Sign in Register

Luton vs Bromley – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sat 26 Dec 2026

15:00

Venue

Kenilworth Road

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Luton at 70% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Luton vs Bromley encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a League One clash, Regular Season - 21 as Luton welcome Bromley to Kenilworth Road. Kick-off is set for Saturday 26 December 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all League One games this season, Luton have gone 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.70 PPG return. Last five: W W W W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 1.10 conceded. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Luton, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Luton have posted 7W 2D 1L at Kenilworth Road — 2.30 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.30 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.70 — Luton are significantly better at Kenilworth Road than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Bromley stand at 1W 2D 7L from 10 League One matches — 0.50 PPG. Last five: L L D L L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 2.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.50 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Bromley, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Bromley's form when playing away from home: 1W 2D 7L across 10 road games this term (0.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Luton carry the stronger recent momentum — 1.20 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.70 vs 0.50. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

In-Play Profile

Luton in-play tendencies (59 games, 29 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; BTTS occurs in 66% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games).

Bromley in-play tendencies (59 games, 29 at away): they score before half-time in 66% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Luton 61% and Bromley 59% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Luton 58% | Bromley 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Luton 2.60 xG and Bromley 1.03 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Luton attack 1.193 / defence 0.917 | Bromley attack 0.900 / defence 1.566. League average goals — home 1.393 / away 1.247. Bromley bring a strong defensive rating of 1.566 — this is suppressing Luton's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 60 Luton games / 13 Bromley games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Luton 70% | Draw 19% | Bromley 11%. Fair-value odds: Luton 1.43 | Draw 5.26 | Bromley 9.09. The model has a clear lean to Luton (70%) — a 59pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 70% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.63. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 70% — a total xG of 3.63 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (2.60 / 1.03) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Luton as the most likely outcome at 70% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 19% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.63 combined xG gives a 70% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 61% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Luton 80% | Bromley 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Luton lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Luton Poisson xG (2.60) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Luton 8/10, Bromley 7/10) and Poisson model (61%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Luton — Luton at 70% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Luton at 70% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 70% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Luton vs Bromley | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Kenilworth Road • Kick-off: Saturday 26 Dec 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Luton 70% | Draw 19% | Bromley 11% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 70% | BTTS 61% | xG Luton 2.60 / Bromley 1.03 • Poisson strength factors: Luton attack 1.193 / def 0.917 | Bromley attack 0.900 / def 1.566 | league avg home 1.393 / away 1.247 • Poisson stance: Luton (70%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.60

Luton xG

Expected Goals

1.03

Bromley xG

70%
19%
Luton Draw Bromley

61%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

70%

Over 2.5

49%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Luton vs Bromley kick off?

Luton vs Bromley is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 26 December 2026 at Kenilworth Road.

Where is Luton vs Bromley being played?

The match is being played at Kenilworth Road.

What competition is Luton vs Bromley part of?

Luton vs Bromley is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Luton vs Bromley?

Our statistical model gives Luton a 70% chance of winning, Bromley a 11% chance, and a 19% chance of a draw — making Luton the favourite.

Will both teams score in Luton vs Bromley?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Luton and Bromley will score (BTTS).

Will Luton vs Bromley have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 70%.

What is the head-to-head record between Luton and Bromley?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Luton and Bromley in?

Luton (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-W-W-D. Bromley (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 2.50 | L5 L-L-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Luton's attack at 1.19x the league average against Bromley's defence at 1.57x — combine the two and it projects 2.60 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Bromley's attack versus Luton's defence, projects 1.03 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 60/13 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-1 carries the highest individual probability at 9.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-0 (9.0%), 1-1 (8.0%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Luton Win

70%

Luton

1.43

19%

Draw

5.34

11%

Bromley

8.73

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.2%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

9.0%

Home win

3 – 1

8.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.60

Luton xG

Total xG

3.63

1.03

Bromley xG

70%
19%
LutonDrawBromley

1.43

70%

Home win

5.34

19%

Draw

8.73

11%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

70%

Over 2.5

1.43

30%

Under 2.5

3.33

49%

Over 3.5

2.04

51%

Under 3.5

1.96

30%

Over 4.5

3.33

70%

Under 4.5

1.43

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.65

39%

BTTS No

2.55

Clean Sheet

36%

Luton

2.80

7%

Bromley

13.50

Win to Nil

25%

Luton

4.01

1%

Bromley

117.94

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.6 2.7 1.4 0.5 0.1 –
1 6.9 7.1 3.6 1.3 0.3 0.1
2 9.0 9.2 4.7 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 7.8 8.0 4.1 1.4 0.4 0.1
4 5.1 5.2 2.7 0.9 0.2 –
5 2.6 2.7 1.4 0.5 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.603
λ Away (xG) 1.029
Total xG 3.632
League avg home goals 1.393
League avg away goals 1.247
Luton attack strength 1.193
Luton defence strength 0.917
Bromley attack strength 0.900
Bromley defence strength 1.566
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 60 / 13

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Luton vs Bromley?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.2%.

How many goals are Luton and Bromley expected to score?

The model projects 2.60 expected goals for Luton and 1.03 for Bromley, a combined total of 3.63.

How confident is the prediction model for Luton vs Bromley?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 70%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 59 outings, Luton have picked up 1.61 PPG on a 27W 14D 18L record — W-W-W-W-D across the most recent five. The sample for Luton is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Bromley's form line: 26W 18D 15L from 59 games, 1.63 PPG, last five L-L-D-L-L. The sample for Bromley is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Luton on 1.61 PPG, Bromley on 1.63. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Luton have posted 1.93 PPG from 29 outings (16W 8D 5L).

On the road, Bromley have gone 11W 6D 12L from 29 away games — 1.34 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Luton come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Luton are averaging 1.59 goals scored and 1.31 conceded per game recently; Bromley are on 1.42 scored and 1.34 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Luton have seen both teams score in 61% of their recent games.

Last 59 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Luton

Luton

Blended
W W W W D
Bromley

Bromley

Blended
L L D L L
59 Played 59
27/14/18 W / D / L 26/18/15
1.61 Points Per Game 1.63
1.59 Avg Goals Scored 1.42
1.31 Avg Goals Conceded 1.34
2.90 Avg Goals / Game 2.76
14 Clean Sheets 17
36 BTTS 35
34 Over 2.5 Games 32
Luton

Luton

D
A Huddersfield
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Nov
W
A Peterborough
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
H Doncaster
3–1 HT 1–0
27 Oct
W
H Leicester
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H Barnsley
2–1 HT 2–0
20 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
A Wycombe
4–1 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
H Bradford
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Sep
L
A Stevenage
1–2 HT 0–1
10 Sep
D
H Leyton Orient
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
H Stockport County
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
A Mansfield Town
2–5 HT 0–3
30 Aug
D
H Notts County
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
A Reading
4–3 HT 1–3
15 Aug
W
A Bolton
3–2 HT 1–2
02 May
W
H Barnsley
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
W
A Rotherham
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Apr
D
A Mansfield Town
2–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
W
H Northampton
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Apr
W
A AFC Wimbledon
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Peterborough
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
H Stockport County
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Exeter City
3–2 HT 3–1
17 Mar
W
A Wycombe
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Mar
L
H Reading
2–3 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
A Port Vale
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
D
H Burton Albion
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Wigan
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Feb
L
A Cardiff
1–3 HT 1–3
14 Feb
W
H Bradford
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
H Blackpool
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Huddersfield
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
H Lincoln
2–2 HT 2–2
17 Jan
W
H Stevenage
2–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Exeter City
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Leyton Orient
3–0 HT 3–0
29 Dec
W
H Wycombe
4–0 HT 2–0
26 Dec
L
A Reading
2–3 HT 0–1
18 Dec
D
H Port Vale
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
D
A Leyton Orient
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Huddersfield
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Nov
L
A Barnsley
0–5 HT 0–3
22 Nov
D
H Rotherham
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Stockport County
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
A Northampton
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Mansfield Town
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Stevenage
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Blackpool
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Sep
W
H Doncaster
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A Lincoln
1–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Plymouth
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
W
A Burton Albion
3–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Cardiff
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Wigan
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Aug
L
A Bradford
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Peterborough
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
Bromley

Bromley

L
A Wigan
2–3 HT 2–2
31 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–4 HT 1–1
27 Oct
D
H Peterborough
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H Leicester
0–4 HT 0–3
20 Oct
L
A Stockport County
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
A Mansfield Town
1–2 HT 1–1
10 Oct
W
H Huddersfield
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
A Blackpool
2–2 HT 1–2
12 Sep
L
H AFC Wimbledon
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Sep
L
H Leyton Orient
0–5 HT 0–1
01 Sep
L
A Sheffield Wednesday
2–7 HT 0–3
29 Aug
D
H Cambridge United
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Walsall
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
L
A Salford City
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Apr
D
H Cambridge United
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Apr
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–2 HT 0–2
11 Apr
W
H Shrewsbury
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Apr
D
A Barnet
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
L
A Barrow
1–2 HT 1–0
28 Mar
W
H Colchester
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
A Newport County
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Bristol Rovers
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Grimsby
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
H Oldham
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Mar
W
H Accrington ST
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
D
A Harrogate Town
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Cheltenham
1–1 HT 1–1
17 Feb
D
H Notts County
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
A Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
A Gillingham
4–1 HT 3–1
31 Jan
D
H Crewe
2–2 HT 1–0
27 Jan
W
H Swindon Town
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
A Chesterfield
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A Tranmere
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Newport County
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Jan
W
A Crawley Town
3–1 HT 1–1
29 Dec
W
A Bristol Rovers
3–2 HT 0–2
26 Dec
W
H Grimsby
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Accrington ST
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Crawley Town
3–1 HT 1–1
09 Dec
L
A Walsall
1–3 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
H Salford City
2–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Barrow
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Nov
W
A Colchester
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Milton Keynes Dons
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A Cambridge United
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Oct
W
A Crewe
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
D
H Tranmere
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Oct
L
A Swindon Town
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
D
H Chesterfield
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
L
A Oldham
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Gillingham
2–2 HT 2–0
06 Sep
W
H Harrogate Town
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Notts County
2–2 HT 1–2
23 Aug
W
A Cheltenham
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Aug
D
H Fleetwood Town
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
W
H Barnet
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Luton and Bromley in coming into this match?

Luton have gone 27W 14D 18L in their last 59 games (1.61 PPG), while Bromley have gone 26W 18D 15L in their last 59 (1.63 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Luton at home or Bromley away?

Luton's home record (1.93 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Luton at home: 1.93 PPG; Bromley away: 1.34 PPG.

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Luton are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 45% of the time.

Bromley are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 66% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Luton 66%, Bromley 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Luton) and 55% (Bromley). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 28% and 34% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Luton home games / Bromley away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Luton Luton Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 47/59
(79.7%)
24/29
(82.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 24/59
(40.7%)
12/29
(41.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/12
(91.7%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/12
(41.7%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 22/59
(37.3%)
13/29
(44.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/59
(6.8%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/59
(8.5%)
1/29
(3.4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 36/59
(61%)
19/29
(65.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 34/59
(57.6%)
17/29
(58.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/59
(30.5%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Clean Sheet 14/59
(23.7%)
7/29
(24.1%)
Failed to Score 10/59
(16.9%)
4/29
(13.8%)
Bromley Bromley Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 43/59
(72.9%)
19/29
(65.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 25/59
(42.4%)
14/29
(48.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
8/10
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
3/10
(30%)
Winning at HT 17/59
(28.8%)
5/29
(17.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/59
(11.9%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/59
(8.5%)
3/29
(10.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 35/59
(59.3%)
17/29
(58.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 32/59
(54.2%)
16/29
(55.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/59
(32.2%)
10/29
(34.5%)
Clean Sheet 17/59
(28.8%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Failed to Score 12/59
(20.3%)
6/29
(20.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Luton play Bromley?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 66% of Luton's games and 59% of Bromley's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Luton vs Bromley usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 59% of Luton's matches and 55% of Bromley's.

Do Luton and Bromley tend to score early?

Luton have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Bromley in 66% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.