Sign in Register

Strasbourg vs Marseille – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sat 20 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

Stade de la Meinau

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Strasbourg at 53%, yet other data sources diverge — this Strasbourg vs Marseille fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Marseille make the trip to Stade de la Meinau to face Strasbourg in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 21. The match kicks off on Saturday 20 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form

Strasbourg (all games): 6W 1D 3L across 10 Ligue 1 fixtures this term — 1.90 PPG. Last five: D W W L W. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Strasbourg have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Strasbourg's form when playing at home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 games at Stade de la Meinau this term (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Marseille's overall Ligue 1 record this term: 4W 1D 5L from 10 games (1.30 PPG). Last five: L W W W L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Marseille have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Marseille have gone 3W 1D 6L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The points-per-game gap of 0.60 in Strasbourg's favour (1.90 vs 1.30) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: Strasbourg 1W, Marseille 3W, 6D.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 21 Aug 2026, ended 0–4 with Marseille winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

Strasbourg goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

Marseille goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 33% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Strasbourg 64% versus Marseille 47%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Strasbourg 67% | Marseille 61%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Strasbourg 1.82 xG and Marseille 1.08 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Strasbourg attack 1.117 / defence 1.005 | Marseille attack 0.801 / defence 1.073. League average goals — home 1.516 / away 1.336. Data: 36 Strasbourg games / 36 Marseille games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Strasbourg 53% | Draw 27% | Marseille 20%. Fair-value odds: Strasbourg 1.89 | Draw 3.70 | Marseille 5.00. Strasbourg hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 57% | Total xG 2.89. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.89 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 57% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Marseille lead the H2H ledger, but Strasbourg carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

Poisson rates Strasbourg as the most likely outcome at 53% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Strasbourg if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.89 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 55% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 57% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Strasbourg 80% | Marseille 30% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (36 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–6D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Marseille but Poisson model leans Strasbourg — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.89) both back Over 2.5 goals (55% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 70% and Poisson BTTS 57% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Strasbourg lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 1.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Strasbourg — Strasbourg at 53% win probability.
Contradiction Marseille lead the H2H ledger, but Strasbourg carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Strasbourg vs Marseille | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Stade de la Meinau • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Strasbourg 53% | Draw 27% | Marseille 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 57% | xG Strasbourg 1.82 / Marseille 1.08 • Poisson strength factors: Strasbourg attack 1.117 / def 1.005 | Marseille attack 0.801 / def 1.073 | league avg home 1.516 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: Strasbourg (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.82

Strasbourg xG

Expected Goals

1.08

Marseille xG

53%
27%
20%
Strasbourg Draw Marseille

57%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Strasbourg vs Marseille kick off?

Strasbourg vs Marseille is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 February 2027 at Stade de la Meinau.

Where is Strasbourg vs Marseille being played?

The match is being played at Stade de la Meinau.

What competition is Strasbourg vs Marseille part of?

Strasbourg vs Marseille is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Strasbourg vs Marseille?

Our statistical model gives Strasbourg a 53% chance of winning, Marseille a 20% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Strasbourg the favourite.

Will both teams score in Strasbourg vs Marseille?

Our model estimates a 57% probability that both Strasbourg and Marseille will score (BTTS).

Will Strasbourg vs Marseille have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Strasbourg and Marseille?

Record (10 meetings): Strasbourg 1W | Draws 6 | Marseille 3W.

What form are Strasbourg and Marseille in?

Strasbourg (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 2.10 | L5 D-W-W-L-W. Marseille (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Strasbourg's attack rating (1.12) and Marseille's defence rating (1.07), the model arrives at 1.82 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Marseille's attack (0.80x) against Strasbourg's defence (1.00x) — and the away total comes out at 1.08.

The sample (36/36 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.2%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.8%), 2-0 (9.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Strasbourg Win

53%

Strasbourg

1.90

27%

Draw

3.72

20%

Marseille

4.91

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.1%

Home win

2 – 1

9.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.82

Strasbourg xG

Total xG

2.89

1.08

Marseille xG

53%
27%
20%
StrasbourgDrawMarseille

1.90

53%

Home win

3.72

27%

Draw

4.91

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

57%

BTTS Yes

1.75

43%

BTTS No

2.33

Clean Sheet

34%

Strasbourg

2.93

16%

Marseille

6.15

Win to Nil

18%

Strasbourg

5.56

3%

Marseille

30.24

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.5 6.0 3.2 1.2 0.3 0.1
1 10.1 10.8 5.8 2.1 0.6 0.1
2 9.1 9.8 5.3 1.9 0.5 0.1
3 5.5 6.0 3.2 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 2.5 2.7 1.5 0.5 0.1
5 0.9 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.817
λ Away (xG) 1.076
Total xG 2.893
League avg home goals 1.516
League avg away goals 1.336
Strasbourg attack strength 1.117
Strasbourg defence strength 1.005
Marseille attack strength 0.801
Marseille defence strength 1.073
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Strasbourg vs Marseille?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.2%.

How many goals are Strasbourg and Marseille expected to score?

The model projects 1.82 expected goals for Strasbourg and 1.08 for Marseille, a combined total of 2.89.

How confident is the prediction model for Strasbourg vs Marseille?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Strasbourg come into this having played 36 games, going 16W 8D 12L for 1.56 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-W-L-W. It's still early in the season for Strasbourg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Marseille sit at 1.72 PPG from 36 outings (19W 5D 12L), a run that reads L-W-W-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Marseille, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.56 PPG for Strasbourg against 1.72 for Marseille. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Strasbourg's home form reads 10W 3D 5L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.83 PPG return.

Away from home, Marseille have taken 1.22 points per game from 18 outings (7W 1D 10L). That's a step down from their 1.72 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Marseille's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Strasbourg come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Strasbourg are averaging 1.67 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game recently; Marseille are on 1.86 scored and 1.31 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Strasbourg have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Last 36 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Early Season
D W W L W
Marseille

Marseille

Early Season
L W W W L
36 Played 36
16/8/12 W / D / L 19/5/12
1.56 Points Per Game 1.72
1.67 Avg Goals Scored 1.86
1.44 Avg Goals Conceded 1.31
3.11 Avg Goals / Game 3.17
9 Clean Sheets 10
23 BTTS 17
24 Over 2.5 Games 22
Strasbourg

Strasbourg

W
H Lens
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Marseille
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Monaco
5–4 HT 1–3
17 May
W
A Stade Brestois 29
2–1 HT 2–1
13 May
D
A Angers
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Toulouse
1–2 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Lorient
3–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
H Rennes
0–3 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
H Nice
3–1 HT 3–0
04 Apr
W
A Nantes
3–2 HT 1–1
22 Mar
D
H Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Auxerre
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Lens
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
H Lyon
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
A Marseille
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Le Havre
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Lille
4–1 HT 2–0
25 Jan
W
H Metz
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Jan
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Jan
D
H Lorient
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Toulouse
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Stade Brestois 29
1–2 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A Lens
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
H Lille
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Rennes
1–4 HT 0–2
02 Nov
W
H Auxerre
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Lyon
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Paris Saint Germain
3–3 HT 2–1
17 Oct
W
H Angers
5–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
H Marseille
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Paris FC
3–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Monaco
2–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
A Metz
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
Marseille

Marseille

L
A Monaco
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Strasbourg
4–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Rennes
3–1 HT 2–0
17 May
W
A Le Havre
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Nantes
0–3 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H Nice
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Lorient
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Metz
3–1 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
A Monaco
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
H Lille
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Mar
W
A Toulouse
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Lyon
3–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
A Stade Brestois 29
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
D
H Strasbourg
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–5 HT 0–2
08 Feb
D
A Paris FC
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Lens
3–1 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
A Angers
5–2 HT 4–1
17 Jan
L
H Nantes
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Jan
W
H Monaco
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Lille
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Dec
D
H Toulouse
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
A Nice
5–1 HT 2–0
21 Nov
W
H Stade Brestois 29
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
A Auxerre
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
D
H Angers
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Oct
L
A Lens
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H Le Havre
6–2 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
A Metz
3–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Strasbourg
2–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Paris Saint Germain
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Sep
W
H Lorient
4–0 HT 3–0
12 Sep
L
A Lyon
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Paris FC
5–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
L
A Rennes
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Strasbourg and Marseille in coming into this match?

Strasbourg have gone 16W 8D 12L in their last 36 games (1.56 PPG), while Marseille have gone 19W 5D 12L in their last 36 (1.72 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Strasbourg at home or Marseille away?

Strasbourg's home record (1.83 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Strasbourg at home: 1.83 PPG; Marseille away: 1.22 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to May 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. The two were last together as recently as 21 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Marseille won 4-0 on 21 May 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Strasbourg have gone 1W 2D 1L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Marseille — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Strasbourg

1

Strasbourg

6

Draws

Marseille

3

Marseille

Recent Meetings

Marseille
4–0
21 Aug 26
Strasbourg
Marseille
2–2
14 Feb 26
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
1–2
26 Sep 25
Marseille
Marseille
1–1
19 Jan 25
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
1–0
29 Sep 24
Marseille
Marseille
1–1
12 Jan 24
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
1–1
25 Nov 23
Marseille
Marseille
2–2
12 Mar 23
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
2–2
29 Oct 22
Marseille
Marseille
4–0
21 May 22
Strasbourg

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Strasbourg and Marseille?

From 10 meetings on record, Strasbourg have won 1, Marseille have won 3, and 6 have been drawn.

When did Strasbourg and Marseille last play each other?

They last met on 21 August 2026, when Marseille 4-0 Strasbourg.

Who has won more matches between Strasbourg and Marseille?

Marseille have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Strasbourg are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Marseille are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Strasbourg 56%, Marseille 33% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 67% (Strasbourg) and 50% (Marseille). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 22% and 22% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Strasbourg keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Marseille in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Strasbourg home games / Marseille away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Strasbourg Strasbourg Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/36
(72.2%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/36
(33.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 13/36
(36.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/36
(63.9%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/36
(66.7%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 9/36
(25%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 7/36
(19.4%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Marseille Marseille Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/36
(69.4%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/36
(30.6%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/11
(100%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 14/36
(38.9%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/36
(47.2%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/36
(61.1%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/36
(41.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 10/36
(27.8%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 9/36
(25%)
8/18
(44.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Strasbourg play Marseille?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Strasbourg's recent matches and 33% of Marseille's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Strasbourg vs Marseille usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Strasbourg's matches and 50% of Marseille's.

Do Strasbourg and Marseille tend to score early?

Strasbourg have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Marseille in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.