Sign in Register

Liège vs KRC Genk II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Sat 24 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Stade de Rocourt

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates KRC Genk II at 43%, yet other data sources diverge — this Liège vs KRC Genk II fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Challenger Pro League clash, Regular Season - 29 as Liège welcome KRC Genk II to Stade de Rocourt. Kick-off is set for Saturday 24 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Challenger Pro League games this season, Liège have gone 4W 0D 6L from 10 outings — a 1.20 PPG return. Last five: L L L W L. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Liège have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Liège at Stade de Rocourt this season: 6W 0D 4L from 10 home games — 1.80 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.80 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.20 — Liège are significantly better at Stade de Rocourt than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, KRC Genk II stand at 2W 5D 3L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 1.10 PPG. Last five: D D L L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.80. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. KRC Genk II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

KRC Genk II's away record: 2W 4D 4L from 10 road trips in Challenger Pro League this season (1.00 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 90% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

There is minimal separation in the form figures — Liège at 1.20 PPG versus KRC Genk II's 1.10. The form guide is not providing a strong directional steer; the model and market data will carry more weight in the final assessment.

Both teams score in over 80% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

Head to Head

Liège hold a clear advantage in this fixture, picking up 5 wins from 7 previous encounters compared to 2 for KRC Genk II, with 0 draws in between.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 7 meetings have averaged 4.4 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 23 Aug 2026, ended 3–2 with Liège winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Liège and goals. The home side's 5 wins from 7 meetings, combined with an average of 4.4 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Patterns

Liège in-play and half-time data (35 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; they lead at the break 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

KRC Genk II in-play and half-time data (35 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 78% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 78% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Liège 49% versus KRC Genk II 69%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Liège 54% | KRC Genk II 66%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Liège 1.77 xG and KRC Genk II 1.93 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Liège attack 0.953 / defence 1.156 | KRC Genk II attack 1.251 / defence 1.297. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.337. KRC Genk II bring a strong defensive rating of 1.297 — this is suppressing Liège's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. KRC Genk II have an above-average attack strength of 1.251 — the away xG of 1.93 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 35 Liège games / 35 KRC Genk II games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Liège 36% | Draw 22% | KRC Genk II 43%. Fair-value odds: Liège 2.78 | Draw 4.55 | KRC Genk II 2.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 22% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 71% | BTTS probability 71% | Total xG 3.70. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 71% — a total xG of 3.70 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 71% reflects that both xG figures (1.77 / 1.93) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is KRC Genk II at 43% — marginal model lean. With a 22% draw probability, Draw No Bet on KRC Genk II offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.70 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 71% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.6 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.4 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 71%. Form rates corroborate: Liège 80% | KRC Genk II 90% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (35 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Liège hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 7 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Liège but Poisson model leans KRC Genk II — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (4.43 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.70) both back Over 2.5 goals (71% Poisson probability).
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Liège 8/10, KRC Genk II 9/10) and Poisson model (71%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 71% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 71% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Liège vs KRC Genk II | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: Stade de Rocourt • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Liège 36% | Draw 22% | KRC Genk II 43% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 71% | BTTS 71% | xG Liège 1.77 / KRC Genk II 1.93 • Poisson strength factors: Liège attack 0.953 / def 1.156 | KRC Genk II attack 1.251 / def 1.297 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.337 • Poisson stance: KRC Genk II (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.77

Liège xG

Expected Goals

1.93

KRC Genk II xG

36%
22%
43%
Liège Draw KRC Genk II

71%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

71%

Over 2.5

51%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Liège vs KRC Genk II kick off?

Liège vs KRC Genk II is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Saturday 24 April 2027 at Stade de Rocourt.

Where is Liège vs KRC Genk II being played?

The match is being played at Stade de Rocourt.

What competition is Liège vs KRC Genk II part of?

Liège vs KRC Genk II is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Liège vs KRC Genk II?

Our statistical model gives Liège a 36% chance of winning, KRC Genk II a 43% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making KRC Genk II the favourite.

Will both teams score in Liège vs KRC Genk II?

Our model estimates a 71% probability that both Liège and KRC Genk II will score (BTTS).

Will Liège vs KRC Genk II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 71%.

What is the head-to-head record between Liège and KRC Genk II?

Record (7 meetings): Liège 5W | Draws 0 | KRC Genk II 2W.

What form are Liège and KRC Genk II in?

Liège (all comps): 4W-0D-6L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-L-W-L. KRC Genk II (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.80 | L5 D-D-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Liège's attack rating (0.95) and KRC Genk II's defence rating (1.30), the model arrives at 1.77 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, KRC Genk II's attack versus Liège's defence, projects 1.93 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (35/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.5%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.2%), 2-1 (7.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

KRC Genk II Win

36%

Liège

2.78

22%

Draw

4.64

43%

KRC Genk II

2.35

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

8.4%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.2%

Away win

2 – 1

7.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.77

Liège xG

Total xG

3.70

1.93

KRC Genk II xG

36%
22%
43%
LiègeDrawKRC Genk II

2.78

36%

Home win

4.64

22%

Draw

2.35

43%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

71%

Over 2.5

1.41

29%

Under 2.5

3.45

51%

Over 3.5

1.96

49%

Under 3.5

2.04

31%

Over 4.5

3.23

69%

Under 4.5

1.45

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

71%

BTTS Yes

1.41

29%

BTTS No

3.44

Clean Sheet

14%

Liège

6.92

17%

KRC Genk II

5.85

Win to Nil

5%

Liège

19.26

7%

KRC Genk II

13.75

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.5 4.8 4.6 3.0 1.4 0.6
1 4.4 8.4 8.2 5.3 2.5 1.0
2 3.9 7.5 7.2 4.6 2.2 0.9
3 2.3 4.4 4.2 2.7 1.3 0.5
4 1.0 1.9 1.9 1.2 0.6 0.2
5 0.4 0.7 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.767
λ Away (xG) 1.934
Total xG 3.701
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.337
Liège attack strength 0.953
Liège defence strength 1.156
KRC Genk II attack strength 1.251
KRC Genk II defence strength 1.297
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Liège vs KRC Genk II?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.5%.

How many goals are Liège and KRC Genk II expected to score?

The model projects 1.77 expected goals for Liège and 1.93 for KRC Genk II, a combined total of 3.70.

How confident is the prediction model for Liège vs KRC Genk II?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Liège come into this having played 35 games, going 16W 5D 14L for 1.51 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-L-W-L. It's still early in the season for Liège, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, KRC Genk II sit at 0.97 PPG from 35 outings (8W 10D 17L), a run that reads D-D-L-L-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for KRC Genk II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Liège carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.54 PPG clear of KRC Genk II — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

Liège's home form reads 9W 1D 8L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.56 PPG return.

Away from home, KRC Genk II have taken 1.00 points per game from 18 outings (4W 6D 8L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Liège come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Liège are averaging 1.37 goals scored and 1.37 conceded per game recently; KRC Genk II are on 1.40 scored and 1.94 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: KRC Genk II in 69%.

Last 35 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Liège

Liège

Early Season
L L L W L
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

Early Season
D D L L W
35 Played 35
16/5/14 W / D / L 8/10/17
1.51 Points Per Game 0.97
1.37 Avg Goals Scored 1.40
1.37 Avg Goals Conceded 1.94
2.74 Avg Goals / Game 3.34
9 Clean Sheets 5
17 BTTS 24
19 Over 2.5 Games 23
Liège

Liège

L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A KRC Genk II
3–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
L
H Francs Borains
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Apr
L
A Lommel United
0–3 HT 0–2
23 Apr
W
H AS Eupen
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
W
A KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 2–0
05 Apr
L
A SK Beveren
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Mar
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 2–1
20 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
W
A RWDM
3–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Kortrijk
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Beerschot VA
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
A Olympic Charleroi
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H RWDM
4–3 HT 3–2
25 Oct
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
H KRC Genk II
5–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Sep
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

W
A Lokeren-Temse
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Aug
L
H Liège
2–3 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
A AS Eupen
1–4 HT 1–1
15 Aug
D
H KAA Gent II
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Francs Borains
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
H Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
H Club Brugge II
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Feb
L
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
D
A Patro Eisden
4–4 HT 1–2
06 Feb
W
H AS Eupen
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H RWDM
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
1–4 HT 1–1
23 Jan
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Dec
D
A Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–2 HT 3–1
09 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Olympic Charleroi
3–4 HT 2–1
30 Nov
D
A KAA Gent II
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
A RWDM
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A AS Eupen
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
L
A Liège
0–5 HT 0–2
05 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
1–4 HT 1–4
26 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Sep
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 2–0
31 Aug
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Liège and KRC Genk II in coming into this match?

Liège have gone 16W 5D 14L in their last 35 games (1.51 PPG), while KRC Genk II have gone 8W 10D 17L in their last 35 (0.97 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Liège at home or KRC Genk II away?

Liège's home record (1.56 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Liège at home: 1.56 PPG; KRC Genk II away: 1.00 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Liège and KRC Genk II runs to 7 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. The two were last together as recently as 23 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 19 Apr 2024, when Liège won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Liège's record when hosting KRC Genk II specifically: 3W 0D 0L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 7 Meetings

Liège

5

Liège

0

Draws

KRC Genk II

2

KRC Genk II

Recent Meetings

KRC Genk II
2–3
23 Aug 26
Liège
KRC Genk II
2–0
14 Feb 26
Liège
Liège
5–0
05 Oct 25
KRC Genk II
Liège
3–1
13 Apr 25
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
4–1
25 Aug 24
Liège
Liège
5–0
19 Apr 24
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
2–3
03 Nov 23
Liège

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Liège and KRC Genk II?

From 7 meetings on record, Liège have won 5, KRC Genk II have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Liège and KRC Genk II last play each other?

They last met on 23 August 2026, when KRC Genk II 2-3 Liège.

Who has won more matches between Liège and KRC Genk II?

Liège have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Liège are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time.

KRC Genk II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Liège at 61%, KRC Genk II at 78%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 61% for Liège and 78% for KRC Genk II. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 22% and 44% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Liège home games / KRC Genk II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Liège Liège Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/35
(85.7%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/35
(45.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/5
(80%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/5
(40%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 16/35
(45.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/35
(0%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/35
(48.6%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/35
(54.3%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/35
(22.9%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 9/35
(25.7%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 10/35
(28.6%)
4/18
(22.2%)
KRC Genk II KRC Genk II Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/35
(77.1%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/35
(54.3%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 8/35
(22.9%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/35
(68.6%)
14/18
(77.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/35
(65.7%)
14/18
(77.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/35
(45.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 5/35
(14.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Failed to Score 9/35
(25.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Liège play KRC Genk II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 61% of Liège's games and 78% of KRC Genk II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Liège vs KRC Genk II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61% of Liège's matches and 78% of KRC Genk II's.

Do Liège and KRC Genk II tend to score early?

Liège have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, KRC Genk II in 83% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.