Sign in Register

Crewe vs Accrington ST – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League Two · Regular Season - 46

Kick-off

Sat 8 May 2027

14:00

Venue

Alexandra Stadium

Competition

League Two

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Crewe at 54% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Crewe vs Accrington ST encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Crewe host Accrington ST at Alexandra Stadium in League Two, Regular Season - 46. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 8 May 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Crewe stand at 3W 3D 4L from 10 League Two matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D W W D D. They are averaging 0.80 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Crewe have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Crewe at Alexandra Stadium this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 home games — 1.70 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.20 — Crewe are significantly better at Alexandra Stadium than their overall form suggests.

Accrington ST — All Games: 0W 4D 6L from 10 League Two fixtures this season — 0.40 PPG. Last five: L D L L D. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Accrington ST have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Accrington ST's form when playing away from home: 1W 2D 7L across 10 road games this term (0.50 PPG). Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

On current form, Crewe have the edge — a 0.80 PPG advantage (1.20 vs 0.40) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 8 previous meetings, Crewe have won 2, Accrington ST 4, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 3 Apr 2026, ended 0–2 with Accrington ST winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Crewe trading profile (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 81% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Accrington ST trading profile (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Crewe 54% versus Accrington ST 44%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Crewe 50% | Accrington ST 40%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Crewe 1.77 xG and Accrington ST 1.01 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Crewe attack 1.014 / defence 0.982 | Accrington ST attack 0.932 / defence 1.246. League average goals — home 1.403 / away 1.109. Accrington ST bring a strong defensive rating of 1.246 — this is suppressing Crewe's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 50 Crewe games / 50 Accrington ST games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Crewe 54% | Draw 26% | Accrington ST 20%. Fair-value odds: Crewe 1.85 | Draw 3.85 | Accrington ST 5.00. Crewe hold a narrow Poisson edge at 54% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 53% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.79. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 53%/47% — the total xG of 2.79 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Accrington ST lead the H2H ledger, but Crewe carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

Poisson rates Crewe as the most likely outcome at 54% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Crewe offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.79 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 53% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 54%. This conflicts with form data: Crewe 40% | Accrington ST 40% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Accrington ST but Poisson model leans Crewe — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Crewe lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.40 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Crewe Poisson xG (1.77) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Accrington ST Poisson xG (1.01) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.6 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.79 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Crewe — Crewe at 54% win probability.
Contradiction Accrington ST lead the H2H ledger, but Crewe carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Crewe vs Accrington ST | Competition: League Two, Regular Season - 46 | Venue: Alexandra Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 8 May 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Crewe 54% | Draw 26% | Accrington ST 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 53% | BTTS 54% | xG Crewe 1.77 / Accrington ST 1.01 • Poisson strength factors: Crewe attack 1.014 / def 0.982 | Accrington ST attack 0.932 / def 1.246 | league avg home 1.403 / away 1.109 • Poisson stance: Crewe (54%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.77

Crewe xG

Expected Goals

1.01

Accrington ST xG

54%
26%
20%
Crewe Draw Accrington ST

54%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

53%

Over 2.5

31%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Crewe vs Accrington ST kick off?

Crewe vs Accrington ST is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 8 May 2027 at Alexandra Stadium.

Where is Crewe vs Accrington ST being played?

The match is being played at Alexandra Stadium.

What competition is Crewe vs Accrington ST part of?

Crewe vs Accrington ST is a Regular Season - 46 fixture in the League Two (England).

Who is favourite to win Crewe vs Accrington ST?

Our statistical model gives Crewe a 54% chance of winning, Accrington ST a 20% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Crewe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Crewe vs Accrington ST?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Crewe and Accrington ST will score (BTTS).

Will Crewe vs Accrington ST have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 53%.

What is the head-to-head record between Crewe and Accrington ST?

Record (8 meetings): Crewe 2W | Draws 2 | Accrington ST 4W.

What form are Crewe and Accrington ST in?

Crewe (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-W-W-D-D. Accrington ST (all comps): 0W-4D-6L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-D-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Crewe's attack rating (1.01) and Accrington ST's defence rating (1.25), the model arrives at 1.77 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Accrington ST's attack versus Crewe's defence, projects 1.01 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.5%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.8%), 2-0 (9.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Crewe Win

54%

Crewe

1.85

26%

Draw

3.90

20%

Accrington ST

4.91

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.1%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.9%

Home win

2 – 1

9.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.77

Crewe xG

Total xG

2.79

1.01

Accrington ST xG

54%
26%
20%
CreweDrawAccrington ST

1.85

54%

Home win

3.90

26%

Draw

4.91

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

77%

Over 1.5

1.30

23%

Under 1.5

4.35

53%

Over 2.5

1.89

47%

Under 2.5

2.13

31%

Over 3.5

3.23

69%

Under 3.5

1.45

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.85

46%

BTTS No

2.18

Clean Sheet

36%

Crewe

2.76

17%

Accrington ST

5.89

Win to Nil

20%

Crewe

5.11

3%

Accrington ST

28.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.2 6.2 3.2 1.1 0.3 0.1
1 10.9 11.1 5.6 1.9 0.5 0.1
2 9.7 9.8 5.0 1.7 0.4 0.1
3 5.7 5.8 2.9 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 2.5 2.6 1.3 0.4 0.1
5 0.9 0.9 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.773
λ Away (xG) 1.015
Total xG 2.788
League avg home goals 1.403
League avg away goals 1.109
Crewe attack strength 1.014
Crewe defence strength 0.982
Accrington ST attack strength 0.932
Accrington ST defence strength 1.246
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Crewe vs Accrington ST?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.5%.

How many goals are Crewe and Accrington ST expected to score?

The model projects 1.77 expected goals for Crewe and 1.01 for Accrington ST, a combined total of 2.79.

How confident is the prediction model for Crewe vs Accrington ST?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 54%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Crewe come into this having played 50 games, going 21W 12D 17L for 1.50 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-W-D-D. It's still early in the season for Crewe, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Accrington ST sit at 1.10 PPG from 50 outings (14W 13D 23L), a run that reads L-D-L-L-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Accrington ST, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Crewe on 1.50 PPG, Accrington ST on 1.10. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

Crewe's home form reads 13W 6D 6L across 25 games on their own ground, a 1.80 PPG return.

Away from home, Accrington ST have taken 0.84 points per game from 25 outings (5W 6D 14L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Crewe come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Crewe are averaging 1.36 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game recently; Accrington ST are on 1.06 scored and 1.34 conceded.

Last 50 Results — League Two

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Crewe

Crewe

Early Season
D W W D D
Accrington ST

Accrington ST

Early Season
L D L L D
50 Played 50
21/12/17 W / D / L 14/13/23
1.50 Points Per Game 1.10
1.36 Avg Goals Scored 1.06
1.20 Avg Goals Conceded 1.34
2.56 Avg Goals / Game 2.40
12 Clean Sheets 12
27 BTTS 22
25 Over 2.5 Games 20
Crewe

Crewe

D
H Walsall
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Sep
D
A Port Vale
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Northampton
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Crawley Town
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Cambridge United
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Chesterfield
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–3 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Grimsby
2–3 HT 0–1
11 Apr
W
H Salford City
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Accrington ST
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Oldham
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Mar
W
A Shrewsbury
4–0 HT 2–0
21 Mar
D
A Cheltenham
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Walsall
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Bristol Rovers
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Tranmere
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
A Swindon Town
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Fleetwood Town
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Feb
W
H Gillingham
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Crawley Town
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Barnet
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Feb
W
H Colchester
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
A Bromley
2–2 HT 0–1
27 Jan
L
A Notts County
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
W
H Barrow
3–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
D
H Harrogate Town
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
H Cheltenham
4–1 HT 3–1
01 Jan
L
A Newport County
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Dec
L
A Walsall
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
D
H Bristol Rovers
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Dec
W
A Tranmere
4–1 HT 2–0
13 Dec
D
H Newport County
2–2 HT 1–0
10 Dec
L
A Cambridge United
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
H Chesterfield
3–3 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
A Oldham
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
H Shrewsbury
3–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
H Grimsby
3–2 HT 2–2
25 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–3 HT 0–2
18 Oct
L
H Bromley
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Harrogate Town
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Oct
W
H Notts County
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
A Barrow
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Barnet
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Colchester
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Swindon Town
0–3 HT 0–3
30 Aug
L
A Gillingham
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Fleetwood Town
4–1 HT 2–0
19 Aug
W
H Crawley Town
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 2–0
09 Aug
W
A Salford City
3–1 HT 3–1
02 Aug
Accrington ST

Accrington ST

D
H Grimsby
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Sep
L
A Walsall
2–3 HT 1–2
29 Aug
L
A Exeter City
0–2 HT 0–2
22 Aug
D
H Colchester
2–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
L
A Oldham
0–3 HT 0–1
02 May
D
H Crawley Town
3–3 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
A Swindon Town
2–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
L
A Colchester
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Apr
L
H Fleetwood Town
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Gillingham
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
H Crewe
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
L
A Bristol Rovers
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Mar
L
H Chesterfield
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
H Notts County
0–4 HT 0–2
17 Mar
D
A Barrow
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
D
H Cambridge United
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
L
A Bromley
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Barnet
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Feb
L
H Shrewsbury
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
A Tranmere
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Feb
L
A Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Salford City
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Feb
W
H Cheltenham
3–1 HT 2–0
31 Jan
W
A Newport County
4–1 HT 1–1
27 Jan
D
A Walsall
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H Milton Keynes Dons
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Jan
W
A Notts County
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Harrogate Town
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
W
H Barrow
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Dec
L
A Cambridge United
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Dec
L
H Bromley
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
A Harrogate Town
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Dec
W
H Oldham
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
D
A Crawley Town
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Bristol Rovers
3–1 HT 1–0
15 Nov
D
A Chesterfield
3–3 HT 2–1
08 Nov
D
H Tranmere
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Oct
L
A Fleetwood Town
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Swindon Town
4–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
H Newport County
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
L
A Barnet
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Walsall
1–3 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A Milton Keynes Dons
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Colchester
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Cheltenham
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Sep
D
A Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Grimsby
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Salford City
1–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
L
A Crewe
0–2 HT 0–2
09 Aug
D
H Gillingham
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Crewe and Accrington ST in coming into this match?

Crewe have gone 21W 12D 17L in their last 50 games (1.50 PPG), while Accrington ST have gone 14W 13D 23L in their last 50 (1.10 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Crewe at home or Accrington ST away?

Crewe's home record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Crewe at home: 1.80 PPG; Accrington ST away: 0.84 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Crewe and Accrington ST runs to 8 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to August 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — League One, League Two all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 3 April 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 12 Feb 2022, when Accrington ST won 4-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Crewe's record when hosting Accrington ST specifically: 1W 1D 2L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Crewe

2

Crewe

2

Draws

Accrington ST

4

Accrington ST

Recent Meetings

Accrington ST
2–0
03 Apr 26
Crewe
Crewe
2–0
09 Aug 25
Accrington ST
Crewe
0–1
25 Jan 25
Accrington ST
Accrington ST
0–1
14 Sep 24
Crewe
Accrington ST
0–0
06 Apr 24
Crewe
Crewe
3–3
16 Dec 23
Accrington ST
Accrington ST
4–1
12 Feb 22
Crewe
Crewe
0–1
21 Aug 21
Accrington ST

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Crewe and Accrington ST?

From 8 meetings on record, Crewe have won 2, Accrington ST have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Crewe and Accrington ST last play each other?

They last met on 3 April 2026, when Accrington ST 2-0 Crewe.

Who has won more matches between Crewe and Accrington ST?

Accrington ST have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Crewe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Accrington ST are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Crewe 56%, Accrington ST 40% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Crewe) and 40% (Accrington ST).

On the defensive side: Accrington ST in 48%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Crewe home games / Accrington ST away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Crewe Crewe Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/50
(68%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/50
(36%)
11/25
(44%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/16
(81.2%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 13/50
(26%)
6/25
(24%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/25
(4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
3/25
(12%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/50
(54%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/50
(50%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/50
(30%)
8/25
(32%)
Clean Sheet 12/50
(24%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 14/50
(28%)
5/25
(20%)
Accrington ST Accrington ST Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/50
(76%)
19/25
(76%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/50
(32%)
9/25
(36%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
3/6
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
0/6
(0%)
Winning at HT 15/50
(30%)
5/25
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/50
(44%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/50
(40%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/50
(24%)
4/25
(16%)
Clean Sheet 12/50
(24%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 19/50
(38%)
12/25
(48%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Crewe play Accrington ST?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Crewe's recent matches and 40% of Accrington ST's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Crewe vs Accrington ST usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 56% of Crewe's recent games and 40% of Accrington ST's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Crewe and Accrington ST tend to score early?

Crewe have had a goal before half-time in 72% of their recent matches, Accrington ST in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.