Sign in Register

Bromley vs Notts County – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sat 14 Nov 2026

15:00

Venue

Hayes Lane

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Notts County at 53% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Bromley vs Notts County encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Hayes Lane plays host to Bromley versus Notts County in League One, Regular Season - 15. Kick-off: Saturday 14 November 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Bromley have collected 0.50 PPG across 10 League One outings this season: 1W 2D 7L. Last five: L L D L L. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 2.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.50 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Bromley, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Bromley at Hayes Lane this season: 4W 3D 3L from 10 home games — 1.50 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their home PPG of 1.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.50 — Bromley are significantly better at Hayes Lane than their overall form suggests.

Notts County (all games): 3W 3D 4L across 10 League One outings this term — 1.20 points per game. Last five: L L W D W. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Notts County, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Notts County have gone 3W 3D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

On a straight form reading, Notts County are the stronger side — 0.70 PPG clear of the hosts (1.20 vs 0.50). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 4 meetings: Bromley 0W, Notts County 1W, 3D.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.5 per game across 4 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 14 Feb 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Bromley — key trading statistics (59 games, 29 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (home games).

Notts County — key trading statistics (59 games, 29 at away): they score before half-time in 66% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Bromley 59% versus Notts County 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Bromley 54% | Notts County 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Bromley 0.85 xG and Notts County 1.58 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Bromley attack 0.641 / defence 1.526 | Notts County attack 0.823 / defence 0.946. League average goals — home 1.406 / away 1.262. Bromley's attack strength of 0.641 is below the league average — the 0.85 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 13 Bromley games / 12 Notts County games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Bromley 19% | Draw 28% | Notts County 53%. Fair-value odds: Bromley 5.26 | Draw 3.57 | Notts County 1.89. Notts County hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.44. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.44 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Notts County as the most likely outcome at 53% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Notts County if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 2.44 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 44% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 3.5 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 47% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Bromley 50% | Notts County 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–3D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Notts County lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Notts County Poisson xG (1.58) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Notts County — Notts County at 53% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Bromley vs Notts County | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Hayes Lane • Kick-off: Saturday 14 Nov 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Bromley 19% | Draw 28% | Notts County 53% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 47% | xG Bromley 0.85 / Notts County 1.58 • Poisson strength factors: Bromley attack 0.641 / def 1.526 | Notts County attack 0.823 / def 0.946 | league avg home 1.406 / away 1.262 • Poisson stance: Notts County (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.85

Bromley xG

Expected Goals

1.58

Notts County xG

19%
28%
53%
Bromley Draw Notts County

47%

BTTS

72%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Bromley vs Notts County kick off?

Bromley vs Notts County is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 14 November 2026 at Hayes Lane.

Where is Bromley vs Notts County being played?

The match is being played at Hayes Lane.

What competition is Bromley vs Notts County part of?

Bromley vs Notts County is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Bromley vs Notts County?

Our statistical model gives Bromley a 19% chance of winning, Notts County a 53% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Notts County the favourite.

Will both teams score in Bromley vs Notts County?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Bromley and Notts County will score (BTTS).

Will Bromley vs Notts County have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between Bromley and Notts County?

Record (4 meetings): Bromley 0W | Draws 3 | Notts County 1W.

What form are Bromley and Notts County in?

Bromley (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 2.50 | L5 L-L-D-L-L. Notts County (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-L-W-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Bromley's attacking strength (0.64x league average) is weighed against Notts County's defensive record (0.95x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.85. Flip it around — Notts County's attack (0.82x) against Bromley's defence (1.53x) — and the away total comes out at 1.58.

These ratings are built from 13/12 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.3%. Close behind: 0-1 (12.3%), 0-2 (11.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 37% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Notts County Win

19%

Bromley

5.40

28%

Draw

3.51

53%

Notts County

1.89

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

13.9%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

11.8%

Draw

0 – 2

11.0%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.85

Bromley xG

Total xG

2.44

1.58

Notts County xG

19%
28%
53%
BromleyDrawNotts County

5.40

19%

Home win

3.51

28%

Draw

1.89

53%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.12

53%

BTTS No

1.90

Clean Sheet

21%

Bromley

4.87

43%

Notts County

2.34

Win to Nil

4%

Bromley

26.32

23%

Notts County

4.43

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.8 13.9 11.0 5.8 2.3 0.7
1 7.5 11.8 9.4 4.9 2.0 0.6
2 3.2 5.0 4.0 2.1 0.8 0.3
3 0.9 1.4 1.1 0.6 0.2 0.1
4 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 –
5 – 0.1 – – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.852
λ Away (xG) 1.584
Total xG 2.436
League avg home goals 1.406
League avg away goals 1.262
Bromley attack strength 0.641
Bromley defence strength 1.526
Notts County attack strength 0.823
Notts County defence strength 0.946
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 13 / 12

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Bromley vs Notts County?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.3%.

How many goals are Bromley and Notts County expected to score?

The model projects 0.85 expected goals for Bromley and 1.58 for Notts County, a combined total of 2.44.

How confident is the prediction model for Bromley vs Notts County?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 59 outings, Bromley have picked up 1.63 PPG on a 26W 18D 15L record — L-L-D-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Bromley is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Notts County's form line: 29W 13D 17L from 59 games, 1.69 PPG, last five L-L-W-D-W. The sample for Notts County is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.63 PPG for Bromley against 1.69 for Notts County. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Bromley have posted 1.93 PPG from 29 outings (15W 11D 3L).

On the road, Notts County have gone 13W 6D 10L from 29 away games — 1.55 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Bromley are averaging 1.42 goals scored and 1.34 conceded per game recently; Notts County are on 1.51 scored and 1.07 conceded.

Last 59 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Bromley

Bromley

Blended
L L D L L
Notts County

Notts County

Blended
L L W D W
59 Played 59
26/18/15 W / D / L 29/13/17
1.63 Points Per Game 1.69
1.42 Avg Goals Scored 1.51
1.34 Avg Goals Conceded 1.07
2.76 Avg Goals / Game 2.58
17 Clean Sheets 18
35 BTTS 31
32 Over 2.5 Games 29
Bromley

Bromley

L
A Wigan
2–3 HT 2–2
31 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–4 HT 1–1
27 Oct
D
H Peterborough
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H Leicester
0–4 HT 0–3
20 Oct
L
A Stockport County
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
A Mansfield Town
1–2 HT 1–1
10 Oct
W
H Huddersfield
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
A Blackpool
2–2 HT 1–2
12 Sep
L
H AFC Wimbledon
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Sep
L
H Leyton Orient
0–5 HT 0–1
01 Sep
L
A Sheffield Wednesday
2–7 HT 0–3
29 Aug
D
H Cambridge United
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Walsall
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
L
A Salford City
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Apr
D
H Cambridge United
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Apr
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–2 HT 0–2
11 Apr
W
H Shrewsbury
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Apr
D
A Barnet
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
L
A Barrow
1–2 HT 1–0
28 Mar
W
H Colchester
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
A Newport County
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Bristol Rovers
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Grimsby
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
H Oldham
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Mar
W
H Accrington ST
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
D
A Harrogate Town
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Cheltenham
1–1 HT 1–1
17 Feb
D
H Notts County
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
A Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
A Gillingham
4–1 HT 3–1
31 Jan
D
H Crewe
2–2 HT 1–0
27 Jan
W
H Swindon Town
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
A Chesterfield
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A Tranmere
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Newport County
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Jan
W
A Crawley Town
3–1 HT 1–1
29 Dec
W
A Bristol Rovers
3–2 HT 0–2
26 Dec
W
H Grimsby
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
A Accrington ST
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Crawley Town
3–1 HT 1–1
09 Dec
L
A Walsall
1–3 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
H Salford City
2–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Barrow
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Nov
W
A Colchester
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Milton Keynes Dons
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A Cambridge United
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Oct
W
A Crewe
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
D
H Tranmere
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Oct
L
A Swindon Town
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
D
H Chesterfield
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
L
A Oldham
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Gillingham
2–2 HT 2–0
06 Sep
W
H Harrogate Town
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Notts County
2–2 HT 1–2
23 Aug
W
A Cheltenham
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Aug
D
H Fleetwood Town
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
W
H Barnet
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Notts County

Notts County

W
A Mansfield Town
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
D
H Stockport County
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Wycombe
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
H Oxford United
1–2 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Reading
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
H Bradford
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
A Huddersfield
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Sep
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Sep
W
H Burton Albion
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
D
A Luton
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
H Leicester
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Salford City
3–0 HT 2–0
25 May
D
H Chesterfield
0–0 HT 0–0
15 May
W
A Chesterfield
1–0 HT 1–0
10 May
D
H Bristol Rovers
1–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Colchester
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
H Barnet
1–2 HT 1–1
18 Apr
L
A Cambridge United
0–4 HT 0–3
11 Apr
W
H Newport County
3–1 HT 2–0
06 Apr
L
A Salford City
1–2 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
A Harrogate Town
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Mar
L
A Oldham
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Mar
W
H Cheltenham
5–2 HT 2–2
21 Mar
W
A Accrington ST
4–0 HT 2–0
17 Mar
L
H Chesterfield
2–3 HT 2–2
14 Mar
W
A Walsall
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
H Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Tranmere
5–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Shrewsbury
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Feb
D
A Bromley
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
W
H Barrow
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Gillingham
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Feb
W
A Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Swindon Town
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Jan
W
H Crewe
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Crawley Town
2–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
H Accrington ST
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
D
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
L
A Chesterfield
0–2 HT 0–0
26 Dec
D
H Walsall
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
A Grimsby
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Milton Keynes Dons
3–2 HT 2–2
09 Dec
W
A Bristol Rovers
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Colchester
1–3 HT 1–1
22 Nov
D
H Harrogate Town
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Nov
W
A Cheltenham
2–1 HT 2–0
10 Nov
W
H Cambridge United
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Swindon Town
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Oct
W
A Barnet
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Oldham
3–1 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
A Crewe
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Crawley Town
4–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Gillingham
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
H Fleetwood Town
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
A Tranmere
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Bromley
2–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
W
H Shrewsbury
4–1 HT 2–1
20 Aug
L
A Barrow
1–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Bromley and Notts County in coming into this match?

Bromley have gone 26W 18D 15L in their last 59 games (1.63 PPG), while Notts County have gone 29W 13D 17L in their last 59 (1.69 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Bromley at home or Notts County away?

Bromley's home record (1.93 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Bromley at home: 1.93 PPG; Notts County away: 1.55 PPG.

Have Bromley or Notts County been keeping clean sheets recently?

Bromley have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their recent games, Notts County in 31%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in League Two. They last met on 14 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Notable Numbers

The last 3 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Bromley have gone 0W 1D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Notts County — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Bromley

0

Bromley

3

Draws

Notts County

1

Notts County

Recent Meetings

Bromley
1–1
14 Feb 26
Notts County
Notts County
2–2
23 Aug 25
Bromley
Notts County
1–1
25 Jan 25
Bromley
Bromley
2–4
14 Sep 24
Notts County

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Bromley and Notts County?

From 4 meetings on record, Bromley have won 0, Notts County have won 1, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Bromley and Notts County last play each other?

They last met on 14 February 2026, when Bromley 1-1 Notts County.

Who has won more matches between Bromley and Notts County?

Notts County have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Bromley are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Notts County are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 66% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Bromley 62%, Notts County 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 55% (Bromley) and 45% (Notts County).

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Bromley home games / Notts County away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Bromley Bromley Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 43/59
(72.9%)
24/29
(82.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 25/59
(42.4%)
11/29
(37.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 17/59
(28.8%)
12/29
(41.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/59
(11.9%)
5/29
(17.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/59
(8.5%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 35/59
(59.3%)
18/29
(62.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 32/59
(54.2%)
16/29
(55.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/59
(32.2%)
9/29
(31%)
Clean Sheet 17/59
(28.8%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Failed to Score 12/59
(20.3%)
5/29
(17.2%)
Notts County Notts County Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 41/59
(69.5%)
19/29
(65.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/59
(32.2%)
7/29
(24.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/18
(88.9%)
10/10
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/18
(38.9%)
5/10
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/59
(32.2%)
7/29
(24.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/59
(6.8%)
1/29
(3.4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/59
(10.2%)
4/29
(13.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/59
(52.5%)
14/29
(48.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/59
(49.2%)
13/29
(44.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/59
(23.7%)
4/29
(13.8%)
Clean Sheet 18/59
(30.5%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Failed to Score 12/59
(20.3%)
7/29
(24.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Bromley play Notts County?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 62% of Bromley's games and 48% of Notts County's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Bromley vs Notts County usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 55% of Bromley's recent games and 45% of Notts County's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Bromley and Notts County tend to score early?

Bromley have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Notts County in 66% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.