Sign in Register

NAC Breda vs Emmen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sat 14 Nov 2026

15:30

Venue

Rat Verlegh Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Emmen at 42% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this NAC Breda vs Emmen encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Eerste Divisie clash, Regular Season - 15 as NAC Breda welcome Emmen to Rat Verlegh Stadion. Kick-off is set for Saturday 14 November 2026 at 15:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, NAC Breda have gone 3W 4D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.30 PPG return. Last five: D W L W D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. NAC Breda have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

NAC Breda's home record at Rat Verlegh Stadion: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie appearances (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Emmen stand at 5W 2D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W W W W L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 2.10. Conceding 2.10 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Emmen have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Emmen's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.30 PPG (NAC Breda) versus 1.70 (Emmen). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

H2H Record

Emmen have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 5 of the last 8 encounters against NAC Breda's 2 victories.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 8 meetings have averaged 3.0 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 25 May 2024, ended 3–0 with NAC Breda winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Emmen have won 5 of 8 previous encounters, and at 3.0 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

In-Play Profile

NAC Breda in-play tendencies (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of games (home games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

Emmen in-play tendencies (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 53%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — NAC Breda 50% versus Emmen 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (NAC Breda 53% | Emmen 63%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects NAC Breda 2.13 xG and Emmen 2.26 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: NAC Breda attack 0.868 / defence 1.209 | Emmen attack 1.100 / defence 1.389. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Emmen bring a strong defensive rating of 1.389 — this is suppressing NAC Breda's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 4 NAC Breda games / 42 Emmen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: NAC Breda 38% | Draw 20% | Emmen 42%. Fair-value odds: NAC Breda 2.63 | Draw 5.00 | Emmen 2.38. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 20% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 81% | BTTS probability 79% | Total xG 4.39. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 81% — a total xG of 4.39 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 79% reflects that both xG figures (2.13 / 2.26) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Emmen are the pick at 42% — marginal model lean. The opposing side holds a 38% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 4.39 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 81% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.7 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 79%. Form rates are neutral: NAC Breda 40% | Emmen 50%.

The outsider holds a 38% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Emmen have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 8 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Emmen — H2H win rate 62% vs Poisson 42%.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.39) both back Over 2.5 goals (81% Poisson probability).
Form NAC Breda Poisson xG (2.13) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Emmen Poisson xG (2.26) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 81% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 79% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: NAC Breda vs Emmen | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Rat Verlegh Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 14 Nov 2026, 15:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: NAC Breda 38% | Draw 20% | Emmen 42% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 81% | BTTS 79% | xG NAC Breda 2.13 / Emmen 2.26 • Poisson strength factors: NAC Breda attack 0.868 / def 1.209 | Emmen attack 1.100 / def 1.389 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Emmen (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

2.13

NAC Breda xG

Expected Goals

2.26

Emmen xG

38%
20%
42%
NAC Breda Draw Emmen

79%

BTTS

93%

Over 1.5

81%

Over 2.5

64%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does NAC Breda vs Emmen kick off?

NAC Breda vs Emmen is scheduled to kick off at 15:30 on Saturday 14 November 2026 at Rat Verlegh Stadion.

Where is NAC Breda vs Emmen being played?

The match is being played at Rat Verlegh Stadion.

What competition is NAC Breda vs Emmen part of?

NAC Breda vs Emmen is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win NAC Breda vs Emmen?

Our statistical model gives NAC Breda a 38% chance of winning, Emmen a 42% chance, and a 20% chance of a draw — making Emmen the favourite.

Will both teams score in NAC Breda vs Emmen?

Our model estimates a 79% probability that both NAC Breda and Emmen will score (BTTS).

Will NAC Breda vs Emmen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 81%.

What is the head-to-head record between NAC Breda and Emmen?

Record (8 meetings): NAC Breda 2W | Draws 1 | Emmen 5W.

What form are NAC Breda and Emmen in?

NAC Breda (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-W-L-W-D. Emmen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates NAC Breda's attack at 0.87x the league average against Emmen's defence at 1.39x — combine the two and it projects 2.13 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Emmen's attack versus NAC Breda's defence, projects 2.26 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 4/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-2 carries the highest individual probability at 7.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-1 (6.7%), 1-2 (6.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 21% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Emmen Win

38%

NAC Breda

2.64

20%

Draw

5.09

42%

Emmen

2.35

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 2

7.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

6.7%

Away win

2 – 1

6.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.13

NAC Breda xG

Total xG

4.39

2.26

Emmen xG

38%
20%
42%
NAC BredaDrawEmmen

2.64

38%

Home win

5.09

20%

Draw

2.35

42%

Away win

Goals Markets

93%

Over 1.5

1.08

7%

Under 1.5

14.29

81%

Over 2.5

1.23

19%

Under 2.5

5.26

64%

Over 3.5

1.56

36%

Under 3.5

2.78

45%

Over 4.5

2.22

55%

Under 4.5

1.82

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

79%

BTTS Yes

1.27

21%

BTTS No

4.75

Clean Sheet

10%

NAC Breda

9.57

12%

Emmen

8.44

Win to Nil

4%

NAC Breda

25.28

5%

Emmen

19.86

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.2 2.8 3.2 2.4 1.3 0.6
1 2.6 6.0 6.7 5.1 2.9 1.3
2 2.8 6.4 7.2 5.4 3.1 1.4
3 2.0 4.5 5.1 3.8 2.2 1.0
4 1.1 2.4 2.7 2.1 1.2 0.5
5 0.5 1.0 1.2 0.9 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.133
λ Away (xG) 2.259
Total xG 4.392
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
NAC Breda attack strength 0.868
NAC Breda defence strength 1.209
Emmen attack strength 1.100
Emmen defence strength 1.389
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 4 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for NAC Breda vs Emmen?

Our Poisson model rates 2-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 7.2%.

How many goals are NAC Breda and Emmen expected to score?

The model projects 2.13 expected goals for NAC Breda and 2.26 for Emmen, a combined total of 4.39.

How confident is the prediction model for NAC Breda vs Emmen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

NAC Breda come into this having played 38 games, going 8W 12D 18L for 0.95 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-L-W-D. It's still early in the season for NAC Breda, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Emmen sit at 1.34 PPG from 38 outings (14W 9D 15L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Emmen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: NAC Breda on 0.95 PPG, Emmen on 1.34. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

NAC Breda's home form reads 6W 5D 8L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.21 PPG return.

Away from home, Emmen have taken 1.00 points per game from 19 outings (5W 4D 10L).

The Goals Picture

NAC Breda are averaging 1.11 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game recently; Emmen are on 1.66 scored and 1.87 conceded.

Last 38 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

NAC Breda

NAC Breda

Early Season
D W L W D
Emmen

Emmen

Early Season
W W W W L
38 Played 38
8/12/18 W / D / L 14/9/15
0.95 Points Per Game 1.34
1.11 Avg Goals Scored 1.66
1.71 Avg Goals Conceded 1.87
2.82 Avg Goals / Game 3.53
6 Clean Sheets 7
19 BTTS 22
20 Over 2.5 Games 24
NAC Breda

NAC Breda

D
A Roda
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H VVV Venlo
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Aug
D
A AZ Alkmaar
3–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
H Heerenveen
2–0 HT 1–0
11 May
L
A Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H Ajax
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Sparta Rotterdam
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A PEC Zwolle
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Mar
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
0–6 HT 0–3
15 Mar
D
H Feyenoord
3–3 HT 3–2
08 Mar
L
A Telstar
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H FC Volendam
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Heracles
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Excelsior
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Feb
D
H Twente
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Jan
D
A PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
H NEC Nijmegen
3–4 HT 1–2
17 Jan
D
A Groningen
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
H Telstar
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Utrecht
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
H PSV Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Heerenveen
3–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
H PEC Zwolle
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
L
A Ajax
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Heracles
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
A Twente
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A NEC Nijmegen
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
L
A Feyenoord
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
Emmen

Emmen

L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
W
H Jong AZ
3–1 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
A Jong Ajax
6–4 HT 3–3
17 Aug
W
H Roda
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
W
H De Graafschap
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Waalwijk
0–5 HT 0–2
10 Apr
W
H MVV
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Apr
D
A Vitesse
3–3 HT 1–3
03 Apr
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
H Cambuur
2–4 HT 1–3
24 Mar
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 2–0
20 Mar
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
W
A Jong AZ
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Mar
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
L
H Willem II
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
D
H Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Feb
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 1–3
20 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Feb
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A FC OSS
0–4 HT 0–4
17 Jan
L
A Almere City FC
2–4 HT 0–2
20 Dec
W
H Helmond Sport
4–1 HT 2–1
12 Dec
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Nov
D
H Roda
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
02 Nov
W
A Jong Ajax
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H FC Eindhoven
6–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
H Vitesse
2–4 HT 1–2
30 Sep
L
A MVV
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Dordrecht
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
3–2 HT 2–0
05 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are NAC Breda and Emmen in coming into this match?

NAC Breda have gone 8W 12D 18L in their last 38 games (0.95 PPG), while Emmen have gone 14W 9D 15L in their last 38 (1.34 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — NAC Breda at home or Emmen away?

NAC Breda's home record (1.21 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — NAC Breda at home: 1.21 PPG; Emmen away: 1.00 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between NAC Breda and Emmen runs to 8 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie all feature in the head-to-head log. It has been a while since the last meeting — 25 May 2024, some 2 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 25 May 2024, when NAC Breda won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

NAC Breda's record when hosting Emmen specifically: 0W 1D 3L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

NAC Breda

2

NAC Breda

1

Draws

Emmen

5

Emmen

Recent Meetings

Emmen
0–3
25 May 24
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
1–1
21 May 24
Emmen
Emmen
2–3
13 Jan 24
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
1–3
22 Sep 23
Emmen
Emmen
2–0
03 Jun 23
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
1–2
31 May 23
Emmen
Emmen
2–0
22 Jan 22
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
1–2
17 Sep 21
Emmen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between NAC Breda and Emmen?

From 8 meetings on record, NAC Breda have won 2, Emmen have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did NAC Breda and Emmen last play each other?

They last met on 25 May 2024, when Emmen 0-3 NAC Breda.

Who has won more matches between NAC Breda and Emmen?

Emmen have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

NAC Breda are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Emmen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — NAC Breda 47%, Emmen 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 42% (NAC Breda) and 68% (Emmen). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 26% and 58% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: NAC Breda have failed to score in 37% of games; Emmen in 37%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = NAC Breda home games / Emmen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

NAC Breda NAC Breda Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/38
(76.3%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/38
(31.6%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
0/5
(0%)
Winning at HT 8/38
(21.1%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/38
(50%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/38
(52.6%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/38
(28.9%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 6/38
(15.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 15/38
(39.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Emmen Emmen Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/38
(71.1%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/38
(50%)
11/19
(57.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 10/38
(26.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/38
(57.9%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/38
(63.2%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/38
(52.6%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Clean Sheet 7/38
(18.4%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Failed to Score 10/38
(26.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when NAC Breda play Emmen?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 47% of NAC Breda's recent matches and 58% of Emmen's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is NAC Breda vs Emmen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 42% of NAC Breda's matches and 68% of Emmen's.

Do NAC Breda and Emmen tend to score early?

NAC Breda have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, Emmen in 63% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.