Sign in Register

Seraing United vs AS Eupen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sat 20 Feb 2027

19:00

Venue

Stade du Pairay

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours AS Eupen (38%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Seraing United face AS Eupen.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Challenger Pro League clash, Regular Season - 21 as Seraing United welcome AS Eupen to Stade du Pairay. Kick-off is set for Saturday 20 February 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Seraing United — All Games: 2W 2D 6L from 10 Challenger Pro League outings this season, averaging 0.80 points per game. Last five: L D L W W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Seraing United, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Seraing United's form when playing at home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 games at Stade du Pairay this term (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.40 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.80 — Seraing United are significantly better at Stade du Pairay than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, AS Eupen stand at 5W 1D 4L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W W W L L. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.40. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for AS Eupen, so this record blends games from this season and last.

AS Eupen's away record: 5W 1D 4L from 10 road trips in Challenger Pro League this season (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Form points away from home here. AS Eupen's 1.60 PPG return is 0.80 points per game ahead of Seraing United's 0.80 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 8 previous encounters have yielded 2 wins for Seraing United, 4 for AS Eupen and 2 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 1.9 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 20 Mar 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Seraing United in-play and half-time data (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%; they fail to score in 30% of games.

AS Eupen in-play and half-time data (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Seraing United 55% versus AS Eupen 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Seraing United 50% | AS Eupen 52%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Seraing United 1.10 xG and AS Eupen 1.21 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Seraing United attack 0.880 / defence 0.917 | AS Eupen attack 1.011 / defence 0.754. League average goals — home 1.654 / away 1.299. AS Eupen's defence strength of 0.754 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 40 Seraing United games / 40 AS Eupen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Seraing United 33% | Draw 28% | AS Eupen 38%. Fair-value odds: Seraing United 3.03 | Draw 3.57 | AS Eupen 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 40% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.30. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 60% — total xG of 2.30 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates AS Eupen as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on AS Eupen offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.30 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 40% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by H2H averaging 1.9 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 47%. Form rates are neutral: Seraing United 60% | AS Eupen 50%.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to AS Eupen — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 38%.
Form AS Eupen lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Seraing United Poisson xG (1.10) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.60) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour AS Eupen — AS Eupen at 38% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 40% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Seraing United vs AS Eupen | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Stade du Pairay • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Feb 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Seraing United 33% | Draw 28% | AS Eupen 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 40% | BTTS 47% | xG Seraing United 1.10 / AS Eupen 1.21 • Poisson strength factors: Seraing United attack 0.880 / def 0.917 | AS Eupen attack 1.011 / def 0.754 | league avg home 1.654 / away 1.299 • Poisson stance: AS Eupen (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.10

Seraing United xG

Expected Goals

1.21

AS Eupen xG

33%
28%
38%
Seraing United Draw AS Eupen

47%

BTTS

67%

Over 1.5

40%

Over 2.5

20%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Seraing United vs AS Eupen kick off?

Seraing United vs AS Eupen is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 20 February 2027 at Stade du Pairay.

Where is Seraing United vs AS Eupen being played?

The match is being played at Stade du Pairay.

What competition is Seraing United vs AS Eupen part of?

Seraing United vs AS Eupen is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Seraing United vs AS Eupen?

Our statistical model gives Seraing United a 33% chance of winning, AS Eupen a 38% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making AS Eupen the favourite.

Will both teams score in Seraing United vs AS Eupen?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Seraing United and AS Eupen will score (BTTS).

Will Seraing United vs AS Eupen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 40%.

What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and AS Eupen?

Record (8 meetings): Seraing United 2W | Draws 2 | AS Eupen 4W.

What form are Seraing United and AS Eupen in?

Seraing United (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-D-L-W-W. AS Eupen (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-W-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Seraing United's attack at 0.88x the league average against AS Eupen's defence at 0.75x — combine the two and it projects 1.10 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, AS Eupen's attack versus Seraing United's defence, projects 1.21 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 40/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.9% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (11.7%), 0-1 (10.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 37% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

AS Eupen Win

33%

Seraing United

3.01

28%

Draw

3.53

38%

AS Eupen

2.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

12.0%

Away win

1 – 0

11.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.10

Seraing United xG

Total xG

2.30

1.21

AS Eupen xG

33%
28%
38%
Seraing UnitedDrawAS Eupen

3.01

33%

Home win

3.53

28%

Draw

2.60

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

67%

Over 1.5

1.49

33%

Under 1.5

3.03

40%

Over 2.5

2.50

60%

Under 2.5

1.67

20%

Over 3.5

5.00

80%

Under 3.5

1.25

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.14

53%

BTTS No

1.88

Clean Sheet

30%

Seraing United

3.34

33%

AS Eupen

3.00

Win to Nil

10%

Seraing United

10.05

13%

AS Eupen

7.79

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.0 12.0 7.3 2.9 0.9 0.2
1 11.0 13.2 8.0 3.2 1.0 0.2
2 6.0 7.3 4.4 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 2.2 2.7 1.6 0.6 0.2 –
4 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.1 0.2 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.098
λ Away (xG) 1.205
Total xG 2.303
League avg home goals 1.654
League avg away goals 1.299
Seraing United attack strength 0.880
Seraing United defence strength 0.917
AS Eupen attack strength 1.011
AS Eupen defence strength 0.754
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Seraing United vs AS Eupen?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.9%.

How many goals are Seraing United and AS Eupen expected to score?

The model projects 1.10 expected goals for Seraing United and 1.21 for AS Eupen, a combined total of 2.30.

How confident is the prediction model for Seraing United vs AS Eupen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Seraing United come into this having played 40 games, going 10W 13D 17L for 1.08 points per game. Their last five reads L-D-L-W-W. The sample for Seraing United is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, AS Eupen sit at 1.55 PPG from 40 outings (17W 11D 12L), a run that reads W-W-W-L-L across their last five. The sample for AS Eupen is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

AS Eupen carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.47 PPG clear of Seraing United — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Venue Form

Seraing United's home form reads 7W 5D 8L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.30 PPG return.

Away from home, AS Eupen have taken 1.55 points per game from 20 outings (9W 4D 7L).

Goals in Recent Form

Seraing United are averaging 1.23 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game recently; AS Eupen are on 1.48 scored and 1.12 conceded.

Defensively: AS Eupen in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Seraing United

Seraing United

Blended
L D L W W
AS Eupen

AS Eupen

Blended
W W W L L
40 Played 40
10/13/17 W / D / L 17/11/12
1.08 Points Per Game 1.55
1.23 Avg Goals Scored 1.48
1.42 Avg Goals Conceded 1.12
2.65 Avg Goals / Game 2.60
10 Clean Sheets 14
22 BTTS 23
20 Over 2.5 Games 21
Seraing United

Seraing United

W
H Liège
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Oct
W
H Excelsior Virton
3–1 HT 1–1
24 Oct
L
A KAA Gent II
2–3 HT 2–1
11 Oct
D
A KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 2–0
19 Sep
L
H Sporting Hasselt
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Club Brugge II
2–3 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Aug
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Patro Eisden
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
W
A Olympic Charleroi
4–2 HT 1–0
11 Mar
W
H Francs Borains
4–0 HT 3–0
08 Mar
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Club Brugge II
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A Beerschot VA
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
H Liège
2–2 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H RWDM
3–1 HT 1–1
16 Jan
L
A KAA Gent II
1–3 HT 1–2
19 Dec
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
A Patro Eisden
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H Lommel United
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
A Francs Borains
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
A RWDM
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Sep
W
H Olympic Charleroi
3–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A KRC Genk II
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Liège
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Aug
L
H Beerschot VA
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
AS Eupen

AS Eupen

L
H Excelsior Virton
1–2 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H Beerschot VA
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Oct
W
H Liège
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Sep
W
A Patro Eisden
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
H KRC Genk II
4–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
A Liège
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Apr
D
H Beerschot VA
3–3 HT 2–1
10 Apr
W
A Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Mar
W
H KAA Gent II
4–0 HT 2–0
06 Mar
D
A RWDM
2–2 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
H Francs Borains
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Jan
L
A Lommel United
2–3 HT 2–0
24 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–2
17 Jan
D
H Olympic Charleroi
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
A Patro Eisden
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A Seraing United
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Dec
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Nov
D
A SK Beveren
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
A KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
A Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
A Lokeren-Temse
3–3 HT 2–2
24 Sep
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Francs Borains
3–0 HT 3–0
13 Sep
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 0–3
23 Aug
D
A Beerschot VA
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Seraing United and AS Eupen in coming into this match?

Seraing United have gone 10W 13D 17L in their last 40 games (1.08 PPG), while AS Eupen have gone 17W 11D 12L in their last 40 (1.55 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Seraing United at home or AS Eupen away?

AS Eupen's away record (1.55 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Seraing United at home: 1.30 PPG; AS Eupen away: 1.55 PPG.

Have Seraing United or AS Eupen been keeping clean sheets recently?

Seraing United have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their recent games, AS Eupen in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to August 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Jupiler Pro League, Challenger Pro League all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 20 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Seraing United's record when hosting AS Eupen specifically: 0W 1D 3L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Seraing United

2

Seraing United

2

Draws

AS Eupen

4

AS Eupen

Recent Meetings

AS Eupen
0–0
20 Mar 26
Seraing United
Seraing United
0–1
05 Dec 25
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
2–1
12 Apr 25
Seraing United
Seraing United
1–2
05 Oct 24
AS Eupen
Seraing United
0–1
23 Dec 22
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
1–3
19 Aug 22
Seraing United
Seraing United
0–0
29 Jan 22
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
1–2
28 Aug 21
Seraing United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and AS Eupen?

From 8 meetings on record, Seraing United have won 2, AS Eupen have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Seraing United and AS Eupen last play each other?

They last met on 20 March 2026, when AS Eupen 0-0 Seraing United.

Who has won more matches between Seraing United and AS Eupen?

AS Eupen have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Seraing United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 20% of those situations.

AS Eupen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Seraing United 65%, AS Eupen 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 55% (Seraing United) and 45% (AS Eupen).

On the defensive side: AS Eupen in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Seraing United home games / AS Eupen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Seraing United Seraing United Blended
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/40
(67.5%)
16/20
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/40
(37.5%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 8/40
(20%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/40
(55%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/40
(50%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Clean Sheet 10/40
(25%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 12/40
(30%)
3/20
(15%)
AS Eupen AS Eupen Blended
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/40
(75%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/40
(32.5%)
5/20
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/40
(15%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/40
(57.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/40
(52.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/40
(25%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 14/40
(35%)
8/20
(40%)
Failed to Score 5/40
(12.5%)
2/20
(10%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Seraing United play AS Eupen?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Seraing United's games and 50% of AS Eupen's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Seraing United vs AS Eupen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 55% of Seraing United's recent games and 45% of AS Eupen's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Seraing United and AS Eupen tend to score early?

Seraing United have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, AS Eupen in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.