Sign in Register

Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Sun 29 Nov 2026

12:00

Venue

Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Fenerbahçe at 69% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK meet at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 13. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 29 November 2026 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

Fenerbahçe's overall Süper Lig record this term: 6W 2D 2L from 10 games (2.00 PPG). Last five: W D L W W. They are averaging 2.30 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Fenerbahçe have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Fenerbahçe at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu this season: 6W 4D 0L from 10 home games — 2.20 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.50 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Erzurumspor FK have collected 0.33 PPG across 3 Süper Lig outings this season: 0W 1D 2L. Last five: L L D. Their scoring rate of 0.33 per game is modest, conceding 2.67 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.67 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in just 33% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Erzurumspor FK have played only a handful of Süper Lig games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

The points-per-game gap of 1.67 in Fenerbahçe's favour (2.00 vs 0.33) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

Trading & In-Play

Fenerbahçe — key trading statistics (3 games): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures; they lead at the break 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games.

Erzurumspor FK — key trading statistics (3 games): they score before half-time in 33% of fixtures; BTTS occurs in 33% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games; they fail to score in 67% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Fenerbahçe 67% versus Erzurumspor FK 33%; no strong lean in either direction. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Fenerbahçe 67% | Erzurumspor FK 67%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Fenerbahçe 2.43 xG and Erzurumspor FK 0.98 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Fenerbahçe attack 1.399 / defence 1.106 | Erzurumspor FK attack 0.728 / defence 1.190. League average goals — home 1.461 / away 1.217. Fenerbahçe carry an above-average attack strength of 1.399 — their λ of 2.43 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 37 Fenerbahçe games / 3 Erzurumspor FK games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Fenerbahçe 69% | Draw 17% | Erzurumspor FK 13%. Fair-value odds: Fenerbahçe 1.45 | Draw 5.88 | Erzurumspor FK 7.69. The model has a clear lean to Fenerbahçe (69%) — a 56pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 66% | BTTS probability 57% | Total xG 3.41. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 66% — a total xG of 3.41 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS probability of 57% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Fenerbahçe are the pick at 69% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

Poisson projects 3.41 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 66% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 57% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Fenerbahçe 90% | Erzurumspor FK 33% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (3 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Fenerbahçe lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 0.33 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Erzurumspor FK Poisson xG (0.98) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.33) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Fenerbahçe — Fenerbahçe at 69% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Fenerbahçe at 69% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 66% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (37/3 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu • Kick-off: Sunday 29 Nov 2026, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Fenerbahçe 69% | Draw 17% | Erzurumspor FK 13% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 66% | BTTS 57% | xG Fenerbahçe 2.43 / Erzurumspor FK 0.98 • Poisson strength factors: Fenerbahçe attack 1.399 / def 1.106 | Erzurumspor FK attack 0.728 / def 1.190 | league avg home 1.461 / away 1.217 • Poisson stance: Fenerbahçe (69%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.43

Fenerbahçe xG

Expected Goals

0.98

Erzurumspor FK xG

69%
17%
Fenerbahçe Draw Erzurumspor FK

57%

BTTS

85%

Over 1.5

66%

Over 2.5

44%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK kick off?

Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 29 November 2026 at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu.

Where is Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK being played?

The match is being played at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu.

What competition is Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK part of?

Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our statistical model gives Fenerbahçe a 69% chance of winning, Erzurumspor FK a 13% chance, and a 17% chance of a draw — making Fenerbahçe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our model estimates a 57% probability that both Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK will score (BTTS).

Will Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 66%.

What is the head-to-head record between Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK in?

Fenerbahçe (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-D-L-W-W. Erzurumspor FK (all comps): 0W-1D-2L in 3 | 0.33 PPG | GF 0.33 / GA 2.67 | L5 L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Fenerbahçe's attack at 1.40x the league average against Erzurumspor FK's defence at 1.19x — combine the two and it projects 2.43 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Erzurumspor FK's attack (0.73x) against Fenerbahçe's defence (1.11x) — and the away total comes out at 0.98.

The sample (37/3 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-0 carries the highest individual probability at 9.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.6%), 1-1 (8.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Fenerbahçe Win

69%

Fenerbahçe

1.44

17%

Draw

5.79

13%

Erzurumspor FK

7.47

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

9.8%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 1

9.6%

Home win

1 – 0

8.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.43

Fenerbahçe xG

Total xG

3.41

0.98

Erzurumspor FK xG

69%
17%
13%
FenerbahçeDrawErzurumspor FK

1.44

69%

Home win

5.79

17%

Draw

7.47

13%

Away win

Goals Markets

85%

Over 1.5

1.18

15%

Under 1.5

6.67

66%

Over 2.5

1.52

34%

Under 2.5

2.94

44%

Over 3.5

2.27

56%

Under 3.5

1.79

26%

Over 4.5

3.85

74%

Under 4.5

1.35

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

57%

BTTS Yes

1.75

43%

BTTS No

2.33

Clean Sheet

38%

Fenerbahçe

2.66

9%

Erzurumspor FK

11.39

Win to Nil

26%

Fenerbahçe

3.84

1%

Erzurumspor FK

85.09

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.3 3.2 1.6 0.5 0.1
1 8.0 7.9 3.8 1.3 0.3 0.1
2 9.8 9.6 4.7 1.5 0.4 0.1
3 7.9 7.7 3.8 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 4.8 4.7 2.3 0.8 0.2
5 2.3 2.3 1.1 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.433
λ Away (xG) 0.980
Total xG 3.413
League avg home goals 1.461
League avg away goals 1.217
Fenerbahçe attack strength 1.399
Fenerbahçe defence strength 1.106
Erzurumspor FK attack strength 0.728
Erzurumspor FK defence strength 1.190
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 37 / 3

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.8%.

How many goals are Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK expected to score?

The model projects 2.43 expected goals for Fenerbahçe and 0.98 for Erzurumspor FK, a combined total of 3.41.

How confident is the prediction model for Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 69%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 3 outings, Fenerbahçe have picked up 2.00 PPG on a 2W 0D 1L record — L-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Fenerbahçe, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Erzurumspor FK's form line: 0W 1D 2L from 3 games, 0.33 PPG, last five L-L-D. It's still early in the season for Erzurumspor FK, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Fenerbahçe are the form team by 1.67 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Erzurumspor FK.

Attack vs Defence

Fenerbahçe are averaging 2.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game recently; Erzurumspor FK are on 0.33 scored and 2.67 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Fenerbahçe have seen both teams score in 67% of their recent games.

Last 3 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

Early Season
L W W
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

Early Season
L L D
3 Played 3
2/0/1 W / D / L 0/1/2
2.00 Points Per Game 0.33
2.33 Avg Goals Scored 0.33
1.33 Avg Goals Conceded 2.67
3.67 Avg Goals / Game 3.00
1 Clean Sheets 0
2 BTTS 1
2 Over 2.5 Games 2
Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

W
A Samsunspor
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Konyaspor
4–2 HT 3–1
22 Aug
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Aug
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Galatasaray
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Aug
L
A Amed
0–3 HT 0–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK in coming into this match?

Fenerbahçe have gone 2W 0D 1L in their last 3 games (2.00 PPG), while Erzurumspor FK have gone 0W 1D 2L in their last 3 (0.33 PPG).

Have Fenerbahçe or Erzurumspor FK been keeping clean sheets recently?

Fenerbahçe have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, Erzurumspor FK in 0%.

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Fenerbahçe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 67% of the time.

Erzurumspor FK see a goal before the break in 33% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Fenerbahçe 67%, Erzurumspor FK 33% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Fenerbahçe and 67% for Erzurumspor FK. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Fenerbahçe keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Erzurumspor FK in 67%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Fenerbahçe home games / Erzurumspor FK away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe Early Season
Metric All
(3 games)
Venue
(1 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 3/3
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 2/3
(66.7%)
1/1
(100%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half β€” β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half β€” β€”
Winning at HT 2/3
(66.7%)
1/1
(100%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 2/3
(66.7%)
1/1
(100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2/3
(66.7%)
1/1
(100%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/3
(33.3%)
1/1
(100%)
Clean Sheet 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
Failed to Score 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor FK Early Season
Metric All
(3 games)
Venue
(1 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
2+ Goals Before HT 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
1/1
(100%)
Winning at HT 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 1/3
(33.3%)
1/1
(100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 2/3
(66.7%)
0/1
(0%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
Clean Sheet 0/3
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Failed to Score 2/3
(66.7%)
0/1
(0%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Fenerbahçe play Erzurumspor FK?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 67% of Fenerbahçe's recent matches and 33% of Erzurumspor FK's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Fenerbahçe vs Erzurumspor FK usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Fenerbahçe's matches and 67% of Erzurumspor FK's.

Do Fenerbahçe and Erzurumspor FK tend to score early?

Fenerbahçe have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Erzurumspor FK in 33% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.