Sign in Register

Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Sun 25 Apr 2027

12:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Fenerbahçe at 51%, yet other data sources diverge — this Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Erzurumspor FK versus Fenerbahçe in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 30. Kick-off: Sunday 25 April 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Erzurumspor FK have collected 1.40 PPG across 10 Süper Lig outings this season: 4W 2D 4L. Last five: W D W W L. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Erzurumspor FK, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Erzurumspor FK at this season: 3W 0D 2L from 5 home games — 1.80 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 3 clean sheets from 5 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Fenerbahçe (all games): 5W 1D 4L across 10 Süper Lig outings this term — 1.60 points per game. Last five: W W W L L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.40 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. This season is still relatively young for Fenerbahçe, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Fenerbahçe's form when playing away from home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.40 PPG for Erzurumspor FK against 1.60 for Fenerbahçe. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

Both sides have a clean-sheet tendency (using home/away splits) — Erzurumspor FK have seen both teams score in just 20% of their matches, Fenerbahçe in only 30%. BTTS No has clear statistical support from the form record of both squads.

Trading & In-Play

Erzurumspor FK — key trading statistics (10 games, 5 at home): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 75% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 20% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time; they fail to score in 40% of games.

Fenerbahçe — key trading statistics (10 games, 5 at away): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in away games; they lead at the break 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 50% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Erzurumspor FK 30% versus Fenerbahçe 50%; no strong lean in either direction. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Erzurumspor FK 50% | Fenerbahçe 80%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Erzurumspor FK 0.85 xG and Fenerbahçe 1.46 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Erzurumspor FK attack 0.690 / defence 1.119 | Fenerbahçe attack 1.038 / defence 0.774. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Erzurumspor FK's attack strength of 0.690 is below the league average — the 0.85 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Fenerbahçe's defence strength of 0.774 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 10 Erzurumspor FK games / 44 Fenerbahçe games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Erzurumspor FK 22% | Draw 27% | Fenerbahçe 51%. Fair-value odds: Erzurumspor FK 4.55 | Draw 3.70 | Fenerbahçe 1.96. Fenerbahçe hold a narrow Poisson edge at 51% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 40% | BTTS probability 44% | Total xG 2.30. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 60% — total xG of 2.30 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 44% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Fenerbahçe are the pick at 51% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Fenerbahçe if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.30 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 40% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 44% on No. Form rates corroborate: Erzurumspor FK 20% | Fenerbahçe 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (Erzurumspor FK 1/5, Fenerbahçe 3/10) and Poisson model (44%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 40% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 25 Apr 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Erzurumspor FK 22% | Draw 27% | Fenerbahçe 51% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 40% | BTTS 44% | xG Erzurumspor FK 0.85 / Fenerbahçe 1.46 • Poisson strength factors: Erzurumspor FK attack 0.690 / def 1.119 | Fenerbahçe attack 1.038 / def 0.774 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Fenerbahçe (51%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.85

Erzurumspor FK xG

Expected Goals

1.46

Fenerbahçe xG

22%
27%
51%
Erzurumspor FK Draw Fenerbahçe

44%

BTTS

67%

Over 1.5

40%

Over 2.5

20%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe kick off?

Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 25 April 2027.

What competition is Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe part of?

Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Our statistical model gives Erzurumspor FK a 22% chance of winning, Fenerbahçe a 51% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Fenerbahçe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Our model estimates a 44% probability that both Erzurumspor FK and Fenerbahçe will score (BTTS).

Will Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 40%.

What is the head-to-head record between Erzurumspor FK and Fenerbahçe?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Erzurumspor FK and Fenerbahçe in?

Erzurumspor FK (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-D-W-W-L. Fenerbahçe (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Erzurumspor FK's attack rating (0.69) and Fenerbahçe's defence rating (0.77), the model arrives at 0.85 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Fenerbahçe's attack (1.04x) against Erzurumspor FK's defence (1.12x) — and the away total comes out at 1.46.

These ratings are built from 10/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.9%. Close behind: 0-1 (13.0%), 0-0 (11.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Fenerbahçe Win

22%

Erzurumspor FK

4.57

27%

Draw

3.75

51%

Fenerbahçe

1.94

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

14.6%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.3%

Draw

0 – 2

10.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.85

Erzurumspor FK xG

Total xG

2.30

1.46

Fenerbahçe xG

22%
27%
51%
Erzurumspor FKDrawFenerbahçe

4.57

22%

Home win

3.75

27%

Draw

1.94

51%

Away win

Goals Markets

67%

Over 1.5

1.49

33%

Under 1.5

3.03

40%

Over 2.5

2.50

60%

Under 2.5

1.67

20%

Over 3.5

5.00

80%

Under 3.5

1.25

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

44%

BTTS Yes

2.28

56%

BTTS No

1.78

Clean Sheet

23%

Erzurumspor FK

4.28

43%

Fenerbahçe

2.33

Win to Nil

5%

Erzurumspor FK

19.58

22%

Fenerbahçe

4.54

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.0 14.6 10.6 5.1 1.9 0.5
1 8.5 12.3 9.0 4.4 1.6 0.5
2 3.6 5.2 3.8 1.8 0.7 0.2
3 1.0 1.5 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.1
4 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –
5 – 0.1 – – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.847
λ Away (xG) 1.455
Total xG 2.302
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Erzurumspor FK attack strength 0.690
Erzurumspor FK defence strength 1.119
Fenerbahçe attack strength 1.038
Fenerbahçe defence strength 0.774
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.9%.

How many goals are Erzurumspor FK and Fenerbahçe expected to score?

The model projects 0.85 expected goals for Erzurumspor FK and 1.46 for Fenerbahçe, a combined total of 2.30.

How confident is the prediction model for Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 51%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Erzurumspor FK come into this having played 10 games, going 4W 2D 4L for 1.40 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-W-W-L. The sample for Erzurumspor FK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Fenerbahçe sit at 1.60 PPG from 10 outings (5W 1D 4L), a run that reads W-W-W-L-L across their last five. The sample for Fenerbahçe is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.40 PPG for Erzurumspor FK against 1.60 for Fenerbahçe. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Erzurumspor FK's home form reads 3W 0D 2L across 5 games on their own ground, a 1.80 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.40 PPG overall — Erzurumspor FK are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Fenerbahçe have taken 1.40 points per game from 5 outings (2W 1D 2L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Erzurumspor FK come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Erzurumspor FK are averaging 0.90 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Fenerbahçe are on 2.40 scored and 1.00 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Erzurumspor FK have seen both teams score in 30% of their recent games.

Defensively: Erzurumspor FK have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games; Fenerbahçe in 50% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 10 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

Blended
W D W W L
Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

Blended
W W W L L
10 Played 10
4/2/4 W / D / L 5/1/4
1.40 Points Per Game 1.60
0.90 Avg Goals Scored 2.40
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.00
2.40 Avg Goals / Game 3.40
4 Clean Sheets 5
3 BTTS 5
5 Over 2.5 Games 8
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

L
H Çorum FK
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
A Gaziantep FK
3–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H Eyüpspor
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
A Alanyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
W
H Samsunspor
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Beşiktaş
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Sep
W
H Konyaspor
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Galatasaray
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Aug
L
A Amed
0–3 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

L
H Göztepe
1–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
H Alanyaspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
W
A Rizespor
3–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
H Eyüpspor
8–0 HT 5–0
20 Sep
D
A Gaziantep FK
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
H Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
A Samsunspor
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Konyaspor
4–2 HT 3–1
22 Aug
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Erzurumspor FK and Fenerbahçe in coming into this match?

Erzurumspor FK have gone 4W 2D 4L in their last 10 games (1.40 PPG), while Fenerbahçe have gone 5W 1D 4L in their last 10 (1.60 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Erzurumspor FK at home or Fenerbahçe away?

Erzurumspor FK's home record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Erzurumspor FK at home: 1.80 PPG; Fenerbahçe away: 1.40 PPG.

Have Erzurumspor FK or Fenerbahçe been keeping clean sheets recently?

Erzurumspor FK have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Fenerbahçe in 50%.

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Erzurumspor FK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 60% of the time.

Fenerbahçe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

Neither side has been leaking BTTS chances often — 20% (Erzurumspor FK) and 40% (Fenerbahçe) both sit on the low side, favouring BTTS No.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 40% (Erzurumspor FK) and 60% (Fenerbahçe).

On the defensive side: Erzurumspor FK keep a clean sheet in 60% of their matches; Fenerbahçe in 60%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Erzurumspor FK home games / Fenerbahçe away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor FK Blended
Metric All
(10 games)
Venue
(5 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 6/10
(60%)
5/5
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 2/10
(20%)
1/5
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 3/4
(75%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/4
(75%)
β€”
Winning at HT 3/10
(30%)
3/5
(60%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/10
(0%)
0/5
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/10
(0%)
0/5
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 3/10
(30%)
1/5
(20%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3/10
(30%)
2/5
(40%)
Clean Sheet 4/10
(40%)
3/5
(60%)
Failed to Score 4/10
(40%)
1/5
(20%)
Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe Blended
Metric All
(10 games)
Venue
(5 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 9/10
(90%)
4/5
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 0/1
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 0/1
(0%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 6/10
(60%)
2/5
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/10
(10%)
0/5
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/10
(0%)
0/5
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8/10
(80%)
3/5
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2/10
(20%)
0/5
(0%)
Clean Sheet 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Failed to Score 1/10
(10%)
1/5
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Erzurumspor FK play Fenerbahçe?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 20% of Erzurumspor FK's recent matches and 40% of Fenerbahçe's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Erzurumspor FK vs Fenerbahçe usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 40% of Erzurumspor FK's recent games and 60% of Fenerbahçe's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Erzurumspor FK and Fenerbahçe tend to score early?

Erzurumspor FK have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Fenerbahçe in 80% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.