Sign in Register

Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sat 10 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Stade du Pairay

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Seraing United at 45%, yet other data sources diverge — this Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II meet at Stade du Pairay in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 27. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 10 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Current Form

Seraing United's overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 2W 2D 6L from 10 games (0.80 PPG). Last five: L D L W W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Seraing United, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Seraing United's home record at Stade du Pairay: 4W 2D 4L from 10 Challenger Pro League appearances (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.40 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.80 — Seraing United are significantly better at Stade du Pairay than their overall form suggests.

RSC Anderlecht II (all games): 1W 1D 8L across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this term — 0.40 points per game. Last five: L D L L L. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 2.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.40 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. RSC Anderlecht II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RSC Anderlecht II's away record: 2W 1D 7L from 10 road trips in Challenger Pro League this season (0.70 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 0.80 vs 0.40 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Seraing United have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, RSC Anderlecht II in 80%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 6 meetings: Seraing United 1W, RSC Anderlecht II 1W, 4D.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.0 goals per game across 6 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Feb 2026, ended 1–2 with RSC Anderlecht II winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Seraing United half-time and goal-timing data (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 84% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 63% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%; they fail to score in 31% of games.

RSC Anderlecht II half-time and goal-timing data (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 63% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 63% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 44%; they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Seraing United 54% versus RSC Anderlecht II 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Seraing United 49% | RSC Anderlecht II 62%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Seraing United 1.69 xG and RSC Anderlecht II 1.36 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Seraing United attack 0.874 / defence 0.900 | RSC Anderlecht II attack 1.129 / defence 1.160. League average goals — home 1.668 / away 1.339. Data: 40 Seraing United games / 39 RSC Anderlecht II games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Seraing United 45% | Draw 24% | RSC Anderlecht II 31%. Fair-value odds: Seraing United 2.22 | Draw 4.17 | RSC Anderlecht II 3.23. Seraing United hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.05. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.05 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (1.69 / 1.36) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Seraing United as the most likely outcome at 45% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Seraing United if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.05 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 59% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.6 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 61% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Seraing United 60% | RSC Anderlecht II 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–4D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.05) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 61% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form RSC Anderlecht II Poisson xG (1.36) is below their form scoring rate (1.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Seraing United 6/10, RSC Anderlecht II 8/10) and Poisson model (61%).
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Stade du Pairay • Kick-off: Saturday 10 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Seraing United 45% | Draw 24% | RSC Anderlecht II 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 61% | xG Seraing United 1.69 / RSC Anderlecht II 1.36 • Poisson strength factors: Seraing United attack 0.874 / def 0.900 | RSC Anderlecht II attack 1.129 / def 1.160 | league avg home 1.668 / away 1.339 • Poisson stance: Seraing United (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.69

Seraing United xG

Expected Goals

1.36

RSC Anderlecht II xG

45%
24%
31%
Seraing United Draw RSC Anderlecht II

61%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

36%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II kick off?

Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Saturday 10 April 2027 at Stade du Pairay.

Where is Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II being played?

The match is being played at Stade du Pairay.

What competition is Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II part of?

Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Our statistical model gives Seraing United a 45% chance of winning, RSC Anderlecht II a 31% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Seraing United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II will score (BTTS).

Will Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II?

Record (6 meetings): Seraing United 1W | Draws 4 | RSC Anderlecht II 1W.

What form are Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II in?

Seraing United (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-D-L-W-W. RSC Anderlecht II (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.40 | L5 L-D-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Seraing United's attack rating (0.87) and RSC Anderlecht II's defence rating (1.16), the model arrives at 1.69 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — RSC Anderlecht II's attack (1.13x) against Seraing United's defence (0.90x) — and the away total comes out at 1.36.

These ratings are built from 40/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.3%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.2%), 1-2 (7.4%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Seraing United Win

45%

Seraing United

2.21

24%

Draw

4.22

31%

RSC Anderlecht II

3.23

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.2%

Home win

1 – 0

8.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.69

Seraing United xG

Total xG

3.05

1.36

RSC Anderlecht II xG

45%
24%
31%
Seraing UnitedDrawRSC Anderlecht II

2.21

45%

Home win

4.22

24%

Draw

3.23

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

36%

Over 3.5

2.78

64%

Under 3.5

1.56

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.65

39%

BTTS No

2.54

Clean Sheet

26%

Seraing United

3.90

18%

RSC Anderlecht II

5.42

Win to Nil

12%

Seraing United

8.61

6%

RSC Anderlecht II

17.52

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.7 6.4 4.4 2.0 0.7 0.2
1 8.0 10.9 7.4 3.4 1.1 0.3
2 6.8 9.2 6.3 2.8 1.0 0.3
3 3.8 5.2 3.5 1.6 0.5 0.1
4 1.6 2.2 1.5 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.5 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.691
λ Away (xG) 1.361
Total xG 3.052
League avg home goals 1.668
League avg away goals 1.339
Seraing United attack strength 0.874
Seraing United defence strength 0.900
RSC Anderlecht II attack strength 1.129
RSC Anderlecht II defence strength 1.160
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II expected to score?

The model projects 1.69 expected goals for Seraing United and 1.36 for RSC Anderlecht II, a combined total of 3.05.

How confident is the prediction model for Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Seraing United's recent record stands at 10W 13D 16L from 39 games, a 1.10 PPG return, with L-D-L-W-W in the last five. The sample for Seraing United is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

RSC Anderlecht II, meanwhile, have gone 7W 11D 21L across 39 games — 0.82 PPG, with L-D-L-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for RSC Anderlecht II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.10 PPG for Seraing United against 0.82 for RSC Anderlecht II. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Seraing United have managed 7W 5D 7L from 19 games — 1.37 PPG in front of their own supporters.

RSC Anderlecht II's away record stands at 4W 4D 11L across 19 trips, a 0.84 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Seraing United come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Seraing United are averaging 1.23 goals scored and 1.41 conceded per game recently; RSC Anderlecht II are on 1.36 scored and 1.85 conceded.

Last 39 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Seraing United

Seraing United

Blended
L D L W W
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

Early Season
L D L L L
39 Played 39
10/13/16 W / D / L 7/11/21
1.10 Points Per Game 0.82
1.23 Avg Goals Scored 1.36
1.41 Avg Goals Conceded 1.85
2.64 Avg Goals / Game 3.21
10 Clean Sheets 8
21 BTTS 22
19 Over 2.5 Games 24
Seraing United

Seraing United

W
H Liège
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Oct
W
H Excelsior Virton
3–1 HT 1–1
24 Oct
L
A KAA Gent II
2–3 HT 2–1
11 Oct
D
A KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 2–0
19 Sep
L
H Sporting Hasselt
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Club Brugge II
2–3 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Aug
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Patro Eisden
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
W
A Olympic Charleroi
4–2 HT 1–0
11 Mar
W
H Francs Borains
4–0 HT 3–0
08 Mar
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Club Brugge II
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A Beerschot VA
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
H Liège
2–2 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H RWDM
3–1 HT 1–1
16 Jan
L
A KAA Gent II
1–3 HT 1–2
19 Dec
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
A Patro Eisden
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H Lommel United
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
A Francs Borains
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
A RWDM
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Sep
W
H Olympic Charleroi
3–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A KRC Genk II
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Liège
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Aug
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

L
H AS Eupen
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Oct
L
A Francs Borains
2–3 HT 2–1
18 Sep
L
H Lokeren-Temse
2–6 HT 1–2
12 Sep
D
A KAA Gent II
2–2 HT 1–2
05 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Excelsior Virton
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Olympic Charleroi
5–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
L
A RWDM
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H SK Beveren
0–5 HT 0–3
04 Apr
L
A Lokeren-Temse
2–4 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Club Brugge II
5–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 2–0
20 Feb
L
A Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
A Seraing United
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Liège
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Jan
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
2–5 HT 1–2
20 Dec
W
H Francs Borains
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A KRC Genk II
2–3 HT 1–3
09 Dec
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
A Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Lommel United
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Francs Borains
3–3 HT 3–0
03 Oct
D
H Club Brugge II
2–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
D
A Liège
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A KAA Gent II
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II in coming into this match?

Seraing United have gone 10W 13D 16L in their last 39 games (1.10 PPG), while RSC Anderlecht II have gone 7W 11D 21L in their last 39 (0.82 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Seraing United at home or RSC Anderlecht II away?

Seraing United's home record (1.37 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Seraing United at home: 1.37 PPG; RSC Anderlecht II away: 0.84 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 6 times since September 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 7 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Seraing United have gone 0W 2D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against RSC Anderlecht II — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Seraing United

1

Seraing United

4

Draws

RSC Anderlecht II

1

RSC Anderlecht II

Recent Meetings

Seraing United
1–2
07 Feb 26
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
2–2
22 Nov 25
Seraing United
RSC Anderlecht II
1–1
15 Mar 25
Seraing United
Seraing United
2–2
10 Nov 24
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
1–2
10 Feb 24
Seraing United
Seraing United
1–1
23 Sep 23
RSC Anderlecht II

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II?

From 6 meetings on record, Seraing United have won 1, RSC Anderlecht II have won 1, and 4 have been drawn.

When did Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II last play each other?

They last met on 7 February 2026, when Seraing United 1-2 RSC Anderlecht II.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Seraing United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 84% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 21% of those situations.

RSC Anderlecht II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 16% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Seraing United 63%, RSC Anderlecht II 63% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (Seraing United) and 63% (RSC Anderlecht II). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 37% and 42% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Seraing United home games / RSC Anderlecht II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Seraing United Seraing United Blended
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/39
(69.2%)
16/19
(84.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/39
(38.5%)
8/19
(42.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 8/39
(20.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/39
(53.8%)
12/19
(63.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/39
(48.7%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/39
(38.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/39
(25.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 12/39
(30.8%)
3/19
(15.8%)
RSC Anderlecht II RSC Anderlecht II Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/39
(79.5%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/39
(48.7%)
9/19
(47.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 10/39
(25.6%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/39
(56.4%)
12/19
(63.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/39
(61.5%)
12/19
(63.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 12/39
(30.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Seraing United play RSC Anderlecht II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 63% of Seraing United's games and 63% of RSC Anderlecht II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Seraing United vs RSC Anderlecht II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 53% of Seraing United's matches and 63% of RSC Anderlecht II's.

Do Seraing United and RSC Anderlecht II tend to score early?

Seraing United have had a goal before half-time in 84% of their recent matches, RSC Anderlecht II in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.