Sign in Register

Blackpool vs Stevenage – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 45

Kick-off

Sat 1 May 2027

14:00

Venue

Bloomfield Road

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Blackpool at 48% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Blackpool vs Stevenage encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Blackpool and Stevenage meet at Bloomfield Road in League One, Regular Season - 45. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 1 May 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Current Form

Blackpool's overall League One record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: W D W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 0.60 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Blackpool have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Blackpool have posted 7W 2D 1L at Bloomfield Road — 2.30 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Bloomfield Road.

Stevenage have collected 1.10 PPG across 10 League One outings this season: 2W 5D 3L. Last five: L D L D D. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Stevenage have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Stevenage's away record: 2W 4D 4L from 10 road trips in League One this season (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

The points-per-game gap of 1.10 in Blackpool's favour (2.20 vs 1.10) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 6 head-to-head meetings have produced 2 wins for Blackpool, 3 for Stevenage and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 6 Apr 2026, ended 0–1 with Stevenage winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Blackpool — key trading statistics (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 94% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (home games).

Stevenage — key trading statistics (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 48% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Blackpool 48% versus Stevenage 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Blackpool 50% | Stevenage 36%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Blackpool 1.36 xG and Stevenage 0.82 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Blackpool attack 1.112 / defence 0.832 | Stevenage attack 0.779 / defence 0.801. League average goals — home 1.532 / away 1.273. Data: 50 Blackpool games / 50 Stevenage games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Blackpool 48% | Draw 31% | Stevenage 21%. Fair-value odds: Blackpool 2.08 | Draw 3.23 | Stevenage 4.76. Blackpool hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (31%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 37% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.19. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 63% — total xG of 2.19 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Blackpool as the most likely outcome at 48% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 31% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Blackpool if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.19 combined xG gives a 37% probability to Under 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.2 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 43%. Form rates corroborate: Blackpool 40% | Stevenage 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 33% and Poisson BTTS 43% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form Blackpool lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.10 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Goals Form averages (~1.6 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.19) both support Under 2.5 goals (63% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Blackpool — Blackpool at 48% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 37% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Blackpool vs Stevenage | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 45 | Venue: Bloomfield Road • Kick-off: Saturday 1 May 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Blackpool 48% | Draw 31% | Stevenage 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 37% | BTTS 43% | xG Blackpool 1.36 / Stevenage 0.82 • Poisson strength factors: Blackpool attack 1.112 / def 0.832 | Stevenage attack 0.779 / def 0.801 | league avg home 1.532 / away 1.273 • Poisson stance: Blackpool (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.36

Blackpool xG

Expected Goals

0.82

Stevenage xG

48%
31%
21%
Blackpool Draw Stevenage

43%

BTTS

66%

Over 1.5

37%

Over 2.5

18%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Blackpool vs Stevenage kick off?

Blackpool vs Stevenage is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 1 May 2027 at Bloomfield Road.

Where is Blackpool vs Stevenage being played?

The match is being played at Bloomfield Road.

What competition is Blackpool vs Stevenage part of?

Blackpool vs Stevenage is a Regular Season - 45 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Blackpool vs Stevenage?

Our statistical model gives Blackpool a 48% chance of winning, Stevenage a 21% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Blackpool the favourite.

Will both teams score in Blackpool vs Stevenage?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both Blackpool and Stevenage will score (BTTS).

Will Blackpool vs Stevenage have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 37%.

What is the head-to-head record between Blackpool and Stevenage?

Record (6 meetings): Blackpool 2W | Draws 1 | Stevenage 3W.

What form are Blackpool and Stevenage in?

Blackpool (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-D-W-W-L. Stevenage (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-D-L-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Blackpool's attacking strength (1.11x league average) is weighed against Stevenage's defensive record (0.80x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.36. Flip it around — Stevenage's attack (0.78x) against Blackpool's defence (0.83x) — and the away total comes out at 0.82.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.2%. Close behind: 1-0 (13.6%), 0-0 (12.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 41% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Blackpool Win

48%

Blackpool

2.08

31%

Draw

3.27

21%

Stevenage

4.70

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

15.3%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.6%

Draw

0 – 0

11.2%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.36

Blackpool xG

Total xG

2.19

0.82

Stevenage xG

48%
31%
21%
BlackpoolDrawStevenage

2.08

48%

Home win

3.27

31%

Draw

4.70

21%

Away win

Goals Markets

64%

Over 1.5

1.56

36%

Under 1.5

2.78

37%

Over 2.5

2.70

63%

Under 2.5

1.59

18%

Over 3.5

5.56

82%

Under 3.5

1.22

7%

Over 4.5

14.29

93%

Under 4.5

1.08

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.31

57%

BTTS No

1.76

Clean Sheet

44%

Blackpool

2.28

26%

Stevenage

3.92

Win to Nil

21%

Blackpool

4.74

5%

Stevenage

18.41

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 11.2 9.2 3.8 1.0 0.2
1 15.3 12.6 5.2 1.4 0.3
2 10.4 8.6 3.5 1.0 0.2
3 4.7 3.9 1.6 0.4 0.1
4 1.6 1.3 0.6 0.2
5 0.4 0.4 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.365
λ Away (xG) 0.825
Total xG 2.190
League avg home goals 1.532
League avg away goals 1.273
Blackpool attack strength 1.112
Blackpool defence strength 0.832
Stevenage attack strength 0.779
Stevenage defence strength 0.801
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Blackpool vs Stevenage?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.2%.

How many goals are Blackpool and Stevenage expected to score?

The model projects 1.36 expected goals for Blackpool and 0.82 for Stevenage, a combined total of 2.19.

How confident is the prediction model for Blackpool vs Stevenage?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Blackpool's recent record stands at 19W 10D 21L from 50 games, a 1.34 PPG return, with W-D-W-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Blackpool, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Stevenage, meanwhile, have gone 19W 15D 16L across 50 games — 1.44 PPG, with L-D-L-D-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Stevenage, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.34 PPG for Blackpool against 1.44 for Stevenage. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Blackpool have managed 13W 6D 6L from 25 games — 1.80 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.34 PPG overall — Blackpool are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Stevenage's away record stands at 6W 7D 12L across 25 trips, a 1.00 PPG haul. That's a step down from their 1.44 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Stevenage's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Blackpool come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Blackpool are averaging 1.24 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game recently; Stevenage are on 0.98 scored and 1.04 conceded.

Defensively: Stevenage in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 50 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Blackpool

Blackpool

Early Season
W D W W L
Stevenage

Stevenage

Early Season
L D L D D
50 Played 50
19/10/21 W / D / L 19/15/16
1.34 Points Per Game 1.44
1.24 Avg Goals Scored 0.98
1.38 Avg Goals Conceded 1.04
2.62 Avg Goals / Game 2.02
14 Clean Sheets 19
24 BTTS 23
25 Over 2.5 Games 18
Blackpool

Blackpool

L
A Barnsley
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Sep
W
H Peterborough
4–0 HT 2–0
29 Aug
W
A Stockport County
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Aug
D
H Wycombe
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
A Reading
1–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Leyton Orient
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
A Wycombe
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Peterborough
3–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
A Stevenage
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
H Exeter City
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Apr
W
H Burton Albion
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Mar
D
A Cardiff
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
H Port Vale
3–2 HT 0–1
17 Mar
L
A Doncaster
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A AFC Wimbledon
1–4 HT 0–1
11 Mar
D
H Wigan
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
L
A Lincoln
0–4 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
A Bolton
2–2 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Mansfield Town
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Feb
L
H Plymouth
0–4 HT 0–3
14 Feb
D
A Huddersfield
2–2 HT 2–0
07 Feb
L
A Luton
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
H Stockport County
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Jan
W
H Northampton
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
L
A Barnsley
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Jan
L
H Bradford
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Jan
L
A Port Vale
1–5 HT 1–0
01 Jan
W
H Rotherham
4–0 HT 2–0
29 Dec
W
H Doncaster
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Dec
W
A Wigan
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Lincoln
2–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
W
A Rotherham
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Dec
L
H Reading
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
A Leyton Orient
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A Burton Albion
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
H Cardiff
3–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A Peterborough
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Wycombe
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
A Stockport County
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
H AFC Wimbledon
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H Luton
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Sep
L
A Bradford
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Northampton
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Mansfield Town
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Aug
W
H Huddersfield
3–2 HT 3–2
16 Aug
L
A Exeter City
1–4 HT 1–2
09 Aug
L
H Stevenage
2–3 HT 1–2
02 Aug
Stevenage

Stevenage

D
A Peterborough
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Sep
D
H Doncaster
2–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
H Oxford United
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
A Burton Albion
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug
L
A Stockport County
0–2 HT 0–2
13 May
L
H Stockport County
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H Wigan
1–0 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H Barnsley
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Apr
D
H Lincoln
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Apr
L
A Bolton
1–5 HT 0–2
14 Apr
W
A Bradford
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H Blackpool
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
D
A Rotherham
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Reading
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
A Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H AFC Wimbledon
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Leyton Orient
1–2 HT 1–1
10 Mar
W
A Burton Albion
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Stockport County
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
A Wycombe
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Port Vale
2–1 HT 2–1
17 Feb
W
H Huddersfield
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
A Northampton
1–3 HT 1–2
07 Feb
L
A Barnsley
1–3 HT 1–2
31 Jan
W
H Peterborough
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
H Mansfield Town
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
H Bolton
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Jan
L
A Exeter City
0–3 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A Luton
1–2 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
H Plymouth
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
L
A Cardiff
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Dec
D
A AFC Wimbledon
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
D
H Burton Albion
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
W
A Stockport County
3–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
H Cardiff
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
A Wigan
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Peterborough
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Nov
D
H Doncaster
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A Reading
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Nov
D
H Bradford
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
L
A Lincoln
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Luton
2–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Leyton Orient
3–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Exeter City
2–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
A Mansfield Town
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
H Wycombe
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Huddersfield
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Port Vale
2–1 HT 0–1
19 Aug
W
H Northampton
2–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Blackpool and Stevenage in coming into this match?

Blackpool have gone 19W 10D 21L in their last 50 games (1.34 PPG), while Stevenage have gone 19W 15D 16L in their last 50 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Blackpool at home or Stevenage away?

Blackpool's home record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Blackpool at home: 1.80 PPG; Stevenage away: 1.00 PPG.

Have Blackpool or Stevenage been keeping clean sheets recently?

Blackpool have kept a clean sheet in 28% of their recent games, Stevenage in 38%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in League One. They last met on 6 April 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Stevenage have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Blackpool won 3-0 on 14 Oct 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Blackpool have gone 1W 1D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Stevenage — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Blackpool

2

Blackpool

1

Draws

Stevenage

3

Stevenage

Recent Meetings

Stevenage
1–0
06 Apr 26
Blackpool
Blackpool
2–3
02 Aug 25
Stevenage
Stevenage
1–3
18 Apr 25
Blackpool
Blackpool
0–0
21 Dec 24
Stevenage
Stevenage
1–0
03 Feb 24
Blackpool
Blackpool
3–0
14 Oct 23
Stevenage

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Blackpool and Stevenage?

From 6 meetings on record, Blackpool have won 2, Stevenage have won 3, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Blackpool and Stevenage last play each other?

They last met on 6 April 2026, when Stevenage 1-0 Blackpool.

Who has won more matches between Blackpool and Stevenage?

Stevenage have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Blackpool are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Stevenage see a goal before the break in 48% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Blackpool 52%, Stevenage 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 52% (Blackpool) and 40% (Stevenage).

On the defensive side: Blackpool keep a clean sheet in 36% of their matches; Stevenage in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Blackpool home games / Stevenage away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Blackpool Blackpool Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/50
(66%)
22/25
(88%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/50
(28%)
9/25
(36%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/17
(94.1%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/17
(29.4%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 15/50
(30%)
11/25
(44%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
3/25
(12%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/50
(48%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/50
(50%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/50
(32%)
10/25
(40%)
Clean Sheet 14/50
(28%)
9/25
(36%)
Failed to Score 13/50
(26%)
3/25
(12%)
Stevenage Stevenage Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/50
(44%)
12/25
(48%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/50
(22%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 22/28
(78.6%)
9/13
(69.2%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/28
(39.3%)
5/13
(38.5%)
Winning at HT 9/50
(18%)
4/25
(16%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/50
(4%)
1/25
(4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/50
(4%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/50
(46%)
12/25
(48%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/50
(36%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/50
(18%)
6/25
(24%)
Clean Sheet 19/50
(38%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 14/50
(28%)
10/25
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Blackpool play Stevenage?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Blackpool's recent matches and 48% of Stevenage's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Blackpool vs Stevenage usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 52% of Blackpool's recent games and 40% of Stevenage's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Blackpool and Stevenage tend to score early?

Blackpool have had a goal before half-time in 88% of their recent matches, Stevenage in 48% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.