Sign in Register

Brentford vs Manchester City – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sat 5 Dec 2026

15:00

Venue

Brentford Community Stadium

Competition

Premier League

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Brentford at 37%, yet in-form Manchester City provide a compelling counter-argument — this Brentford vs Manchester City fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Premier League encounter, Regular Season - 14 sees Manchester City travel to Brentford Community Stadium to take on Brentford. The game is scheduled for Saturday 5 December 2026, 15:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Brentford stand at 2W 6D 2L from 10 Premier League matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D D W D D. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Brentford have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Brentford's home record at Brentford Community Stadium: 2W 6D 2L from 10 Premier League appearances (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game.

Across all Premier League games this season, Manchester City have recorded 7W 2D 1L from 10 outings — 2.30 PPG. Last five: D L W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Manchester City have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Manchester City's away record: 5W 4D 1L from 10 road trips in Premier League this season (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Manchester City are 1.10 PPG ahead (2.30 vs 1.20), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

Head to Head

Manchester City have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 7 of the last 10 encounters against Brentford's 2 victories.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 9 May 2026, ended 0–3 with Manchester City winning.

It is worth noting that Manchester City have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 7 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Profile

Brentford in-play tendencies (41 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games).

Manchester City in-play tendencies (41 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 88% of those occasions; they lead at the break 63% of the time; BTTS occurs in 55% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 42% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Brentford 54% versus Manchester City 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Brentford 51% | Manchester City 63%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Brentford 1.47 xG and Manchester City 1.44 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Brentford attack 1.117 / defence 0.881 | Manchester City attack 1.353 / defence 0.897. League average goals — home 1.467 / away 1.203. Manchester City have an above-average attack strength of 1.353 — the away xG of 1.44 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 41 Brentford games / 41 Manchester City games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Brentford 37% | Draw 28% | Manchester City 35%. Fair-value odds: Brentford 2.70 | Draw 3.57 | Manchester City 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 56% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.91. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 56% — the 2.91 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.47 / 1.44) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Brentford at 37% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Manchester City (2.30 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Brentford offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.91 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 56% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 60% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Brentford 50% | Manchester City 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Manchester City have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Manchester City but Poisson model leans Brentford — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Manchester City lead on PPG: 2.30 vs 1.20 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Manchester City Poisson xG (1.44) is below their form scoring rate (1.80) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Manchester City but Poisson leans Brentford (37%) — divergence worth monitoring.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Brentford vs Manchester City | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Brentford Community Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 5 Dec 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Brentford 37% | Draw 28% | Manchester City 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 56% | BTTS 60% | xG Brentford 1.47 / Manchester City 1.44 • Poisson strength factors: Brentford attack 1.117 / def 0.881 | Manchester City attack 1.353 / def 0.897 | league avg home 1.467 / away 1.203 • Poisson stance: Brentford (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.47

Brentford xG

Expected Goals

1.44

Manchester City xG

37%
28%
35%
Brentford Draw Manchester City

60%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

56%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Brentford vs Manchester City kick off?

Brentford vs Manchester City is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 5 December 2026 at Brentford Community Stadium.

Where is Brentford vs Manchester City being played?

The match is being played at Brentford Community Stadium.

What competition is Brentford vs Manchester City part of?

Brentford vs Manchester City is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Premier League (England).

Who is favourite to win Brentford vs Manchester City?

Our statistical model gives Brentford a 37% chance of winning, Manchester City a 35% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Brentford the favourite.

Will both teams score in Brentford vs Manchester City?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Brentford and Manchester City will score (BTTS).

Will Brentford vs Manchester City have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 56%.

What is the head-to-head record between Brentford and Manchester City?

Record (10 meetings): Brentford 2W | Draws 1 | Manchester City 7W.

What form are Brentford and Manchester City in?

Brentford (all comps): 2W-6D-2L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-D-W-D-D. Manchester City (all comps): 7W-2D-1L in 10 | 2.30 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 0.90 | L5 D-L-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Brentford's attacking strength (1.12x league average) is weighed against Manchester City's defensive record (0.90x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.47. The same calculation in reverse, Manchester City's attack versus Brentford's defence, projects 1.44 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 41/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.1%. Close behind: 2-1 (8.5%), 1-2 (8.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Brentford Win

37%

Brentford

2.70

28%

Draw

3.63

35%

Manchester City

2.82

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.5%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

8.5%

Home win

1 – 2

8.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.47

Brentford xG

Total xG

2.91

1.44

Manchester City xG

37%
28%
35%
BrentfordDrawManchester City

2.70

37%

Home win

3.63

28%

Draw

2.82

35%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

56%

Over 2.5

1.79

44%

Under 2.5

2.27

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.67

40%

BTTS No

2.50

Clean Sheet

24%

Brentford

4.20

23%

Manchester City

4.35

Win to Nil

9%

Brentford

11.35

8%

Manchester City

12.26

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.5 7.9 5.6 2.7 1.0 0.3
1 8.0 11.5 8.3 4.0 1.4 0.4
2 5.9 8.5 6.1 2.9 1.0 0.3
3 2.9 4.2 3.0 1.4 0.5 0.1
4 1.1 1.5 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.470
λ Away (xG) 1.435
Total xG 2.905
League avg home goals 1.467
League avg away goals 1.203
Brentford attack strength 1.117
Brentford defence strength 0.881
Manchester City attack strength 1.353
Manchester City defence strength 0.897
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Brentford vs Manchester City?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.1%.

How many goals are Brentford and Manchester City expected to score?

The model projects 1.47 expected goals for Brentford and 1.44 for Manchester City, a combined total of 2.91.

How confident is the prediction model for Brentford vs Manchester City?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Brentford's recent record stands at 15W 13D 13L from 41 games, a 1.41 PPG return, with D-D-W-D-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Brentford, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Manchester City, meanwhile, have gone 26W 9D 6L across 41 games — 2.12 PPG, with D-L-W-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Manchester City, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Manchester City by 0.71 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Brentford heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Brentford have managed 8W 9D 3L from 20 games — 1.65 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Manchester City's away record stands at 10W 6D 4L across 20 trips, a 1.80 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Brentford are averaging 1.46 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Manchester City are on 2.05 scored and 0.90 conceded.

Defensively: Manchester City in 41% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 41 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Brentford

Brentford

Early Season
D D W D D
Manchester City

Manchester City

Early Season
D L W W W
41 Played 41
15/13/13 W / D / L 26/9/6
1.41 Points Per Game 2.12
1.46 Avg Goals Scored 2.05
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 0.90
2.78 Avg Goals / Game 2.95
11 Clean Sheets 17
22 BTTS 21
21 Over 2.5 Games 26
Brentford

Brentford

D
H Sunderland
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
A Leeds
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Tottenham
3–0 HT 2–0
22 Aug
D
A Liverpool
1–1 HT 0–0
24 May
D
H Crystal Palace
2–2 HT 1–1
17 May
L
A Manchester City
0–3 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H West Ham
3–0 HT 1–0
02 May
L
A Manchester United
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Apr
D
H Fulham
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Everton
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
A Leeds
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Wolves
2–2 HT 2–1
16 Mar
D
A Bournemouth
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Mar
W
A Burnley
4–3 HT 3–1
28 Feb
L
H Brighton
0–2 HT 0–2
21 Feb
D
H Arsenal
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Feb
W
A Newcastle
3–2 HT 2–1
07 Feb
W
A Aston Villa
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
H Nottingham Forest
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
A Chelsea
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Jan
W
H Sunderland
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Jan
W
A Everton
4–2 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
H Tottenham
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Bournemouth
4–1 HT 2–0
27 Dec
W
A Wolves
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Leeds
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Tottenham
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Dec
L
A Arsenal
0–2 HT 0–1
03 Dec
W
H Burnley
3–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Brighton
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Newcastle
3–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
A Crystal Palace
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H Liverpool
3–2 HT 2–1
25 Oct
W
A West Ham
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
H Manchester City
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Manchester United
3–1 HT 2–1
27 Sep
L
A Fulham
1–3 HT 1–2
20 Sep
D
H Chelsea
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Sunderland
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Aston Villa
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
A Nottingham Forest
1–3 HT 0–3
17 Aug
Manchester City

Manchester City

W
H Coventry
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
W
A Crystal Palace
4–1 HT 1–0
28 Aug
W
H Bournemouth
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Aston Villa
1–2 HT 1–0
24 May
D
A Bournemouth
1–1 HT 0–1
19 May
W
H Crystal Palace
3–0 HT 2–0
13 May
W
H Brentford
3–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Everton
3–3 HT 1–0
04 May
W
A Burnley
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Apr
W
H Arsenal
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Apr
W
A Chelsea
3–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A West Ham
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Mar
D
H Nottingham Forest
2–2 HT 1–0
04 Mar
W
A Leeds
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Newcastle
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Feb
W
H Fulham
3–0 HT 3–0
11 Feb
W
A Liverpool
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
D
A Tottenham
2–2 HT 2–0
01 Feb
W
H Wolves
2–0 HT 2–0
24 Jan
L
A Manchester United
0–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
H Brighton
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Jan
D
H Chelsea
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
A Sunderland
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
A Nottingham Forest
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Dec
W
H West Ham
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Dec
W
A Crystal Palace
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H Sunderland
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
W
A Fulham
5–4 HT 3–1
02 Dec
W
H Leeds
3–2 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
A Newcastle
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
H Liverpool
3–0 HT 2–0
09 Nov
W
H Bournemouth
3–1 HT 2–1
02 Nov
L
A Aston Villa
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
H Everton
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Brentford
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
H Burnley
5–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
A Arsenal
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H Manchester United
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
L
A Brighton
1–2 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
H Tottenham
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
W
A Wolves
4–0 HT 2–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Brentford and Manchester City in coming into this match?

Brentford have gone 15W 13D 13L in their last 41 games (1.41 PPG), while Manchester City have gone 26W 9D 6L in their last 41 (2.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Brentford at home or Manchester City away?

Manchester City's away record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Brentford at home: 1.65 PPG; Manchester City away: 1.80 PPG.

Have Brentford or Manchester City been keeping clean sheets recently?

Brentford have kept a clean sheet in 27% of their recent games, Manchester City in 41%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 9 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Manchester City have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 9 May 2026, when Manchester City won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Brentford's record when hosting Manchester City specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Brentford

2

Brentford

1

Draws

Manchester City

7

Manchester City

Recent Meetings

Manchester City
3–0
09 May 26
Brentford
Brentford
0–1
05 Oct 25
Manchester City
Brentford
2–2
14 Jan 25
Manchester City
Manchester City
2–1
14 Sep 24
Brentford
Manchester City
1–0
20 Feb 24
Brentford
Brentford
1–3
05 Feb 24
Manchester City
Brentford
1–0
28 May 23
Manchester City
Manchester City
1–2
12 Nov 22
Brentford
Manchester City
2–0
09 Feb 22
Brentford
Brentford
0–1
29 Dec 21
Manchester City

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Brentford and Manchester City?

From 10 meetings on record, Brentford have won 2, Manchester City have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Brentford and Manchester City last play each other?

They last met on 9 May 2026, when Manchester City 3-0 Brentford.

Who has won more matches between Brentford and Manchester City?

Manchester City have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Brentford are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Manchester City are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 55% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 20% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Brentford 60%, Manchester City 55% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 60% (Brentford) and 55% (Manchester City). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 45% and 25% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Manchester City in 35%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Brentford home games / Manchester City away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Brentford Brentford Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/41
(70.7%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/41
(34.1%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 16/41
(39%)
8/20
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/41
(53.7%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/41
(51.2%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/41
(34.1%)
9/20
(45%)
Clean Sheet 11/41
(26.8%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 12/41
(29.3%)
5/20
(25%)
Manchester City Manchester City Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/41
(80.5%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/41
(39%)
4/20
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
5/6
(83.3%)
Winning at HT 26/41
(63.4%)
11/20
(55%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 8/41
(19.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/41
(4.9%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/41
(51.2%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/41
(63.4%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/41
(22%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 17/41
(41.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Failed to Score 4/41
(9.8%)
3/20
(15%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Brentford play Manchester City?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Brentford's games and 55% of Manchester City's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Brentford vs Manchester City usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Brentford's matches and 55% of Manchester City's.

Do Brentford and Manchester City tend to score early?

Brentford have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Manchester City in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.