Sign in Register

Atletico Madrid vs Getafe – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

La Liga · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Sun 21 Mar 2027

16:00

Venue

Metropolitano Stadium

Competition

La Liga

Spain

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Atletico Madrid at 58% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Atletico Madrid vs Getafe encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Getafe make the trip to Metropolitano Stadium to face Atletico Madrid in La Liga, Regular Season - 29. The match kicks off on Sunday 21 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form

Atletico Madrid (all games): 6W 1D 3L across 10 La Liga fixtures this term — 1.90 PPG. Last five: W L W D W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.50 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Atletico Madrid have played only a handful of La Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Atletico Madrid's home record at Metropolitano Stadium: 6W 1D 3L from 10 La Liga appearances (1.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game.

Getafe's overall La Liga record this term: 4W 1D 5L from 10 games (1.30 PPG). Last five: L W L W L. Their scoring rate of 0.60 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in only 10% of their fixtures — a very low rate that strongly backs BTTS No. Getafe have played only a handful of La Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Getafe have gone 4W 1D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Form favours the hosts. Atletico Madrid's 1.90 PPG return is 0.60 points per game ahead of Getafe's 1.30 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H History

The head-to-head record favours Atletico Madrid, who have won 7 of the last 10 meetings against Getafe — a 2D 1W return for the visitors.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 1–0 with Atletico Madrid winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Atletico Madrid and goals. The home side's 7 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.0 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Atletico Madrid goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (41 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (home games).

Getafe goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (41 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 89% of the time; BTTS occurs in 24% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of games (away games); they fail to score in 46% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Atletico Madrid 54% versus Getafe 27%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Atletico Madrid 51% | Getafe 27%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Atletico Madrid 1.65 xG and Getafe 0.79 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Atletico Madrid attack 1.057 / defence 0.994 | Getafe attack 0.697 / defence 0.970. League average goals — home 1.609 / away 1.139. Data: 41 Atletico Madrid games / 41 Getafe games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Atletico Madrid 58% | Draw 24% | Getafe 18%. Fair-value odds: Atletico Madrid 1.72 | Draw 4.17 | Getafe 5.56. The model has a clear lean to Atletico Madrid (58%) — a 40pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 44% | Total xG 2.44. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.44 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 44% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Atletico Madrid as the most likely outcome at 58% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 24% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.44 combined xG gives a 44% probability to Under 2.5 — marginal — conflicting signals, supported by form averaging 2.1 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 3.0 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 44%. Form rates corroborate: Atletico Madrid 50% | Getafe 10% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Atletico Madrid hold a strong historical advantage, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Atletico Madrid — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 58%.
Form Atletico Madrid lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 1.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Atletico Madrid — Atletico Madrid at 58% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Atletico Madrid at 58% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Atletico Madrid vs Getafe | Competition: La Liga, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: Metropolitano Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 21 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Atletico Madrid 58% | Draw 24% | Getafe 18% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 44% | xG Atletico Madrid 1.65 / Getafe 0.79 • Poisson strength factors: Atletico Madrid attack 1.057 / def 0.994 | Getafe attack 0.697 / def 0.970 | league avg home 1.609 / away 1.139 • Poisson stance: Atletico Madrid (58%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.65

Atletico Madrid xG

Expected Goals

0.79

Getafe xG

58%
24%
18%
Atletico Madrid Draw Getafe

44%

BTTS

70%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Atletico Madrid vs Getafe kick off?

Atletico Madrid vs Getafe is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 21 March 2027 at Metropolitano Stadium.

Where is Atletico Madrid vs Getafe being played?

The match is being played at Metropolitano Stadium.

What competition is Atletico Madrid vs Getafe part of?

Atletico Madrid vs Getafe is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the La Liga (Spain).

Who is favourite to win Atletico Madrid vs Getafe?

Our statistical model gives Atletico Madrid a 58% chance of winning, Getafe a 18% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Atletico Madrid the favourite.

Will both teams score in Atletico Madrid vs Getafe?

Our model estimates a 44% probability that both Atletico Madrid and Getafe will score (BTTS).

Will Atletico Madrid vs Getafe have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between Atletico Madrid and Getafe?

Record (10 meetings): Atletico Madrid 7W | Draws 2 | Getafe 1W.

What form are Atletico Madrid and Getafe in?

Atletico Madrid (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-L-W-D-W. Getafe (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Atletico Madrid's attack rating (1.06) and Getafe's defence rating (0.97), the model arrives at 1.65 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Getafe's attack (0.70x) against Atletico Madrid's defence (0.99x) — and the away total comes out at 0.79.

These ratings are built from 41/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.9%. Close behind: 1-1 (12.8%), 2-0 (11.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Atletico Madrid Win

58%

Atletico Madrid

1.73

24%

Draw

4.10

18%

Getafe

5.64

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

14.4%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

11.9%

Home win

1 – 1

11.4%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.65

Atletico Madrid xG

Total xG

2.44

0.79

Getafe xG

58%
24%
18%
Atletico MadridDrawGetafe

1.73

58%

Home win

4.10

24%

Draw

5.64

18%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

44%

BTTS Yes

2.27

56%

BTTS No

1.79

Clean Sheet

45%

Atletico Madrid

2.20

19%

Getafe

5.20

Win to Nil

26%

Atletico Madrid

3.80

3%

Getafe

29.32

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.7 6.9 2.7 0.7 0.1
1 14.4 11.4 4.5 1.2 0.2
2 11.9 9.4 3.7 1.0 0.2
3 6.5 5.1 2.0 0.5 0.1
4 2.7 2.1 0.8 0.2
5 0.9 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.649
λ Away (xG) 0.788
Total xG 2.437
League avg home goals 1.609
League avg away goals 1.139
Atletico Madrid attack strength 1.057
Atletico Madrid defence strength 0.994
Getafe attack strength 0.697
Getafe defence strength 0.970
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Atletico Madrid vs Getafe?

Our Poisson model rates 1-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.9%.

How many goals are Atletico Madrid and Getafe expected to score?

The model projects 1.65 expected goals for Atletico Madrid and 0.79 for Getafe, a combined total of 2.44.

How confident is the prediction model for Atletico Madrid vs Getafe?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 58%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Atletico Madrid come into this having played 41 games, going 23W 7D 11L for 1.85 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-W-D-W. It's still early in the season for Atletico Madrid, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Getafe sit at 1.32 PPG from 41 outings (16W 6D 19L), a run that reads L-W-L-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Getafe, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Atletico Madrid carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.53 PPG clear of Getafe — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

How They Fare by Venue

Atletico Madrid's home form reads 16W 2D 3L across 21 games on their own ground, a 2.38 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.85 PPG overall — Atletico Madrid are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Getafe have taken 1.14 points per game from 21 outings (7W 3D 11L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Atletico Madrid come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Atletico Madrid are averaging 1.68 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game recently; Getafe are on 0.80 scored and 1.02 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Getafe in 27%.

Defensively: Atletico Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 41 Results — La Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Atletico Madrid

Atletico Madrid

Early Season
W L W D W
Getafe

Getafe

Early Season
L W L W L
41 Played 41
23/7/11 W / D / L 16/6/19
1.85 Points Per Game 1.32
1.68 Avg Goals Scored 0.80
1.15 Avg Goals Conceded 1.02
2.83 Avg Goals / Game 1.83
15 Clean Sheets 13
22 BTTS 11
21 Over 2.5 Games 11
Atletico Madrid

Atletico Madrid

W
A Sevilla
3–1 HT 3–0
29 Aug
D
H Villarreal
2–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Malaga
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
L
A Villarreal
1–5 HT 1–4
24 May
W
H Girona
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
A Osasuna
2–1 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Celta Vigo
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
W
A Valencia
2–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Athletic Club
3–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
A Elche
2–3 HT 2–2
22 Apr
L
A Sevilla
1–2 HT 1–2
11 Apr
L
H Barcelona
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A Real Madrid
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Getafe
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Real Sociedad
3–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Oviedo
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Espanyol
4–2 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
A Rayo Vallecano
0–3 HT 0–2
15 Feb
L
H Real Betis
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
A Levante
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Mallorca
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Alaves
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A Real Sociedad
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
W
A Girona
3–0 HT 2–0
21 Dec
W
H Valencia
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Athletic Club
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Barcelona
1–3 HT 1–1
02 Dec
W
H Oviedo
2–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
W
A Getafe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Levante
3–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
H Sevilla
3–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A Real Betis
2–0 HT 2–0
27 Oct
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
H Real Madrid
5–2 HT 2–2
27 Sep
W
H Rayo Vallecano
3–2 HT 1–1
24 Sep
D
A Mallorca
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
W
H Villarreal
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Alaves
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Aug
D
H Elche
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
A Espanyol
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Aug
Getafe

Getafe

L
A Osasuna
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Racing Santander
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Alaves
0–3 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 0–0
23 May
L
A Elche
0–1 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H Mallorca
3–1 HT 2–0
13 May
D
A Oviedo
0–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
H Rayo Vallecano
0–2 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Barcelona
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
W
A Real Sociedad
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Apr
L
A Levante
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Apr
W
H Athletic Club
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
A Espanyol
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Mar
L
A Atletico Madrid
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Real Betis
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
A Real Madrid
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
L
H Sevilla
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
H Villarreal
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
A Alaves
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
D
H Celta Vigo
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Feb
D
A Girona
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jan
L
H Valencia
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
L
H Real Sociedad
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Jan
D
A Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 0–1
02 Jan
L
A Real Betis
0–4 HT 0–1
21 Dec
L
H Espanyol
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A Villarreal
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Elche
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
L
H Atletico Madrid
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Mallorca
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Girona
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
A Athletic Club
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Real Madrid
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
A Osasuna
1–2 HT 1–1
03 Oct
D
H Levante
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
H Alaves
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Sep
L
A Barcelona
0–3 HT 0–2
21 Sep
W
H Oviedo
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
A Valencia
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
A Sevilla
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Aug
W
A Celta Vigo
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Atletico Madrid and Getafe in coming into this match?

Atletico Madrid have gone 23W 7D 11L in their last 41 games (1.85 PPG), while Getafe have gone 16W 6D 19L in their last 41 (1.32 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Atletico Madrid at home or Getafe away?

Atletico Madrid's home record (2.38 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Atletico Madrid at home: 2.38 PPG; Getafe away: 1.14 PPG.

Have Atletico Madrid or Getafe been keeping clean sheets recently?

Atletico Madrid have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their recent games, Getafe in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in La Liga. They last met on 14 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: Atletico Madrid have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Atletico Madrid won 0-3 on 15 Aug 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Atletico Madrid have gone 3W 2D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Getafe — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Atletico Madrid

7

Atletico Madrid

2

Draws

Getafe

1

Getafe

Recent Meetings

Atletico Madrid
1–0
14 Mar 26
Getafe
Getafe
0–1
23 Nov 25
Atletico Madrid
Getafe
2–1
09 Mar 25
Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid
1–0
15 Dec 24
Getafe
Getafe
0–3
15 May 24
Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid
3–3
19 Dec 23
Getafe
Atletico Madrid
1–1
04 Feb 23
Getafe
Getafe
0–3
15 Aug 22
Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid
4–3
12 Feb 22
Getafe
Getafe
1–2
21 Sep 21
Atletico Madrid

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Atletico Madrid and Getafe?

From 10 meetings on record, Atletico Madrid have won 7, Getafe have won 1, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Atletico Madrid and Getafe last play each other?

They last met on 14 March 2026, when Atletico Madrid 1-0 Getafe.

Who has won more matches between Atletico Madrid and Getafe?

Atletico Madrid have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Atletico Madrid are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

Getafe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Atletico Madrid 48%, Getafe 24% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 52% (Atletico Madrid) and 33% (Getafe).

On the defensive side: Atletico Madrid keep a clean sheet in 43% of their matches; Getafe in 52%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Atletico Madrid home games / Getafe away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Atletico Madrid Atletico Madrid Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/41
(68.3%)
15/21
(71.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/41
(41.5%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 13/41
(31.7%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/41
(7.3%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/41
(53.7%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/41
(51.2%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/41
(29.3%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 15/41
(36.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Failed to Score 5/41
(12.2%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Getafe Getafe Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/41
(56.1%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/41
(17.1%)
4/21
(19%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/18
(88.9%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/18
(33.3%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 8/41
(19.5%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/41
(0%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/41
(4.9%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 11/41
(26.8%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 11/41
(26.8%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2/41
(4.9%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Clean Sheet 13/41
(31.7%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Failed to Score 19/41
(46.3%)
11/21
(52.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Atletico Madrid play Getafe?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 48% of Atletico Madrid's recent matches and 24% of Getafe's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Atletico Madrid vs Getafe usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 52% of Atletico Madrid's recent games and 33% of Getafe's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Atletico Madrid and Getafe tend to score early?

Atletico Madrid have had a goal before half-time in 71% of their recent matches, Getafe in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.