Sign in Register

Doncaster vs Leyton Orient – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sat 14 Nov 2026

15:00

Venue

Eco-Power Stadium

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Leyton Orient at 38%, yet other data sources diverge — this Doncaster vs Leyton Orient fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Doncaster host Leyton Orient at Eco-Power Stadium in League One, Regular Season - 15. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 14 November 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all League One games this season, Doncaster have gone 3W 1D 6L from 10 outings — a 1.00 PPG return. Last five: L L W L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Doncaster, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Doncaster at Eco-Power Stadium this season: 3W 3D 4L from 10 home games — 1.20 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Leyton Orient — All Games: 4W 2D 4L from 10 League One fixtures this season — 1.40 PPG. Last five: D W L L W. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 0.90. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. This season is still relatively young for Leyton Orient, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Leyton Orient away from home this season: 2W 4D 4L from 10 away games — 1.00 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.00 PPG (Doncaster) versus 1.40 (Leyton Orient). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

On the goals front, neither side scores or concedes freely enough to make BTTS Yes the call. Doncaster's 30% rate and Leyton Orient's 30% (using home/away splits) both sit well below average — BTTS No is the form-backed angle.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 1 wins apiece for Doncaster, 2 for Leyton Orient and 1 shared spoils from 4 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 27 Jan 2026, ended 3–0 with Doncaster winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Doncaster trading profile (59 games, 29 at home): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games).

Leyton Orient trading profile (59 games, 29 at away): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Doncaster 51% versus Leyton Orient 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Doncaster 49% | Leyton Orient 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Doncaster 0.90 xG and Leyton Orient 1.11 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Doncaster attack 0.837 / defence 0.915 | Leyton Orient attack 0.963 / defence 0.768. League average goals — home 1.406 / away 1.262. Leyton Orient's defence strength of 0.768 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 59 Doncaster games / 59 Leyton Orient games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Doncaster 27% | Draw 34% | Leyton Orient 38%. Fair-value odds: Doncaster 3.70 | Draw 2.94 | Leyton Orient 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 34% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 33% | BTTS probability 42% | Total xG 2.02. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 67% probability — total xG of 2.02 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 42% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Leyton Orient as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. With a 34% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Leyton Orient offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.02 combined xG gives a 33% probability to Under 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 1.8 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 42% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Doncaster 30% | Leyton Orient 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 25% and Poisson BTTS 42% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Goals Form averages (~1.4 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.02) both support Under 2.5 goals (67% probability).
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (Doncaster 3/10, Leyton Orient 3/10) and Poisson model (42%).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 34% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 33% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Doncaster vs Leyton Orient | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Eco-Power Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 14 Nov 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Doncaster 27% | Draw 34% | Leyton Orient 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 33% | BTTS 42% | xG Doncaster 0.90 / Leyton Orient 1.11 • Poisson strength factors: Doncaster attack 0.837 / def 0.915 | Leyton Orient attack 0.963 / def 0.768 | league avg home 1.406 / away 1.262 • Poisson stance: Leyton Orient (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.90

Doncaster xG

Expected Goals

1.11

Leyton Orient xG

27%
34%
38%
Doncaster Draw Leyton Orient

42%

BTTS

62%

Over 1.5

33%

Over 2.5

15%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Doncaster vs Leyton Orient kick off?

Doncaster vs Leyton Orient is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 14 November 2026 at Eco-Power Stadium.

Where is Doncaster vs Leyton Orient being played?

The match is being played at Eco-Power Stadium.

What competition is Doncaster vs Leyton Orient part of?

Doncaster vs Leyton Orient is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Doncaster vs Leyton Orient?

Our statistical model gives Doncaster a 27% chance of winning, Leyton Orient a 38% chance, and a 34% chance of a draw — making Leyton Orient the favourite.

Will both teams score in Doncaster vs Leyton Orient?

Our model estimates a 42% probability that both Doncaster and Leyton Orient will score (BTTS).

Will Doncaster vs Leyton Orient have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 33%.

What is the head-to-head record between Doncaster and Leyton Orient?

Record (4 meetings): Doncaster 1W | Draws 1 | Leyton Orient 2W.

What form are Doncaster and Leyton Orient in?

Doncaster (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-W-L-L. Leyton Orient (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.90 | L5 D-W-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Doncaster's attacking strength (0.84x league average) is weighed against Leyton Orient's defensive record (0.77x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.90. The same calculation in reverse, Leyton Orient's attack versus Doncaster's defence, projects 1.11 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 59/59 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 15.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (15.0%), 0-1 (13.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 43% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Leyton Orient Win

27%

Doncaster

3.64

34%

Draw

2.92

38%

Leyton Orient

2.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

14.8%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

13.4%

Draw

0 – 0

13.3%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.90

Doncaster xG

Total xG

2.02

1.11

Leyton Orient xG

27%
34%
38%
DoncasterDrawLeyton Orient

3.64

27%

Home win

2.92

34%

Draw

2.61

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

60%

Over 1.5

1.67

40%

Under 1.5

2.50

33%

Over 2.5

3.03

67%

Under 2.5

1.49

15%

Over 3.5

6.67

85%

Under 3.5

1.18

5%

Over 4.5

20.00

95%

Under 4.5

1.05

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

42%

BTTS Yes

2.39

58%

BTTS No

1.72

Clean Sheet

33%

Doncaster

3.04

40%

Leyton Orient

2.47

Win to Nil

9%

Doncaster

11.09

16%

Leyton Orient

6.44

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 13.3 14.8 8.2 3.1 0.9 0.2
1 12.0 13.4 7.5 2.8 0.8 0.2
2 5.4 6.1 3.4 1.2 0.3 0.1
3 1.6 1.8 1.0 0.4 0.1 –
4 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1 – –
5 0.1 0.1 – – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.904
λ Away (xG) 1.113
Total xG 2.017
League avg home goals 1.406
League avg away goals 1.262
Doncaster attack strength 0.837
Doncaster defence strength 0.915
Leyton Orient attack strength 0.963
Leyton Orient defence strength 0.768
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 59 / 59

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Doncaster vs Leyton Orient?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.1%.

How many goals are Doncaster and Leyton Orient expected to score?

The model projects 0.90 expected goals for Doncaster and 1.11 for Leyton Orient, a combined total of 2.02.

How confident is the prediction model for Doncaster vs Leyton Orient?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 59 outings, Doncaster have picked up 1.22 PPG on a 20W 12D 27L record — L-L-W-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Doncaster is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Leyton Orient's form line: 19W 12D 28L from 59 games, 1.17 PPG, last five D-W-L-L-W. The sample for Leyton Orient is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Doncaster on 1.22 PPG, Leyton Orient on 1.17. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Doncaster have posted 1.41 PPG from 29 outings (11W 8D 10L).

On the road, Leyton Orient have gone 8W 5D 16L from 29 away games — 1.00 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Doncaster come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Doncaster are averaging 1.08 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game recently; Leyton Orient are on 1.32 scored and 1.44 conceded.

Last 59 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Doncaster

Doncaster

Blended
L L W L L
Leyton Orient

Leyton Orient

Blended
D W L L W
59 Played 59
20/12/27 W / D / L 19/12/28
1.22 Points Per Game 1.17
1.08 Avg Goals Scored 1.32
1.54 Avg Goals Conceded 1.44
2.63 Avg Goals / Game 2.76
15 Clean Sheets 16
30 BTTS 32
29 Over 2.5 Games 34
Doncaster

Doncaster

L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–6 HT 0–2
31 Oct
L
A Luton
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Oct
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
2–0 HT 2–0
24 Oct
L
H Stockport County
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Oct
L
A Leicester
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Burton Albion
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
A Peterborough
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
A AFC Wimbledon
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Plymouth
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
H Notts County
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Sep
D
A Stevenage
2–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
H Barnsley
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Mansfield Town
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
A Peterborough
3–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H Stevenage
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Lincoln
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Apr
W
A Northampton
3–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Reading
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Exeter City
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
H Mansfield Town
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Port Vale
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Mar
W
A Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
A Bolton
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Blackpool
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
H Luton
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Mar
L
A Plymouth
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
L
H Cardiff
0–4 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
A Rotherham
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Huddersfield
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Feb
L
A Wycombe
0–4 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
A Burton Albion
2–1 HT 2–0
03 Feb
L
A Bradford
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Leyton Orient
3–0 HT 2–0
27 Jan
D
H Wigan
3–3 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
A AFC Wimbledon
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
L
A Stockport County
2–4 HT 1–1
29 Dec
L
A Blackpool
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
L
H Plymouth
1–5 HT 1–3
20 Dec
L
A Cardiff
3–4 HT 2–2
13 Dec
L
H Stockport County
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Dec
W
H Peterborough
2–1 HT 2–0
29 Nov
D
A Stevenage
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A Lincoln
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Nov
L
H Barnsley
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Nov
D
A Reading
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Northampton
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
A Leyton Orient
0–4 HT 0–2
11 Oct
D
H Burton Albion
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Luton
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
L
H AFC Wimbledon
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Wigan
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
W
H Bradford
3–1 HT 3–1
06 Sep
W
H Rotherham
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Port Vale
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Huddersfield
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Aug
D
H Wycombe
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
A Mansfield Town
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Exeter City
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Leyton Orient

Leyton Orient

W
H Cambridge United
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Burton Albion
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A Reading
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Oct
W
H Blackpool
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
A Bradford
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
L
H Plymouth
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Oct
W
H Stevenage
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
H Wycombe
2–3 HT 1–2
12 Sep
D
A Luton
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
A Bromley
5–0 HT 1–0
01 Sep
L
H Barnsley
1–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
A Wigan
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H Sheffield Wednesday
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Aug
D
H Burton Albion
2–2 HT 1–1
02 May
L
A Blackpool
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Rotherham
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Mansfield Town
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Apr
L
A Lincoln
1–2 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
H Huddersfield
1–2 HT 1–1
06 Apr
D
A Wigan
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Apr
D
A Exeter City
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Mar
W
H Wycombe
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A AFC Wimbledon
4–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
W
H Peterborough
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
A Stevenage
2–1 HT 1–1
10 Mar
L
A Bradford
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
L
H Barnsley
1–3 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
A Northampton
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Plymouth
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Feb
D
A Stockport County
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Port Vale
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
A Doncaster
0–3 HT 0–2
27 Jan
L
A Bolton
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Reading
3–1 HT 1–0
17 Jan
D
H Cardiff
1–1 HT 1–1
10 Jan
L
H AFC Wimbledon
1–3 HT 1–1
01 Jan
L
A Luton
0–3 HT 0–3
29 Dec
L
A Peterborough
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Dec
W
H Bradford
2–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
L
A Barnsley
2–3 HT 2–1
13 Dec
D
H Luton
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
W
A Burton Albion
4–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
D
H Blackpool
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Exeter City
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Nov
L
A Wycombe
1–4 HT 1–3
08 Nov
W
H Lincoln
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A Rotherham
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Doncaster
4–0 HT 2–0
11 Oct
L
A Cardiff
3–4 HT 1–1
04 Oct
L
H Stevenage
2–3 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
A Reading
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Port Vale
3–2 HT 2–1
06 Sep
L
H Northampton
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Mansfield Town
1–4 HT 1–2
23 Aug
W
A Plymouth
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
D
H Stockport County
2–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
W
H Wigan
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Huddersfield
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Doncaster and Leyton Orient in coming into this match?

Doncaster have gone 20W 12D 27L in their last 59 games (1.22 PPG), while Leyton Orient have gone 19W 12D 28L in their last 59 (1.17 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Doncaster at home or Leyton Orient away?

Doncaster's home record (1.41 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Doncaster at home: 1.41 PPG; Leyton Orient away: 1.00 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2022. The pairing has crossed competitions too — League Two, League One all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 27 January 2026, roughly 9 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Oct 2025, when Leyton Orient won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Doncaster's record when hosting Leyton Orient specifically: 1W 1D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Doncaster

1

Doncaster

1

Draws

Leyton Orient

2

Leyton Orient

Recent Meetings

Doncaster
3–0
27 Jan 26
Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient
4–0
11 Oct 25
Doncaster
Leyton Orient
1–0
07 Jan 23
Doncaster
Doncaster
1–1
08 Oct 22
Leyton Orient

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Doncaster and Leyton Orient?

From 4 meetings on record, Doncaster have won 1, Leyton Orient have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Doncaster and Leyton Orient last play each other?

They last met on 27 January 2026, when Doncaster 3-0 Leyton Orient.

Who has won more matches between Doncaster and Leyton Orient?

Leyton Orient have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Doncaster are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 45% of the time.

Leyton Orient are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Doncaster 52%, Leyton Orient 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 38% (Doncaster) and 62% (Leyton Orient).

On the defensive side: Doncaster keep a clean sheet in 31% of their matches; Leyton Orient in 38%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Doncaster home games / Leyton Orient away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Doncaster Doncaster Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/59
(64.4%)
20/29
(69%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/59
(23.7%)
7/29
(24.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 18/21
(85.7%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 12/21
(57.1%)
6/9
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 15/59
(25.4%)
13/29
(44.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/59
(6.8%)
4/29
(13.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/59
(5.1%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/59
(50.8%)
15/29
(51.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/59
(49.2%)
11/29
(37.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/59
(23.7%)
5/29
(17.2%)
Clean Sheet 15/59
(25.4%)
9/29
(31%)
Failed to Score 17/59
(28.8%)
6/29
(20.7%)
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 43/59
(72.9%)
20/29
(69%)
2+ Goals Before HT 25/59
(42.4%)
13/29
(44.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
5/9
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/16
(25%)
1/9
(11.1%)
Winning at HT 15/59
(25.4%)
7/29
(24.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/59
(5.1%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/59
(5.1%)
1/29
(3.4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 32/59
(54.2%)
14/29
(48.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 34/59
(57.6%)
18/29
(62.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/59
(30.5%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Clean Sheet 16/59
(27.1%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Failed to Score 16/59
(27.1%)
11/29
(37.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Doncaster play Leyton Orient?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Doncaster's recent matches and 48% of Leyton Orient's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Doncaster vs Leyton Orient usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Doncaster's recent games and 62% of Leyton Orient's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Doncaster and Leyton Orient tend to score early?

Doncaster have had a goal before half-time in 69% of their recent matches, Leyton Orient in 69% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.