Sign in Register

Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sat 6 Feb 2027

11:00

Venue

Ayutthaya Province Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Sisaket United at 41%, yet other data sources diverge — this Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United meet at Ayutthaya Province Stadium in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 16. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 6 February 2027 at 11:00 UTC.

Form

Ayutthaya FC (all games): 4W 1D 5L across 10 Thai League 1 fixtures this term — 1.30 PPG. Last five: L D L W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.80 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Ayutthaya FC have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Ayutthaya Province Stadium, Ayutthaya FC have gone 2W 0D 8L this season (10 games, 0.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.60 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 0.60 lags behind their overall 1.30 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Ayutthaya Province Stadium this season.

Sisaket United have collected 1.43 PPG across 7 Thai League 1 outings this season: 3W 1D 3L. Last five: W W D W L. Their scoring rate of 1.43 per game is modest, conceding 1.86 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 7 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 71% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Sisaket United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Sisaket United away from home this season: 2W 0D 1L from 3 away games — 2.00 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 67% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 2.00 exceeds their overall 1.43 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.30 PPG for Ayutthaya FC against 1.43 for Sisaket United. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 1 head-to-head meetings have produced 1 wins for Ayutthaya FC, 0 for Sisaket United and 0 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 1 previous contests averaged 1.0 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 12 Sep 2026, ended 1–0 with Ayutthaya FC winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.0 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading

Ayutthaya FC half-time and goal-timing data (7 games, 3 at home): they score before half-time in 43% of fixtures; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 75% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 57% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of games.

Sisaket United half-time and goal-timing data (7 games, 3 at away): they score before half-time in 57% of fixtures; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of games; Over 3.5 in 43%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Ayutthaya FC 57% and Sisaket United 71% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Ayutthaya FC 57% | Sisaket United 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Ayutthaya FC 1.40 xG and Sisaket United 1.57 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Ayutthaya FC attack 0.860 / defence 1.058 | Sisaket United attack 1.018 / defence 1.125. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Data: 37 Ayutthaya FC games / 7 Sisaket United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Ayutthaya FC 33% | Draw 26% | Sisaket United 41%. Fair-value odds: Ayutthaya FC 3.03 | Draw 3.85 | Sisaket United 2.44. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.97. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.97 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.40 / 1.57) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Sisaket United at 41% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Sisaket United if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.97 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 57% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 60% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Ayutthaya FC 40% | Sisaket United 67%.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 1.00 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.97 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Ayutthaya FC Poisson xG (1.40) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.60) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.97 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Ayutthaya Province Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Feb 2027, 11:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Ayutthaya FC 33% | Draw 26% | Sisaket United 41% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 60% | xG Ayutthaya FC 1.40 / Sisaket United 1.57 • Poisson strength factors: Ayutthaya FC attack 0.860 / def 1.058 | Sisaket United attack 1.018 / def 1.125 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: Sisaket United (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.40

Ayutthaya FC xG

Expected Goals

1.57

Sisaket United xG

33%
26%
41%
Ayutthaya FC Draw Sisaket United

60%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

34%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United kick off?

Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United is scheduled to kick off at 11:00 on Saturday 6 February 2027 at Ayutthaya Province Stadium.

Where is Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United being played?

The match is being played at Ayutthaya Province Stadium.

What competition is Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United part of?

Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United?

Our statistical model gives Ayutthaya FC a 33% chance of winning, Sisaket United a 41% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Sisaket United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United will score (BTTS).

Will Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United?

Record (1 meetings): Ayutthaya FC 1W | Draws 0 | Sisaket United 0W.

What form are Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United in?

Ayutthaya FC (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-D-L-W-W. Sisaket United (all comps): 3W-1D-3L in 7 | 1.43 PPG | GF 1.43 / GA 1.86 | L5 W-W-D-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Ayutthaya FC's attacking strength (0.86x league average) is weighed against Sisaket United's defensive record (1.12x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.40. Flip it around — Sisaket United's attack (1.02x) against Ayutthaya FC's defence (1.06x) — and the away total comes out at 1.57.

These ratings are built from 37/7 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.8%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.9%), 2-1 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Sisaket United Win

33%

Ayutthaya FC

3.02

26%

Draw

3.82

41%

Sisaket United

2.46

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.9%

Away win

0 – 1

8.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.40

Ayutthaya FC xG

Total xG

2.97

1.57

Sisaket United xG

33%
26%
41%
Ayutthaya FCDrawSisaket United

3.02

33%

Home win

3.82

26%

Draw

2.46

41%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.65

40%

BTTS No

2.53

Clean Sheet

21%

Ayutthaya FC

4.80

25%

Sisaket United

4.04

Win to Nil

7%

Ayutthaya FC

14.50

10%

Sisaket United

9.93

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.2 8.1 6.3 3.3 1.3 0.4
1 7.2 11.3 8.9 4.6 1.8 0.6
2 5.0 7.9 6.2 3.2 1.3 0.4
3 2.3 3.7 2.9 1.5 0.6 0.2
4 0.8 1.3 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.397
λ Away (xG) 1.569
Total xG 2.966
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Ayutthaya FC attack strength 0.860
Ayutthaya FC defence strength 1.058
Sisaket United attack strength 1.018
Sisaket United defence strength 1.125
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 7

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.8%.

How many goals are Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United expected to score?

The model projects 1.40 expected goals for Ayutthaya FC and 1.57 for Sisaket United, a combined total of 2.97.

How confident is the prediction model for Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Ayutthaya FC come into this having played 7 games, going 4W 1D 2L for 1.86 points per game. Their last five reads L-D-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for Ayutthaya FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Sisaket United sit at 1.43 PPG from 7 outings (3W 1D 3L), a run that reads W-W-D-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Sisaket United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Ayutthaya FC carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.43 PPG clear of Sisaket United — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Ayutthaya FC's home form reads 1W 0D 2L across 3 games on their own ground, a 1.00 PPG return. That actually lags their 1.86 PPG overall record — home advantage hasn't been translating into results for them lately.

Away from home, Sisaket United have taken 2.00 points per game from 3 outings (2W 0D 1L). That's actually stronger than their 1.43 PPG overall record — Sisaket United travel well.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Sisaket United come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Ayutthaya FC are averaging 1.71 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; Sisaket United are on 1.43 scored and 1.86 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Sisaket United in 71%.

Last 7 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Ayutthaya FC

Ayutthaya FC

Early Season
L D L W W
Sisaket United

Sisaket United

Early Season
W W D W L
7 Played 7
4/1/2 W / D / L 3/1/3
1.86 Points Per Game 1.43
1.71 Avg Goals Scored 1.43
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.86
2.71 Avg Goals / Game 3.29
2 Clean Sheets 1
4 BTTS 5
4 Over 2.5 Games 4
Ayutthaya FC

Ayutthaya FC

W
A Sukhothai FC
3–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A Rasi Salai United
4–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Lamphun Warrior
0–2 HT 0–0
16 Oct
D
A BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Oct
L
H Uthai Thani
1–2 HT 0–0
18 Sep
W
A Sisaket United
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Ratchaburi
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Sep
Sisaket United

Sisaket United

L
H Ratchaburi
2–5 HT 2–0
30 Oct
W
A Buriram United
3–2 HT 2–1
24 Oct
D
H BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
H Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Chiangrai United
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
H Ayutthaya FC
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Bangkok United
1–3 HT 1–3
05 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United in coming into this match?

Ayutthaya FC have gone 4W 1D 2L in their last 7 games (1.86 PPG), while Sisaket United have gone 3W 1D 3L in their last 7 (1.43 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Ayutthaya FC at home or Sisaket United away?

Sisaket United's away record (2.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Ayutthaya FC at home: 1.00 PPG; Sisaket United away: 2.00 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 1 times since September 2026 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. The two were last together as recently as 12 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Last 1 Meetings

Ayutthaya FC

1

Ayutthaya FC

0

Draws

Sisaket United

0

Sisaket United

Recent Meetings

Sisaket United
0–1
12 Sep 26
Ayutthaya FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United?

From 1 meetings on record, Ayutthaya FC have won 1, Sisaket United have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United last play each other?

They last met on 12 September 2026, when Sisaket United 0-1 Ayutthaya FC.

Who has won more matches between Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United?

Ayutthaya FC have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 1 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Ayutthaya FC see a goal before the break in 33% of their matches.

Sisaket United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 67% for Ayutthaya FC, 67% for Sisaket United — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Ayutthaya FC and 67% for Sisaket United. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 0% and 67% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Sisaket United in 33%; Ayutthaya FC have failed to score in 33% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Ayutthaya FC home games / Sisaket United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Ayutthaya FC Ayutthaya FC Early Season
Metric All
(7 games)
Venue
(3 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 3/7
(42.9%)
1/3
(33.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 1/7
(14.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/4
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/4
(75%)
2/2
(100%)
Winning at HT 2/7
(28.6%)
0/3
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/7
(14.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/7
(0%)
0/3
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 4/7
(57.1%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4/7
(57.1%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/7
(14.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Clean Sheet 2/7
(28.6%)
0/3
(0%)
Failed to Score 1/7
(14.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Sisaket United Sisaket United Early Season
Metric All
(7 games)
Venue
(3 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 4/7
(57.1%)
2/3
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 3/7
(42.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 3/3
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 2/7
(28.6%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/7
(14.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/7
(14.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 5/7
(71.4%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4/7
(57.1%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3/7
(42.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Clean Sheet 1/7
(14.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 1/7
(14.3%)
0/3
(0%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Ayutthaya FC play Sisaket United?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 67% of Ayutthaya FC's games and 67% of Sisaket United's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Ayutthaya FC vs Sisaket United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Ayutthaya FC's matches and 67% of Sisaket United's.

Do Ayutthaya FC and Sisaket United tend to score early?

Ayutthaya FC have had a goal before half-time in 33% of their recent matches, Sisaket United in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.