Sign in Register

FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

2. Bundesliga · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sun 14 Feb 2027

12:30

Venue

Millerntor-Stadion

Competition

2. Bundesliga

Germany

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates FC St. Pauli at 41%, yet other data sources diverge — this FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld meet at Millerntor-Stadion in 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 21. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 14 February 2027 at 12:30 UTC.

Current Form

FC St. Pauli's overall 2. Bundesliga record this term: 2W 6D 2L from 10 games (1.20 PPG). Last five: D W D D L. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for FC St. Pauli, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Millerntor-Stadion, FC St. Pauli have gone 2W 2D 6L this season (10 games, 0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Arminia Bielefeld (all games): 4W 2D 4L across 10 2. Bundesliga outings this term — 1.40 points per game. Last five: D W W L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.50. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Arminia Bielefeld, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Arminia Bielefeld have gone 2W 0D 8L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 0.60 is notably below their overall 1.40 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.20 vs 1.40 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — FC St. Pauli have seen both teams score in 70% of their games, Arminia Bielefeld in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 3 meetings: FC St. Pauli 1W, Arminia Bielefeld 1W, 1D.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.0 goals per game across 3 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 4 Sep 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

FC St. Pauli goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Arminia Bielefeld goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 90% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 39%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — FC St. Pauli 59% and Arminia Bielefeld 66% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FC St. Pauli 52% | Arminia Bielefeld 59%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC St. Pauli 1.31 xG and Arminia Bielefeld 1.10 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC St. Pauli attack 0.782 / defence 1.119 | Arminia Bielefeld attack 0.846 / defence 1.021. League average goals — home 1.645 / away 1.167. FC St. Pauli's attack strength of 0.782 is below the league average — the 1.31 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 10 FC St. Pauli games / 44 Arminia Bielefeld games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC St. Pauli 41% | Draw 28% | Arminia Bielefeld 31%. Fair-value odds: FC St. Pauli 2.44 | Draw 3.57 | Arminia Bielefeld 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.42. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.42 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates FC St. Pauli as the most likely outcome at 41% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on FC St. Pauli if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.42 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 44% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though form averaging only 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging only 3.0 goals per meeting point in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 49% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. This conflicts with form data: FC St. Pauli 70% | Arminia Bielefeld 60% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form FC St. Pauli Poisson xG (1.31) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld | Competition: 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Millerntor-Stadion • Kick-off: Sunday 14 Feb 2027, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC St. Pauli 41% | Draw 28% | Arminia Bielefeld 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 49% | xG FC St. Pauli 1.31 / Arminia Bielefeld 1.10 • Poisson strength factors: FC St. Pauli attack 0.782 / def 1.119 | Arminia Bielefeld attack 0.846 / def 1.021 | league avg home 1.645 / away 1.167 • Poisson stance: FC St. Pauli (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.31

FC St. Pauli xG

Expected Goals

1.10

Arminia Bielefeld xG

41%
28%
31%
FC St. Pauli Draw Arminia Bielefeld

49%

BTTS

70%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld kick off?

FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Sunday 14 February 2027 at Millerntor-Stadion.

Where is FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld being played?

The match is being played at Millerntor-Stadion.

What competition is FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld part of?

FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the 2. Bundesliga (Germany).

Who is favourite to win FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Our statistical model gives FC St. Pauli a 41% chance of winning, Arminia Bielefeld a 31% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making FC St. Pauli the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld will score (BTTS).

Will FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld?

Record (3 meetings): FC St. Pauli 1W | Draws 1 | Arminia Bielefeld 1W.

What form are FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld in?

FC St. Pauli (all comps): 2W-6D-2L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-W-D-D-L. Arminia Bielefeld (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-W-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates FC St. Pauli's attack at 0.78x the league average against Arminia Bielefeld's defence at 1.02x — combine the two and it projects 1.31 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Arminia Bielefeld's attack (0.85x) against FC St. Pauli's defence (1.12x) — and the away total comes out at 1.10.

These ratings are built from 10/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (10.6%), 1-0 (10.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

FC St. Pauli Win

41%

FC St. Pauli

2.44

28%

Draw

3.54

31%

Arminia Bielefeld

3.24

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.7%

Home win

0 – 1

9.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.31

FC St. Pauli xG

Total xG

2.42

1.10

Arminia Bielefeld xG

41%
28%
31%
FC St. PauliDrawArminia Bielefeld

2.44

41%

Home win

3.54

28%

Draw

3.24

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.03

51%

BTTS No

1.97

Clean Sheet

33%

FC St. Pauli

3.02

27%

Arminia Bielefeld

3.72

Win to Nil

14%

FC St. Pauli

7.37

8%

Arminia Bielefeld

12.07

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.9 9.8 5.4 2.0 0.6 0.1
1 11.7 12.9 7.1 2.6 0.7 0.2
2 7.7 8.5 4.7 1.7 0.5 0.1
3 3.4 3.7 2.1 0.8 0.2 –
4 1.1 1.2 0.7 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.314
λ Away (xG) 1.104
Total xG 2.418
League avg home goals 1.645
League avg away goals 1.167
FC St. Pauli attack strength 0.782
FC St. Pauli defence strength 1.119
Arminia Bielefeld attack strength 0.846
Arminia Bielefeld defence strength 1.021
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.6%.

How many goals are FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld expected to score?

The model projects 1.31 expected goals for FC St. Pauli and 1.10 for Arminia Bielefeld, a combined total of 2.42.

How confident is the prediction model for FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

FC St. Pauli's recent record stands at 8W 14D 22L from 44 games, a 0.86 PPG return, with D-W-D-D-L in the last five. The sample for FC St. Pauli is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Arminia Bielefeld, meanwhile, have gone 14W 11D 19L across 44 games — 1.20 PPG, with D-W-W-L-W in their last five. The sample for Arminia Bielefeld is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.86 PPG for FC St. Pauli against 1.20 for Arminia Bielefeld. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, FC St. Pauli have managed 6W 6D 10L from 22 games — 1.09 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Arminia Bielefeld's away record stands at 4W 4D 14L across 22 trips, a 0.73 PPG haul. That's a step down from their 1.20 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Arminia Bielefeld's season.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

FC St. Pauli are averaging 0.93 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game recently; Arminia Bielefeld are on 1.57 scored and 1.50 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Arminia Bielefeld in 66%.

Last 44 Results — 2. Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC St. Pauli

FC St. Pauli

Blended
D W D D L
Arminia Bielefeld

Arminia Bielefeld

Blended
D W W L W
44 Played 44
8/14/22 W / D / L 14/11/19
0.86 Points Per Game 1.20
0.93 Avg Goals Scored 1.57
1.64 Avg Goals Conceded 1.50
2.57 Avg Goals / Game 3.07
8 Clean Sheets 8
26 BTTS 29
23 Over 2.5 Games 26
FC St. Pauli

FC St. Pauli

L
H 1. FC Nürnberg
1–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
A SV Darmstadt 98
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Oct
D
A Hannover 96
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Oct
W
H Karlsruher SC
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
D
A Energie Cottbus
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
H VfL Wolfsburg
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
A Arminia Bielefeld
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Sep
L
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A Holstein Kiel
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Aug
D
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
H VfL Wolfsburg
1–3 HT 0–1
16 May
L
A RB Leipzig
1–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H FSV Mainz 05
1–2 HT 0–2
03 May
L
A 1. FC Heidenheim
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
D
H 1. FC Köln
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
L
H Bayern München
0–5 HT 0–1
11 Apr
D
A Union Berlin
1–1 HT 1–0
05 Apr
L
H SC Freiburg
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Mar
L
A Borussia Mönchengladbach
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Mar
D
H Eintracht Frankfurt
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
A 1899 Hoffenheim
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Werder Bremen
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Bayer Leverkusen
0–4 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H VfB Stuttgart
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A FC Augsburg
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H RB Leipzig
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
H Hamburger SV
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
L
A Borussia Dortmund
2–3 HT 0–1
17 Jan
L
A VfL Wolfsburg
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Jan
D
A FSV Mainz 05
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
W
H 1. FC Heidenheim
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
A 1. FC Köln
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Bayern München
1–3 HT 1–1
29 Nov
L
H Union Berlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
A SC Freiburg
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
H Borussia Mönchengladbach
0–4 HT 0–2
01 Nov
L
A Eintracht Frankfurt
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H 1899 Hoffenheim
0–3 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
A Werder Bremen
0–1 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Bayer Leverkusen
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
A VfB Stuttgart
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
H FC Augsburg
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Sep
W
A Hamburger SV
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
D
H Borussia Dortmund
3–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
Arminia Bielefeld

Arminia Bielefeld

W
H Eintracht Braunschweig
3–1 HT 2–0
30 Oct
L
A Hertha BSC
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H VfL Osnabrück
2–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
A VfL Bochum
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
D
H 1. FC Heidenheim
2–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
L
A SV Darmstadt 98
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Sep
D
H FC St. Pauli
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Sep
L
A 1. FC Nürnberg
1–4 HT 0–3
29 Aug
W
H Energie Cottbus
3–0 HT 2–0
16 Aug
L
A Karlsruher SC
1–2 HT 0–1
08 Aug
W
H Hertha BSC
6–1 HT 0–1
17 May
L
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–2 HT 0–2
08 May
D
H VfL Bochum
1–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Preußen Münster
3–2 HT 3–1
25 Apr
D
H 1. FC Nürnberg
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
L
A Karlsruher SC
1–4 HT 1–1
10 Apr
W
H SV Darmstadt 98
2–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A SV Elversberg
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
H SC Paderborn 07
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A FC Schalke 04
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Mar
L
H Hannover 96
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1–2 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A 1. FC Magdeburg
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
H Eintracht Braunschweig
3–2 HT 2–2
08 Feb
D
A Dynamo Dresden
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Feb
D
H Holstein Kiel
2–2 HT 0–2
23 Jan
L
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
D
A Hertha BSC
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Dec
D
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A VfL Bochum
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Preußen Münster
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
L
A 1. FC Nürnberg
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Karlsruher SC
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
D
A SV Darmstadt 98
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Nov
W
H SV Elversberg
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
L
A SC Paderborn 07
3–4 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H FC Schalke 04
1–2 HT 0–2
05 Oct
L
A Hannover 96
1–3 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1–3 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
H 1. FC Magdeburg
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
A Eintracht Braunschweig
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Dynamo Dresden
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
A Holstein Kiel
2–0 HT 2–0
10 Aug
W
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
5–1 HT 1–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld in coming into this match?

FC St. Pauli have gone 8W 14D 22L in their last 44 games (0.86 PPG), while Arminia Bielefeld have gone 14W 11D 19L in their last 44 (1.20 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC St. Pauli at home or Arminia Bielefeld away?

FC St. Pauli's home record (1.09 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC St. Pauli at home: 1.09 PPG; Arminia Bielefeld away: 0.73 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 3 times since October 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in 2. Bundesliga. The two were last together as recently as 4 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Last 3 Meetings

FC St. Pauli

1

FC St. Pauli

1

Draws

Arminia Bielefeld

1

Arminia Bielefeld

Recent Meetings

Arminia Bielefeld
2–2
04 Sep 26
FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli
2–1
29 Apr 23
Arminia Bielefeld
Arminia Bielefeld
2–0
22 Oct 22
FC St. Pauli

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld?

From 3 meetings on record, FC St. Pauli have won 1, Arminia Bielefeld have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld last play each other?

They last met on 4 September 2026, when Arminia Bielefeld 2-2 FC St. Pauli.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

FC St. Pauli are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches.

Arminia Bielefeld are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FC St. Pauli 64%, Arminia Bielefeld 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 64% (FC St. Pauli) and 46% (Arminia Bielefeld).

On the defensive side: FC St. Pauli have failed to score in 27% of games; Arminia Bielefeld in 27%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC St. Pauli home games / Arminia Bielefeld away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/44
(75%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/44
(22.7%)
4/22
(18.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
5/8
(62.5%)
Winning at HT 9/44
(20.5%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/44
(9.1%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/44
(59.1%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/44
(52.3%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/44
(22.7%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 8/44
(18.2%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Failed to Score 14/44
(31.8%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Arminia Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/44
(77.3%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/44
(43.2%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/10
(90%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 11/44
(25%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/44
(9.1%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/44
(15.9%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/44
(65.9%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/44
(59.1%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/44
(38.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Clean Sheet 8/44
(18.2%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 8/44
(18.2%)
6/22
(27.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC St. Pauli play Arminia Bielefeld?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 64% of FC St. Pauli's games and 59% of Arminia Bielefeld's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is FC St. Pauli vs Arminia Bielefeld usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 64% of FC St. Pauli's recent games and 46% of Arminia Bielefeld's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do FC St. Pauli and Arminia Bielefeld tend to score early?

FC St. Pauli have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, Arminia Bielefeld in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More German football predictions →