Sign in Register

Lens vs Monaco – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 31
–:–
NS

Kick-off

Sat 8 May 2027

15:00

Venue

Stade Bollaert-Delelis

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Lens at 51%, yet other data sources diverge — this Lens vs Monaco fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Ligue 1 encounter, Regular Season - 31 sees Monaco travel to Stade Bollaert-Delelis to take on Lens. The game is scheduled for Saturday 8 May 2027, 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Ligue 1 games this season, Lens have gone 5W 1D 4L from 10 outings — a 1.60 PPG return. Last five: L W W W L. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Lens, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Lens's form when playing at home: 7W 0D 3L across 10 games at Stade Bollaert-Delelis this term (2.10 PPG). They are averaging 2.30 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.60 — Lens are significantly better at Stade Bollaert-Delelis than their overall form suggests.

Monaco — All Games: 4W 3D 3L from 10 Ligue 1 fixtures this season — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W D L D L. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.50. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Monaco, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Ligue 1 this season, Monaco have posted 4W 2D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.40 PPG. Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.60 PPG (Lens) versus 1.50 (Monaco). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Lens register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Monaco in 80% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 10 previous encounters have yielded 4 wins for Lens, 4 for Monaco and 2 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.9 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 18 Sep 2026, ended 1–2 with Monaco winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Lens in-play and half-time data (43 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games).

Monaco in-play and half-time data (43 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Lens 56% and Monaco 65% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Lens 67% | Monaco 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Lens 1.81 xG and Monaco 1.17 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Lens attack 1.175 / defence 0.982 | Monaco attack 0.912 / defence 0.936. League average goals — home 1.647 / away 1.307. Data: 43 Lens games / 43 Monaco games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Lens 51% | Draw 26% | Monaco 23%. Fair-value odds: Lens 1.96 | Draw 3.85 | Monaco 4.35. Lens hold a narrow Poisson edge at 51% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 59% | Total xG 2.98. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.98 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 59% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Lens as the most likely outcome at 51% — moderate model lean. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Lens offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.98 combined xG gives a 57% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.9 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 59% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Lens 60% | Monaco 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.90 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.98) both back Over 2.5 goals (57% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 70% and Poisson BTTS 59% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Lens Poisson xG (1.81) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.30) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Monaco Poisson xG (1.17) is below their form scoring rate (1.60) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Lens 6/10, Monaco 8/10) and Poisson model (59%).

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Lens vs Monaco | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 31 | Venue: Stade Bollaert-Delelis • Kick-off: Saturday 8 May 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Lens 51% | Draw 26% | Monaco 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 59% | xG Lens 1.81 / Monaco 1.17 • Poisson strength factors: Lens attack 1.175 / def 0.982 | Monaco attack 0.912 / def 0.936 | league avg home 1.647 / away 1.307 • Poisson stance: Lens (51%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.81

Lens xG

Expected Goals

1.17

Monaco xG

51%
26%
23%
Lens Draw Monaco

59%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Lens vs Monaco kick off?

Lens vs Monaco is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 8 May 2027 at Stade Bollaert-Delelis.

Where is Lens vs Monaco being played?

The match is being played at Stade Bollaert-Delelis.

What competition is Lens vs Monaco part of?

Lens vs Monaco is a Regular Season - 31 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Lens vs Monaco?

Our statistical model gives Lens a 51% chance of winning, Monaco a 23% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Lens the favourite.

Will both teams score in Lens vs Monaco?

Our model estimates a 59% probability that both Lens and Monaco will score (BTTS).

Will Lens vs Monaco have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Lens and Monaco?

Record (10 meetings): Lens 4W | Draws 2 | Monaco 4W.

What form are Lens and Monaco in?

Lens (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-W-W-W-L. Monaco (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-D-L-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Lens's attack at 1.18x the league average against Monaco's defence at 0.94x — combine the two and it projects 1.81 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Monaco's attack versus Lens's defence, projects 1.17 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 2-0 (8.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Lens Win

51%

Lens

1.96

26%

Draw

3.92

23%

Monaco

4.28

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

1 – 0

9.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.81

Lens xG

Total xG

2.98

1.17

Monaco xG

51%
26%
23%
LensDrawMonaco

1.96

51%

Home win

3.92

26%

Draw

4.28

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

59%

BTTS Yes

1.70

41%

BTTS No

2.44

Clean Sheet

31%

Lens

3.23

16%

Monaco

6.11

Win to Nil

16%

Lens

6.31

4%

Monaco

26.16

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.1 5.9 3.5 1.4 0.4 0.1
1 9.2 10.8 6.3 2.5 0.7 0.2
2 8.3 9.7 5.7 2.2 0.7 0.2
3 5.0 5.9 3.4 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 2.3 2.7 1.6 0.6 0.2 –
5 0.8 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.810
λ Away (xG) 1.171
Total xG 2.981
League avg home goals 1.647
League avg away goals 1.307
Lens attack strength 1.175
Lens defence strength 0.982
Monaco attack strength 0.912
Monaco defence strength 0.936
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Lens vs Monaco?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.2%.

How many goals are Lens and Monaco expected to score?

The model projects 1.81 expected goals for Lens and 1.17 for Monaco, a combined total of 2.98.

How confident is the prediction model for Lens vs Monaco?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 51%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Lens's recent record stands at 26W 5D 12L from 43 games, a 1.93 PPG return, with L-W-W-W-L in the last five. The sample for Lens is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Monaco, meanwhile, have gone 20W 9D 14L across 43 games — 1.60 PPG, with W-D-L-D-L in their last five. The sample for Monaco is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Lens on 1.93 PPG, Monaco on 1.60. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Lens have managed 17W 0D 4L from 21 games — 2.43 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.93 PPG overall — Lens are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Monaco's away record stands at 8W 5D 8L across 21 trips, a 1.38 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Lens come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Lens are averaging 1.91 goals scored and 1.12 conceded per game recently; Monaco are on 1.67 scored and 1.49 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Monaco in 65%.

Last 43 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Lens

Lens

Blended
L W W W L
Monaco

Monaco

Blended
W D L D L
43 Played 43
26/5/12 W / D / L 20/9/14
1.93 Points Per Game 1.60
1.91 Avg Goals Scored 1.67
1.12 Avg Goals Conceded 1.49
3.02 Avg Goals / Game 3.16
12 Clean Sheets 9
24 BTTS 28
29 Over 2.5 Games 26
Lens

Lens

L
A Lille
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Oct
W
H Paris FC
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
W
A Estac Troyes
3–1 HT 2–1
17 Oct
W
H Lyon
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Oct
L
A Monaco
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Sep
D
A Le Mans
2–2 HT 1–2
13 Sep
L
H Lorient
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A Strasbourg
1–2 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H Auxerre
5–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
A Lyon
4–0 HT 3–0
17 May
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–2 HT 0–1
13 May
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
08 May
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Stade Brestois 29
3–3 HT 0–3
24 Apr
W
H Toulouse
3–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Lille
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Angers
5–1 HT 3–0
20 Mar
L
A Lorient
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Metz
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
A Strasbourg
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Feb
L
H Monaco
2–3 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
A Paris FC
5–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
H Rennes
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Jan
L
A Marseille
1–3 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A Toulouse
3–0 HT 0–0
02 Jan
W
H Nice
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
A Nantes
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
A Angers
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
H Strasbourg
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
A Monaco
4–1 HT 3–1
08 Nov
W
H Lorient
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A Metz
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H Marseille
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H Paris FC
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
A Auxerre
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
A Rennes
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Lille
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Sep
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
H Stade Brestois 29
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
A Le Havre
2–1 HT 2–1
24 Aug
L
H Lyon
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
Monaco

Monaco

L
A Paris FC
1–3 HT 0–2
01 Nov
D
H Lille
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
A Lorient
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Toulouse
2–2 HT 2–0
10 Oct
W
H Lens
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Sep
D
A Strasbourg
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
A Paris Saint Germain
2–1 HT 0–1
04 Sep
W
H Marseille
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Le Havre
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
A Strasbourg
4–5 HT 3–1
17 May
L
H Lille
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
A Metz
2–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Toulouse
2–2 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
H Auxerre
2–2 HT 0–2
19 Apr
L
A Paris FC
1–4 HT 1–3
10 Apr
W
H Marseille
2–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
A Lyon
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
W
H Stade Brestois 29
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
A Paris Saint Germain
3–1 HT 1–0
06 Mar
W
H Angers
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
A Lens
3–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Nantes
3–1 HT 3–1
13 Feb
D
A Nice
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H Rennes
4–0 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
A Le Havre
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H Lorient
1–3 HT 0–0
16 Jan
L
H Lyon
1–3 HT 1–1
03 Jan
L
A Marseille
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Stade Brestois 29
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Dec
W
H Paris Saint Germain
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Rennes
1–4 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H Lens
1–4 HT 1–3
08 Nov
L
H Paris FC
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A Nantes
5–3 HT 2–2
29 Oct
W
H Toulouse
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Angers
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Nice
2–2 HT 1–2
05 Oct
L
A Lorient
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
H Metz
5–2 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
A Auxerre
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Strasbourg
3–2 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
A Lille
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Le Havre
3–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Lens and Monaco in coming into this match?

Lens have gone 26W 5D 12L in their last 43 games (1.93 PPG), while Monaco have gone 20W 9D 14L in their last 43 (1.60 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Lens at home or Monaco away?

Lens's home record (2.43 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Lens at home: 2.43 PPG; Monaco away: 1.38 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to May 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. The two were last together as recently as 18 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

Monaco have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 17 May 2025, when Lens won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Lens's record when hosting Monaco specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Lens

4

Lens

2

Draws

Monaco

4

Monaco

Recent Meetings

Monaco
2–1
18 Sep 26
Lens
Lens
2–3
21 Feb 26
Monaco
Monaco
1–4
08 Nov 25
Lens
Lens
4–0
17 May 25
Monaco
Monaco
1–1
01 Sep 24
Lens
Lens
2–3
25 Feb 24
Monaco
Monaco
3–0
02 Sep 23
Lens
Lens
3–0
22 Apr 23
Monaco
Monaco
1–4
20 Aug 22
Lens
Lens
2–2
21 May 22
Monaco

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Lens and Monaco?

From 10 meetings on record, Lens have won 4, Monaco have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Lens and Monaco last play each other?

They last met on 18 September 2026, when Monaco 2-1 Lens.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Lens are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Monaco are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Lens 48%, Monaco 71% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 62% for Lens and 62% for Monaco. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 29% and 43% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Lens keep a clean sheet in 38% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Lens home games / Monaco away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Lens Lens Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/43
(79.1%)
17/21
(81%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/9
(88.9%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
0/4
(0%)
Winning at HT 17/43
(39.5%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/43
(4.7%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/43
(14%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/43
(55.8%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/43
(67.4%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/43
(30.2%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Clean Sheet 12/43
(27.9%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Failed to Score 8/43
(18.6%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Monaco Monaco Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/43
(67.4%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/43
(27.9%)
5/21
(23.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/14
(85.7%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/14
(42.9%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 14/43
(32.6%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/43
(14%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/43
(65.1%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/43
(60.5%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/43
(46.5%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 8/43
(18.6%)
5/21
(23.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Lens play Monaco?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 48% of Lens's games and 71% of Monaco's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Lens vs Monaco usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62% of Lens's matches and 62% of Monaco's.

Do Lens and Monaco tend to score early?

Lens have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, Monaco in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.