Sign in Register

Palestino vs U. Catolica – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primera División · Regular Season - 23

Kick-off

Sat 12 Sep 2026

23:00

Venue

Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna

Competition

Primera División

Chile

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Palestino at 56%, yet other data sources diverge — this Palestino vs U. Catolica fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Palestino and U. Catolica meet at Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna in Primera División, Regular Season - 23. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 12 September 2026 at 23:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Palestino have collected 1.90 PPG across 10 Primera División outings this season: 6W 1D 3L. Last five: W L W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.10 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Palestino, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Palestino's home record at Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna: 6W 3D 1L from 10 Primera División appearances (2.10 PPG). They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

U. Catolica (all games): 6W 1D 3L across 10 Primera División outings this term — 1.90 points per game. Last five: L W L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.20 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for U. Catolica, so this record blends games from this season and last.

U. Catolica's form when playing away from home: 5W 1D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.90 vs 1.90 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Palestino lead 4W to 4W over the last 10 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.5 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 2 Apr 2026, ended 1–6 with U. Catolica winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Palestino half-time and goal-timing data (51 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (home games).

U. Catolica half-time and goal-timing data (51 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Palestino 59% versus U. Catolica 55%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Palestino 55% | U. Catolica 55%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Palestino 2.04 xG and U. Catolica 1.24 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Palestino attack 1.307 / defence 0.859 | U. Catolica attack 1.094 / defence 0.981. League average goals — home 1.588 / away 1.318. Palestino carry an above-average attack strength of 1.307 — their λ of 2.04 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 51 Palestino games / 51 U. Catolica games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Palestino 56% | Draw 21% | U. Catolica 23%. Fair-value odds: Palestino 1.79 | Draw 4.76 | U. Catolica 4.35. The model has a clear lean to Palestino (56%) — a 33pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.27. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.27 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (2.04 / 1.24) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Palestino at 56% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 21% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.27 combined xG gives a 64% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.5 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: Palestino 60% | U. Catolica 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.27) both back Over 2.5 goals (64% Poisson probability).
Form U. Catolica Poisson xG (1.24) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Palestino at 56% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 64% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Palestino vs U. Catolica | Competition: Primera División, Regular Season - 23 | Venue: Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna • Kick-off: Saturday 12 Sep 2026, 23:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Palestino 56% | Draw 21% | U. Catolica 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 62% | xG Palestino 2.04 / U. Catolica 1.24 • Poisson strength factors: Palestino attack 1.307 / def 0.859 | U. Catolica attack 1.094 / def 0.981 | league avg home 1.588 / away 1.318 • Poisson stance: Palestino (56%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.04

Palestino xG

Expected Goals

1.24

U. Catolica xG

56%
21%
23%
Palestino Draw U. Catolica

62%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

64%

Over 2.5

41%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Palestino vs U. Catolica kick off?

Palestino vs U. Catolica is scheduled to kick off at 23:00 on Saturday 12 September 2026 at Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna.

Where is Palestino vs U. Catolica being played?

The match is being played at Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna.

What competition is Palestino vs U. Catolica part of?

Palestino vs U. Catolica is a Regular Season - 23 fixture in the Primera División (Chile).

Who is favourite to win Palestino vs U. Catolica?

Our statistical model gives Palestino a 56% chance of winning, U. Catolica a 23% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making Palestino the favourite.

Will both teams score in Palestino vs U. Catolica?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Palestino and U. Catolica will score (BTTS).

Will Palestino vs U. Catolica have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.

What is the head-to-head record between Palestino and U. Catolica?

Record (10 meetings): Palestino 4W | Draws 2 | U. Catolica 4W.

What form are Palestino and U. Catolica in?

Palestino (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-L-W-W-L. U. Catolica (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-W-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Palestino's attacking strength (1.31x league average) is weighed against U. Catolica's defensive record (0.98x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.04. Flip it around — U. Catolica's attack (1.09x) against Palestino's defence (0.86x) — and the away total comes out at 1.24.

These ratings are built from 51/51 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 10.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 2-0 (7.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Palestino Win

56%

Palestino

1.79

21%

Draw

4.69

23%

U. Catolica

4.37

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.5%

Draw

2 – 0

7.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.04

Palestino xG

Total xG

3.27

1.24

U. Catolica xG

56%
21%
23%
PalestinoDrawU. Catolica

1.79

56%

Home win

4.69

21%

Draw

4.37

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

64%

Over 2.5

1.56

36%

Under 2.5

2.78

41%

Over 3.5

2.44

59%

Under 3.5

1.69

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.62

38%

BTTS No

2.62

Clean Sheet

29%

Palestino

3.45

13%

U. Catolica

7.65

Win to Nil

16%

Palestino

6.19

3%

U. Catolica

33.42

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 4.7 2.9 1.2 0.4 0.1
1 7.7 9.5 5.9 2.4 0.8 0.2
2 7.8 9.7 6.0 2.5 0.8 0.2
3 5.3 6.6 4.1 1.7 0.5 0.1
4 2.7 3.4 2.1 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 1.1 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.035
λ Away (xG) 1.239
Total xG 3.274
League avg home goals 1.588
League avg away goals 1.318
Palestino attack strength 1.307
Palestino defence strength 0.859
U. Catolica attack strength 1.094
U. Catolica defence strength 0.981
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 51 / 51

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Palestino vs U. Catolica?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.8%.

How many goals are Palestino and U. Catolica expected to score?

The model projects 2.04 expected goals for Palestino and 1.24 for U. Catolica, a combined total of 3.27.

How confident is the prediction model for Palestino vs U. Catolica?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 56%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Palestino come into this having played 51 games, going 24W 10D 17L for 1.61 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-W-W-L. The sample for Palestino is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, U. Catolica sit at 1.84 PPG from 51 outings (28W 10D 13L), a run that reads L-W-L-W-W across their last five. The sample for U. Catolica is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.61 PPG for Palestino against 1.84 for U. Catolica. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Palestino's home form reads 14W 6D 5L across 25 games on their own ground, a 1.92 PPG return.

Away from home, U. Catolica have taken 1.52 points per game from 25 outings (10W 8D 7L).

Attack vs Defence

Palestino are averaging 1.45 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game recently; U. Catolica are on 1.76 scored and 1.12 conceded.

Last 51 Results — Primera División

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Palestino

Palestino

Blended
W L W W L
U. Catolica

U. Catolica

Blended
L W L W W
51 Played 51
24/10/17 W / D / L 28/10/13
1.61 Points Per Game 1.84
1.45 Avg Goals Scored 1.76
1.18 Avg Goals Conceded 1.12
2.63 Avg Goals / Game 2.88
14 Clean Sheets 15
30 BTTS 28
28 Over 2.5 Games 28
Palestino

Palestino

L
A Cobresal
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
W
A O'Higgins
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Huachipato
5–1 HT 1–1
18 Aug
L
A Universidad de Chile
1–2 HT 0–2
10 Aug
W
H Coquimbo Unido
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
A Nublense
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Jul
W
A Everton de Vina
2–1 HT 2–0
13 Jun
D
H A. Italiano
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jun
W
A Union La Calera
2–1 HT 2–1
24 May
W
H D. La Serena
5–1 HT 3–0
16 May
L
H Concepción
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
W
A Colo Colo
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Apr
W
H Deportes Limache
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
L
A U. Catolica
1–6 HT 1–2
02 Apr
L
A Universidad de Concepcion
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Cobresal
4–2 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
H O'Higgins
4–2 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
A Huachipato
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Feb
D
H Universidad de Chile
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
A Coquimbo Unido
1–3 HT 0–2
07 Feb
D
H Nublense
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
H Huachipato
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
A D. La Serena
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A U. Catolica
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H Coquimbo Unido
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Deportes Limache
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Nov
W
H Everton de Vina
2–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Universidad de Chile
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Oct
L
H O'Higgins
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Cobresal
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Sep
W
A Union La Calera
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H Colo Colo
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Nublense
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
H Deportes Iquique
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
D
A A. Italiano
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Union Espanola
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jul
D
A Huachipato
2–2 HT 2–0
21 Jun
W
H D. La Serena
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Jun
D
H U. Catolica
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Jun
D
A Coquimbo Unido
0–0 HT 0–0
25 May
W
A Deportes Limache
1–0 HT 0–0
18 May
W
A Everton de Vina
2–1 HT 2–1
03 May
L
H Universidad de Chile
2–3 HT 0–1
27 Apr
L
A O'Higgins
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Apr
W
H Union La Calera
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Apr
D
A Colo Colo
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Mar
W
H Nublense
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Mar
W
A Deportes Iquique
3–1 HT 2–1
08 Mar
L
H A. Italiano
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
W
A Union Espanola
3–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Cobresal
2–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
U. Catolica

U. Catolica

W
H O'Higgins
3–2 HT 2–1
01 Sep
W
A Coquimbo Unido
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Aug
L
H Nublense
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Cobresal
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Concepción
0–3 HT 0–2
02 Aug
D
H D. La Serena
3–3 HT 2–0
26 Jul
W
H Universidad de Concepcion
5–1 HT 2–1
14 Jun
W
A Huachipato
3–0 HT 0–0
31 May
L
H Colo Colo
1–2 HT 1–2
24 May
W
A Deportes Limache
2–0 HT 2–0
17 May
L
A Universidad de Chile
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Union La Calera
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Apr
W
A A. Italiano
4–3 HT 3–2
11 Apr
W
H Palestino
6–1 HT 2–1
02 Apr
D
H Everton de Vina
2–2 HT 1–2
14 Mar
L
A O'Higgins
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
W
A Nublense
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Mar
W
H Coquimbo Unido
3–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
A Cobresal
2–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
W
H Concepción
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
D
A D. La Serena
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Feb
W
H Union La Calera
2–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
D
A Huachipato
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Palestino
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A D. La Serena
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
H O'Higgins
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Universidad de Chile
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
W
A Everton de Vina
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
H Nublense
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
A Deportes Limache
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Cobresal
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Union Espanola
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
A Colo Colo
4–1 HT 3–1
16 Aug
D
A Deportes Iquique
2–2 HT 2–1
02 Aug
L
H Coquimbo Unido
0–3 HT 0–2
27 Jul
D
A A. Italiano
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Jul
W
H Colo Colo
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Jul
D
A Union La Calera
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Jun
W
H Huachipato
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Jun
D
A Palestino
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Jun
L
H D. La Serena
1–3 HT 0–1
25 May
L
A O'Higgins
0–2 HT 0–1
17 May
L
A Universidad de Chile
0–1 HT 0–0
03 May
W
H Everton de Vina
6–0 HT 3–0
26 Apr
W
H Deportes Limache
2–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
D
A Cobresal
1–1 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
A Union Espanola
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Mar
D
A Nublense
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
H Deportes Iquique
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
A Coquimbo Unido
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
H A. Italiano
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Feb

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Palestino and U. Catolica in coming into this match?

Palestino have gone 24W 10D 17L in their last 51 games (1.61 PPG), while U. Catolica have gone 28W 10D 13L in their last 51 (1.84 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Palestino at home or U. Catolica away?

Palestino's home record (1.92 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Palestino at home: 1.92 PPG; U. Catolica away: 1.52 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Primera División. They last met on 2 April 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

U. Catolica have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: U. Catolica won 6-1 on 2 Apr 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Palestino have gone 3W 1D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against U. Catolica — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Palestino

4

Palestino

2

Draws

U. Catolica

4

U. Catolica

Recent Meetings

U. Catolica
6–1
02 Apr 26
Palestino
U. Catolica
2–1
22 Nov 25
Palestino
Palestino
1–1
01 Jun 25
U. Catolica
U. Catolica
1–1
03 Aug 24
Palestino
Palestino
0–2
02 Mar 24
U. Catolica
Palestino
3–0
13 Aug 23
U. Catolica
U. Catolica
5–2
25 Feb 23
Palestino
U. Catolica
0–1
24 Jul 22
Palestino
Palestino
3–2
27 Feb 22
U. Catolica
Palestino
3–0
28 Aug 21
U. Catolica

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Palestino and U. Catolica?

From 10 meetings on record, Palestino have won 4, U. Catolica have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Palestino and U. Catolica last play each other?

They last met on 2 April 2026, when U. Catolica 6-1 Palestino.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Palestino see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

U. Catolica are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Palestino 60%, U. Catolica 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 52% (Palestino) and 44% (U. Catolica).

On the defensive side: Palestino keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches; U. Catolica in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Palestino home games / U. Catolica away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Palestino Palestino Blended
Metric All
(51 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/51
(64.7%)
14/25
(56%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/51
(29.4%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/18
(77.8%)
8/11
(72.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/18
(38.9%)
5/11
(45.5%)
Winning at HT 16/51
(31.4%)
6/25
(24%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/51
(9.8%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/51
(0%)
0/25
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/51
(58.8%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/51
(54.9%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/51
(19.6%)
6/25
(24%)
Clean Sheet 14/51
(27.5%)
8/25
(32%)
Failed to Score 11/51
(21.6%)
5/25
(20%)
U. Catolica U. Catolica Blended
Metric All
(51 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/51
(74.5%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/51
(41.2%)
11/25
(44%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 18/51
(35.3%)
7/25
(28%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/51
(7.8%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/51
(13.7%)
3/25
(12%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/51
(54.9%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/51
(54.9%)
11/25
(44%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/51
(27.5%)
5/25
(20%)
Clean Sheet 15/51
(29.4%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 9/51
(17.6%)
7/25
(28%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Palestino play U. Catolica?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Palestino's games and 52% of U. Catolica's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Palestino vs U. Catolica usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 52% of Palestino's recent games and 44% of U. Catolica's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Palestino and U. Catolica tend to score early?

Palestino have had a goal before half-time in 56% of their recent matches, U. Catolica in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.