Sign in Register

WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sun 8 Nov 2026

13:30

Venue

Tivoli Stadion Tirol

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates WSG Wattens at 39%, yet other data sources diverge — this WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

WSG Wattens host Austria Vienna at Tivoli Stadion Tirol in Bundesliga, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 8 November 2026 at 13:30 UTC.

Form Guide

WSG Wattens — All Games: 2W 4D 4L from 10 Bundesliga outings this season, averaging 1.00 points per game. Last five: L D L L W. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. WSG Wattens have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Tivoli Stadion Tirol, WSG Wattens have gone 4W 4D 2L this season (10 games, 1.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.60 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.00 — WSG Wattens are significantly better at Tivoli Stadion Tirol than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Austria Vienna stand at 3W 1D 6L from 10 Bundesliga matches — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L L L W L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Austria Vienna have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Austria Vienna's away record: 4W 1D 5L from 10 road trips in Bundesliga this season (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: WSG Wattens 1.00 PPG, Austria Vienna 1.00 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Head to Head

Austria Vienna have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 7 of the last 10 encounters against WSG Wattens's 1 victories.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 29 Nov 2025, ended 0–0 with a draw.

It is worth noting that Austria Vienna have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 7 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading Patterns

WSG Wattens in-play and half-time data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 89% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 39%.

Austria Vienna in-play and half-time data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 89% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — WSG Wattens 58% versus Austria Vienna 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (WSG Wattens 53% | Austria Vienna 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects WSG Wattens 1.50 xG and Austria Vienna 1.32 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: WSG Wattens attack 0.809 / defence 1.146 | Austria Vienna attack 0.977 / defence 1.175. League average goals — home 1.576 / away 1.177. Data: 26 WSG Wattens games / 26 Austria Vienna games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: WSG Wattens 39% | Draw 30% | Austria Vienna 31%. Fair-value odds: WSG Wattens 2.56 | Draw 3.33 | Austria Vienna 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 53% | BTTS probability 59% | Total xG 2.82. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 53%/47% — the total xG of 2.82 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 59% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates WSG Wattens as the most likely outcome at 39% — marginal model lean. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on WSG Wattens offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.82 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 53% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 59% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: WSG Wattens 60% | Austria Vienna 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Austria Vienna have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Austria Vienna but Poisson model leans WSG Wattens — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Tivoli Stadion Tirol • Kick-off: Sunday 8 Nov 2026, 13:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: WSG Wattens 39% | Draw 30% | Austria Vienna 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 53% | BTTS 59% | xG WSG Wattens 1.50 / Austria Vienna 1.32 • Poisson strength factors: WSG Wattens attack 0.809 / def 1.146 | Austria Vienna attack 0.977 / def 1.175 | league avg home 1.576 / away 1.177 • Poisson stance: WSG Wattens (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.50

WSG Wattens xG

Expected Goals

1.32

Austria Vienna xG

39%
30%
31%
WSG Wattens Draw Austria Vienna

59%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

53%

Over 2.5

31%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna kick off?

WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna is scheduled to kick off at 13:30 on Sunday 8 November 2026 at Tivoli Stadion Tirol.

Where is WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna being played?

The match is being played at Tivoli Stadion Tirol.

What competition is WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna part of?

WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna?

Our statistical model gives WSG Wattens a 39% chance of winning, Austria Vienna a 31% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making WSG Wattens the favourite.

Will both teams score in WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna?

Our model estimates a 59% probability that both WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna will score (BTTS).

Will WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 53%.

What is the head-to-head record between WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna?

Record (10 meetings): WSG Wattens 1W | Draws 2 | Austria Vienna 7W.

What form are WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna in?

WSG Wattens (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-D-L-L-W. Austria Vienna (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-L-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates WSG Wattens's attack at 0.81x the league average against Austria Vienna's defence at 1.18x — combine the two and it projects 1.50 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Austria Vienna's attack versus WSG Wattens's defence, projects 1.32 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 26/26 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (8.9%), 1-2 (7.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

WSG Wattens Win

39%

WSG Wattens

2.57

30%

Draw

3.30

31%

Austria Vienna

3.25

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.0%

Home win

2 – 1

8.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.50

WSG Wattens xG

Total xG

2.82

1.32

Austria Vienna xG

39%
30%
31%
WSG WattensDrawAustria Vienna

2.57

39%

Home win

3.30

30%

Draw

3.25

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

77%

Over 1.5

1.30

23%

Under 1.5

4.35

53%

Over 2.5

1.89

47%

Under 2.5

2.13

31%

Over 3.5

3.23

69%

Under 3.5

1.45

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

59%

BTTS Yes

1.68

41%

BTTS No

2.47

Clean Sheet

27%

WSG Wattens

3.74

22%

Austria Vienna

4.48

Win to Nil

10%

WSG Wattens

9.61

7%

Austria Vienna

14.54

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.0 7.9 5.2 2.3 0.8 0.2
1 9.0 11.8 7.8 3.4 1.1 0.3
2 6.7 8.9 5.8 2.6 0.8 0.2
3 3.4 4.4 2.9 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 1.3 1.7 1.1 0.5 0.2
5 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.499
λ Away (xG) 1.319
Total xG 2.818
League avg home goals 1.576
League avg away goals 1.177
WSG Wattens attack strength 0.809
WSG Wattens defence strength 1.146
Austria Vienna attack strength 0.977
Austria Vienna defence strength 1.175
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 26 / 26

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.3%.

How many goals are WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna expected to score?

The model projects 1.50 expected goals for WSG Wattens and 1.32 for Austria Vienna, a combined total of 2.82.

How confident is the prediction model for WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

WSG Wattens's recent record stands at 11W 11D 14L from 36 games, a 1.22 PPG return, with L-D-L-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for WSG Wattens, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Austria Vienna, meanwhile, have gone 15W 5D 16L across 36 games — 1.39 PPG, with L-L-L-W-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Austria Vienna, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: WSG Wattens on 1.22 PPG, Austria Vienna on 1.39. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, WSG Wattens have managed 7W 6D 5L from 18 games — 1.50 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Austria Vienna's away record stands at 9W 1D 8L across 18 trips, a 1.56 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

WSG Wattens are averaging 1.28 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game recently; Austria Vienna are on 1.33 scored and 1.64 conceded.

Last 36 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

WSG Wattens

WSG Wattens

Early Season
L D L L W
Austria Vienna

Austria Vienna

Early Season
L L L W L
36 Played 36
11/11/14 W / D / L 15/5/16
1.22 Points Per Game 1.39
1.28 Avg Goals Scored 1.33
1.64 Avg Goals Conceded 1.64
2.92 Avg Goals / Game 2.97
8 Clean Sheets 10
21 BTTS 20
19 Over 2.5 Games 21
WSG Wattens

WSG Wattens

W
A Austria Lustenau
4–0 HT 1–0
28 Aug
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
0–3 HT 0–2
16 Aug
L
A SCR Altach
1–3 HT 1–1
07 Aug
D
H Sturm Graz
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
A Wolfsberger AC
0–2 HT 0–1
16 May
D
H FC BW Linz
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
L
A Grazer AK
0–4 HT 0–2
02 May
W
H Ried
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A SCR Altach
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Apr
D
H SCR Altach
2–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
L
A FC BW Linz
0–5 HT 0–2
11 Apr
W
H Wolfsberger AC
3–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
H Grazer AK
1–5 HT 1–2
21 Mar
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Grazer AK
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
A FC BW Linz
3–2 HT 3–1
01 Mar
D
H Ried
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Feb
W
H Sturm Graz
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
A Lask Linz
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A TSV Hartberg
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H SCR Altach
0–3 HT 0–2
07 Dec
W
A Sturm Graz
3–1 HT 0–1
03 Dec
D
A Austria Vienna
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
3–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
A Wolfsberger AC
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H FC BW Linz
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Austria Vienna
2–3 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
A Ried
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
A Rapid Vienna
1–4 HT 0–2
14 Sep
D
H Wolfsberger AC
1–1 HT 1–1
31 Aug
D
A Grazer AK
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Lask Linz
3–1 HT 2–0
10 Aug
W
H TSV Hartberg
4–2 HT 2–2
02 Aug
Austria Vienna

Austria Vienna

L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–4 HT 0–3
30 Aug
W
A TSV Hartberg
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
H Lask Linz
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
A Wolfsberger AC
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Aug
L
H Lask Linz
0–3 HT 0–1
17 May
W
A Rapid Vienna
2–0 HT 1–0
10 May
W
H TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Sturm Graz
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Red Bull Salzburg
1–3 HT 1–2
22 Apr
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–3 HT 0–2
19 Apr
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
A Lask Linz
1–4 HT 1–4
05 Apr
W
A TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Mar
L
H Sturm Graz
2–5 HT 1–2
15 Mar
W
A Ried
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H Lask Linz
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
A SCR Altach
1–2 HT 1–2
21 Feb
W
H Rapid Vienna
2–0 HT 2–0
15 Feb
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Feb
W
H Sturm Graz
3–1 HT 2–1
14 Dec
L
A Wolfsberger AC
1–2 HT 0–2
07 Dec
D
H WSG Wattens
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A FC BW Linz
3–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
W
H Grazer AK
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A TSV Hartberg
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Nov
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
0–3 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
A WSG Wattens
3–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H FC BW Linz
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Rapid Vienna
3–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
H Ried
3–2 HT 0–2
20 Sep
W
A Sturm Graz
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
H SCR Altach
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
H TSV Hartberg
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A Lask Linz
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Aug
L
H Wolfsberger AC
0–2 HT 0–2
10 Aug
D
A Grazer AK
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna in coming into this match?

WSG Wattens have gone 11W 11D 14L in their last 36 games (1.22 PPG), while Austria Vienna have gone 15W 5D 16L in their last 36 (1.39 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — WSG Wattens at home or Austria Vienna away?

Austria Vienna's away record (1.56 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — WSG Wattens at home: 1.50 PPG; Austria Vienna away: 1.56 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to August 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. They last met on 29 November 2025, roughly 9 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 20 Apr 2024, when Austria Vienna won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

WSG Wattens's record when hosting Austria Vienna specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

WSG Wattens

1

WSG Wattens

2

Draws

Austria Vienna

7

Austria Vienna

Recent Meetings

Austria Vienna
0–0
29 Nov 25
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
2–3
18 Oct 25
Austria Vienna
WSG Wattens
0–2
16 Mar 25
Austria Vienna
Austria Vienna
3–0
26 Oct 24
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
1–0
23 Apr 24
Austria Vienna
Austria Vienna
3–0
20 Apr 24
WSG Wattens
Austria Vienna
2–0
10 Mar 24
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
0–2
22 Oct 23
Austria Vienna
WSG Wattens
0–0
06 Nov 22
Austria Vienna
Austria Vienna
2–1
13 Aug 22
WSG Wattens

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna?

From 10 meetings on record, WSG Wattens have won 1, Austria Vienna have won 7, and 2 have been drawn.

When did WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna last play each other?

They last met on 29 November 2025, when Austria Vienna 0-0 WSG Wattens.

Who has won more matches between WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna?

Austria Vienna have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

WSG Wattens are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 89% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Austria Vienna are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 89% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — WSG Wattens 67%, Austria Vienna 61% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (WSG Wattens) and 61% (Austria Vienna). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Austria Vienna in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = WSG Wattens home games / Austria Vienna away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

WSG Wattens WSG Wattens Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/36
(83.3%)
16/18
(88.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/36
(44.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 3/6
(50%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/6
(16.7%)
0/2
(0%)
Winning at HT 9/36
(25%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/36
(58.3%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/36
(38.9%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 8/36
(22.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 10/36
(27.8%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/36
(80.6%)
16/18
(88.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/36
(50%)
10/18
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
2/2
(100%)
Winning at HT 12/36
(33.3%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/36
(55.6%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/36
(58.3%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 10/36
(27.8%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 7/36
(19.4%)
1/18
(5.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when WSG Wattens play Austria Vienna?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 67% of WSG Wattens's games and 61% of Austria Vienna's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is WSG Wattens vs Austria Vienna usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of WSG Wattens's matches and 61% of Austria Vienna's.

Do WSG Wattens and Austria Vienna tend to score early?

WSG Wattens have had a goal before half-time in 89% of their recent matches, Austria Vienna in 89% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.