Union Berlin and Hamburger SV will score (BTTS).

Will Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 65%.

What is the head-to-head record between Union Berlin and Hamburger SV?

Record (2 meetings): Union Berlin 0W | Draws 1 | Hamburger SV 1W.

What form are Union Berlin and Hamburger SV in?

Union Berlin (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-D-W-W-D. Hamburger SV (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-W-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Union Berlin's attack rating (1.07) and Hamburger SV's defence rating (0.98), the model arrives at 2.03 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Hamburger SV's attack versus Union Berlin's defence, projects 1.31 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (35/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.6%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Union Berlin Win

53%

Union Berlin

1.88

23%

Draw

4.31

24%

Hamburger SV

4.24

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.6%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.4%

Draw

2 – 0

7.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.03

Union Berlin xG

Total xG

3.34

1.31

Hamburger SV xG

53%
23%
24%
Union BerlinDrawHamburger SV

1.88

53%

Home win

4.31

23%

Draw

4.24

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

85%

Over 1.5

1.18

15%

Under 1.5

6.67

65%

Over 2.5

1.54

35%

Under 2.5

2.86

43%

Over 3.5

2.33

57%

Under 3.5

1.75

25%

Over 4.5

4.00

75%

Under 4.5

1.33

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.55

36%

BTTS No

2.81

Clean Sheet

27%

Union Berlin

3.71

13%

Hamburger SV

7.62

Win to Nil

14%

Union Berlin

6.97

3%

Hamburger SV

32.30

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.5 4.6 3.0 1.3 0.4 0.1
1 7.2 9.4 6.2 2.7 0.9 0.2
2 7.3 9.6 6.3 2.7 0.9 0.2
3 4.9 6.5 4.2 1.9 0.6 0.2
4 2.5 3.3 2.2 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 1.0 1.3 0.9 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.031
λ Away (xG) 1.311
Total xG 3.342
League avg home goals 1.939
League avg away goals 1.339
Union Berlin attack strength 1.066
Union Berlin defence strength 1.182
Hamburger SV attack strength 0.829
Hamburger SV defence strength 0.983
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.6%.

How many goals are Union Berlin and Hamburger SV expected to score?

The model projects 2.03 expected goals for Union Berlin and 1.31 for Hamburger SV, a combined total of 3.34.

How confident is the prediction model for Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Union Berlin's recent record stands at 10W 10D 15L from 35 games, a 1.14 PPG return, with L-D-W-W-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Union Berlin, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Hamburger SV, meanwhile, have gone 9W 11D 15L across 35 games — 1.09 PPG, with L-W-W-D-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Hamburger SV, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Union Berlin on 1.14 PPG, Hamburger SV on 1.09. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Union Berlin have managed 5W 8D 5L from 18 games — 1.28 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Hamburger SV's away record stands at 3W 5D 10L across 18 trips, a 0.78 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Union Berlin come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Union Berlin are averaging 1.34 goals scored and 1.74 conceded per game recently; Hamburger SV are on 1.14 scored and 1.60 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Union Berlin have seen both teams score in 63% of their recent games; Hamburger SV in 63%.

Last 35 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Union Berlin

Union Berlin

Early Season
L D W W D
Hamburger SV

Hamburger SV

Early Season
L W W D L
35 Played 35
10/10/15 W / D / L 9/11/15
1.14 Points Per Game 1.09
1.34 Avg Goals Scored 1.14
1.74 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
3.09 Avg Goals / Game 2.74
7 Clean Sheets 6
22 BTTS 22
22 Over 2.5 Games 19
Union Berlin

Union Berlin

D
H Eintracht Frankfurt
3–3 HT 1–2
29 Aug
W
H FC Augsburg
4–0 HT 2–0
16 May
W
A FSV Mainz 05
3–1 HT 1–0
10 May
D
H 1. FC Köln
2–2 HT 0–1
02 May
L
A RB Leipzig
1–3 HT 0–2
24 Apr
L
H VfL Wolfsburg
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
L
A 1. FC Heidenheim
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
D
H FC St. Pauli
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
A Bayern München
0–4 HT 0–2
21 Mar
W
A SC Freiburg
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
H Werder Bremen
1–4 HT 1–2
08 Mar
L
A Borussia Mönchengladbach
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Bayer Leverkusen
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Hamburger SV
2–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
D
H Eintracht Frankfurt
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Feb
L
A 1899 Hoffenheim
1–3 HT 0–2
31 Jan
L
H Borussia Dortmund
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
A VfB Stuttgart
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A FC Augsburg
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Jan
D
H FSV Mainz 05
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Jan
W
A 1. FC Köln
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
H RB Leipzig
3–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A VfL Wolfsburg
1–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
L
H 1. FC Heidenheim
1–2 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A FC St. Pauli
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
D
H Bayern München
2–2 HT 1–1
08 Nov
D
H SC Freiburg
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Werder Bremen
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H Borussia Mönchengladbach
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Oct
L
A Bayer Leverkusen
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H Hamburger SV
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A Eintracht Frankfurt
4–3 HT 2–1
21 Sep
L
H 1899 Hoffenheim
2–4 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
A Borussia Dortmund
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H VfB Stuttgart
2–1 HT 2–0
23 Aug
Hamburger SV

Hamburger SV

L
A Borussia Dortmund
0–2 HT 0–2
29 Aug
D
A Bayer Leverkusen
1–1 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H SC Freiburg
3–2 HT 1–1
10 May
W
A Eintracht Frankfurt
2–1 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H 1899 Hoffenheim
1–2 HT 1–2
25 Apr
L
A Werder Bremen
1–3 HT 1–1
18 Apr
L
A VfB Stuttgart
0–4 HT 0–2
12 Apr
D
H FC Augsburg
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Borussia Dortmund
2–3 HT 2–0
21 Mar
D
H 1. FC Köln
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Mar
W
A VfL Wolfsburg
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
L
H Bayer Leverkusen
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Mar
L
H RB Leipzig
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Mar
D
A FSV Mainz 05
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Feb
W
H Union Berlin
3–2 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
A 1. FC Heidenheim
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Bayern München
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
A FC St. Pauli
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
D
H Borussia Mönchengladbach
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A SC Freiburg
1–2 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
H Eintracht Frankfurt
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
L
A 1899 Hoffenheim
1–4 HT 0–2
13 Dec
W
H Werder Bremen
3–2 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H VfB Stuttgart
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A FC Augsburg
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Borussia Dortmund
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A 1. FC Köln
1–4 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
H VfL Wolfsburg
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A RB Leipzig
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
H FSV Mainz 05
4–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
D
A Union Berlin
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H 1. FC Heidenheim
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Bayern München
0–5 HT 0–4
13 Sep
L
H FC St. Pauli
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
D
A Borussia Mönchengladbach
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Union Berlin and Hamburger SV in coming into this match?

Union Berlin have gone 10W 10D 15L in their last 35 games (1.14 PPG), while Hamburger SV have gone 9W 11D 15L in their last 35 (1.09 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Union Berlin at home or Hamburger SV away?

Union Berlin's home record (1.28 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Union Berlin at home: 1.28 PPG; Hamburger SV away: 0.78 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Union Berlin and Hamburger SV runs to 2 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. They last met on 14 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Union Berlin

0

Union Berlin

1

Draws

Hamburger SV

1

Hamburger SV

Recent Meetings

Hamburger SV
3–2
14 Feb 26
Union Berlin
Union Berlin
0–0
28 Sep 25
Hamburger SV

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Union Berlin and Hamburger SV?

From 2 meetings on record, Union Berlin have won 0, Hamburger SV have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Union Berlin and Hamburger SV last play each other?

They last met on 14 February 2026, when Hamburger SV 3-2 Union Berlin.

Who has won more matches between Union Berlin and Hamburger SV?

Hamburger SV have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Union Berlin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 22% of those situations.

Hamburger SV are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Union Berlin 72%, Hamburger SV 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 72% for Union Berlin and 56% for Hamburger SV. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 50% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Hamburger SV in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Union Berlin home games / Hamburger SV away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Union Berlin Union Berlin Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/35
(74.3%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/35
(40%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 8/35
(22.9%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/35
(2.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/35
(14.3%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/35
(62.9%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/35
(62.9%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/35
(48.6%)
9/18
(50%)
Clean Sheet 7/35
(20%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 8/35
(22.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/35
(71.4%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/35
(42.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 6/35
(17.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/35
(2.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/35
(62.9%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/35
(54.3%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/35
(31.4%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 6/35
(17.1%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 11/35
(31.4%)
7/18
(38.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Union Berlin play Hamburger SV?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 72% of Union Berlin's games and 56% of Hamburger SV's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72% of Union Berlin's matches and 56% of Hamburger SV's.

Do Union Berlin and Hamburger SV tend to score early?

Union Berlin have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Hamburger SV in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.