Sign in Register

Nancy 0-3 Montpellier – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Fri 6 Mar 2026

19:00

Venue

Stade Marcel Picot

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model projects a closely fought contest — draw probability sits at 37% as Nancy take on Montpellier.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Nancy and Montpellier meet at Stade Marcel Picot in Ligue 2, Regular Season - 26. This fixture gets under way on Friday 6 March 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Nancy have collected 1.20 PPG across 10 Ligue 2 outings this season: 3W 3D 4L. Last five: D W L D D. They are averaging 0.80 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Nancy, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Nancy's home record at Stade Marcel Picot: 3W 1D 6L from 10 Ligue 2 appearances (1.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Montpellier (all games): 3W 2D 5L across 10 Ligue 2 outings this term — 1.10 points per game. Last five: W L W L D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Montpellier, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Ligue 2 this season, Montpellier have posted 3W 2D 5L from 10 away outings — 1.10 PPG. Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.20 for Nancy, 1.10 for Montpellier — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

Both sides have a strong clean-sheet tendency (using home/away splits) — Nancy have seen both teams score in just 20% of their games, Montpellier in only 20%. BTTS No has clear statistical support from both squads' form records.

Head-to-Head

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 1 head-to-head meetings have produced 0 wins for Nancy, 1 for Montpellier and 0 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 5.0 per game across 1 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 25 Oct 2025, ended 1–4 with Montpellier winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 5.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Nancy half-time and goal-timing data (25 games, 12 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 25% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of games (home games); they fail to score in 44% of games.

Montpellier half-time and goal-timing data (25 games, 12 at away): they score before half-time in 50% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 25% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 8% of games (away games); they fail to score in 36% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Nancy 44% versus Montpellier 40%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Nancy 48% | Montpellier 24%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Nancy 0.79 xG and Montpellier 0.88 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Nancy attack 0.741 / defence 1.152 | Montpellier attack 0.650 / defence 0.981. League average goals — home 1.088 / away 1.173. Nancy's attack strength of 0.741 is below the league average — the 0.79 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 25 Nancy games / 25 Montpellier games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Nancy 29% | Draw 37% | Montpellier 34%. Fair-value odds: Nancy 3.45 | Draw 2.70 | Montpellier 2.94. The draw (37%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 23% | BTTS probability 33% | Total xG 1.67. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 77% probability — total xG of 1.67 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS No has firm model support at 67% — Nancy's lower xG of 0.79 creates a meaningful probability of a scoring blank, which suppresses the BTTS Yes probability to 33%.

Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 37% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 29% and away win at 34% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

Poisson projects 1.67 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 23% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 1.6 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 33% on No. Form rates corroborate: Nancy 20% | Montpellier 20% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H suggests 5.00 goals/game but Poisson xG is only 1.67 — current-season defences are outperforming historical norms.
BTTS H2H BTTS history (100%) is contradicted by Poisson (33%) — recent defensive form has changed the dynamic.
Form Montpellier Poisson xG (0.88) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.1 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.67) both support Under 2.5 goals (77% probability).
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (Nancy 2/10, Montpellier 2/10) and Poisson model (33%).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 37% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 23% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is only 33% — model leans towards a clean sheet for one side.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Nancy vs Montpellier | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Stade Marcel Picot • Kick-off: Friday 6 Mar 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Nancy 29% | Draw 37% | Montpellier 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 23% | BTTS 33% | xG Nancy 0.79 / Montpellier 0.88 • Poisson strength factors: Nancy attack 0.741 / def 1.152 | Montpellier attack 0.650 / def 0.981 | league avg home 1.088 / away 1.173 • Poisson stance: Draw (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.79

Nancy xG

Expected Goals

0.88

Montpellier xG

29%
37%
34%
Nancy Draw Montpellier

33%

BTTS

51%

Over 1.5

23%

Over 2.5

9%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Nancy vs Montpellier kick off?

Nancy vs Montpellier kicked off at 19:00 on Friday 6 March 2026 at Stade Marcel Picot.

What was the final score in Nancy vs Montpellier?

Nancy 0 - 3 Montpellier.

Where is Nancy vs Montpellier being played?

The match is being played at Stade Marcel Picot.

What competition is Nancy vs Montpellier part of?

Nancy vs Montpellier is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win Nancy vs Montpellier?

Our statistical model gives Nancy a 29% chance of winning, Montpellier a 34% chance, and a 37% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in Nancy vs Montpellier?

Our model estimates a 33% probability that both Nancy and Montpellier will score (BTTS).

Will Nancy vs Montpellier have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 23%.

What is the head-to-head record between Nancy and Montpellier?

Record (1 meetings): Nancy 0W | Draws 0 | Montpellier 1W.

What form are Nancy and Montpellier in?

Nancy (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-W-L-D-D. Montpellier (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-L-W-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Nancy's attack rating (0.74) and Montpellier's defence rating (0.98), the model arrives at 0.79 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Montpellier's attack (0.65x) against Nancy's defence (1.15x) — and the away total comes out at 0.88.

These ratings are built from 25/25 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 0-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 20.5%. Close behind: 0-1 (14.8%), 1-1 (14.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 50% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Draw

29%

Nancy

3.44

37%

Draw

2.70

34%

Montpellier

2.94

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 0

18.8%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

16.5%

Away win

1 – 0

14.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.79

Nancy xG

Total xG

1.67

0.88

Montpellier xG

29%
37%
34%
NancyDrawMontpellier

3.44

29%

Home win

2.70

37%

Draw

2.94

34%

Away win

Goals Markets

50%

Over 1.5

2.00

50%

Under 1.5

2.00

23%

Over 2.5

4.35

77%

Under 2.5

1.30

9%

Over 3.5

11.11

91%

Under 3.5

1.10

3%

Over 4.5

33.33

97%

Under 4.5

1.03

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

33%

BTTS Yes

3.01

67%

BTTS No

1.50

Clean Sheet

42%

Nancy

2.41

45%

Montpellier

2.21

Win to Nil

12%

Nancy

8.30

15%

Montpellier

6.49

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 18.8 16.5 7.3 2.1 0.5 0.1
1 14.9 13.1 5.8 1.7 0.4 0.1
2 5.9 5.2 2.3 0.7 0.1
3 1.6 1.4 0.6 0.2
4 0.3 0.3 0.1
5

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.791
λ Away (xG) 0.879
Total xG 1.670
League avg home goals 1.088
League avg away goals 1.173
Nancy attack strength 0.741
Nancy defence strength 1.152
Montpellier attack strength 0.650
Montpellier defence strength 0.981
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 25 / 25

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Nancy vs Montpellier?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 20.5%.

How many goals are Nancy and Montpellier expected to score?

The model projects 0.79 expected goals for Nancy and 0.88 for Montpellier, a combined total of 1.67.

How confident is the prediction model for Nancy vs Montpellier?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 25 outings, Nancy have picked up 1.08 PPG on a 7W 6D 12L record — D-W-L-D-D across the most recent five. The sample for Nancy is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Montpellier's form line: 10W 5D 10L from 25 games, 1.40 PPG, last five W-L-W-L-D. The sample for Montpellier is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.08 PPG for Nancy against 1.40 for Montpellier. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Nancy have posted 1.17 PPG from 12 outings (4W 2D 6L).

On the road, Montpellier have gone 4W 2D 6L from 12 away games — 1.17 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Nancy are averaging 0.88 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Montpellier are on 1.12 scored and 1.00 conceded.

Last 25 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Nancy

Nancy

Blended
D W L D D
Montpellier

Montpellier

Blended
W L W L D
25 Played 25
7/6/12 W / D / L 10/5/10
1.08 Points Per Game 1.40
0.88 Avg Goals Scored 1.12
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.00
2.20 Avg Goals / Game 2.12
6 Clean Sheets 7
11 BTTS 10
12 Over 2.5 Games 6
Nancy

Nancy

D
A Laval
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Feb
D
H Grenoble
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
L
A RED Star FC 93
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Feb
W
H Estac Troyes
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
D
A Bastia
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H Rodez
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Jan
L
H Guingamp
0–3 HT 0–0
19 Jan
W
A Amiens
2–1 HT 2–0
03 Jan
W
H Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Dec
L
A Grenoble
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
L
A Saint Etienne
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H Laval
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Nov
L
A Le Mans
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
H Bastia
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
L
A Montpellier
1–4 HT 1–1
25 Oct
L
H Amiens
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Oct
D
A Guingamp
2–2 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
H Reims
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Annecy
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Sep
L
H RED Star FC 93
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Estac Troyes
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Sep
D
H PAU
2–2 HT 2–1
29 Aug
W
A Dunkerque
3–1 HT 2–1
22 Aug
W
H Boulogne
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
A Rodez
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
Montpellier

Montpellier

D
H Reims
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
L
A Rodez
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Le Mans
4–2 HT 1–1
14 Feb
L
A Saint Etienne
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Guingamp
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Jan
W
A Bastia
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Jan
L
A Boulogne
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
L
H Dunkerque
1–3 HT 0–1
05 Jan
D
A Grenoble
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H PAU
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
A Reims
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Nov
W
H Annecy
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
W
H Rodez
2–0 HT 0–0
31 Oct
D
A Clermont Foot
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Oct
W
H Nancy
4–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
A Dunkerque
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
H Saint Etienne
0–2 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
A Laval
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
H Boulogne
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Sep
W
H Bastia
2–0 HT 2–0
20 Sep
L
A Guingamp
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Sep
D
H Amiens
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Estac Troyes
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A Le Mans
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Aug
D
H RED Star FC 93
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Nancy and Montpellier in coming into this match?

Nancy have gone 7W 6D 12L in their last 25 games (1.08 PPG), while Montpellier have gone 10W 5D 10L in their last 25 (1.40 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Nancy at home or Montpellier away?

Nancy's home record (1.17 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Nancy at home: 1.17 PPG; Montpellier away: 1.17 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 3 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 2. The two were last together as recently as 14 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Montpellier have won the last 3 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Montpellier won 4-1 on 25 Oct 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Nancy have gone 0W 0D 2L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Montpellier — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 3 Meetings

Nancy

0

Nancy

0

Draws

Montpellier

3

Montpellier

Recent Meetings

Nancy
0–1
14 Aug 26
Montpellier
Nancy
0–3
06 Mar 26
Montpellier
Montpellier
4–1
25 Oct 25
Nancy

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Nancy and Montpellier?

From 3 meetings on record, Nancy have won 0, Montpellier have won 3, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Nancy and Montpellier last play each other?

They last met on 14 August 2026, when Nancy 0-1 Montpellier.

Who has won more matches between Nancy and Montpellier?

Montpellier have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 3 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Nancy are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Montpellier see a goal before the break in 50% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

Neither side has been leaking BTTS chances often — 25% (Nancy) and 25% (Montpellier) both sit on the low side, favouring BTTS No.

Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 33% for Nancy and 8% for Montpellier.

On the defensive side: Nancy keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Nancy have failed to score in 50% of games; Montpellier in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Nancy home games / Montpellier away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Nancy Nancy Blended
Metric All
(25 games)
Venue
(12 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 16/25
(64%)
8/12
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/25
(28%)
3/12
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 6/25
(24%)
4/12
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/25
(4%)
1/12
(8.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/25
(4%)
0/12
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 11/25
(44%)
3/12
(25%)
Over 2.5 Goals 12/25
(48%)
4/12
(33.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/25
(20%)
2/12
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 6/25
(24%)
4/12
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 11/25
(44%)
6/12
(50%)
Montpellier Montpellier Blended
Metric All
(25 games)
Venue
(12 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 16/25
(64%)
6/12
(50%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/25
(28%)
1/12
(8.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/9
(88.9%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 4/25
(16%)
2/12
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/25
(0%)
0/12
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/25
(4%)
0/12
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 10/25
(40%)
3/12
(25%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6/25
(24%)
1/12
(8.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/25
(20%)
0/12
(0%)
Clean Sheet 7/25
(28%)
3/12
(25%)
Failed to Score 9/25
(36%)
6/12
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Nancy play Montpellier?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 25% of Nancy's recent matches and 25% of Montpellier's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Nancy vs Montpellier usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 33% of Nancy's recent games and 8% of Montpellier's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Nancy and Montpellier tend to score early?

Nancy have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Montpellier in 50% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Dominant Montpellier run riot with a 0-3 hammering of Nancy.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

Montpellier beat Nancy 0-3 at Stade Marcel Picot, Regular Season - 26, in the Ligue 2. With the result on the board, the sections below measure it against everything the model and the numbers projected in advance.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Nancy 0.79 xG and Montpellier 0.88 xG, a combined 1.67. The scoreboard read 0-3 for 3 actual goals. Montpellier outscored their 0.88 projection by 2.1. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Nancy attack 0.74 / defence 1.15 against Montpellier attack 0.65 / defence 0.98, drawn from 25/25 games (CurrentSeason).

On the result, the model split it Nancy 29% | Draw 37% | Montpellier 34%, with the draw its most likely call at 37%. The actual Montpellier win had been the model's second-ranked read at 34%, so the result diverged from the top call without being a shock.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 23%. The game delivered 3, so it went over — the opposite of the projected direction. Over 1.5 had been 51% and landed. On both teams to score, the model sat at 33% and the match did not — another call in the model's favour. Historically the two sides average 36% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Nancy 48%, Montpellier 24%), a base rate that pointed the other way from today's over. Their combined BTTS history runs at 42%, which matched the one-sided outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Nancy's trading profile (25 games, 12 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 44% of their matches — today it did not; they fail to score in 44% of games, a blank that repeated today.

Montpellier's trading profile (25 games, 12 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 40% of their matches — today it did not.

Form vs Result

The form lines were close — Nancy 1.08 PPG, Montpellier 1.40 PPG — offering no strong steer, and the Montpellier win broke the near-deadlock. Nancy (home/away splits) shipped 3 against a 1.17 concession average — a leakier day than usual. Montpellier (home/away splits) scored 3 against a 0.67 average — above their attacking norm and conceded 0 against a 0.83 average — tighter than their form line.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 1 of 3 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (miss), BTTS (hit). The data was on the wrong side of this result more often than not — a reminder that a single match sits well inside the model's variance.

💡 Key Insights

Model Goals market defied the model — 23% Over 2.5 probability, but 3 goals scored.
Model BTTS matched the model — 33% projected, both teams did not both score.
Trading Trading data bucked — 36% historical Over 2.5 rate, but the game went over.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.