Sign in Register

Plzen vs Slavia Praha – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 23

Kick-off

Sat 27 Feb 2027

14:00

Venue

Doosan Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Slavia Praha at 70% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Plzen vs Slavia Praha encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Plzen host Slavia Praha at Doosan Arena in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 23. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 27 February 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Plzen — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Czech Liga outings this season, averaging 1.70 points per game. Last five: L W W L W. They are averaging 2.10 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Plzen, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Plzen have posted 5W 2D 3L at Doosan Arena — 1.70 PPG. They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slavia Praha have recorded 6W 4D 0L from 10 outings — 2.20 PPG. Last five: W W D D W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.50 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. This season is still relatively young for Slavia Praha, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Slavia Praha's form when playing away from home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 road games this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 2.20 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 6 away clean sheets from 10 games (60%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Slavia Praha — 0.50 PPG ahead of the hosts (2.20 vs 1.70). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

Head to Head

Slavia Praha have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 7 of the last 10 encounters against Plzen's 2 victories.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 10 meetings have averaged 3.5 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 20 Sep 2026, ended 1–2 with Slavia Praha winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Slavia Praha have won 7 of 10 previous encounters, and at 3.5 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Patterns

Plzen in-play and half-time data (47 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; they lead at the break 49% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Slavia Praha in-play and half-time data (47 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 87% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; they lead at the break 49% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 38%; they keep a clean sheet 45% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Plzen 49% versus Slavia Praha 55%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Plzen 57% | Slavia Praha 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Plzen 0.83 xG and Slavia Praha 2.33 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Plzen attack 1.098 / defence 1.182 | Slavia Praha attack 1.537 / defence 0.558. League average goals — home 1.347 / away 1.284. Slavia Praha's defence strength of 0.558 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Slavia Praha have an above-average attack strength of 1.537 — the away xG of 2.33 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 43 Plzen games / 43 Slavia Praha games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Plzen 10% | Draw 20% | Slavia Praha 70%. Fair-value odds: Plzen 10.00 | Draw 5.00 | Slavia Praha 1.43. The model has a clear lean to Slavia Praha (70%) — a 60pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 61% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 3.16. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 61% — the 3.16 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Slavia Praha at 70% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 20% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.16 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 61% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.5 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 52% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Plzen 70% | Slavia Praha 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Slavia Praha have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Slavia Praha — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 70%.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.16) both back Over 2.5 goals (61% Poisson probability).
Form Slavia Praha lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Plzen Poisson xG (0.83) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.20) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Slavia Praha — Slavia Praha at 70% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Slavia Praha at 70% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 61% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Plzen vs Slavia Praha | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 23 | Venue: Doosan Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 27 Feb 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Plzen 10% | Draw 20% | Slavia Praha 70% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 61% | BTTS 52% | xG Plzen 0.83 / Slavia Praha 2.33 • Poisson strength factors: Plzen attack 1.098 / def 1.182 | Slavia Praha attack 1.537 / def 0.558 | league avg home 1.347 / away 1.284 • Poisson stance: Slavia Praha (70%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.83

Plzen xG

Expected Goals

2.33

Slavia Praha xG

20%
70%
Plzen Draw Slavia Praha

52%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

61%

Over 2.5

39%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Plzen vs Slavia Praha kick off?

Plzen vs Slavia Praha is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 27 February 2027 at Doosan Arena.

Where is Plzen vs Slavia Praha being played?

The match is being played at Doosan Arena.

What competition is Plzen vs Slavia Praha part of?

Plzen vs Slavia Praha is a Regular Season - 23 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Plzen vs Slavia Praha?

Our statistical model gives Plzen a 10% chance of winning, Slavia Praha a 70% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making Slavia Praha the favourite.

Will both teams score in Plzen vs Slavia Praha?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Plzen and Slavia Praha will score (BTTS).

Will Plzen vs Slavia Praha have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 61%.

What is the head-to-head record between Plzen and Slavia Praha?

Record (10 meetings): Plzen 2W | Draws 1 | Slavia Praha 7W.

What form are Plzen and Slavia Praha in?

Plzen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-L-W. Slavia Praha (all comps): 6W-4D-0L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 0.50 | L5 W-W-D-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Plzen's attack at 1.10x the league average against Slavia Praha's defence at 0.56x — combine the two and it projects 0.83 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Slavia Praha's attack versus Plzen's defence, projects 2.33 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 0-2 carries the highest individual probability at 11.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.5%), 1-1 (9.2%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Slavia Praha Win

10%

Plzen

10.00

20%

Draw

4.90

70%

Slavia Praha

1.44

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 2

11.6%

Away win

Most likely

0 – 1

9.9%

Away win

1 – 2

9.5%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.83

Plzen xG

Total xG

3.16

2.33

Slavia Praha xG

20%
70%
PlzenDrawSlavia Praha

10.00

10%

Home win

4.90

20%

Draw

1.44

70%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

61%

Over 2.5

1.64

39%

Under 2.5

2.56

39%

Over 3.5

2.56

61%

Under 3.5

1.64

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.91

48%

BTTS No

2.10

Clean Sheet

10%

Plzen

10.32

44%

Slavia Praha

2.28

Win to Nil

1%

Plzen

103.19

30%

Slavia Praha

3.28

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.2 9.9 11.6 9.0 5.2 2.4
1 3.5 8.2 9.5 7.4 4.3 2.0
2 1.4 3.4 3.9 3.1 1.8 0.8
3 0.4 0.9 1.1 0.8 0.5 0.2
4 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 –
5 – – – – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.826
λ Away (xG) 2.334
Total xG 3.160
League avg home goals 1.347
League avg away goals 1.284
Plzen attack strength 1.098
Plzen defence strength 1.182
Slavia Praha attack strength 1.537
Slavia Praha defence strength 0.558
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Plzen vs Slavia Praha?

Our Poisson model rates 0-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.6%.

How many goals are Plzen and Slavia Praha expected to score?

The model projects 0.83 expected goals for Plzen and 2.33 for Slavia Praha, a combined total of 3.16.

How confident is the prediction model for Plzen vs Slavia Praha?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 70%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Plzen come into this having played 47 games, going 22W 13D 12L for 1.68 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-W-L-W. The sample for Plzen is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Slavia Praha sit at 2.36 PPG from 47 outings (33W 12D 2L), a run that reads W-W-D-D-W across their last five. The sample for Slavia Praha is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Slavia Praha carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.68 PPG clear of Plzen — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

Plzen's home form reads 12W 5D 6L across 23 games on their own ground, a 1.78 PPG return.

Away from home, Slavia Praha have taken 2.22 points per game from 23 outings (15W 6D 2L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Slavia Praha come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Plzen are averaging 1.77 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; Slavia Praha are on 2.26 scored and 0.74 conceded.

Defensively: Plzen have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games; Slavia Praha in 45% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 47 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Plzen

Plzen

Blended
L W W L W
Slavia Praha

Slavia Praha

Blended
W W D D W
47 Played 47
22/13/12 W / D / L 33/12/2
1.68 Points Per Game 2.36
1.77 Avg Goals Scored 2.26
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 0.74
3.00 Avg Goals / Game 3.00
18 Clean Sheets 21
23 BTTS 26
27 Over 2.5 Games 28
Plzen

Plzen

W
A Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
H Pardubice
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
A FK Jablonec
3–2 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Sigma Olomouc
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Sep
W
A Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
05 Sep
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Zlin
3–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
A Teplice
5–5 HT 4–3
08 Aug
D
H Zbrojovka Brno
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–3
24 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–0 HT 4–0
17 May
D
A Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Hradec Králové
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
H Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Teplice
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
A Hradec Králové
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
A Zlin
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
A Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A Slovácko
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Mlada Boleslav
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FK Jablonec
3–3 HT 2–2
23 Nov
L
H Slavia Praha
3–5 HT 1–3
09 Nov
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Hradec Králové
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
H Karviná
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Mlada Boleslav
5–0 HT 2–0
19 Aug
L
A Dukla Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
Slavia Praha

Slavia Praha

W
A FK Jablonec
5–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
D
H Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
H Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Oct
W
H Plzen
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Teplice
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Zbrojovka Brno
4–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
W
A Sparta Praha
3–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H Bohemians 1905
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Aug
W
H Slovácko
5–1 HT 4–1
26 Jul
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 3–0
24 May
L
A Hradec Králové
1–3 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–1 HT 3–0
13 May
W
A Slovan Liberec
2–1 HT 2–0
02 May
W
H Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
A Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–1
19 Apr
D
H Plzen
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
05 Apr
W
A Zlin
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Sparta Praha
3–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
A Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 2–0
27 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Karviná
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
H Mlada Boleslav
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Feb
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H FK Jablonec
4–3 HT 2–2
13 Dec
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H Slovácko
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
A Plzen
5–3 HT 3–1
09 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
D
H Zlin
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Sparta Praha
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
H Karviná
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A Mlada Boleslav
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Pardubice
3–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
H Teplice
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
A Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
A Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Jul
D
H Hradec Králové
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Plzen and Slavia Praha in coming into this match?

Plzen have gone 22W 13D 12L in their last 47 games (1.68 PPG), while Slavia Praha have gone 33W 12D 2L in their last 47 (2.36 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Plzen at home or Slavia Praha away?

Slavia Praha's away record (2.22 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Plzen at home: 1.78 PPG; Slavia Praha away: 2.22 PPG.

Have Plzen or Slavia Praha been keeping clean sheets recently?

Plzen have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Slavia Praha in 45%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Plzen and Slavia Praha runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 20 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

Slavia Praha go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 15 May 2024, when Slavia Praha won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Plzen's record when hosting Slavia Praha specifically: 1W 0D 2L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Plzen

2

Plzen

1

Draws

Slavia Praha

7

Slavia Praha

Recent Meetings

Slavia Praha
2–1
20 Sep 26
Plzen
Slavia Praha
3–0
24 May 26
Plzen
Slavia Praha
0–0
12 Apr 26
Plzen
Plzen
3–5
09 Nov 25
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
4–3
03 May 25
Plzen
Plzen
1–3
23 Feb 25
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
3–0
21 Sep 24
Plzen
Slavia Praha
3–0
15 May 24
Plzen
Plzen
1–0
14 Apr 24
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
1–2
05 Nov 23
Plzen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Plzen and Slavia Praha?

From 10 meetings on record, Plzen have won 2, Slavia Praha have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Plzen and Slavia Praha last play each other?

They last met on 20 September 2026, when Slavia Praha 2-1 Plzen.

Who has won more matches between Plzen and Slavia Praha?

Slavia Praha have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Plzen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 48% of the time.

Slavia Praha are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 87% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 61% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Plzen 56%, Slavia Praha 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Plzen) and 48% (Slavia Praha).

On the defensive side: Plzen keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Slavia Praha in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Plzen home games / Slavia Praha away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Plzen Plzen Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/47
(76.6%)
18/23
(78.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/47
(38.3%)
9/23
(39.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 23/47
(48.9%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/47
(10.6%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/47
(2.1%)
0/23
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/47
(48.9%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/47
(57.4%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/47
(29.8%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 18/47
(38.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 10/47
(21.3%)
3/23
(13%)
Slavia Praha Slavia Praha Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/47
(78.7%)
20/23
(87%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/47
(40.4%)
8/23
(34.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 23/47
(48.9%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/47
(4.3%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/47
(12.8%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/47
(55.3%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/47
(59.6%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/47
(38.3%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Clean Sheet 21/47
(44.7%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Failed to Score 4/47
(8.5%)
1/23
(4.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Plzen play Slavia Praha?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Plzen's games and 56% of Slavia Praha's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Plzen vs Slavia Praha usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 56% of Plzen's recent games and 48% of Slavia Praha's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Plzen and Slavia Praha tend to score early?

Plzen have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Slavia Praha in 87% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.