Sign in Register

Lokeren-Temse vs Liège – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sat 13 Mar 2027

19:00

Venue

Daknamstadion

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Lokeren-Temse (56%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Lokeren-Temse face Liège.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Lokeren-Temse and Liège meet at Daknamstadion in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 24. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 13 March 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form

Lokeren-Temse (all games): 4W 3D 3L across 10 Challenger Pro League fixtures this term — 1.50 PPG. Last five: L W D W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.60 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Lokeren-Temse, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Daknamstadion, Lokeren-Temse have gone 4W 3D 3L this season (10 games, 1.50 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Liège's overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 1W 2D 7L from 10 games (0.50 PPG). Last five: D L L L L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 2.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.40 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Liège, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Liège away from home this season: 2W 2D 6L from 10 away games — 0.80 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game.

Form favours the hosts. Lokeren-Temse's 1.50 PPG return is 1.00 points per game ahead of Liège's 0.50 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 4 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Lokeren-Temse, 1 for Liège and 0 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

Historically, goals have been at a premium in this fixture — just 1.5 per game from 4 meetings. The Under 2.5 has a clear base rate from the H2H record alone. The most recent clash, on 18 Dec 2025, ended 1–0 with Lokeren-Temse winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.5 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading & In-Play

Lokeren-Temse — key trading statistics (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 80% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Liège — key trading statistics (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Lokeren-Temse 72% and Liège 52% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Lokeren-Temse 55% | Liège 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Lokeren-Temse 1.95 xG and Liège 1.16 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Lokeren-Temse attack 1.037 / defence 1.024 | Liège attack 0.849 / defence 1.124. League average goals — home 1.668 / away 1.339. Data: 40 Lokeren-Temse games / 41 Liège games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Lokeren-Temse 56% | Draw 22% | Liège 22%. Fair-value odds: Lokeren-Temse 1.79 | Draw 4.55 | Liège 4.55. The model has a clear lean to Lokeren-Temse (56%) — a 34pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 59% | Total xG 3.11. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.11 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 59% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Lokeren-Temse are the pick at 56% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 22% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 3.11 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 60% probability — marginal — conflicting signals conviction, supported by form averaging 3.4 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.5 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 59% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Lokeren-Temse 90% | Liège 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Lokeren-Temse — H2H win rate 75% vs Poisson 56%.
Goals H2H only shows 1.50 goals/game but Poisson xG is 3.11 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Lokeren-Temse lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 0.50 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Liège Poisson xG (1.16) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Lokeren-Temse — Lokeren-Temse at 56% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Lokeren-Temse at 56% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Lokeren-Temse vs Liège | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: Daknamstadion • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Mar 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Lokeren-Temse 56% | Draw 22% | Liège 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 59% | xG Lokeren-Temse 1.95 / Liège 1.16 • Poisson strength factors: Lokeren-Temse attack 1.037 / def 1.024 | Liège attack 0.849 / def 1.124 | league avg home 1.668 / away 1.339 • Poisson stance: Lokeren-Temse (56%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.95

Lokeren-Temse xG

Expected Goals

1.16

Liège xG

56%
22%
22%
Lokeren-Temse Draw Liège

59%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Lokeren-Temse vs Liège kick off?

Lokeren-Temse vs Liège is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 13 March 2027 at Daknamstadion.

Where is Lokeren-Temse vs Liège being played?

The match is being played at Daknamstadion.

What competition is Lokeren-Temse vs Liège part of?

Lokeren-Temse vs Liège is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Lokeren-Temse vs Liège?

Our statistical model gives Lokeren-Temse a 56% chance of winning, Liège a 22% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Lokeren-Temse the favourite.

Will both teams score in Lokeren-Temse vs Liège?

Our model estimates a 59% probability that both Lokeren-Temse and Liège will score (BTTS).

Will Lokeren-Temse vs Liège have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Lokeren-Temse and Liège?

Record (4 meetings): Lokeren-Temse 3W | Draws 0 | Liège 1W.

What form are Lokeren-Temse and Liège in?

Lokeren-Temse (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-W-D-W-L. Liège (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.40 | L5 D-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Lokeren-Temse's attack rating (1.04) and Liège's defence rating (1.12), the model arrives at 1.95 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Liège's attack (0.85x) against Lokeren-Temse's defence (1.02x) — and the away total comes out at 1.16.

These ratings are built from 40/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 11.4%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.8%), 2-0 (8.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Lokeren-Temse Win

56%

Lokeren-Temse

1.80

22%

Draw

4.55

22%

Liège

4.44

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.1%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.8%

Home win

1 – 0

8.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.95

Lokeren-Temse xG

Total xG

3.11

1.16

Liège xG

56%
22%
22%
Lokeren-TemseDrawLiège

1.80

56%

Home win

4.55

22%

Draw

4.44

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

59%

BTTS Yes

1.70

41%

BTTS No

2.43

Clean Sheet

31%

Lokeren-Temse

3.20

14%

Liège

6.99

Win to Nil

17%

Lokeren-Temse

5.76

3%

Liège

31.08

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.5 5.2 3.0 1.2 0.3 0.1
1 8.7 10.1 5.9 2.3 0.7 0.2
2 8.5 9.8 5.7 2.2 0.6 0.1
3 5.5 6.4 3.7 1.4 0.4 0.1
4 2.7 3.1 1.8 0.7 0.2 –
5 1.0 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.945
λ Away (xG) 1.163
Total xG 3.108
League avg home goals 1.668
League avg away goals 1.339
Lokeren-Temse attack strength 1.037
Lokeren-Temse defence strength 1.024
Liège attack strength 0.849
Liège defence strength 1.124
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Lokeren-Temse vs Liège?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.4%.

How many goals are Lokeren-Temse and Liège expected to score?

The model projects 1.95 expected goals for Lokeren-Temse and 1.16 for Liège, a combined total of 3.11.

How confident is the prediction model for Lokeren-Temse vs Liège?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 56%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Lokeren-Temse come into this having played 40 games, going 14W 13D 13L for 1.38 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-D-W-L. The sample for Lokeren-Temse is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Liège sit at 1.30 PPG from 40 outings (15W 7D 18L), a run that reads D-L-L-L-L across their last five. The sample for Liège is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.38 PPG for Lokeren-Temse against 1.30 for Liège. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Lokeren-Temse's home form reads 6W 9D 5L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.35 PPG return.

Away from home, Liège have taken 1.15 points per game from 20 outings (6W 5D 9L).

Attack vs Defence

Lokeren-Temse are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.48 conceded per game recently; Liège are on 1.38 scored and 1.60 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Lokeren-Temse have seen both teams score in 72% of their recent games.

Last 40 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Lokeren-Temse

Lokeren-Temse

Blended
L W D W L
Liège

Liège

Blended
D L L L L
40 Played 40
14/13/13 W / D / L 15/7/18
1.38 Points Per Game 1.30
1.60 Avg Goals Scored 1.38
1.48 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
3.08 Avg Goals / Game 2.98
6 Clean Sheets 9
29 BTTS 21
22 Over 2.5 Games 23
Lokeren-Temse

Lokeren-Temse

L
A Patro Eisden
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
D
H Excelsior Virton
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
6–2 HT 2–1
12 Sep
L
A Francs Borains
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Sep
L
H KRC Genk II
2–4 HT 1–2
28 Aug
W
H AS Eupen
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
W
A Seraing United
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Aug
D
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
H Seraing United
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
D
A KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
4–2 HT 1–1
21 Mar
W
H KAA Gent II
4–1 HT 3–0
15 Mar
L
A Francs Borains
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Mar
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Mar
L
H Lommel United
2–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
A RWDM
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
D
H Olympic Charleroi
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
L
A Kortrijk
2–3 HT 1–1
01 Feb
D
A AS Eupen
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Jan
D
H Beerschot VA
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
D
H Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
A Liège
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Dec
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Dec
W
A KAA Gent II
3–1 HT 3–1
07 Dec
D
H Kortrijk
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
A Seraing United
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H Francs Borains
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H AS Eupen
3–3 HT 2–2
24 Sep
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
L
A Lommel United
1–3 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
H Liège
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H RWDM
1–3 HT 0–2
16 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
Liège

Liège

L
A Seraing United
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
2–3 HT 0–3
25 Oct
L
A Beerschot VA
1–5 HT 1–0
10 Oct
L
A AS Eupen
1–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
D
H Club Brugge II
4–4 HT 2–2
13 Sep
D
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A KRC Genk II
3–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
L
H Francs Borains
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Apr
L
A Lommel United
0–3 HT 0–2
23 Apr
W
H AS Eupen
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
W
A KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 2–0
05 Apr
L
A SK Beveren
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Mar
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 2–1
20 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
W
A RWDM
3–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Kortrijk
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Beerschot VA
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
A Olympic Charleroi
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H RWDM
4–3 HT 3–2
25 Oct
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
H KRC Genk II
5–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Sep
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Lokeren-Temse and Liège in coming into this match?

Lokeren-Temse have gone 14W 13D 13L in their last 40 games (1.38 PPG), while Liège have gone 15W 7D 18L in their last 40 (1.30 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Lokeren-Temse at home or Liège away?

Lokeren-Temse's home record (1.35 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Lokeren-Temse at home: 1.35 PPG; Liège away: 1.15 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to December 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 18 December 2025, roughly 10 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Lokeren-Temse have gone 1W 0D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Liège — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Lokeren-Temse

3

Lokeren-Temse

0

Draws

Liège

1

Liège

Recent Meetings

Liège
0–1
18 Dec 25
Lokeren-Temse
Lokeren-Temse
0–1
23 Aug 25
Liège
Lokeren-Temse
2–1
15 Mar 25
Liège
Liège
0–1
15 Dec 24
Lokeren-Temse

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Lokeren-Temse and Liège?

From 4 meetings on record, Lokeren-Temse have won 3, Liège have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Lokeren-Temse and Liège last play each other?

They last met on 18 December 2025, when Liège 0-1 Lokeren-Temse.

Who has won more matches between Lokeren-Temse and Liège?

Lokeren-Temse have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Lokeren-Temse are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 20% of those situations.

Liège are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Lokeren-Temse 80%, Liège 40% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 55% (Lokeren-Temse) and 50% (Liège).

On the defensive side: Liège in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Lokeren-Temse home games / Liège away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Lokeren-Temse Lokeren-Temse Blended
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/40
(77.5%)
17/20
(85%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/40
(32.5%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/9
(88.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 11/40
(27.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/40
(15%)
4/20
(20%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/40
(72.5%)
16/20
(80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/40
(55%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Clean Sheet 6/40
(15%)
3/20
(15%)
Failed to Score 6/40
(15%)
2/20
(10%)
Liège Liège Blended
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/40
(85%)
17/20
(85%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/40
(47.5%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/6
(66.7%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/6
(33.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 16/40
(40%)
8/20
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/40
(0%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/40
(52.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/40
(57.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/40
(30%)
6/20
(30%)
Clean Sheet 9/40
(22.5%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 12/40
(30%)
8/20
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Lokeren-Temse play Liège?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 80% of Lokeren-Temse's games and 40% of Liège's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Lokeren-Temse vs Liège usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 55% of Lokeren-Temse's recent games and 50% of Liège's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Lokeren-Temse and Liège tend to score early?

Lokeren-Temse have had a goal before half-time in 85% of their recent matches, Liège in 85% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.