Sign in Register

Swansea vs Stoke City – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Championship · Regular Season - 36

Kick-off

Sat 6 Mar 2027

15:00

Venue

Swansea.com Stadium

Competition

Championship

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Swansea at 59% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Swansea vs Stoke City encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Swansea host Stoke City at Swansea.com Stadium in Championship, Regular Season - 36. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 6 March 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Swansea stand at 6W 3D 1L from 10 Championship matches — 2.10 PPG. Last five: W W D W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 0.80 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Swansea have played only a handful of Championship games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Swansea's form when playing at home: 5W 3D 2L across 10 games at Swansea.com Stadium this term (1.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Swansea.com Stadium.

Across all Championship games this season, Stoke City have recorded 1W 1D 8L from 10 outings — 0.40 PPG. Last five: L L L L W. Their scoring rate of 0.70 per game is modest, conceding 2.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.20 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Stoke City have played only a handful of Championship games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Stoke City's away record: 0W 1D 9L from 10 road trips in Championship this season (0.10 PPG). Away from home they average 0.40 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game.

On current form, Swansea have the edge — a 1.70 PPG advantage (2.10 vs 0.40) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for Swansea, 4 for Stoke City and 3 shared spoils from 10 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 15 Aug 2026, ended 2–1 with Swansea winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Swansea in-play tendencies (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games).

Stoke City in-play tendencies (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 32% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Swansea 52% versus Stoke City 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Swansea 50% | Stoke City 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Swansea 1.78 xG and Stoke City 0.78 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Swansea attack 0.955 / defence 0.748 | Stoke City attack 0.804 / defence 1.282. League average goals — home 1.454 / away 1.297. Stoke City bring a strong defensive rating of 1.282 — this is suppressing Swansea's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Swansea's defence rating of 0.748 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 50 Swansea games / 50 Stoke City games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Swansea 59% | Draw 28% | Stoke City 14%. Fair-value odds: Swansea 1.69 | Draw 3.57 | Stoke City 7.14. The model has a clear lean to Swansea (59%) — a 45pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 47% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.56. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 47%/53% — the total xG of 2.56 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Swansea are the pick at 59% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 28% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 2.56 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 47% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 47% on No. Form rates corroborate: Swansea 40% | Stoke City 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Swansea lead on PPG: 2.10 vs 0.40 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Stoke City Poisson xG (0.78) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.40) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Swansea — Swansea at 59% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Swansea at 59% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Swansea vs Stoke City | Competition: Championship, Regular Season - 36 | Venue: Swansea.com Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Mar 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Swansea 59% | Draw 28% | Stoke City 14% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 47% | BTTS 47% | xG Swansea 1.78 / Stoke City 0.78 • Poisson strength factors: Swansea attack 0.955 / def 0.748 | Stoke City attack 0.804 / def 1.282 | league avg home 1.454 / away 1.297 • Poisson stance: Swansea (59%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.78

Swansea xG

Expected Goals

0.78

Stoke City xG

59%
28%
Swansea Draw Stoke City

47%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

47%

Over 2.5

26%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Swansea vs Stoke City kick off?

Swansea vs Stoke City is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 6 March 2027 at Swansea.com Stadium.

Where is Swansea vs Stoke City being played?

The match is being played at Swansea.com Stadium.

What competition is Swansea vs Stoke City part of?

Swansea vs Stoke City is a Regular Season - 36 fixture in the Championship (England).

Who is favourite to win Swansea vs Stoke City?

Our statistical model gives Swansea a 59% chance of winning, Stoke City a 14% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Swansea the favourite.

Will both teams score in Swansea vs Stoke City?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Swansea and Stoke City will score (BTTS).

Will Swansea vs Stoke City have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 47%.

What is the head-to-head record between Swansea and Stoke City?

Record (10 meetings): Swansea 3W | Draws 3 | Stoke City 4W.

What form are Swansea and Stoke City in?

Swansea (all comps): 6W-3D-1L in 10 | 2.10 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-D-W-W. Stoke City (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-L-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Swansea's attack rating (0.95) and Stoke City's defence rating (1.28), the model arrives at 1.78 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Stoke City's attack versus Swansea's defence, projects 0.78 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.4%. Close behind: 2-0 (12.2%), 1-1 (12.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 37% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Swansea Win

59%

Swansea

1.70

28%

Draw

3.60

14%

Stoke City

7.40

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

13.8%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

12.2%

Home win

1 – 1

10.7%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.78

Swansea xG

Total xG

2.56

0.78

Stoke City xG

59%
28%
14%
SwanseaDrawStoke City

1.70

59%

Home win

3.60

28%

Draw

7.40

14%

Away win

Goals Markets

72%

Over 1.5

1.39

28%

Under 1.5

3.57

47%

Over 2.5

2.13

53%

Under 2.5

1.89

26%

Over 3.5

3.85

74%

Under 3.5

1.35

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.11

53%

BTTS No

1.90

Clean Sheet

46%

Swansea

2.18

17%

Stoke City

5.93

Win to Nil

27%

Swansea

3.71

2%

Stoke City

43.86

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.7 6.0 2.4 0.6 0.1
1 13.8 10.7 4.2 1.1 0.2
2 12.2 9.6 3.7 1.0 0.2
3 7.3 5.7 2.2 0.6 0.1
4 3.2 2.5 1.0 0.3
5 1.2 0.9 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.780
λ Away (xG) 0.780
Total xG 2.560
League avg home goals 1.454
League avg away goals 1.297
Swansea attack strength 0.955
Swansea defence strength 0.748
Stoke City attack strength 0.804
Stoke City defence strength 1.282
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Swansea vs Stoke City?

Our Poisson model rates 1-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.4%.

How many goals are Swansea and Stoke City expected to score?

The model projects 1.78 expected goals for Swansea and 0.78 for Stoke City, a combined total of 2.56.

How confident is the prediction model for Swansea vs Stoke City?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 59%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 50 outings, Swansea have picked up 1.48 PPG on a 21W 11D 18L record — W-W-D-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Swansea, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Stoke City's form line: 16W 10D 24L from 50 games, 1.16 PPG, last five L-L-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Stoke City, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Swansea on 1.48 PPG, Stoke City on 1.16. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Swansea have posted 1.72 PPG from 25 outings (12W 7D 6L).

On the road, Stoke City have gone 6W 4D 15L from 25 away games — 0.88 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Swansea come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Swansea are averaging 1.28 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game recently; Stoke City are on 1.10 scored and 1.30 conceded.

Last 50 Results — Championship

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Swansea

Swansea

Early Season
W W D W W
Stoke City

Stoke City

Early Season
L L L L W
50 Played 50
21/11/18 W / D / L 16/10/24
1.48 Points Per Game 1.16
1.28 Avg Goals Scored 1.10
1.20 Avg Goals Conceded 1.30
2.48 Avg Goals / Game 2.40
15 Clean Sheets 14
26 BTTS 23
25 Over 2.5 Games 23
Swansea

Swansea

W
H Watford
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Sep
W
A Derby
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Aug
D
H Sheffield Utd
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Stoke City
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
W
H Charlton
3–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Norwich
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A QPR
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Apr
L
H Southampton
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Apr
W
A Leicester
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Middlesbrough
2–2 HT 2–1
06 Apr
D
A Sheffield Utd
3–3 HT 1–1
03 Apr
L
H Coventry
0–3 HT 0–3
21 Mar
L
A Wrexham
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Mar
W
A Portsmouth
2–1 HT 2–0
10 Mar
W
H Stoke City
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Ipswich
0–3 HT 0–2
28 Feb
D
H Preston
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Feb
W
H Bristol City
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Derby
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
W
A Watford
2–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Hull City
1–2 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H Blackburn
3–1 HT 1–1
20 Jan
D
H Birmingham
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
A Millwall
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Jan
W
H West Brom
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
A Oxford United
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
L
A Coventry
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Wrexham
2–1 HT 0–1
19 Dec
L
A Stoke City
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
H Portsmouth
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Dec
W
H Oxford United
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A West Brom
2–3 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
H Derby
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Nov
L
A Bristol City
0–3 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
H Ipswich
1–4 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
A Preston
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Nov
D
A Charlton
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
H Norwich
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
L
H QPR
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Oct
D
A Southampton
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
H Leicester
1–3 HT 0–1
04 Oct
W
A Blackburn
2–1 HT 1–1
30 Sep
D
H Millwall
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
A Birmingham
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Hull City
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A Sheffield Wednesday
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Watford
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
H Sheffield Utd
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Middlesbrough
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
Stoke City

Stoke City

W
H Norwich
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Sep
L
A Wolves
1–4 HT 1–2
29 Aug
L
A Southampton
1–3 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Swansea
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
A Bristol City
0–2 HT 0–1
02 May
L
H Portsmouth
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Millwall
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Apr
L
A Wrexham
0–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
D
H Blackburn
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Derby
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Apr
L
A Preston
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Mar
W
H Watford
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
H Ipswich
3–3 HT 2–0
10 Mar
L
A Swansea
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Coventry
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
H Oxford United
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Feb
D
H Leicester
2–2 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A Charlton
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Feb
D
A West Brom
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Southampton
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
A Birmingham
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
H Middlesbrough
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Jan
D
H QPR
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A Norwich
2–0 HT 0–0
04 Jan
W
A Hull City
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Jan
L
H Sheffield Utd
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Dec
D
H Preston
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
L
A Watford
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
H Swansea
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Ipswich
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Dec
L
A Sheffield Utd
0–4 HT 0–3
06 Dec
L
H Hull City
1–2 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
H Charlton
3–0 HT 3–0
25 Nov
L
A Leicester
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
H Coventry
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A Oxford United
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Nov
W
H Bristol City
5–1 HT 3–0
01 Nov
W
A Portsmouth
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A Millwall
0–2 HT 0–2
21 Oct
W
H Wrexham
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Blackburn
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Middlesbrough
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
D
H Norwich
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
L
A QPR
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Birmingham
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H West Brom
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Southampton
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Sheffield Wednesday
3–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Derby
3–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Swansea and Stoke City in coming into this match?

Swansea have gone 21W 11D 18L in their last 50 games (1.48 PPG), while Stoke City have gone 16W 10D 24L in their last 50 (1.16 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Swansea at home or Stoke City away?

Swansea's home record (1.72 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Swansea at home: 1.72 PPG; Stoke City away: 0.88 PPG.

Have Swansea or Stoke City been keeping clean sheets recently?

Swansea have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their recent games, Stoke City in 28%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to February 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Championship. The two were last together as recently as 15 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

Swansea go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 8 Feb 2022, when Stoke City won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Swansea's record when hosting Stoke City specifically: 2W 1D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Swansea

3

Swansea

3

Draws

Stoke City

4

Stoke City

Recent Meetings

Stoke City
1–2
15 Aug 26
Swansea
Swansea
2–0
07 Mar 26
Stoke City
Stoke City
2–1
13 Dec 25
Swansea
Stoke City
3–1
15 Feb 25
Swansea
Swansea
0–0
05 Oct 24
Stoke City
Swansea
3–0
10 Apr 24
Stoke City
Stoke City
1–1
12 Dec 23
Swansea
Swansea
1–3
21 Feb 23
Stoke City
Stoke City
1–1
31 Aug 22
Swansea
Stoke City
3–0
08 Feb 22
Swansea

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Swansea and Stoke City?

From 10 meetings on record, Swansea have won 3, Stoke City have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Swansea and Stoke City last play each other?

They last met on 15 August 2026, when Stoke City 1-2 Swansea.

Who has won more matches between Swansea and Stoke City?

Stoke City have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Swansea are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Stoke City see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Swansea 56%, Stoke City 32% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (Swansea) and 36% (Stoke City).

On the defensive side: Swansea keep a clean sheet in 36% of their matches; Stoke City in 48%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Swansea home games / Stoke City away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Swansea Swansea Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/50
(70%)
19/25
(76%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/50
(34%)
8/25
(32%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 12/50
(24%)
7/25
(28%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
3/25
(12%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/50
(52%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/50
(50%)
12/25
(48%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/50
(18%)
7/25
(28%)
Clean Sheet 15/50
(30%)
9/25
(36%)
Failed to Score 11/50
(22%)
3/25
(12%)
Stoke City Stoke City Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/50
(68%)
14/25
(56%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/50
(28%)
9/25
(36%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/16
(75%)
9/11
(81.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
5/11
(45.5%)
Winning at HT 15/50
(30%)
3/25
(12%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
0/25
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/50
(46%)
8/25
(32%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/50
(46%)
9/25
(36%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/50
(22%)
4/25
(16%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 17/50
(34%)
12/25
(48%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Swansea play Stoke City?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Swansea's recent matches and 32% of Stoke City's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Swansea vs Stoke City usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 48% of Swansea's recent games and 36% of Stoke City's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Swansea and Stoke City tend to score early?

Swansea have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Stoke City in 56% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.