Sign in Register

Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Fri 4 Jun 2027

15:00

Venue

Ukraina Stadium

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Karpaty (69%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Karpaty face Obolon'-Brovar.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Karpaty host Obolon'-Brovar at Ukraina Stadium in Premier League, Regular Season - 30. Kick-off is scheduled for Friday 4 June 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Karpaty — All Games: 4W 3D 3L from 10 Premier League outings this season, averaging 1.50 points per game. Last five: W W W D L. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 0.90 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Karpaty have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Karpaty's home record at Ukraina Stadium: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Premier League appearances (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Ukraina Stadium. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Across all Premier League games this season, Obolon'-Brovar have recorded 1W 5D 4L from 10 outings — 0.80 PPG. Last five: L D D D L. Their scoring rate of 0.60 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Obolon'-Brovar have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Obolon'-Brovar's form when playing away from home: 1W 3D 6L across 10 road games this term (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 0.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Karpaty are in the better shape of the two on current Premier League data — 0.70 PPG ahead (1.50 vs 0.80). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

On the goals front, neither side scores or concedes freely enough to make BTTS Yes the call. Karpaty's 30% rate and Obolon'-Brovar's 20% (using home/away splits) both sit well below average — BTTS No is the form-backed angle.

H2H Record

The fixture history tells a clear story: Karpaty have dominated this rivalry, winning 3 of 4 past contests while Obolon'-Brovar have managed just 0 wins.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Mar 2026, ended 4–0 with Karpaty winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Karpaty and goals. The home side's 3 wins from 4 meetings, combined with an average of 2.8 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

In-Play Profile

Karpaty in-play tendencies (34 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 53% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 47% of the time.

Obolon'-Brovar in-play tendencies (34 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 35% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); they fail to score in 50% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Karpaty 41% versus Obolon'-Brovar 41%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Karpaty 47% | Obolon'-Brovar 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Karpaty 1.95 xG and Obolon'-Brovar 0.56 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Karpaty attack 1.263 / defence 0.872 | Obolon'-Brovar attack 0.588 / defence 1.234. League average goals — home 1.248 / away 1.099. Karpaty carry an above-average attack strength of 1.263 — their λ of 1.95 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Obolon'-Brovar bring a strong defensive rating of 1.234 — this is suppressing Karpaty's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 35 Karpaty games / 34 Obolon'-Brovar games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Karpaty 69% | Draw 22% | Obolon'-Brovar 9%. Fair-value odds: Karpaty 1.45 | Draw 4.55 | Obolon'-Brovar 11.11. The model has a clear lean to Karpaty (69%) — a 60pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 38% | Total xG 2.51. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.51 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 38% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Karpaty are the pick at 69% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 22% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.51 combined xG gives a 46% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 38% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Karpaty 30% | Obolon'-Brovar 20% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Karpaty hold a strong historical advantage, winning 3 of 4 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Karpaty — H2H win rate 75% vs Poisson 69%.
BTTS H2H BTTS 25% and Poisson BTTS 38% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form Karpaty lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 0.80 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (Karpaty 3/10, Obolon'-Brovar 2/10) and Poisson model (38%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Karpaty — Karpaty at 69% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Karpaty at 69% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: Ukraina Stadium • Kick-off: Friday 4 Jun 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Karpaty 69% | Draw 22% | Obolon'-Brovar 9% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 38% | xG Karpaty 1.95 / Obolon'-Brovar 0.56 • Poisson strength factors: Karpaty attack 1.263 / def 0.872 | Obolon'-Brovar attack 0.588 / def 1.234 | league avg home 1.248 / away 1.099 • Poisson stance: Karpaty (69%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.95

Karpaty xG

Expected Goals

0.56

Obolon'-Brovar xG

69%
22%
Karpaty Draw Obolon'-Brovar

38%

BTTS

73%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar kick off?

Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Friday 4 June 2027 at Ukraina Stadium.

Where is Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar being played?

The match is being played at Ukraina Stadium.

What competition is Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar part of?

Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Our statistical model gives Karpaty a 69% chance of winning, Obolon'-Brovar a 9% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Karpaty the favourite.

Will both teams score in Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Our model estimates a 38% probability that both Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar will score (BTTS).

Will Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar?

Record (4 meetings): Karpaty 3W | Draws 1 | Obolon'-Brovar 0W.

What form are Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar in?

Karpaty (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-W-W-D-L. Obolon'-Brovar (all comps): 1W-5D-4L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-D-D-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Karpaty's attack at 1.26x the league average against Obolon'-Brovar's defence at 1.23x — combine the two and it projects 1.95 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Obolon'-Brovar's attack versus Karpaty's defence, projects 0.56 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 35/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-0 carries the highest individual probability at 15.4% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (14.7%), 1-1 (10.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 40% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Karpaty Win

69%

Karpaty

1.45

22%

Draw

4.50

9%

Obolon'-Brovar

11.64

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

15.8%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

15.4%

Home win

3 – 0

10.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.95

Karpaty xG

Total xG

2.51

0.56

Obolon'-Brovar xG

69%
22%
KarpatyDrawObolon'-Brovar

1.45

69%

Home win

4.50

22%

Draw

11.64

9%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

38%

BTTS Yes

2.62

62%

BTTS No

1.62

Clean Sheet

57%

Karpaty

1.76

14%

Obolon'-Brovar

7.00

Win to Nil

39%

Karpaty

2.54

1%

Obolon'-Brovar

81.50

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.1 4.6 1.3 0.2
1 15.8 8.9 2.5 0.5 0.1
2 15.4 8.7 2.4 0.5 0.1
3 10.0 5.6 1.6 0.3
4 4.9 2.7 0.8 0.1
5 1.9 1.1 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.946
λ Away (xG) 0.564
Total xG 2.510
League avg home goals 1.248
League avg away goals 1.099
Karpaty attack strength 1.263
Karpaty defence strength 0.872
Obolon'-Brovar attack strength 0.588
Obolon'-Brovar defence strength 1.234
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.4%.

How many goals are Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar expected to score?

The model projects 1.95 expected goals for Karpaty and 0.56 for Obolon'-Brovar, a combined total of 2.51.

How confident is the prediction model for Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 69%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 34 outings, Karpaty have picked up 1.50 PPG on a 13W 12D 9L record — W-W-W-D-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Karpaty, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Obolon'-Brovar's form line: 6W 13D 15L from 34 games, 0.91 PPG, last five L-D-D-D-L. It's still early in the season for Obolon'-Brovar, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Karpaty are the form team by 0.59 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Obolon'-Brovar.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Karpaty have posted 1.41 PPG from 17 outings (6W 6D 5L).

On the road, Obolon'-Brovar have gone 3W 4D 10L from 17 away games — 0.76 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Karpaty come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Karpaty are averaging 1.53 goals scored and 0.97 conceded per game recently; Obolon'-Brovar are on 0.74 scored and 1.68 conceded.

Defensively: Karpaty have kept a clean sheet in 47% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Karpaty

Karpaty

Early Season
W W W D L
Obolon'-Brovar

Obolon'-Brovar

Early Season
L D D D L
34 Played 34
13/12/9 W / D / L 6/13/15
1.50 Points Per Game 0.91
1.53 Avg Goals Scored 0.74
0.97 Avg Goals Conceded 1.68
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 2.41
16 Clean Sheets 10
14 BTTS 14
16 Over 2.5 Games 17
Karpaty

Karpaty

L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Sep
D
A Livyi Bereh
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Bukovyna
3–0 HT 2–0
15 Aug
W
H LNZ Cherkasy
3–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A Kryvbas KR
4–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
H Zorya Luhansk
1–2 HT 1–0
23 May
W
H Veres Rivne
2–0 HT 0–0
17 May
D
A FC Kharkiv
2–2 HT 0–1
12 May
L
A Kryvbas KR
0–1 HT 0–1
08 May
D
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
A Ruh Lviv
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H Oleksandria
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Mar
W
A SK Poltava
4–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
D
H Kudrivka
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–3 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Polessya
2–3 HT 0–2
13 Dec
L
A Zorya Luhansk
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Dec
D
A Veres Rivne
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H FC Kharkiv
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Nov
W
H Kryvbas KR
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A LNZ Cherkasy
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
H Ruh Lviv
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
1–3 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
A Oleksandria
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
H Dynamo Kyiv
3–3 HT 2–1
27 Sep
W
A Obolon'-Brovar
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Sep
D
H SK Poltava
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
D
A Kudrivka
2–2 HT 0–2
29 Aug
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H Shakhtar Donetsk
3–3 HT 1–2
10 Aug
Obolon'-Brovar

Obolon'-Brovar

L
A FC Kharkiv
0–5 HT 0–5
05 Sep
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Aug
D
A Kudrivka
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
A Bukovyna
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–3 HT 0–0
02 Aug
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–1 HT 0–0
24 May
W
A Kolos Kovalivka
2–0 HT 2–0
17 May
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
1–3 HT 1–2
13 May
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–2 HT 0–1
09 May
D
H Kudrivka
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
A Polessya
1–3 HT 0–1
26 Apr
D
H SK Poltava
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
L
A Veres Rivne
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Zorya Luhansk
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
A Karpaty
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Mar
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Mar
D
H Kryvbas KR
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
H FC Kharkiv
1–3 HT 1–0
12 Dec
L
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–6 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 2–0
07 Nov
L
A Kudrivka
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
H Polessya
0–4 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
A SK Poltava
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H Veres Rivne
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Zorya Luhansk
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
H Karpaty
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Sep
D
H Dynamo Kyiv
2–2 HT 1–2
13 Sep
L
A Kryvbas KR
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Oleksandria
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
D
A FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar in coming into this match?

Karpaty have gone 13W 12D 9L in their last 34 games (1.50 PPG), while Obolon'-Brovar have gone 6W 13D 15L in their last 34 (0.91 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Karpaty at home or Obolon'-Brovar away?

Karpaty's home record (1.41 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Karpaty at home: 1.41 PPG; Obolon'-Brovar away: 0.76 PPG.

Have Karpaty or Obolon'-Brovar been keeping clean sheets recently?

Karpaty have kept a clean sheet in 47% of their recent games, Obolon'-Brovar in 29%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar runs to 4 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 22 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Karpaty go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 22 Mar 2026, when Karpaty won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Karpaty's record when hosting Obolon'-Brovar specifically: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Karpaty

3

Karpaty

1

Draws

Obolon'-Brovar

0

Obolon'-Brovar

Recent Meetings

Karpaty
4–0
22 Mar 26
Obolon'-Brovar
Obolon'-Brovar
0–2
22 Sep 25
Karpaty
Obolon'-Brovar
2–2
26 Apr 25
Karpaty
Karpaty
1–0
26 Oct 24
Obolon'-Brovar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar?

From 4 meetings on record, Karpaty have won 3, Obolon'-Brovar have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar last play each other?

They last met on 22 March 2026, when Karpaty 4-0 Obolon'-Brovar.

Who has won more matches between Karpaty and Obolon'-Brovar?

Karpaty have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Karpaty see a goal before the break in 53% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Obolon'-Brovar see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Karpaty 47%, Obolon'-Brovar 35% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (Karpaty) and 59% (Obolon'-Brovar). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 24% and 24% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Karpaty keep a clean sheet in 47% of their matches; Obolon'-Brovar in 59%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Karpaty home games / Obolon'-Brovar away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Karpaty Karpaty Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/34
(64.7%)
9/17
(52.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/34
(29.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 11/34
(32.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 14/34
(41.2%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/34
(47.1%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/34
(26.5%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Clean Sheet 16/34
(47.1%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Failed to Score 8/34
(23.5%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Obolon'-Brovar Obolon'-Brovar Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 21/34
(61.8%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/34
(29.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/13
(30.8%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 7/34
(20.6%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/34
(5.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/34
(5.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 14/34
(41.2%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/34
(50%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/34
(29.4%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Clean Sheet 10/34
(29.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Failed to Score 17/34
(50%)
10/17
(58.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Karpaty play Obolon'-Brovar?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 47% of Karpaty's recent matches and 35% of Obolon'-Brovar's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Karpaty vs Obolon'-Brovar usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 53% of Karpaty's matches and 59% of Obolon'-Brovar's.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.