Sign in Register

Patro Eisden vs Liège – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sat 23 Jan 2027

19:00

Venue

Patrostadion

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Patro Eisden at 57% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Patro Eisden vs Liège encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Liège make the trip to Patrostadion to face Patro Eisden in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 17. The match kicks off on Saturday 23 January 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Patro Eisden have collected 1.20 PPG across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this season: 4W 0D 6L. Last five: L L W W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.80 conceded. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Patro Eisden, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Patro Eisden at Patrostadion this season: 4W 2D 4L from 10 home games — 1.40 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Liège's overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 1W 2D 7L from 10 games (0.50 PPG). Last five: D L L L L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 2.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.40 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Liège, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Challenger Pro League this season, Liège have posted 2W 2D 6L from 10 away outings — 0.80 PPG. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game.

The form ledger tips toward Patro Eisden. A 0.70 PPG lead over Liège (1.20 vs 0.50) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 7 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Patro Eisden, 2 for Liège and 2 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 7 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 25 Oct 2026, ended 3–2 with Patro Eisden winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Patro Eisden — key trading statistics (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games).

Liège — key trading statistics (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 36% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Patro Eisden 58% versus Liège 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Patro Eisden 54% | Liège 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Patro Eisden 1.86 xG and Liège 1.04 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Patro Eisden attack 0.992 / defence 0.911 | Liège attack 0.849 / defence 1.124. League average goals — home 1.669 / away 1.339. Data: 41 Patro Eisden games / 41 Liège games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Patro Eisden 57% | Draw 23% | Liège 21%. Fair-value odds: Patro Eisden 1.75 | Draw 4.35 | Liège 4.76. The model has a clear lean to Patro Eisden (57%) — a 36pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.90. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.90 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Patro Eisden are the pick at 57% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 23% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 2.90 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 55% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 54% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Patro Eisden 70% | Liège 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Patro Eisden lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Patro Eisden Poisson xG (1.86) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Patro Eisden — Patro Eisden at 57% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Patro Eisden at 57% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Patro Eisden vs Liège | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: Patrostadion • Kick-off: Saturday 23 Jan 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Patro Eisden 57% | Draw 23% | Liège 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 54% | xG Patro Eisden 1.86 / Liège 1.04 • Poisson strength factors: Patro Eisden attack 0.992 / def 0.911 | Liège attack 0.849 / def 1.124 | league avg home 1.669 / away 1.339 • Poisson stance: Patro Eisden (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.86

Patro Eisden xG

Expected Goals

1.04

Liège xG

57%
23%
21%
Patro Eisden Draw Liège

54%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Patro Eisden vs Liège kick off?

Patro Eisden vs Liège is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 23 January 2027 at Patrostadion.

Where is Patro Eisden vs Liège being played?

The match is being played at Patrostadion.

What competition is Patro Eisden vs Liège part of?

Patro Eisden vs Liège is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Patro Eisden vs Liège?

Our statistical model gives Patro Eisden a 57% chance of winning, Liège a 21% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Patro Eisden the favourite.

Will both teams score in Patro Eisden vs Liège?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Patro Eisden and Liège will score (BTTS).

Will Patro Eisden vs Liège have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Patro Eisden and Liège?

Record (7 meetings): Patro Eisden 3W | Draws 2 | Liège 2W.

What form are Patro Eisden and Liège in?

Patro Eisden (all comps): 4W-0D-6L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-W-W-W. Liège (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.40 | L5 D-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Patro Eisden's attack rating (0.99) and Liège's defence rating (1.12), the model arrives at 1.86 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Liège's attack (0.85x) against Patro Eisden's defence (0.91x) — and the away total comes out at 1.04.

These ratings are built from 41/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.0%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Patro Eisden Win

57%

Patro Eisden

1.77

23%

Draw

4.44

21%

Liège

4.80

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.6%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.3%

Home win

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.86

Patro Eisden xG

Total xG

2.90

1.04

Liège xG

57%
23%
21%
Patro EisdenDrawLiège

1.77

57%

Home win

4.44

23%

Draw

4.80

21%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.84

46%

BTTS No

2.20

Clean Sheet

35%

Patro Eisden

2.82

16%

Liège

6.42

Win to Nil

20%

Patro Eisden

4.98

3%

Liège

30.85

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.5 5.7 3.0 1.0 0.3 0.1
1 10.3 10.6 5.5 1.9 0.5 0.1
2 9.6 9.9 5.1 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 5.9 6.1 3.2 1.1 0.3 0.1
4 2.8 2.9 1.5 0.5 0.1 –
5 1.0 1.1 0.5 0.2 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.860
λ Away (xG) 1.036
Total xG 2.896
League avg home goals 1.669
League avg away goals 1.339
Patro Eisden attack strength 0.992
Patro Eisden defence strength 0.911
Liège attack strength 0.849
Liège defence strength 1.124
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Patro Eisden vs Liège?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.0%.

How many goals are Patro Eisden and Liège expected to score?

The model projects 1.86 expected goals for Patro Eisden and 1.04 for Liège, a combined total of 2.90.

How confident is the prediction model for Patro Eisden vs Liège?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Patro Eisden come into this having played 43 games, going 18W 10D 15L for 1.49 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-W-W-W. The sample for Patro Eisden is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Liège sit at 1.35 PPG from 43 outings (17W 7D 19L), a run that reads D-L-L-L-L across their last five. The sample for Liège is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.49 PPG for Patro Eisden against 1.35 for Liège. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

Patro Eisden's home form reads 11W 5D 6L across 22 games on their own ground, a 1.73 PPG return.

Away from home, Liège have taken 1.18 points per game from 22 outings (7W 5D 10L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Patro Eisden come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Patro Eisden are averaging 1.42 goals scored and 1.37 conceded per game recently; Liège are on 1.35 scored and 1.53 conceded.

Last 43 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Patro Eisden

Patro Eisden

Blended
L L W W W
Liège

Liège

Blended
D L L L L
43 Played 43
18/10/15 W / D / L 17/7/19
1.49 Points Per Game 1.35
1.42 Avg Goals Scored 1.35
1.37 Avg Goals Conceded 1.53
2.79 Avg Goals / Game 2.88
11 Clean Sheets 11
25 BTTS 21
23 Over 2.5 Games 23
Patro Eisden

Patro Eisden

W
H Lokeren-Temse
3–1 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
A Liège
3–2 HT 3–0
25 Oct
W
H KRC Genk II
1–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Dender
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H AS Eupen
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 1–1
04 Sep
L
H Club Brugge II
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Beerschot VA
2–3 HT 0–1
27 Apr
D
H Beerschot VA
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Apr
W
H Francs Borains
4–0 HT 1–0
17 Apr
L
A Seraing United
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
H Beerschot VA
0–4 HT 0–2
20 Mar
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
D
H Liège
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Mar
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
H SK Beveren
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Feb
W
A Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 1–0
13 Feb
D
H KRC Genk II
4–4 HT 2–1
06 Feb
D
A Lommel United
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Jan
W
A RWDM
4–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
A Beerschot VA
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
A Olympic Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H KAA Gent II
2–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H RWDM
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Kortrijk
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 0–1
04 Oct
W
A KRC Genk II
4–1 HT 4–1
26 Sep
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Liège
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
A Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H Lokeren-Temse
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
Liège

Liège

L
A Seraing United
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
2–3 HT 0–3
25 Oct
L
A Beerschot VA
1–5 HT 1–0
10 Oct
L
A AS Eupen
1–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
D
H Club Brugge II
4–4 HT 2–2
13 Sep
D
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A KRC Genk II
3–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
L
H Francs Borains
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Apr
L
A Lommel United
0–3 HT 0–2
23 Apr
W
H AS Eupen
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
W
A KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 2–0
05 Apr
L
A SK Beveren
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Mar
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 2–1
20 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
W
A RWDM
3–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Kortrijk
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Beerschot VA
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
A Olympic Charleroi
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H RWDM
4–3 HT 3–2
25 Oct
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
H KRC Genk II
5–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Sep
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
H Seraing United
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Aug
L
A AS Eupen
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Patro Eisden and Liège in coming into this match?

Patro Eisden have gone 18W 10D 15L in their last 43 games (1.49 PPG), while Liège have gone 17W 7D 19L in their last 43 (1.35 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Patro Eisden at home or Liège away?

Patro Eisden's home record (1.73 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Patro Eisden at home: 1.73 PPG; Liège away: 1.18 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 7 times since October 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. The two were last together as recently as 25 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Patro Eisden have gone 1W 1D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Liège — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 7 Meetings

Patro Eisden

3

Patro Eisden

2

Draws

Liège

2

Liège

Recent Meetings

Liège
2–3
25 Oct 26
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
1–1
10 Mar 26
Liège
Liège
0–2
30 Aug 25
Patro Eisden
Liège
2–2
30 Mar 25
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
2–0
24 Nov 24
Liège
Liège
1–0
12 Jan 24
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
0–2
07 Oct 23
Liège

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Patro Eisden and Liège?

From 7 meetings on record, Patro Eisden have won 3, Liège have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Patro Eisden and Liège last play each other?

They last met on 25 October 2026, when Liège 2-3 Patro Eisden.

Who has won more matches between Patro Eisden and Liège?

Patro Eisden have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Patro Eisden are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 36% of the time.

Liège are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Patro Eisden 59%, Liège 36% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Patro Eisden) and 46% (Liège).

On the defensive side: Liège in 32%; Liège in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Patro Eisden home games / Liège away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Patro Eisden Patro Eisden Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/43
(69.8%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/43
(18.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 15/43
(34.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/43
(58.1%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/43
(27.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 11/43
(25.6%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Failed to Score 11/43
(25.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Liège Liège Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/43
(83.7%)
18/22
(81.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/43
(46.5%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/7
(71.4%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 18/43
(41.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/43
(0%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/43
(48.8%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/43
(27.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 11/43
(25.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 13/43
(30.2%)
9/22
(40.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Patro Eisden play Liège?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 59% of Patro Eisden's recent matches and 36% of Liège's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Patro Eisden vs Liège usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Patro Eisden's recent games and 46% of Liège's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Patro Eisden and Liège tend to score early?

Patro Eisden have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Liège in 82% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.