Sign in Register

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Sat 10 Oct 2026

18:15

Venue

Chorten Arena

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Gornik Zabrze at 39%, yet other data sources diverge — this Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze meet at Chorten Arena in Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 10. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 10 October 2026 at 18:15 UTC.

Current Form

Jagiellonia's overall Ekstraklasa record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: W L W L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.90 goals per game, with 1.20 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Jagiellonia have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Jagiellonia have posted 5W 1D 4L at Chorten Arena — 1.60 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.60 lags behind their overall 2.20 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Chorten Arena this season.

Gornik Zabrze have collected 2.20 PPG across 10 Ekstraklasa outings this season: 7W 1D 2L. Last five: W W L W W. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.10. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Gornik Zabrze have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Ekstraklasa this season, Gornik Zabrze have posted 5W 4D 1L from 10 away outings — 1.90 PPG. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 2.20 vs 2.20 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Jagiellonia lead 4W to 4W over the last 10 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 24 Apr 2026, ended 1–2 with Gornik Zabrze winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Jagiellonia — key trading statistics (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 70% of games (home games).

Gornik Zabrze — key trading statistics (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 47% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Jagiellonia 65% and Gornik Zabrze 55% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Jagiellonia 65% | Gornik Zabrze 52%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Jagiellonia 1.13 xG and Gornik Zabrze 1.38 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Jagiellonia attack 0.883 / defence 0.969 | Gornik Zabrze attack 1.112 / defence 0.835. League average goals — home 1.530 / away 1.280. Data: 39 Jagiellonia games / 39 Gornik Zabrze games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Jagiellonia 27% | Draw 34% | Gornik Zabrze 39%. Fair-value odds: Jagiellonia 3.70 | Draw 2.94 | Gornik Zabrze 2.56. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 34% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.51. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.51 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Gornik Zabrze as the most likely outcome at 39% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 34% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Gornik Zabrze if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 2.51 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 46% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 2.1 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 3.0 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 54% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Jagiellonia 60% | Gornik Zabrze 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.51) both back Over 2.5 goals (46% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 90% and Poisson BTTS 54% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Gornik Zabrze Poisson xG (1.38) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.10) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 34% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: Chorten Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 10 Oct 2026, 18:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Jagiellonia 27% | Draw 34% | Gornik Zabrze 39% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 54% | xG Jagiellonia 1.13 / Gornik Zabrze 1.38 • Poisson strength factors: Jagiellonia attack 0.883 / def 0.969 | Gornik Zabrze attack 1.112 / def 0.835 | league avg home 1.530 / away 1.280 • Poisson stance: Gornik Zabrze (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.13

Jagiellonia xG

Expected Goals

1.38

Gornik Zabrze xG

27%
34%
39%
Jagiellonia Draw Gornik Zabrze

54%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze kick off?

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze is scheduled to kick off at 18:15 on Saturday 10 October 2026 at Chorten Arena.

Where is Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze being played?

The match is being played at Chorten Arena.

What competition is Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze part of?

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze?

Our statistical model gives Jagiellonia a 27% chance of winning, Gornik Zabrze a 39% chance, and a 34% chance of a draw — making Gornik Zabrze the favourite.

Will both teams score in Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze will score (BTTS).

Will Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze?

Record (10 meetings): Jagiellonia 4W | Draws 2 | Gornik Zabrze 4W.

What form are Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze in?

Jagiellonia (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-L-W-L-W. Gornik Zabrze (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Jagiellonia's attack at 0.88x the league average against Gornik Zabrze's defence at 0.83x — combine the two and it projects 1.13 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Gornik Zabrze's attack (1.11x) against Jagiellonia's defence (0.97x) — and the away total comes out at 1.38.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (9.8%), 0-1 (9.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Gornik Zabrze Win

27%

Jagiellonia

3.72

34%

Draw

2.92

39%

Gornik Zabrze

2.58

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.7%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

11.2%

Away win

1 – 0

9.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.13

Jagiellonia xG

Total xG

2.51

1.38

Gornik Zabrze xG

27%
34%
39%
JagielloniaDrawGornik Zabrze

3.72

27%

Home win

2.92

34%

Draw

2.58

39%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.84

46%

BTTS No

2.19

Clean Sheet

25%

Jagiellonia

3.97

32%

Gornik Zabrze

3.09

Win to Nil

7%

Jagiellonia

14.79

13%

Gornik Zabrze

7.96

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.1 11.2 7.8 3.6 1.2 0.3
1 9.2 12.7 8.7 4.0 1.4 0.4
2 5.2 7.1 4.9 2.3 0.8 0.2
3 1.9 2.7 1.9 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 0.5 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.128
λ Away (xG) 1.380
Total xG 2.508
League avg home goals 1.530
League avg away goals 1.280
Jagiellonia attack strength 0.883
Jagiellonia defence strength 0.969
Gornik Zabrze attack strength 1.112
Gornik Zabrze defence strength 0.835
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.3%.

How many goals are Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze expected to score?

The model projects 1.13 expected goals for Jagiellonia and 1.38 for Gornik Zabrze, a combined total of 2.51.

How confident is the prediction model for Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Jagiellonia's recent record stands at 19W 11D 10L from 40 games, a 1.70 PPG return, with W-L-W-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Jagiellonia, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Gornik Zabrze, meanwhile, have gone 21W 8D 11L across 40 games — 1.78 PPG, with W-W-L-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Gornik Zabrze, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.70 PPG for Jagiellonia against 1.78 for Gornik Zabrze. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Jagiellonia have managed 11W 3D 6L from 20 games — 1.80 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Gornik Zabrze's away record stands at 8W 7D 5L across 20 trips, a 1.55 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

Jagiellonia are averaging 1.68 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; Gornik Zabrze are on 1.55 scored and 1.12 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Jagiellonia have seen both teams score in 65% of their recent games.

Last 40 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Jagiellonia

Jagiellonia

Early Season
W L W L W
Gornik Zabrze

Gornik Zabrze

Early Season
W W L W W
40 Played 40
19/11/10 W / D / L 21/8/11
1.70 Points Per Game 1.78
1.68 Avg Goals Scored 1.55
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 1.12
2.90 Avg Goals / Game 2.68
11 Clean Sheets 11
26 BTTS 22
26 Over 2.5 Games 21
Jagiellonia

Jagiellonia

W
H Slask Wroclaw
2–1
06 Sep
L
A Lech Poznan
1–2 HT 1–1
03 Sep
W
A Raków Częstochowa
5–2 HT 2–1
30 Aug
L
H Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Motor Lublin
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Jul
W
H Korona Kielce
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
1–0 HT 1–0
23 May
D
A GKS Katowice
2–2 HT 1–1
17 May
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–0 HT 1–0
13 May
W
H Pogon Szczecin
3–2 HT 2–1
09 May
L
H Gornik Zabrze
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
A Arka Gdynia
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Apr
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–1
10 Apr
D
H Lech Poznan
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
L
H Wisla Plock
1–2 HT 1–2
21 Mar
W
H GKS Katowice
2–1 HT 2–0
17 Mar
L
H Piast Gliwice
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Lechia Gdansk
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Mar
D
H Legia Warszawa
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Mar
D
H Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
A Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Motor Lublin
4–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
A Widzew Łódź
3–1 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
A Motor Lublin
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Nieciecza
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Dec
D
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pogon Szczecin
2–1 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Raków Częstochowa
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Gornik Zabrze
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Arka Gdynia
4–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Korona Kielce
3–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 1–0
28 Sep
D
A Legia Warszawa
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Sep
W
A Wisla Plock
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Piast Gliwice
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
H Lechia Gdansk
2–0 HT 2–0
31 Aug
W
A Radomiak Radom
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Aug
W
H Cracovia Krakow
5–2 HT 1–2
10 Aug
W
H Widzew Łódź
3–2 HT 1–1
27 Jul
L
H Nieciecza
0–4 HT 0–3
18 Jul
Gornik Zabrze

Gornik Zabrze

W
A Cracovia Krakow
1–0
06 Sep
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 2–0
03 Sep
L
H GKS Katowice
2–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Wisla Krakow
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
A Radomiak Radom
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Aug
W
H Slask Wroclaw
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Jul
W
H Radomiak Radom
6–2 HT 5–0
23 May
W
A Wisla Plock
1–0 HT 0–0
16 May
D
A Arka Gdynia
0–0 HT 0–0
13 May
L
H Zaglebie Lubin
0–2 HT 0–0
09 May
W
A Jagiellonia
2–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H Korona Kielce
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H Cracovia Krakow
3–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
A Widzew Łódź
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Raków Częstochowa
3–1 HT 2–0
15 Mar
D
A Motor Lublin
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
L
A GKS Katowice
1–3 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Pogon Szczecin
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
A Nieciecza
1–1 HT 1–1
16 Feb
L
H Lech Poznan
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–1 HT 1–1
31 Jan
L
A Lechia Gdansk
2–5 HT 2–3
05 Dec
L
A Radomiak Radom
0–4 HT 0–2
28 Nov
D
H Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Nov
L
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
W
H Arka Gdynia
5–1 HT 1–0
02 Nov
W
H Jagiellonia
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
H Legia Warszawa
3–1 HT 2–0
05 Oct
D
A Cracovia Krakow
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Widzew Łódź
3–2 HT 2–1
21 Sep
W
A Raków Częstochowa
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Sep
L
H Motor Lublin
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H GKS Katowice
3–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Pogon Szczecin
3–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Nieciecza
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Aug
L
A Lech Poznan
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
A Piast Gliwice
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Jul
W
H Lechia Gdansk
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze in coming into this match?

Jagiellonia have gone 19W 11D 10L in their last 40 games (1.70 PPG), while Gornik Zabrze have gone 21W 8D 11L in their last 40 (1.78 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Jagiellonia at home or Gornik Zabrze away?

Jagiellonia's home record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Jagiellonia at home: 1.80 PPG; Gornik Zabrze away: 1.55 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. They last met on 24 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Gornik Zabrze have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Jagiellonia won 4-1 on 27 Aug 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Jagiellonia have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Gornik Zabrze — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Jagiellonia

4

Jagiellonia

2

Draws

Gornik Zabrze

4

Gornik Zabrze

Recent Meetings

Jagiellonia
1–2
24 Apr 26
Gornik Zabrze
Gornik Zabrze
2–1
26 Oct 25
Jagiellonia
Jagiellonia
1–1
04 May 25
Gornik Zabrze
Gornik Zabrze
0–2
03 Nov 24
Jagiellonia
Gornik Zabrze
2–1
02 Mar 24
Jagiellonia
Jagiellonia
4–1
27 Aug 23
Gornik Zabrze
Jagiellonia
2–1
11 Mar 23
Gornik Zabrze
Gornik Zabrze
1–1
26 Aug 22
Jagiellonia
Gornik Zabrze
1–2
14 Feb 22
Jagiellonia
Jagiellonia
1–3
16 Aug 21
Gornik Zabrze

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze?

From 10 meetings on record, Jagiellonia have won 4, Gornik Zabrze have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze last play each other?

They last met on 24 April 2026, when Jagiellonia 1-2 Gornik Zabrze.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Jagiellonia are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 37% of the time.

Gornik Zabrze see a goal before the break in 47% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Jagiellonia 65%, Gornik Zabrze 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 70% (Jagiellonia) and 40% (Gornik Zabrze). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 40% and 20% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Gornik Zabrze in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Jagiellonia home games / Gornik Zabrze away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Jagiellonia Jagiellonia Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/39
(74.4%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/39
(48.7%)
9/19
(47.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 13/39
(33.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/40
(65%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/40
(65%)
14/20
(70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/40
(30%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 11/40
(27.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 7/40
(17.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Gornik Zabrze Gornik Zabrze Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/39
(61.5%)
9/19
(47.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/39
(30.8%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
7/10
(70%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
5/10
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/39
(30.8%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/39
(0%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/40
(55%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/40
(52.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/40
(25%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 11/40
(27.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Failed to Score 10/40
(25%)
5/20
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Jagiellonia play Gornik Zabrze?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Jagiellonia's games and 50% of Gornik Zabrze's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 70% of Jagiellonia's matches and 40% of Gornik Zabrze's.

Do Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze tend to score early?

Jagiellonia have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, Gornik Zabrze in 47% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.