Sign in Register

Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

16:00

Venue

Stade de la Meinau

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Strasbourg at 50% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Ligue 1 clash, Regular Season - 11 as Strasbourg welcome Stade Brestois 29 to Stade de la Meinau. Kick-off is set for Saturday 21 November 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Strasbourg stand at 6W 1D 3L from 10 Ligue 1 matches — 1.90 PPG. Last five: D W W L W. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Strasbourg have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Strasbourg's form when playing at home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 games at Stade de la Meinau this term (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Ligue 1 games this season, Stade Brestois 29 have recorded 0W 5D 5L from 10 outings — 0.50 PPG. Last five: L L D D D. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Stade Brestois 29 have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Stade Brestois 29's form when playing away from home: 1W 4D 5L across 10 road games this term (0.70 PPG). Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

Strasbourg are in the better shape of the two on current Ligue 1 data — 1.40 PPG ahead (1.90 vs 0.50). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 10 previous encounters have yielded 3 wins for Strasbourg, 4 for Stade Brestois 29 and 3 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 13 May 2026, ended 2–1 with Strasbourg winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Strasbourg trading profile (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

Stade Brestois 29 trading profile (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Strasbourg 64% versus Stade Brestois 29 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Strasbourg 67% | Stade Brestois 29 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Strasbourg 1.88 xG and Stade Brestois 29 1.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Strasbourg attack 1.117 / defence 1.005 | Stade Brestois 29 attack 0.936 / defence 1.111. League average goals — home 1.516 / away 1.336. Data: 36 Strasbourg games / 36 Stade Brestois 29 games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Strasbourg 50% | Draw 26% | Stade Brestois 29 24%. Fair-value odds: Strasbourg 2.00 | Draw 3.85 | Stade Brestois 29 4.17. Strasbourg hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 61% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.14. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 61% — the 3.14 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.88 / 1.26) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Strasbourg as the most likely outcome at 50% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Strasbourg offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.14 combined xG gives a 61% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 62% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Strasbourg 80% | Stade Brestois 29 50% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (36 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Strasbourg lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 0.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Stade Brestois 29 Poisson xG (1.26) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Strasbourg — Strasbourg at 50% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 61% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Stade de la Meinau • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Strasbourg 50% | Draw 26% | Stade Brestois 29 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 61% | BTTS 62% | xG Strasbourg 1.88 / Stade Brestois 29 1.26 • Poisson strength factors: Strasbourg attack 1.117 / def 1.005 | Stade Brestois 29 attack 0.936 / def 1.111 | league avg home 1.516 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: Strasbourg (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.88

Strasbourg xG

Expected Goals

1.26

Stade Brestois 29 xG

50%
26%
24%
Strasbourg Draw Stade Brestois 29

62%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

61%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 kick off?

Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Stade de la Meinau.

Where is Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 being played?

The match is being played at Stade de la Meinau.

What competition is Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 part of?

Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29?

Our statistical model gives Strasbourg a 50% chance of winning, Stade Brestois 29 a 24% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Strasbourg the favourite.

Will both teams score in Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29 will score (BTTS).

Will Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 61%.

What is the head-to-head record between Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29?

Record (10 meetings): Strasbourg 3W | Draws 3 | Stade Brestois 29 4W.

What form are Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29 in?

Strasbourg (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 2.10 | L5 D-W-W-L-W. Stade Brestois 29 (all comps): 0W-5D-5L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-L-D-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Strasbourg's attack rating (1.12) and Stade Brestois 29's defence rating (1.11), the model arrives at 1.88 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Stade Brestois 29's attack versus Strasbourg's defence, projects 1.26 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (36/36 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 11.6%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Strasbourg Win

50%

Strasbourg

1.99

26%

Draw

3.82

24%

Stade Brestois 29

4.23

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.3%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.6%

Home win

1 – 0

8.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.88

Strasbourg xG

Total xG

3.14

1.26

Stade Brestois 29 xG

50%
26%
24%
StrasbourgDrawStade Brestois 29

1.99

50%

Home win

3.82

26%

Draw

4.23

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

61%

Over 2.5

1.64

39%

Under 2.5

2.56

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.60

38%

BTTS No

2.67

Clean Sheet

28%

Strasbourg

3.51

15%

Stade Brestois 29

6.55

Win to Nil

14%

Strasbourg

7.01

4%

Stade Brestois 29

27.71

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.3 5.5 3.4 1.4 0.5 0.1
1 8.2 10.3 6.4 2.7 0.8 0.2
2 7.7 9.6 6.1 2.5 0.8 0.2
3 4.8 6.0 3.8 1.6 0.5 0.1
4 2.3 2.8 1.8 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.8 1.1 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.880
λ Away (xG) 1.257
Total xG 3.137
League avg home goals 1.516
League avg away goals 1.336
Strasbourg attack strength 1.117
Strasbourg defence strength 1.005
Stade Brestois 29 attack strength 0.936
Stade Brestois 29 defence strength 1.111
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.6%.

How many goals are Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29 expected to score?

The model projects 1.88 expected goals for Strasbourg and 1.26 for Stade Brestois 29, a combined total of 3.14.

How confident is the prediction model for Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Strasbourg's recent record stands at 16W 8D 12L from 36 games, a 1.56 PPG return, with D-W-W-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Strasbourg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Stade Brestois 29, meanwhile, have gone 10W 11D 15L across 36 games — 1.14 PPG, with L-L-D-D-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Stade Brestois 29, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Strasbourg by 0.42 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Stade Brestois 29 heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Strasbourg have managed 10W 3D 5L from 18 games — 1.83 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Stade Brestois 29's away record stands at 3W 5D 10L across 18 trips, a 0.78 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Strasbourg come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Strasbourg are averaging 1.67 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game recently; Stade Brestois 29 are on 1.31 scored and 1.64 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Strasbourg have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Last 36 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Early Season
D W W L W
Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29

Early Season
L L D D D
36 Played 36
16/8/12 W / D / L 10/11/15
1.56 Points Per Game 1.14
1.67 Avg Goals Scored 1.31
1.44 Avg Goals Conceded 1.64
3.11 Avg Goals / Game 2.94
9 Clean Sheets 9
23 BTTS 18
24 Over 2.5 Games 19
Strasbourg

Strasbourg

W
H Lens
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Marseille
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Monaco
5–4 HT 1–3
17 May
W
A Stade Brestois 29
2–1 HT 2–1
13 May
D
A Angers
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Toulouse
1–2 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Lorient
3–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
H Rennes
0–3 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
H Nice
3–1 HT 3–0
04 Apr
W
A Nantes
3–2 HT 1–1
22 Mar
D
H Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Auxerre
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Lens
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
H Lyon
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
A Marseille
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Le Havre
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Lille
4–1 HT 2–0
25 Jan
W
H Metz
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Jan
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Jan
D
H Lorient
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Toulouse
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Stade Brestois 29
1–2 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A Lens
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
H Lille
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Rennes
1–4 HT 0–2
02 Nov
W
H Auxerre
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Lyon
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Paris Saint Germain
3–3 HT 2–1
17 Oct
W
H Angers
5–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
H Marseille
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Paris FC
3–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Monaco
2–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
A Metz
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29

D
H Toulouse
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
D
A Le Mans
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
H Angers
1–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Strasbourg
1–2 HT 1–2
13 May
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Paris FC
0–4 HT 0–2
03 May
D
H Lens
3–3 HT 3–0
24 Apr
D
A Nantes
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
H Rennes
3–4 HT 1–2
04 Apr
L
A Auxerre
0–3 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
A Monaco
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Le Havre
2–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
A Metz
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Marseille
2–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Lille
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Lorient
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Nice
2–2 HT 2–0
01 Feb
L
H Toulouse
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Jan
L
A Lyon
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Jan
W
H Auxerre
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Jan
L
A Rennes
1–3 HT 1–2
13 Dec
W
H Monaco
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Dec
W
A Strasbourg
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
W
H Metz
3–2 HT 1–1
23 Nov
L
A Marseille
0–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
D
H Lyon
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A Le Havre
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–3 HT 0–2
25 Oct
D
A Lorient
3–3 HT 2–1
19 Oct
D
H Nantes
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Angers
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
W
H Nice
4–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
L
H Paris FC
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Sep
L
A Lens
1–3 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Toulouse
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug
D
H Lille
3–3 HT 1–2
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29 in coming into this match?

Strasbourg have gone 16W 8D 12L in their last 36 games (1.56 PPG), while Stade Brestois 29 have gone 10W 11D 15L in their last 36 (1.14 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Strasbourg at home or Stade Brestois 29 away?

Strasbourg's home record (1.83 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Strasbourg at home: 1.83 PPG; Stade Brestois 29 away: 0.78 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to August 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. They last met on 13 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 24 Feb 2024, when Stade Brestois 29 won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Strasbourg's record when hosting Stade Brestois 29 specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Strasbourg

3

Strasbourg

3

Draws

Stade Brestois 29

4

Stade Brestois 29

Recent Meetings

Stade Brestois 29
1–2
13 May 26
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
1–2
30 Nov 25
Stade Brestois 29
Strasbourg
0–0
23 Feb 25
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
3–1
30 Nov 24
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
0–3
24 Feb 24
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
1–1
07 Dec 23
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
0–1
05 Mar 23
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
1–1
04 Sep 22
Strasbourg
Stade Brestois 29
0–1
07 May 22
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
3–1
29 Aug 21
Stade Brestois 29

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29?

From 10 meetings on record, Strasbourg have won 3, Stade Brestois 29 have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29 last play each other?

They last met on 13 May 2026, when Stade Brestois 29 1-2 Strasbourg.

Who has won more matches between Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29?

Stade Brestois 29 have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Strasbourg are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Stade Brestois 29 are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Strasbourg 56%, Stade Brestois 29 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Strasbourg and 56% for Stade Brestois 29. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 22% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Strasbourg keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Stade Brestois 29 in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Strasbourg home games / Stade Brestois 29 away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Strasbourg Strasbourg Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/36
(72.2%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/36
(33.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 13/36
(36.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/36
(63.9%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/36
(66.7%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 9/36
(25%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 7/36
(19.4%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Stade Brestois 29 Stade Brestois 29 Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/36
(75%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/36
(52.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 10/36
(27.8%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/36
(50%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/36
(33.3%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 9/36
(25%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
7/18
(38.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Strasbourg play Stade Brestois 29?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Strasbourg's recent matches and 50% of Stade Brestois 29's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Strasbourg vs Stade Brestois 29 usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Strasbourg's matches and 56% of Stade Brestois 29's.

Do Strasbourg and Stade Brestois 29 tend to score early?

Strasbourg have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Stade Brestois 29 in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.