Sign in Register

RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Sat 6 Feb 2027

19:00

Venue

Lotto Park

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates KRC Genk II at 46% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Challenger Pro League clash, Regular Season - 19 as RSC Anderlecht II welcome KRC Genk II to Lotto Park. Kick-off is set for Saturday 6 February 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form Guide

RSC Anderlecht II — All Games: 1W 1D 8L from 10 Challenger Pro League outings this season, averaging 0.40 points per game. Last five: L D L L L. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.40 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. RSC Anderlecht II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RSC Anderlecht II's home record at Lotto Park: 2W 2D 6L from 10 Challenger Pro League appearances (0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Looking at all fixtures this season, KRC Genk II stand at 2W 4D 4L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L D L D D. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for KRC Genk II, so this record blends games from this season and last.

KRC Genk II away from home this season: 2W 3D 5L from 10 away games — 0.90 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Form points away from home here. KRC Genk II's 1.00 PPG return is 0.60 points per game ahead of RSC Anderlecht II's 0.40 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 8 previous encounters have yielded 3 wins for RSC Anderlecht II, 4 for KRC Genk II and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 8 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.2 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 20 Feb 2026, ended 2–1 with RSC Anderlecht II winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.2 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

RSC Anderlecht II trading profile (39 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 44%; they fail to score in 31% of games.

KRC Genk II trading profile (39 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 90% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 75% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 44%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — RSC Anderlecht II 56% and KRC Genk II 67% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (RSC Anderlecht II 62% | KRC Genk II 67%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects RSC Anderlecht II 1.33 xG and KRC Genk II 1.68 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.735 / defence 1.340 | KRC Genk II attack 0.936 / defence 1.084. League average goals — home 1.668 / away 1.339. RSC Anderlecht II's attack strength of 0.735 is below the league average — the 1.33 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 39 RSC Anderlecht II games / 41 KRC Genk II games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: RSC Anderlecht II 30% | Draw 24% | KRC Genk II 46%. Fair-value odds: RSC Anderlecht II 3.33 | Draw 4.17 | KRC Genk II 2.17. KRC Genk II hold a narrow Poisson edge at 46% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 58% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 3.01. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 58% — the 3.01 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.33 / 1.68) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates KRC Genk II as the most likely outcome at 46% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 24% draw probability, Draw No Bet on KRC Genk II offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.01 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 58% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.2 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 60%. Form rates are neutral: RSC Anderlecht II 20% | KRC Genk II 70%.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.25 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.01) both back Over 2.5 goals (58% Poisson probability).
Form KRC Genk II lead on PPG: 1.00 vs 0.40 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form RSC Anderlecht II Poisson xG (1.33) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.90) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form KRC Genk II Poisson xG (1.68) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.30) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.01 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour KRC Genk II — KRC Genk II at 46% win probability.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Lotto Park • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Feb 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: RSC Anderlecht II 30% | Draw 24% | KRC Genk II 46% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 58% | BTTS 60% | xG RSC Anderlecht II 1.33 / KRC Genk II 1.68 • Poisson strength factors: RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.735 / def 1.340 | KRC Genk II attack 0.936 / def 1.084 | league avg home 1.668 / away 1.339 • Poisson stance: KRC Genk II (46%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.33

RSC Anderlecht II xG

Expected Goals

1.68

KRC Genk II xG

30%
24%
46%
RSC Anderlecht II Draw KRC Genk II

60%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

58%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II kick off?

RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 6 February 2027 at Lotto Park.

Where is RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II being played?

The match is being played at Lotto Park.

What competition is RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II part of?

RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II?

Our statistical model gives RSC Anderlecht II a 30% chance of winning, KRC Genk II a 46% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making KRC Genk II the favourite.

Will both teams score in RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II will score (BTTS).

Will RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 58%.

What is the head-to-head record between RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II?

Record (8 meetings): RSC Anderlecht II 3W | Draws 1 | KRC Genk II 4W.

What form are RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II in?

RSC Anderlecht II (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.40 | L5 L-D-L-L-L. KRC Genk II (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-L-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

RSC Anderlecht II's attacking strength (0.73x league average) is weighed against KRC Genk II's defensive record (1.08x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.33. The same calculation in reverse, KRC Genk II's attack versus RSC Anderlecht II's defence, projects 1.68 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 39/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.4%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.3%), 2-1 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

KRC Genk II Win

30%

RSC Anderlecht II

3.29

24%

Draw

4.19

46%

KRC Genk II

2.19

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.3%

Away win

0 – 1

8.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.33

RSC Anderlecht II xG

Total xG

3.01

1.68

KRC Genk II xG

30%
24%
46%
RSC Anderlecht IIDrawKRC Genk II

3.29

30%

Home win

4.19

24%

Draw

2.19

46%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

58%

Over 2.5

1.72

42%

Under 2.5

2.38

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.67

40%

BTTS No

2.49

Clean Sheet

19%

RSC Anderlecht II

5.37

26%

KRC Genk II

3.78

Win to Nil

6%

RSC Anderlecht II

17.66

12%

KRC Genk II

8.25

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.9 8.3 7.0 3.9 1.6 0.6
1 6.6 11.0 9.3 5.2 2.2 0.7
2 4.4 7.3 6.1 3.4 1.4 0.5
3 1.9 3.2 2.7 1.5 0.6 0.2
4 0.6 1.1 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.329
λ Away (xG) 1.680
Total xG 3.009
League avg home goals 1.668
League avg away goals 1.339
RSC Anderlecht II attack strength 0.735
RSC Anderlecht II defence strength 1.340
KRC Genk II attack strength 0.936
KRC Genk II defence strength 1.084
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.4%.

How many goals are RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II expected to score?

The model projects 1.33 expected goals for RSC Anderlecht II and 1.68 for KRC Genk II, a combined total of 3.01.

How confident is the prediction model for RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 46%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 39 outings, RSC Anderlecht II have picked up 0.82 PPG on a 7W 11D 21L record — L-D-L-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for RSC Anderlecht II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

KRC Genk II's form line: 9W 12D 18L from 39 games, 1.00 PPG, last five L-D-L-D-D. The sample for KRC Genk II is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: RSC Anderlecht II on 0.82 PPG, KRC Genk II on 1.00. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, RSC Anderlecht II have posted 0.80 PPG from 20 outings (3W 7D 10L).

On the road, KRC Genk II have gone 4W 7D 9L from 20 away games — 0.95 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

RSC Anderlecht II are averaging 1.36 goals scored and 1.85 conceded per game recently; KRC Genk II are on 1.41 scored and 1.90 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: KRC Genk II in 67%.

Last 39 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

Early Season
L D L L L
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

Blended
L D L D D
39 Played 39
7/11/21 W / D / L 9/12/18
0.82 Points Per Game 1.00
1.36 Avg Goals Scored 1.41
1.85 Avg Goals Conceded 1.90
3.21 Avg Goals / Game 3.31
8 Clean Sheets 6
22 BTTS 26
24 Over 2.5 Games 26
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

L
H AS Eupen
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Oct
L
A Francs Borains
2–3 HT 2–1
18 Sep
L
H Lokeren-Temse
2–6 HT 1–2
12 Sep
D
A KAA Gent II
2–2 HT 1–2
05 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Excelsior Virton
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Olympic Charleroi
5–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
L
A RWDM
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H SK Beveren
0–5 HT 0–3
04 Apr
L
A Lokeren-Temse
2–4 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Club Brugge II
5–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 2–0
20 Feb
L
A Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
A Seraing United
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Liège
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Jan
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
2–5 HT 1–2
20 Dec
W
H Francs Borains
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A KRC Genk II
2–3 HT 1–3
09 Dec
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
A Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Lommel United
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Francs Borains
3–3 HT 3–0
03 Oct
D
H Club Brugge II
2–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
D
A Liège
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A KAA Gent II
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Aug
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

D
A Dender
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Nov
D
H Club Brugge II
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Patro Eisden
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 0–2
19 Sep
L
A Excelsior Virton
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Sep
W
H Sporting Hasselt
3–0 HT 2–0
05 Sep
W
A Lokeren-Temse
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Aug
L
H Liège
2–3 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
A AS Eupen
1–4 HT 1–1
15 Aug
D
H KAA Gent II
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Francs Borains
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
H Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
H Club Brugge II
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Feb
L
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
D
A Patro Eisden
4–4 HT 1–2
06 Feb
W
H AS Eupen
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H RWDM
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
1–4 HT 1–1
23 Jan
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Dec
D
A Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–2 HT 3–1
09 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Olympic Charleroi
3–4 HT 2–1
30 Nov
D
A KAA Gent II
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
A RWDM
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A AS Eupen
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
L
A Liège
0–5 HT 0–2
05 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
1–4 HT 1–4
26 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Sep
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 2–0
31 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II in coming into this match?

RSC Anderlecht II have gone 7W 11D 21L in their last 39 games (0.82 PPG), while KRC Genk II have gone 9W 12D 18L in their last 39 (1.00 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — RSC Anderlecht II at home or KRC Genk II away?

KRC Genk II's away record (0.95 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — RSC Anderlecht II at home: 0.80 PPG; KRC Genk II away: 0.95 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 20 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 27 Jan 2024, when KRC Genk II won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

RSC Anderlecht II's record when hosting KRC Genk II specifically: 3W 1D 0L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

RSC Anderlecht II

3

RSC Anderlecht II

1

Draws

KRC Genk II

4

KRC Genk II

Recent Meetings

RSC Anderlecht II
2–1
20 Feb 26
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
3–2
09 Dec 25
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
4–1
28 Jan 25
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
1–0
06 Oct 24
RSC Anderlecht II
KRC Genk II
3–0
27 Jan 24
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
1–1
01 Sep 23
KRC Genk II
RSC Anderlecht II
2–0
02 Dec 22
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
3–2
16 Oct 22
RSC Anderlecht II

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II?

From 8 meetings on record, RSC Anderlecht II have won 3, KRC Genk II have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II last play each other?

They last met on 20 February 2026, when RSC Anderlecht II 2-1 KRC Genk II.

Who has won more matches between RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II?

KRC Genk II have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

RSC Anderlecht II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches.

KRC Genk II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 90% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 30% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — RSC Anderlecht II 50%, KRC Genk II 75% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 60% for RSC Anderlecht II and 75% for KRC Genk II. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 45% and 40% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: RSC Anderlecht II have failed to score in 40% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = RSC Anderlecht II home games / KRC Genk II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

RSC Anderlecht II RSC Anderlecht II Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/39
(79.5%)
16/20
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/39
(48.7%)
10/20
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 10/39
(25.6%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/39
(56.4%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/39
(61.5%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
9/20
(45%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 12/39
(30.8%)
8/20
(40%)
KRC Genk II KRC Genk II Blended
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/39
(82.1%)
18/20
(90%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/39
(53.8%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 10/39
(25.6%)
6/20
(30%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/39
(66.7%)
15/20
(75%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/39
(66.7%)
15/20
(75%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 6/39
(15.4%)
1/20
(5%)
Failed to Score 10/39
(25.6%)
5/20
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when RSC Anderlecht II play KRC Genk II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 50% of RSC Anderlecht II's games and 75% of KRC Genk II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is RSC Anderlecht II vs KRC Genk II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of RSC Anderlecht II's matches and 75% of KRC Genk II's.

Do RSC Anderlecht II and KRC Genk II tend to score early?

RSC Anderlecht II have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, KRC Genk II in 90% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.