Sign in Register

K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 3 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Herman Vanderpoortenstadion

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates K. Lierse S.K. at 40%, yet other data sources diverge — this K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA meet at Herman Vanderpoortenstadion in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 26. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 3 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Current Form

K. Lierse S.K.'s overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 4W 3D 3L from 10 games (1.50 PPG). Last five: W D L W D. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. K. Lierse S.K. have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Herman Vanderpoortenstadion, K. Lierse S.K. have gone 3W 2D 5L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Beerschot VA (all games): 5W 2D 3L across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this term — 1.70 points per game. Last five: L L W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Beerschot VA have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Beerschot VA's away record: 5W 2D 3L from 10 road trips in Challenger Pro League this season (1.70 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.50 PPG for K. Lierse S.K. against 1.70 for Beerschot VA. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

Head-to-Head

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 8 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for K. Lierse S.K., 5 for Beerschot VA and 0 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 1 Feb 2026, ended 1–2 with Beerschot VA winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

K. Lierse S.K. half-time and goal-timing data (35 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

Beerschot VA half-time and goal-timing data (35 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — K. Lierse S.K. 51% versus Beerschot VA 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (K. Lierse S.K. 43% | Beerschot VA 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects K. Lierse S.K. 1.31 xG and Beerschot VA 1.17 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: K. Lierse S.K. attack 1.017 / defence 0.989 | Beerschot VA attack 0.882 / defence 0.900. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.336. Data: 35 K. Lierse S.K. games / 35 Beerschot VA games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: K. Lierse S.K. 40% | Draw 27% | Beerschot VA 33%. Fair-value odds: K. Lierse S.K. 2.50 | Draw 3.70 | Beerschot VA 3.03. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 27% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 45% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.47. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 55% — total xG of 2.47 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates K. Lierse S.K. as the most likely outcome at 40% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on K. Lierse S.K. if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.47 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 45% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 50% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: K. Lierse S.K. 70% | Beerschot VA 40% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (35 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–0D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Beerschot VA but Poisson model leans K. Lierse S.K. — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form K. Lierse S.K. Poisson xG (1.31) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Beerschot VA Poisson xG (1.17) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Herman Vanderpoortenstadion • Kick-off: Saturday 3 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: K. Lierse S.K. 40% | Draw 27% | Beerschot VA 33% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 45% | BTTS 50% | xG K. Lierse S.K. 1.31 / Beerschot VA 1.17 • Poisson strength factors: K. Lierse S.K. attack 1.017 / def 0.989 | Beerschot VA attack 0.882 / def 0.900 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: K. Lierse S.K. (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.31

K. Lierse S.K. xG

Expected Goals

1.17

Beerschot VA xG

40%
27%
33%
K. Lierse S.K. Draw Beerschot VA

50%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

45%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA kick off?

K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Saturday 3 April 2027 at Herman Vanderpoortenstadion.

Where is K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA being played?

The match is being played at Herman Vanderpoortenstadion.

What competition is K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA part of?

K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA?

Our statistical model gives K. Lierse S.K. a 40% chance of winning, Beerschot VA a 33% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making K. Lierse S.K. the favourite.

Will both teams score in K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA will score (BTTS).

Will K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 45%.

What is the head-to-head record between K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA?

Record (8 meetings): K. Lierse S.K. 3W | Draws 0 | Beerschot VA 5W.

What form are K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA in?

K. Lierse S.K. (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-D-L-W-D. Beerschot VA (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from K. Lierse S.K.'s attack rating (1.02) and Beerschot VA's defence rating (0.90), the model arrives at 1.31 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Beerschot VA's attack (0.88x) against K. Lierse S.K.'s defence (0.99x) — and the away total comes out at 1.17.

The sample (35/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.5%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.1%), 1-0 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

K. Lierse S.K. Win

40%

K. Lierse S.K.

2.51

27%

Draw

3.69

33%

Beerschot VA

3.03

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.0%

Home win

0 – 1

9.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.31

K. Lierse S.K. xG

Total xG

2.47

1.17

Beerschot VA xG

40%
27%
33%
K. Lierse S.K.DrawBeerschot VA

2.51

40%

Home win

3.69

27%

Draw

3.03

33%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

45%

Over 2.5

2.22

55%

Under 2.5

1.82

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

1.99

50%

BTTS No

2.01

Clean Sheet

31%

K. Lierse S.K.

3.21

27%

Beerschot VA

3.70

Win to Nil

12%

K. Lierse S.K.

8.05

9%

Beerschot VA

11.19

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.4 9.8 5.7 2.2 0.6 0.2
1 11.0 12.8 7.5 2.9 0.8 0.2
2 7.2 8.4 4.9 1.9 0.6 0.1
3 3.1 3.7 2.1 0.8 0.2 0.1
4 1.0 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.308
λ Away (xG) 1.166
Total xG 2.474
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.336
K. Lierse S.K. attack strength 1.017
K. Lierse S.K. defence strength 0.989
Beerschot VA attack strength 0.882
Beerschot VA defence strength 0.900
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA expected to score?

The model projects 1.31 expected goals for K. Lierse S.K. and 1.17 for Beerschot VA, a combined total of 2.47.

How confident is the prediction model for K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

K. Lierse S.K. come into this having played 35 games, going 11W 9D 15L for 1.20 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-W-D. It's still early in the season for K. Lierse S.K., so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Beerschot VA sit at 1.89 PPG from 35 outings (20W 6D 9L), a run that reads L-L-W-L-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Beerschot VA, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Beerschot VA carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.69 PPG clear of K. Lierse S.K. — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

K. Lierse S.K.'s home form reads 6W 4D 7L across 17 games on their own ground, a 1.29 PPG return.

Away from home, Beerschot VA have taken 1.76 points per game from 17 outings (9W 3D 5L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Beerschot VA come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

K. Lierse S.K. are averaging 1.09 goals scored and 1.34 conceded per game recently; Beerschot VA are on 1.66 scored and 1.11 conceded.

Defensively: Beerschot VA in 37% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 35 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

K. Lierse S.K.

K. Lierse S.K.

Early Season
W D L W D
Beerschot VA

Beerschot VA

Early Season
L L W L W
35 Played 35
11/9/15 W / D / L 20/6/9
1.20 Points Per Game 1.89
1.09 Avg Goals Scored 1.66
1.34 Avg Goals Conceded 1.11
2.43 Avg Goals / Game 2.77
9 Clean Sheets 13
18 BTTS 19
15 Over 2.5 Games 19
K. Lierse S.K.

K. Lierse S.K.

D
A Seraing United
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Patro Eisden
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Excelsior Virton
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
A Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
H Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A RWDM
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
H Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Mar
W
A AS Eupen
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Mar
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
A KRC Genk II
3–2 HT 2–1
28 Feb
L
H KAA Gent II
1–3 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
H Seraing United
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
A Liège
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Feb
L
H Beerschot VA
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Feb
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–2 HT 1–0
28 Jan
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
A Lommel United
3–4 HT 2–3
19 Dec
D
H Kortrijk
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Dec
W
A Francs Borains
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Dec
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
D
H Lommel United
4–4 HT 2–2
31 Oct
D
A Seraing United
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H Liège
1–2 HT 0–2
19 Oct
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
H Olympic Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A KAA Gent II
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Sep
W
H RWDM
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Lokeren-Temse
0–2 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
A Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H AS Eupen
3–2 HT 3–0
23 Aug
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H SK Beveren
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
Beerschot VA

Beerschot VA

W
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
W
H KAA Gent II
4–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–3 HT 0–0
09 May
L
A Lommel United
1–3 HT 1–2
02 May
W
H Patro Eisden
3–2 HT 1–0
27 Apr
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Apr
W
H Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
3–3 HT 1–2
10 Apr
W
A Patro Eisden
4–0 HT 2–0
20 Mar
W
A Liège
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
4–2 HT 3–0
10 Mar
W
H KRC Genk II
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Mar
W
A Francs Borains
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
H RWDM
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Lokeren-Temse
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Jan
L
A SK Beveren
2–4 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 0–0
16 Dec
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A Club Brugge II
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Liège
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A RWDM
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
H Kortrijk
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H SK Beveren
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A KRC Genk II
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
W
H Francs Borains
4–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA in coming into this match?

K. Lierse S.K. have gone 11W 9D 15L in their last 35 games (1.20 PPG), while Beerschot VA have gone 20W 6D 9L in their last 35 (1.89 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — K. Lierse S.K. at home or Beerschot VA away?

Beerschot VA's away record (1.76 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — K. Lierse S.K. at home: 1.29 PPG; Beerschot VA away: 1.76 PPG.

Have K. Lierse S.K. or Beerschot VA been keeping clean sheets recently?

K. Lierse S.K. have kept a clean sheet in 26% of their recent games, Beerschot VA in 37%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 8 times since August 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 1 February 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Beerschot VA have won the last 4 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, K. Lierse S.K. have gone 1W 0D 3L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Beerschot VA — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

K. Lierse S.K.

3

K. Lierse S.K.

0

Draws

Beerschot VA

5

Beerschot VA

Recent Meetings

K. Lierse S.K.
1–2
01 Feb 26
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
1–0
30 Aug 25
K. Lierse S.K.
Beerschot VA
2–1
08 Mar 24
K. Lierse S.K.
K. Lierse S.K.
1–3
24 Sep 23
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
1–2
13 May 23
K. Lierse S.K.
K. Lierse S.K.
0–1
05 Mar 23
Beerschot VA
K. Lierse S.K.
1–0
04 Feb 23
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
2–3
28 Aug 22
K. Lierse S.K.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA?

From 8 meetings on record, K. Lierse S.K. have won 3, Beerschot VA have won 5, and 0 have been drawn.

When did K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA last play each other?

They last met on 1 February 2026, when K. Lierse S.K. 1-2 Beerschot VA.

Who has won more matches between K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA?

Beerschot VA have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

K. Lierse S.K. see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

Beerschot VA are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — K. Lierse S.K. 59%, Beerschot VA 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (K. Lierse S.K.) and 47% (Beerschot VA).

On the defensive side: Beerschot VA in 41%; K. Lierse S.K. have failed to score in 29% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = K. Lierse S.K. home games / Beerschot VA away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

K. Lierse S.K. K. Lierse S.K. Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/35
(71.4%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/35
(20%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 12/35
(34.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/35
(11.4%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/35
(51.4%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/35
(42.9%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6/35
(17.1%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Clean Sheet 9/35
(25.7%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Failed to Score 11/35
(31.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Beerschot VA Beerschot VA Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/35
(68.6%)
14/17
(82.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/35
(20%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 15/35
(42.9%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/35
(54.3%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/35
(54.3%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/35
(28.6%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Clean Sheet 13/35
(37.1%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Failed to Score 5/35
(14.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when K. Lierse S.K. play Beerschot VA?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 59% of K. Lierse S.K.'s recent matches and 47% of Beerschot VA's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is K. Lierse S.K. vs Beerschot VA usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 53% of K. Lierse S.K.'s recent games and 47% of Beerschot VA's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do K. Lierse S.K. and Beerschot VA tend to score early?

K. Lierse S.K. have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, Beerschot VA in 82% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.