Sign in Register

Modena vs Palermo – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Sun 27 Dec 2026

14:00

Venue

Stadio Alberto Braglia

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Palermo (47%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Modena face Palermo.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Modena host Palermo at Stadio Alberto Braglia in Serie B, Regular Season - 19. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 27 December 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Modena stand at 5W 1D 4L from 10 Serie B matches — 1.60 PPG. Last five: L D W W L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Modena have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Modena have posted 5W 1D 4L at Stadio Alberto Braglia — 1.60 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Across all Serie B games this season, Palermo have recorded 7W 1D 2L from 10 outings — 2.20 PPG. Last five: W D W W W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.20. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Palermo have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Palermo's away record: 4W 3D 3L from 10 road trips in Serie B this season (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.50 is notably below their overall 2.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Palermo are 0.60 PPG ahead (2.20 vs 1.60), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

H2H Record

Palermo have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 5 of the last 8 encounters against Modena's 0 victories.

The 8 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.1 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 24 Jan 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Palermo have won 5 of 8 previous encounters, and at 3.1 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

In-Play Data

Modena trading profile (46 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games).

Palermo trading profile (46 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; they lead at the break 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 44% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Modena 52% versus Palermo 44%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Modena 52% | Palermo 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Modena 1.34 xG and Palermo 1.77 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Modena attack 1.071 / defence 1.042 | Palermo attack 1.340 / defence 0.932. League average goals — home 1.343 / away 1.271. Palermo have an above-average attack strength of 1.340 — the away xG of 1.77 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 45 Modena games / 45 Palermo games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Modena 28% | Draw 25% | Palermo 47%. Fair-value odds: Modena 3.57 | Draw 4.00 | Palermo 2.13. Palermo hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.12. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.12 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.34 / 1.77) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Palermo are the pick at 47% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 25% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Palermo offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.12 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 60% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by H2H averaging 3.1 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: Modena 60% | Palermo 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Palermo have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 8 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Palermo — H2H win rate 62% vs Poisson 47%.
Goals H2H (3.12 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.12) both back Over 2.5 goals (60% Poisson probability).
Form Palermo lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Palermo Poisson xG (1.77) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.30) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.12 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Palermo — Palermo at 47% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Modena vs Palermo | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Stadio Alberto Braglia • Kick-off: Sunday 27 Dec 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Modena 28% | Draw 25% | Palermo 47% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 62% | xG Modena 1.34 / Palermo 1.77 • Poisson strength factors: Modena attack 1.071 / def 1.042 | Palermo attack 1.340 / def 0.932 | league avg home 1.343 / away 1.271 • Poisson stance: Palermo (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.34

Modena xG

Expected Goals

1.77

Palermo xG

28%
25%
47%
Modena Draw Palermo

62%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Modena vs Palermo kick off?

Modena vs Palermo is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Sunday 27 December 2026 at Stadio Alberto Braglia.

Where is Modena vs Palermo being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Alberto Braglia.

What competition is Modena vs Palermo part of?

Modena vs Palermo is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Modena vs Palermo?

Our statistical model gives Modena a 28% chance of winning, Palermo a 47% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Palermo the favourite.

Will both teams score in Modena vs Palermo?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Modena and Palermo will score (BTTS).

Will Modena vs Palermo have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Modena and Palermo?

Record (8 meetings): Modena 0W | Draws 3 | Palermo 5W.

What form are Modena and Palermo in?

Modena (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-D-W-W-L. Palermo (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-D-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Modena's attacking strength (1.07x league average) is weighed against Palermo's defensive record (0.93x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.34. The same calculation in reverse, Palermo's attack versus Modena's defence, projects 1.77 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 45/45 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.9%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.4%), 2-1 (7.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Palermo Win

28%

Modena

3.56

25%

Draw

3.97

47%

Palermo

2.14

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.6%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.4%

Away win

0 – 1

7.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.34

Modena xG

Total xG

3.12

1.77

Palermo xG

28%
25%
47%
ModenaDrawPalermo

3.56

28%

Home win

3.97

25%

Draw

2.14

47%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.60

38%

BTTS No

2.65

Clean Sheet

17%

Modena

5.90

26%

Palermo

3.82

Win to Nil

5%

Modena

21.00

12%

Palermo

8.19

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.4 7.9 7.0 4.1 1.8 0.7
1 5.9 10.6 9.4 5.5 2.5 0.9
2 4.0 7.1 6.3 3.7 1.6 0.6
3 1.8 3.2 2.8 1.7 0.7 0.3
4 0.6 1.1 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.341
λ Away (xG) 1.775
Total xG 3.116
League avg home goals 1.343
League avg away goals 1.271
Modena attack strength 1.071
Modena defence strength 1.042
Palermo attack strength 1.340
Palermo defence strength 0.932
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 45 / 45

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Modena vs Palermo?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.9%.

How many goals are Modena and Palermo expected to score?

The model projects 1.34 expected goals for Modena and 1.77 for Palermo, a combined total of 3.12.

How confident is the prediction model for Modena vs Palermo?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 46 outings, Modena have picked up 1.48 PPG on a 19W 11D 16L record — L-D-W-W-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Modena, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Palermo's form line: 26W 13D 7L from 46 games, 1.98 PPG, last five W-D-W-W-W. It's still early in the season for Palermo, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Palermo are the form team by 0.50 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Modena.

Venue Form

On home soil, Modena have posted 1.61 PPG from 23 outings (11W 4D 8L).

On the road, Palermo have gone 8W 9D 6L from 23 away games — 1.43 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 1.98 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Palermo's season.

Goals in Recent Form

Modena are averaging 1.33 goals scored and 0.98 conceded per game recently; Palermo are on 1.67 scored and 0.91 conceded. Both sides have been difficult to break down recently — a combination that often points to a tighter, lower-scoring game than the average fixture.

Defensively: Palermo in 43% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 46 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Modena

Modena

Early Season
L D W W L
Palermo

Palermo

Early Season
W D W W W
46 Played 46
19/11/16 W / D / L 26/13/7
1.48 Points Per Game 1.98
1.33 Avg Goals Scored 1.67
0.98 Avg Goals Conceded 0.91
2.30 Avg Goals / Game 2.59
15 Clean Sheets 20
24 BTTS 20
24 Over 2.5 Games 21
Modena

Modena

L
A Carrarese
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Hellas Verona
3–2 HT 1–2
11 Oct
W
H Empoli
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Avellino
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Sep
W
A Cremonese
3–0 HT 2–0
28 Aug
W
A Benevento
2–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Juve Stabia
0–1 HT 0–0
12 May
L
A Avellino
0–1 HT 0–1
08 May
W
H Reggiana
2–1 HT 1–0
01 May
L
A Monza
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
L
H Frosinone
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
2–2 HT 1–2
14 Apr
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
A Bari
1–3 HT 0–2
06 Apr
W
H Mantova
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Spezia
3–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
D
H Cesena
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Virtus Entella
1–2 HT 1–1
03 Mar
L
H Padova
1–2 HT 0–2
28 Feb
W
A Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Feb
W
H Carrarese
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
A Venezia
2–0 HT 2–0
10 Feb
L
H Sampdoria
1–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Empoli
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Palermo
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Jan
L
A Padova
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Jan
L
H Monza
1–2 HT 1–0
26 Dec
L
H Venezia
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
W
A Spezia
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
H Catanzaro
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Dec
L
A Cesena
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
D
H Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Frosinone
2–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Juve Stabia
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A Reggiana
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Oct
W
H Empoli
2–1 HT 1–1
24 Oct
D
A Palermo
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A Carrarese
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct
W
H Pescara
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
W
A Mantova
3–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Bari
3–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
H Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Sampdoria
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Aug
Palermo

Palermo

W
A Mantova
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
A Empoli
4–2 HT 0–0
10 Oct
W
H Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
H Sampdoria
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Sep
W
A Arezzo
3–2 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Juve Stabia
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
H Catanzaro
2–0 HT 1–0
20 May
L
A Catanzaro
0–3 HT 0–3
17 May
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
08 May
W
H Catanzaro
3–2 HT 1–2
01 May
D
A Reggiana
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
D
A Frosinone
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Avellino
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
A Padova
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–1
17 Mar
L
A Monza
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
H Mantova
2–1 HT 2–0
04 Mar
L
A Pescara
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Sudtirol
3–0 HT 2–0
21 Feb
W
H Virtus Entella
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
D
A Sampdoria
3–3 HT 1–0
10 Feb
W
H Empoli
3–2 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
A Bari
3–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A Modena
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Jan
D
A Mantova
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Jan
W
H Padova
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
D
A Avellino
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
W
H Sampdoria
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Dec
W
A Empoli
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Dec
W
H Carrarese
5–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A Juve Stabia
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Pescara
5–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H Monza
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Oct
L
A Catanzaro
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
H Modena
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A Spezia
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
H Venezia
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
D
A Cesena
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A Sudtirol
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
H Frosinone
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Modena and Palermo in coming into this match?

Modena have gone 19W 11D 16L in their last 46 games (1.48 PPG), while Palermo have gone 26W 13D 7L in their last 46 (1.98 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Modena at home or Palermo away?

Modena's home record (1.61 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Modena at home: 1.61 PPG; Palermo away: 1.43 PPG.

Have Modena or Palermo been keeping clean sheets recently?

Modena have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, Palermo in 43%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie B. They last met on 24 January 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 17 Mar 2023, when Palermo won 5-2 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Modena's record when hosting Palermo specifically: 0W 2D 2L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Modena

0

Modena

3

Draws

Palermo

5

Palermo

Recent Meetings

Modena
0–0
24 Jan 26
Palermo
Palermo
1–1
19 Oct 25
Modena
Palermo
2–0
12 Jan 25
Modena
Modena
2–2
19 Oct 24
Palermo
Palermo
4–2
20 Jan 24
Modena
Modena
0–2
07 Oct 23
Palermo
Palermo
5–2
17 Mar 23
Modena
Modena
0–2
29 Oct 22
Palermo

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Modena and Palermo?

From 8 meetings on record, Modena have won 0, Palermo have won 5, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Modena and Palermo last play each other?

They last met on 24 January 2026, when Modena 0-0 Palermo.

Who has won more matches between Modena and Palermo?

Palermo have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Modena are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 13% of those situations.

Palermo are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 13% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Modena 56%, Palermo 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 65% (Modena) and 44% (Palermo).

On the defensive side: Modena keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Palermo in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Modena home games / Palermo away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Modena Modena Early Season
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/46
(78.3%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/46
(23.9%)
3/23
(13%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 16/46
(34.8%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/46
(8.7%)
3/23
(13%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 8/46
(17.4%)
3/23
(13%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/46
(52.2%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/46
(52.2%)
15/23
(65.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/46
(10.9%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Clean Sheet 15/46
(32.6%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 12/46
(26.1%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Palermo Palermo Early Season
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/46
(73.9%)
14/23
(60.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/46
(23.9%)
3/23
(13%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
7/9
(77.8%)
Winning at HT 21/46
(45.7%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/46
(6.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/46
(10.9%)
3/23
(13%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/46
(43.5%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/46
(45.7%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/46
(23.9%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Clean Sheet 20/46
(43.5%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Failed to Score 9/46
(19.6%)
6/23
(26.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Modena play Palermo?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Modena's games and 56% of Palermo's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Modena vs Palermo usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 65% of Modena's recent games and 44% of Palermo's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Modena and Palermo tend to score early?

Modena have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Palermo in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.