Sign in Register

Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 20 Mar 2027

17:00

Venue

Orlen Stadion

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model projects a closely fought contest — draw probability sits at 38% as Wisla Plock take on Zaglebie Lubin.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Orlen Stadion plays host to Wisla Plock versus Zaglebie Lubin in Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 26. Kick-off: Saturday 20 March 2027 at 17:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Wisla Plock have collected 0.50 PPG across 10 Ekstraklasa outings this season: 1W 2D 7L. Last five: W D L L L. They are averaging 0.50 goals per game and conceding 2.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Wisla Plock have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Wisla Plock's form when playing at home: 2W 2D 6L across 10 games at Orlen Stadion this term (0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Zaglebie Lubin's overall Ekstraklasa record this term: 3W 3D 4L from 10 games (1.20 PPG). Last five: W L W D D. Their scoring rate of 0.80 per game is modest, conceding 0.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Defensively, 0.80 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Zaglebie Lubin have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Zaglebie Lubin away from home this season: 4W 1D 5L from 10 away games — 1.30 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

Zaglebie Lubin arrive in superior form — a 0.70 PPG advantage (1.20 vs 0.50) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 6 meetings: Wisla Plock 3W, Zaglebie Lubin 3W, 0D.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.0 goals per game across 6 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 2 Mar 2026, ended 0–2 with Zaglebie Lubin winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

Wisla Plock goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 21% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 26% of games (home games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

Zaglebie Lubin goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 54% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Wisla Plock 46% versus Zaglebie Lubin 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Wisla Plock 38% | Zaglebie Lubin 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Wisla Plock 0.84 xG and Zaglebie Lubin 1.06 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Wisla Plock attack 0.617 / defence 0.998 | Zaglebie Lubin attack 0.821 / defence 0.885. League average goals — home 1.541 / away 1.297. Wisla Plock's attack strength of 0.617 is below the league average — the 0.84 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 39 Wisla Plock games / 39 Zaglebie Lubin games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Wisla Plock 25% | Draw 38% | Zaglebie Lubin 37%. Fair-value odds: Wisla Plock 4.00 | Draw 2.63 | Zaglebie Lubin 2.70. The draw (38%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 30% | BTTS probability 41% | Total xG 1.90. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 70% probability — total xG of 1.90 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 41% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 38% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 25% and away win at 37% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

The Poisson model projects 1.90 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 30% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 2.0 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 3.0 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 41% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Wisla Plock 10% | Zaglebie Lubin 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–0D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H suggests 3.00 goals/game but Poisson xG is only 1.90 — current-season defences are outperforming historical norms.
Form Zaglebie Lubin lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Wisla Plock Poisson xG (0.84) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.30) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form averages (~1.3 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.90) both support Under 2.5 goals (70% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Zaglebie Lubin — Zaglebie Lubin at 37% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 38% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 30% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Orlen Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Wisla Plock 25% | Draw 38% | Zaglebie Lubin 37% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 30% | BTTS 41% | xG Wisla Plock 0.84 / Zaglebie Lubin 1.06 • Poisson strength factors: Wisla Plock attack 0.617 / def 0.998 | Zaglebie Lubin attack 0.821 / def 0.885 | league avg home 1.541 / away 1.297 • Poisson stance: Draw (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.84

Wisla Plock xG

Expected Goals

1.06

Zaglebie Lubin xG

25%
38%
37%
Wisla Plock Draw Zaglebie Lubin

41%

BTTS

60%

Over 1.5

30%

Over 2.5

13%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin kick off?

Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027 at Orlen Stadion.

Where is Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin being played?

The match is being played at Orlen Stadion.

What competition is Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin part of?

Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin?

Our statistical model gives Wisla Plock a 25% chance of winning, Zaglebie Lubin a 37% chance, and a 38% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin?

Our model estimates a 41% probability that both Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin will score (BTTS).

Will Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 30%.

What is the head-to-head record between Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin?

Record (6 meetings): Wisla Plock 3W | Draws 0 | Zaglebie Lubin 3W.

What form are Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin in?

Wisla Plock (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.50 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-D-L-L-L. Zaglebie Lubin (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-L-W-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Wisla Plock's attack at 0.62x the league average against Zaglebie Lubin's defence at 0.89x — combine the two and it projects 0.84 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Zaglebie Lubin's attack (0.82x) against Wisla Plock's defence (1.00x) — and the away total comes out at 1.06.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 0-0 carries the highest individual probability at 16.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-1 (15.1%), 0-1 (14.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 46% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Draw

25%

Wisla Plock

4.00

38%

Draw

2.62

37%

Zaglebie Lubin

2.72

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

15.8%

Away win

Most likely

0 – 0

14.9%

Draw

1 – 1

13.3%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.84

Wisla Plock xG

Total xG

1.90

1.06

Zaglebie Lubin xG

25%
38%
37%
Wisla PlockDrawZaglebie Lubin

4.00

25%

Home win

2.62

38%

Draw

2.72

37%

Away win

Goals Markets

57%

Over 1.5

1.75

43%

Under 1.5

2.33

30%

Over 2.5

3.33

70%

Under 2.5

1.43

13%

Over 3.5

7.69

87%

Under 3.5

1.15

4%

Over 4.5

25.00

96%

Under 4.5

1.04

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

41%

BTTS Yes

2.47

59%

BTTS No

1.68

Clean Sheet

35%

Wisla Plock

2.89

43%

Zaglebie Lubin

2.32

Win to Nil

9%

Wisla Plock

11.56

16%

Zaglebie Lubin

6.30

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 14.9 15.8 8.4 3.0 0.8 0.2
1 12.5 13.3 7.1 2.5 0.7 0.1
2 5.3 5.6 3.0 1.1 0.3 0.1
3 1.5 1.6 0.8 0.3 0.1
4 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.841
λ Away (xG) 1.062
Total xG 1.903
League avg home goals 1.541
League avg away goals 1.297
Wisla Plock attack strength 0.617
Wisla Plock defence strength 0.998
Zaglebie Lubin attack strength 0.821
Zaglebie Lubin defence strength 0.885
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 16.6%.

How many goals are Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin expected to score?

The model projects 0.84 expected goals for Wisla Plock and 1.06 for Zaglebie Lubin, a combined total of 1.90.

How confident is the prediction model for Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Wisla Plock's recent record stands at 13W 11D 15L from 39 games, a 1.28 PPG return, with W-D-L-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Wisla Plock, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Zaglebie Lubin, meanwhile, have gone 15W 11D 13L across 39 games — 1.44 PPG, with W-L-W-D-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Zaglebie Lubin, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.28 PPG for Wisla Plock against 1.44 for Zaglebie Lubin. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Wisla Plock have managed 8W 4D 7L from 19 games — 1.47 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Zaglebie Lubin's away record stands at 6W 4D 9L across 19 trips, a 1.16 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Wisla Plock are averaging 0.95 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; Zaglebie Lubin are on 1.28 scored and 1.08 conceded.

Defensively: Zaglebie Lubin in 36% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 39 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

Early Season
W D L L L
Zaglebie Lubin

Zaglebie Lubin

Early Season
W L W D D
39 Played 39
13/11/15 W / D / L 15/11/13
1.28 Points Per Game 1.44
0.95 Avg Goals Scored 1.28
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 1.08
2.18 Avg Goals / Game 2.36
8 Clean Sheets 14
18 BTTS 18
15 Over 2.5 Games 17
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

L
H Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
L
A GKS Katowice
0–5 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A Wisla Krakow
1–2 HT 1–2
07 Aug
D
H Widzew Łódź
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jul
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Gornik Zabrze
0–1 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Motor Lublin
0–4 HT 0–2
10 May
L
A Pogon Szczecin
0–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Radomiak Radom
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
A Nieciecza
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Apr
W
H Lechia Gdansk
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
A GKS Katowice
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A Jagiellonia
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
A Cracovia Krakow
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H Arka Gdynia
0–3 HT 0–0
09 Mar
L
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Mar
L
A Legia Warszawa
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
H Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Piast Gliwice
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
W
H Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
H Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Dec
D
H Lech Poznan
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Gornik Zabrze
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Motor Lublin
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
W
H Nieciecza
3–1 HT 3–0
20 Oct
D
A Lechia Gdansk
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Oct
D
H GKS Katowice
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Jagiellonia
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Aug
W
H Legia Warszawa
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
A Widzew Łódź
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Aug
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Jul
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul
Zaglebie Lubin

Zaglebie Lubin

D
H Pogon Szczecin
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Radomiak Radom
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Slask Wroclaw
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Legia Warszawa
1–3 HT 1–1
02 Aug
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Jul
L
A Jagiellonia
0–1 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Pogon Szczecin
0–1 HT 0–0
15 May
W
A Gornik Zabrze
2–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
H Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H Nieciecza
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Apr
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Apr
W
H Radomiak Radom
1–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
A Arka Gdynia
1–3 HT 0–2
07 Apr
L
A Motor Lublin
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Mar
L
H Lech Poznan
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
A Piast Gliwice
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
H Wisla Plock
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
W
A Lechia Gdansk
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Feb
D
H Raków Częstochowa
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Korona Kielce
2–1 HT 0–1
06 Feb
L
H GKS Katowice
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Jan
W
A Raków Częstochowa
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Widzew Łódź
2–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
D
H Jagiellonia
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–5 HT 0–3
24 Nov
W
H Gornik Zabrze
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Nov
D
A Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
D
A Nieciecza
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H Legia Warszawa
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
L
A Radomiak Radom
1–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
H Arka Gdynia
4–0 HT 4–0
29 Sep
D
H Motor Lublin
2–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Lech Poznan
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Sep
D
H Piast Gliwice
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Wisla Plock
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Aug
W
H Lechia Gdansk
6–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
H Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
D
A GKS Katowice
2–2 HT 2–0
28 Jul
L
A Widzew Łódź
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin in coming into this match?

Wisla Plock have gone 13W 11D 15L in their last 39 games (1.28 PPG), while Zaglebie Lubin have gone 15W 11D 13L in their last 39 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Wisla Plock at home or Zaglebie Lubin away?

Wisla Plock's home record (1.47 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Wisla Plock at home: 1.47 PPG; Zaglebie Lubin away: 1.16 PPG.

Have Wisla Plock or Zaglebie Lubin been keeping clean sheets recently?

Wisla Plock have kept a clean sheet in 21% of their recent games, Zaglebie Lubin in 36%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 6 times since August 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. They last met on 2 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Wisla Plock won 4-0 on 20 Aug 2021, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Wisla Plock have gone 3W 0D 0L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Zaglebie Lubin — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Wisla Plock

3

Wisla Plock

0

Draws

Zaglebie Lubin

3

Zaglebie Lubin

Recent Meetings

Zaglebie Lubin
2–0
02 Mar 26
Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock
2–1
25 Aug 25
Zaglebie Lubin
Wisla Plock
2–0
08 Apr 23
Zaglebie Lubin
Zaglebie Lubin
2–1
18 Sep 22
Wisla Plock
Zaglebie Lubin
3–1
18 Feb 22
Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock
4–0
20 Aug 21
Zaglebie Lubin

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin?

From 6 meetings on record, Wisla Plock have won 3, Zaglebie Lubin have won 3, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin last play each other?

They last met on 2 March 2026, when Zaglebie Lubin 2-0 Wisla Plock.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Wisla Plock are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time.

Zaglebie Lubin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Wisla Plock 21%, Zaglebie Lubin 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 26% (Wisla Plock) and 47% (Zaglebie Lubin).

On the defensive side: Wisla Plock keep a clean sheet in 42% of their matches; Wisla Plock have failed to score in 53% of games; Zaglebie Lubin in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Wisla Plock home games / Zaglebie Lubin away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Wisla Plock Wisla Plock Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/39
(69.2%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/39
(23.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 12/39
(30.8%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/39
(46.2%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/39
(38.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/39
(12.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Failed to Score 16/39
(41%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/39
(66.7%)
13/19
(68.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/39
(30.8%)
8/19
(42.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/13
(30.8%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 11/39
(28.2%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/39
(10.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/39
(46.2%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/39
(28.2%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Clean Sheet 14/39
(35.9%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 13/39
(33.3%)
6/19
(31.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Wisla Plock play Zaglebie Lubin?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 21% of Wisla Plock's recent matches and 53% of Zaglebie Lubin's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 26% of Wisla Plock's recent games and 47% of Zaglebie Lubin's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Wisla Plock and Zaglebie Lubin tend to score early?

Wisla Plock have had a goal before half-time in 63% of their recent matches, Zaglebie Lubin in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.