Sign in Register

Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Sat 6 Mar 2027

11:30

Venue

Leo Chiangrai Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Chiangrai United at 35%, yet other data sources diverge — this Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

BG Pathum United make the trip to Leo Chiangrai Stadium to face Chiangrai United in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 20. The match kicks off on Saturday 6 March 2027 at 11:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Chiangrai United have collected 1.40 PPG across 10 Thai League 1 outings this season: 4W 2D 4L. Last five: D L L L L. They are averaging 0.80 goals per game and conceding 0.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Chiangrai United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Chiangrai United's form when playing at home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 games at Leo Chiangrai Stadium this term (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.90 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Leo Chiangrai Stadium.

BG Pathum United (all games): 4W 4D 2L across 10 Thai League 1 outings this term — 1.60 points per game. Last five: L D D W L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 0.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. BG Pathum United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Thai League 1 this season, BG Pathum United have posted 2W 6D 2L from 10 away outings — 1.20 PPG. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.40 PPG for Chiangrai United against 1.60 for BG Pathum United. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Chiangrai United lead 3W to 5W over the last 10 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.9 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 24 Oct 2026, ended 0–2 with BG Pathum United winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Chiangrai United half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (home games).

BG Pathum United half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Chiangrai United 61% versus BG Pathum United 53%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Chiangrai United 33% | BG Pathum United 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Chiangrai United 1.10 xG and BG Pathum United 1.05 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Chiangrai United attack 0.794 / defence 0.848 | BG Pathum United attack 0.852 / defence 0.957. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Chiangrai United's attack strength of 0.794 is below the league average — the 1.10 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 36 Chiangrai United games / 36 BG Pathum United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Chiangrai United 35% | Draw 32% | BG Pathum United 33%. Fair-value odds: Chiangrai United 2.86 | Draw 3.12 | BG Pathum United 3.03. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 36% | BTTS probability 44% | Total xG 2.15. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 64% — total xG of 2.15 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 44% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Chiangrai United at 35% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Chiangrai United if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.15 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 36% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 1.8 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 2.9 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 44% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Chiangrai United 40% | BG Pathum United 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours BG Pathum United but Poisson model leans Chiangrai United — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H suggests 2.90 goals/game but Poisson xG is only 2.15 — current-season defences are outperforming historical norms.
Goals Form averages (~1.4 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.15) both support Under 2.5 goals (64% probability).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 36% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: Leo Chiangrai Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Mar 2027, 11:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Chiangrai United 35% | Draw 32% | BG Pathum United 33% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 36% | BTTS 44% | xG Chiangrai United 1.10 / BG Pathum United 1.05 • Poisson strength factors: Chiangrai United attack 0.794 / def 0.848 | BG Pathum United attack 0.852 / def 0.957 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: Chiangrai United (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.10

Chiangrai United xG

Expected Goals

1.05

BG Pathum United xG

35%
32%
33%
Chiangrai United Draw BG Pathum United

44%

BTTS

64%

Over 1.5

36%

Over 2.5

17%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United kick off?

Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United is scheduled to kick off at 11:30 on Saturday 6 March 2027 at Leo Chiangrai Stadium.

Where is Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United being played?

The match is being played at Leo Chiangrai Stadium.

What competition is Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United part of?

Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United?

Our statistical model gives Chiangrai United a 35% chance of winning, BG Pathum United a 33% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Chiangrai United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United?

Our model estimates a 44% probability that both Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United will score (BTTS).

Will Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 36%.

What is the head-to-head record between Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United?

Record (10 meetings): Chiangrai United 3W | Draws 2 | BG Pathum United 5W.

What form are Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United in?

Chiangrai United (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 0.80 | L5 D-L-L-L-L. BG Pathum United (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 0.90 | L5 L-D-D-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Chiangrai United's attack rating (0.79) and BG Pathum United's defence rating (0.96), the model arrives at 1.10 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — BG Pathum United's attack (0.85x) against Chiangrai United's defence (0.85x) — and the away total comes out at 1.05.

These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 15.2%. Close behind: 0-0 (13.4%), 1-0 (11.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 40% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Chiangrai United Win

35%

Chiangrai United

2.83

32%

Draw

3.16

33%

BG Pathum United

3.03

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.8%

Home win

0 – 1

12.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.10

Chiangrai United xG

Total xG

2.15

1.05

BG Pathum United xG

35%
32%
33%
Chiangrai UnitedDrawBG Pathum United

2.83

35%

Home win

3.16

32%

Draw

3.03

33%

Away win

Goals Markets

63%

Over 1.5

1.59

37%

Under 1.5

2.70

36%

Over 2.5

2.78

64%

Under 2.5

1.56

17%

Over 3.5

5.88

83%

Under 3.5

1.20

7%

Over 4.5

14.29

93%

Under 4.5

1.08

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

44%

BTTS Yes

2.25

56%

BTTS No

1.80

Clean Sheet

35%

Chiangrai United

2.86

33%

BG Pathum United

3.00

Win to Nil

12%

Chiangrai United

8.11

11%

BG Pathum United

9.07

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 11.7 12.3 6.5 2.3 0.6 0.1
1 12.8 13.5 7.1 2.5 0.7 0.1
2 7.0 7.4 3.9 1.4 0.4 0.1
3 2.6 2.7 1.4 0.5 0.1 –
4 0.7 0.7 0.4 0.1 – –
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.097
λ Away (xG) 1.052
Total xG 2.149
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Chiangrai United attack strength 0.794
Chiangrai United defence strength 0.848
BG Pathum United attack strength 0.852
BG Pathum United defence strength 0.957
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.2%.

How many goals are Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United expected to score?

The model projects 1.10 expected goals for Chiangrai United and 1.05 for BG Pathum United, a combined total of 2.15.

How confident is the prediction model for Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Chiangrai United's recent record stands at 10W 14D 12L from 36 games, a 1.22 PPG return, with D-L-L-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Chiangrai United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

BG Pathum United, meanwhile, have gone 16W 12D 8L across 36 games — 1.67 PPG, with L-D-D-W-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for BG Pathum United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours BG Pathum United by 0.45 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Chiangrai United heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Chiangrai United have managed 8W 3D 7L from 18 games — 1.50 PPG in front of their own supporters.

BG Pathum United's away record stands at 5W 8D 5L across 18 trips, a 1.28 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

Chiangrai United are averaging 1.11 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game recently; BG Pathum United are on 1.44 scored and 0.97 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Chiangrai United have seen both teams score in 61% of their recent games.

Defensively: BG Pathum United in 39% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Chiangrai United

Chiangrai United

Early Season
D L L L L
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

Early Season
L D D W L
36 Played 36
10/14/12 W / D / L 16/12/8
1.22 Points Per Game 1.67
1.11 Avg Goals Scored 1.44
1.25 Avg Goals Conceded 0.97
2.36 Avg Goals / Game 2.42
10 Clean Sheets 14
22 BTTS 19
12 Over 2.5 Games 16
Chiangrai United

Chiangrai United

L
A BG Pathum United
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Ratchaburi
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Prachuap
1–2 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
H Sisaket United
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Sep
W
H Chonburi FC
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
W
H Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A Lamphun Warrior
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
W
H Ratchaburi
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Apr
W
H Bangkok United
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
H Sukhothai FC
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Muangthong United
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Apr
L
H Port FC
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Mar
D
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Mar
W
A Kanchanaburi
4–0 HT 2–0
01 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Feb
D
A BG Pathum United
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
H Ayutthaya FC
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A Buriram United
1–8 HT 1–4
18 Jan
L
A Prachuap
2–3 HT 2–0
10 Jan
W
A Ratchaburi
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Dec
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
A Bangkok United
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Muangthong United
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
A Port FC
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
H Rayong FC
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Sukhothai FC
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H BG Pathum United
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Sep
D
A Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Sep
L
H Buriram United
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Aug
W
H Prachuap
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Uthai Thani
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

L
A Chonburi FC
0–1
02 Nov
W
H Chiangrai United
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
D
A Sisaket United
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Bangkok United
2–3 HT 2–2
20 Sep
W
H Rasi Salai United
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Sep
D
A Pattani
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Prachuap
3–0 HT 2–0
10 May
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Port FC
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Ratchaburi
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Mar
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Mar
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H Buriram United
1–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Uthai Thani
4–0 HT 3–0
25 Jan
L
H Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Dec
W
H Muangthong United
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A Ratchaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Ayutthaya FC
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Buriram United
2–2 HT 2–2
05 Oct
W
H Port FC
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Bangkok United
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Lamphun Warrior
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United in coming into this match?

Chiangrai United have gone 10W 14D 12L in their last 36 games (1.22 PPG), while BG Pathum United have gone 16W 12D 8L in their last 36 (1.67 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Chiangrai United at home or BG Pathum United away?

Chiangrai United's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Chiangrai United at home: 1.50 PPG; BG Pathum United away: 1.28 PPG.

Have Chiangrai United or BG Pathum United been keeping clean sheets recently?

Chiangrai United have kept a clean sheet in 28% of their recent games, BG Pathum United in 39%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to February 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. The two were last together as recently as 24 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Chiangrai United have gone 3W 0D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against BG Pathum United — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Chiangrai United

3

Chiangrai United

2

Draws

BG Pathum United

5

BG Pathum United

Recent Meetings

BG Pathum United
2–0
24 Oct 26
Chiangrai United
BG Pathum United
2–2
31 Jan 26
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
1–0
21 Sep 25
BG Pathum United
Chiangrai United
1–0
18 Jan 25
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
2–0
28 Aug 24
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
2–3
06 Apr 24
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
2–2
28 Dec 23
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
2–1
06 May 23
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
3–1
26 Nov 22
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
1–2
12 Feb 22
BG Pathum United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United?

From 10 meetings on record, Chiangrai United have won 3, BG Pathum United have won 5, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United last play each other?

They last met on 24 October 2026, when BG Pathum United 2-0 Chiangrai United.

Who has won more matches between Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United?

BG Pathum United have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Chiangrai United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time.

BG Pathum United see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Chiangrai United 39%, BG Pathum United 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 28% for Chiangrai United and 28% for BG Pathum United.

On the defensive side: Chiangrai United keep a clean sheet in 44% of their matches; BG Pathum United in 39%; BG Pathum United in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Chiangrai United home games / BG Pathum United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Chiangrai United Chiangrai United Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/36
(75%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/36
(19.4%)
2/18
(11.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
0/5
(0%)
Winning at HT 13/36
(36.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/36
(16.7%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/36
(61.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 12/36
(33.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/36
(13.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Clean Sheet 10/36
(27.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
BG Pathum United BG Pathum United Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/35
(74.3%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/35
(31.4%)
3/17
(17.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 15/35
(42.9%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/35
(17.1%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/35
(11.4%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/36
(44.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/36
(25%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 14/36
(38.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Chiangrai United play BG Pathum United?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 39% of Chiangrai United's recent matches and 50% of BG Pathum United's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Chiangrai United vs BG Pathum United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 28% of Chiangrai United's recent games and 28% of BG Pathum United's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Chiangrai United and BG Pathum United tend to score early?

Chiangrai United have had a goal before half-time in 72% of their recent matches, BG Pathum United in 59% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.