Sign in Register

Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Thu 3 Dec 2026

17:00

Venue

Al-Hazem Club Stadium

Competition

Pro League

Saudi-Arabia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Al-Qadisiyah FC at 57% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Al-Hazem Club Stadium plays host to Al-Hazm versus Al-Qadisiyah FC in Pro League, Regular Season - 16. Kick-off: Thursday 3 December 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form

Al-Hazm (all games): 2W 4D 4L across 10 Pro League fixtures this term — 1.00 PPG. Last five: W L L D D. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Al-Hazm have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al-Hazm's form when playing at home: 6W 2D 2L across 10 games at Al-Hazem Club Stadium this term (2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.00 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.00 — Al-Hazm are significantly better at Al-Hazem Club Stadium than their overall form suggests.

Al-Qadisiyah FC have collected 2.70 PPG across 10 Pro League outings this season: 9W 0D 1L. Last five: W L W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.60 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.60 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Al-Qadisiyah FC have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al-Qadisiyah FC's form when playing away from home: 8W 1D 1L across 10 road games this term (2.50 PPG). They are averaging 2.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Al-Qadisiyah FC are 1.70 PPG clear of Al-Hazm in recent Pro League fixtures (2.70 vs 1.00). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Al-Hazm have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Al-Qadisiyah FC in 70%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Al-Hazm lead 0W to 2W over the last 2 encounters, with 0 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 4.0 goals per game across 2 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 14 May 2026, ended 0–2 with Al-Qadisiyah FC winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 4.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

Al-Hazm goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 53% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 81% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 69% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (home games); they fail to score in 36% of games.

Al-Qadisiyah FC goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 54%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Al-Hazm 59% and Al-Qadisiyah FC 64% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Al-Hazm 56% | Al-Qadisiyah FC 67%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Al-Hazm 0.90 xG and Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.81 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Al-Hazm attack 0.900 / defence 0.984 | Al-Qadisiyah FC attack 1.402 / defence 0.714. League average goals — home 1.397 / away 1.309. Al-Qadisiyah FC's defence strength of 0.714 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Al-Qadisiyah FC have an above-average attack strength of 1.402 — the away xG of 1.81 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 39 Al-Hazm games / 39 Al-Qadisiyah FC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Al-Hazm 16% | Draw 27% | Al-Qadisiyah FC 57%. Fair-value odds: Al-Hazm 6.25 | Draw 3.70 | Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.75. The model has a clear lean to Al-Qadisiyah FC (57%) — a 41pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.70. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.70 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Al-Qadisiyah FC as the most likely outcome at 57% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 27% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 2.70 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 51% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 52% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Al-Hazm 60% | Al-Qadisiyah FC 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–0D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Al-Qadisiyah FC — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 57%.
Goals H2H (4.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.70) both back Over 2.5 goals (51% Poisson probability).
Form Al-Qadisiyah FC lead on PPG: 2.70 vs 1.00 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Al-Hazm Poisson xG (0.90) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Al-Qadisiyah FC Poisson xG (1.81) is below their form scoring rate (2.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Al-Hazm 6/10, Al-Qadisiyah FC 7/10) and Poisson model (52%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Al-Qadisiyah FC — Al-Qadisiyah FC at 57% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Al-Qadisiyah FC at 57% away win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Al-Hazem Club Stadium • Kick-off: Thursday 3 Dec 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Al-Hazm 16% | Draw 27% | Al-Qadisiyah FC 57% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 52% | xG Al-Hazm 0.90 / Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.81 • Poisson strength factors: Al-Hazm attack 0.900 / def 0.984 | Al-Qadisiyah FC attack 1.402 / def 0.714 | league avg home 1.397 / away 1.309 • Poisson stance: Al-Qadisiyah FC (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.90

Al-Hazm xG

Expected Goals

1.81

Al-Qadisiyah FC xG

16%
27%
57%
Al-Hazm Draw Al-Qadisiyah FC

52%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC kick off?

Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Thursday 3 December 2026 at Al-Hazem Club Stadium.

Where is Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC being played?

The match is being played at Al-Hazem Club Stadium.

What competition is Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC part of?

Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Pro League (Saudi-Arabia).

Who is favourite to win Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Our statistical model gives Al-Hazm a 16% chance of winning, Al-Qadisiyah FC a 57% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Al-Qadisiyah FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC will score (BTTS).

Will Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Record (2 meetings): Al-Hazm 0W | Draws 0 | Al-Qadisiyah FC 2W.

What form are Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC in?

Al-Hazm (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-L-D-D. Al-Qadisiyah FC (all comps): 9W-0D-1L in 10 | 2.70 PPG | GF 2.60 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-L-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Al-Hazm's attack rating (0.90) and Al-Qadisiyah FC's defence rating (0.71), the model arrives at 0.90 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Al-Qadisiyah FC's attack (1.40x) against Al-Hazm's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.81.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.3%. Close behind: 0-2 (10.9%), 0-1 (10.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Al-Qadisiyah FC Win

16%

Al-Hazm

6.20

27%

Draw

3.67

57%

Al-Qadisiyah FC

1.77

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

12.1%

Away win

Most likely

0 – 2

10.9%

Away win

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.90

Al-Hazm xG

Total xG

2.70

1.81

Al-Qadisiyah FC xG

16%
27%
57%
Al-HazmDrawAl-Qadisiyah FC

6.20

16%

Home win

3.67

27%

Draw

1.77

57%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.93

48%

BTTS No

2.07

Clean Sheet

16%

Al-Hazm

6.09

41%

Al-Qadisiyah FC

2.45

Win to Nil

3%

Al-Hazm

37.71

23%

Al-Qadisiyah FC

4.34

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.7 12.1 10.9 6.6 3.0 1.1
1 6.0 10.9 9.8 5.9 2.7 1.0
2 2.7 4.9 4.4 2.6 1.2 0.4
3 0.8 1.5 1.3 0.8 0.4 0.1
4 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.898
λ Away (xG) 1.806
Total xG 2.704
League avg home goals 1.397
League avg away goals 1.309
Al-Hazm attack strength 0.900
Al-Hazm defence strength 0.984
Al-Qadisiyah FC attack strength 1.402
Al-Qadisiyah FC defence strength 0.714
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC expected to score?

The model projects 0.90 expected goals for Al-Hazm and 1.81 for Al-Qadisiyah FC, a combined total of 2.70.

How confident is the prediction model for Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 39 outings, Al-Hazm have picked up 1.21 PPG on a 12W 11D 16L record — W-L-L-D-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Al-Hazm, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Al-Qadisiyah FC's form line: 27W 8D 4L from 39 games, 2.28 PPG, last five W-L-W-W-W. It's still early in the season for Al-Qadisiyah FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Al-Qadisiyah FC are the form team by 1.07 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Al-Hazm.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Al-Hazm have posted 1.42 PPG from 19 outings (8W 3D 8L).

On the road, Al-Qadisiyah FC have gone 15W 1D 3L from 19 away games — 2.42 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Al-Qadisiyah FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Al-Hazm are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per game recently; Al-Qadisiyah FC are on 2.38 scored and 0.95 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Al-Qadisiyah FC in 64%.

Last 39 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Al-Hazm

Al-Hazm

Early Season
W L L D D
Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Early Season
W L W W W
39 Played 39
12/11/16 W / D / L 27/8/4
1.21 Points Per Game 2.28
1.10 Avg Goals Scored 2.38
1.62 Avg Goals Conceded 0.95
2.72 Avg Goals / Game 3.33
5 Clean Sheets 12
23 BTTS 25
22 Over 2.5 Games 26
Al-Hazm

Al-Hazm

D
A Al-Faisaly FC
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
H Al Shabab
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Al-Ittihad FC
2–3 HT 1–2
24 Aug
L
H Al Diriyah
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
A Abha
2–1 HT 2–0
13 Aug
W
H Al Taawon
2–0 HT 0–0
21 May
L
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
0–2 HT 0–1
14 May
D
A Al Najma
2–2 HT 2–2
09 May
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–3 HT 0–1
02 May
D
A NEOM
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Apr
W
H Al Riyadh
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
W
H Al-Fayha
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
A Al-Ittihad FC
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Al Kholood
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Mar
L
A Al Khaleej Saihat
1–2 HT 0–0
06 Mar
W
H Al-Ettifaq
3–1 HT 2–1
27 Feb
D
H Al-Ittihad FC
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Feb
L
A Al-Nassr
0–4 HT 0–2
21 Feb
W
H Al Okhdood
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Feb
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Feb
D
A Al-Fateh
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
H Al Shabab
0–4 HT 0–0
29 Jan
W
H Damac
2–1 HT 0–0
26 Jan
D
A Al Taawon
2–2 HT 0–1
22 Jan
L
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–5 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Al Najma
3–2 HT 0–2
12 Jan
L
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Jan
L
H NEOM
1–2 HT 0–0
04 Jan
W
A Al Riyadh
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
A Al-Fayha
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Dec
W
A Al Kholood
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Nov
L
H Al Khaleej Saihat
1–4 HT 1–2
06 Nov
D
A Al-Ettifaq
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
H Al-Nassr
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
A Al Okhdood
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
D
H Al-Fateh
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Al Shabab
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
A Damac
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Aug
Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FC

W
A Al Diriyah
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Sep
W
H Al-Faisaly FC
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A NEOM
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H Al-Ittihad FC
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
A Al Shabab
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Aug
W
A Al-Ittihad FC
5–1 HT 3–1
21 May
W
H Al-Hazm
2–0 HT 1–0
14 May
W
A Al-Fayha
2–1 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Al-Nassr
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Al Riyadh
4–0 HT 1–0
29 Apr
D
H Al Shabab
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Apr
D
A Damac
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Apr
L
A Al-Ettifaq
2–3 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
3–2 HT 0–2
13 Mar
W
A Al Kholood
4–1 HT 3–1
07 Mar
D
H Al Taawon
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
H Al-Ettifaq
4–0 HT 2–0
23 Feb
W
A Al Okhdood
4–2 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
H NEOM
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Feb
D
H Al-Fateh
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
A Al Khaleej Saihat
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Feb
D
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Jan
W
A Al Najma
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Al-Ittihad FC
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Jan
W
A Al-Hazm
5–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Al-Fayha
5–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
W
A Al-Nassr
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Jan
W
H Al Riyadh
4–0 HT 2–0
04 Jan
W
A Al Shabab
3–2 HT 3–0
31 Dec
D
H Damac
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Dec
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
W
H Al Kholood
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Nov
L
A Al Taawon
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
H Al Okhdood
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A NEOM
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
A Al-Fateh
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Al Khaleej Saihat
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Al Najma
3–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC in coming into this match?

Al-Hazm have gone 12W 11D 16L in their last 39 games (1.21 PPG), while Al-Qadisiyah FC have gone 27W 8D 4L in their last 39 (2.28 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Al-Hazm at home or Al-Qadisiyah FC away?

Al-Qadisiyah FC's away record (2.42 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Al-Hazm at home: 1.42 PPG; Al-Qadisiyah FC away: 2.42 PPG.

Have Al-Hazm or Al-Qadisiyah FC been keeping clean sheets recently?

Al-Hazm have kept a clean sheet in 13% of their recent games, Al-Qadisiyah FC in 31%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 2 times since January 2026 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Pro League. They last met on 14 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Al-Hazm

0

Al-Hazm

0

Draws

Al-Qadisiyah FC

2

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Recent Meetings

Al-Qadisiyah FC
2–0
14 May 26
Al-Hazm
Al-Hazm
1–5
18 Jan 26
Al-Qadisiyah FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC?

From 2 meetings on record, Al-Hazm have won 0, Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC last play each other?

They last met on 14 May 2026, when Al-Qadisiyah FC 2-0 Al-Hazm.

Who has won more matches between Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Al-Qadisiyah FC have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Al-Hazm see a goal before the break in 53% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Al-Qadisiyah FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Al-Hazm 58%, Al-Qadisiyah FC 68% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 58% for Al-Hazm and 68% for Al-Qadisiyah FC. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 26% and 53% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Al-Hazm have failed to score in 32% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Al-Hazm home games / Al-Qadisiyah FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Al-Hazm Al-Hazm Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/39
(59%)
10/19
(52.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/39
(28.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/16
(81.2%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
8/9
(88.9%)
Winning at HT 7/39
(17.9%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/39
(59%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/39
(56.4%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/39
(25.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 5/39
(12.8%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Failed to Score 14/39
(35.9%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/39
(79.5%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/39
(51.3%)
8/19
(42.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 17/39
(43.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/39
(64.1%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/39
(66.7%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 21/39
(53.8%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Clean Sheet 12/39
(30.8%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Al-Hazm play Al-Qadisiyah FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 58% of Al-Hazm's games and 68% of Al-Qadisiyah FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Al-Hazm vs Al-Qadisiyah FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 58% of Al-Hazm's matches and 68% of Al-Qadisiyah FC's.

Do Al-Hazm and Al-Qadisiyah FC tend to score early?

Al-Hazm have had a goal before half-time in 53% of their recent matches, Al-Qadisiyah FC in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.